La Feria XC Invitational

October 02, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:05:39.9

Ave Time:13:07.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Liana Navarro   1 1 12:01.3 12:01.3 0:00.0
2 143 Mia Trevino   2 3 13:17.7 25:19.0 1:16.3
3 138 Leandra Fernandez   3 6 13:18.6 38:37.6 1:17.2
4 139 Cierra Garcia   5 11 13:26.0 52:03.7 1:24.6
5 137 Lindsey Cantu   6 17 13:36.1 1:05:39.9 1:34.8
6 140 Ximena Garcia   More Than 5   14:14.4 1:19:54.3 2:13.0
7 144 Jasmine Villagomez   More Than 5   14:34.0 1:34:28.3 2:32.6
8 141 Rianna Gonzalez   More Than 5   15:35.6 1:50:03.9 3:34.2

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:15:42.8

Ave Time:15:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Erika Ochoa   8 8 14:16.2 14:16.2 2:14.9
2 205 Randi Lara   9 17 14:34.3 28:50.6 2:32.9
3 209 Sophia Torres   12 29 15:04.5 43:55.2 3:03.2
4 206 Riley Lara   13 42 15:24.9 59:20.1 3:23.5
5 208 Kayla Solis   17 59 16:22.6 1:15:42.8 4:21.3

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:16:42.3

Ave Time:15:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Naitza Ramirez   7 7 14:13.7 14:13.7 2:12.3
2 370 Alaissa Alaniz   11 18 14:46.0 28:59.8 2:44.7
3 375 Suleika Sanchez   14 32 15:41.3 44:41.1 3:39.9
4 373 Eleina Pena   15 47 15:44.8 1:00:25.9 3:43.4
5 372 Janaila Johnson   16 63 16:16.3 1:16:42.3 4:14.9

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:20:43.9

Ave Time:16:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Mia Picazo   4 4 13:25.9 13:25.9 1:24.5
2 396 Joselyn Villasana   10 14 14:44.1 28:10.1 2:42.8
3 390 Lucero Chavez   18 32 17:06.3 45:16.4 5:04.9
4 391 Marlett Flores   19 51 17:39.1 1:02:55.5 5:37.7
5 393 Maya Lopez   20 71 17:48.4 1:20:43.9 5:47.0
6 394 Giselle Mendoza   More Than 5   18:03.1 1:38:47.1 6:01.7
7 392 Gabriela Gutierrez   More Than 5   20:23.1 1:59:10.2 8:21.7

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Leslie Prevot   Less Than 5   14:16.2 14:16.2 2:14.8
2 91 Mayte Toledano   Less Than 5   16:39.2 30:55.4 4:37.8
3 90 Aylin Saucedo   Less Than 5   16:45.7 47:41.2 4:44.3
4 87 Victoria Martinez   Less Than 5   17:02.6 1:04:43.8 5:01.2

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Ximena Gonzalez   Less Than 5   14:15.5 14:15.5 2:14.1
2 408 Cecilia De La Cruz   Less Than 5   15:29.3 29:44.9 3:27.9
3 412 Kacey Lara   Less Than 5   16:29.9 46:14.8 4:28.5

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Corina Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:48.1 17:48.1 5:46.7

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 332 Tzipporah Campbell   Less Than 5   18:34.2 18:34.2 6:32.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:20:40.6

Ave Time:16:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Mia Cerda   1 1 14:18.0 14:18.0 0:00.0
2 133 Katelyn Cavazos   2 3 15:39.1 29:57.2 1:21.0
3 132 Kenedy Cantu   3 6 16:35.8 46:33.0 2:17.7
4 135 Dora Mendez   4 10 16:40.6 1:03:13.6 2:22.5
5 136 Amanda Paniagua   6 16 17:26.9 1:20:40.6 3:08.8

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:50:14.5

Ave Time:22:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Itzamara Gonzalez   5 5 17:26.4 17:26.4 3:08.3
2 366 Melissa Pomares   7 12 17:29.5 34:55.9 3:11.4
3 363 Ayram Benitez   8 20 19:36.8 54:32.8 5:18.7
4 365 Mariana Lozano   9 29 20:02.7 1:14:35.5 5:44.6
5 367 Esmeralda Rios   10 39 35:38.9 1:50:14.5 21:20.9

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Mia Ruiz   Less Than 5   17:14.3 17:14.3 2:56.3
2 203 Kayline Williams   Less Than 5   18:06.4 35:20.8 3:48.3
3 201 Isabella Molina   Less Than 5   19:22.8 54:43.6 5:04.7

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Melanie Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:28.1 19:28.1 5:10.1

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Alexis Farias   Less Than 5   16:43.0 16:43.0 2:24.9

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:00:07.4

Ave Time:12:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Alessandra Torres   2 2 11:23.2 11:23.2 0:39.0
2 162 Aubrey Vela   4 6 11:32.7 22:56.0 0:48.5
3 161 Jackie Valdez   5 11 11:57.8 34:53.8 1:13.6
4 155 Marie Cruz   7 18 12:05.8 46:59.7 1:21.6
5 159 Desirae Lopez   13 31 13:07.6 1:00:07.4 2:23.4
6 157 Alexus Garcia   More Than 5   13:20.7 1:13:28.1 2:36.5
7 154 Alina Balderas   More Than 5   13:30.5 1:26:58.6 2:46.3
8 156 Harley Fuentes   More Than 5   14:21.5 1:41:20.1 3:37.3
9 158 Abigail Guerrero   More Than 5   15:03.5 1:56:23.7 4:19.3

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:05:02.6

Ave Time:13:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jocelyn Cortes   3 3 11:23.4 11:23.4 0:39.2
2 59 Leslie Gutierrez   9 12 12:33.9 23:57.3 1:49.7
3 65 Delayah Palomin   14 26 13:10.3 37:07.6 2:26.1
4 50 Julissa Chavez   19 45 13:53.8 51:01.5 3:09.6
5 57 Hailey Guerra   21 66 14:01.1 1:05:02.6 3:16.9
6 55 Andreah Gonzalez   More Than 5   15:23.5 1:20:26.1 4:39.3
7 66 Jazlene Rios   More Than 5   16:00.4 1:36:26.6 5:16.2
8 69 Madyson Rodriguez   More Than 5   16:13.3 1:52:40.0 5:29.1
9 53 Isabella Gaspar   More Than 5   16:35.3 2:09:15.3 5:51.1
10 49 Kylie Borrego   More Than 5   16:39.4 2:25:54.8 5:55.2
11 68 Layla Rodriguez   More Than 5   16:44.7 2:42:39.5 6:00.5
12 52 Shayla Garcia   More Than 5   16:53.7 2:59:33.3 6:09.5
13 45 Abigail Allen   More Than 5   17:26.9 3:17:00.3 6:42.7
14 47 Daniela Anguiana   More Than 5   17:54.2 3:34:54.5 7:10.0
15 58 Joselyn Guerrero   More Than 5   18:27.9 3:53:22.5 7:43.7
16 61 Jordan Hernandez   More Than 5   18:45.7 4:12:08.3 8:01.5
17 46 Kimberly Alvarez   More Than 5   19:24.7 4:31:33.1 8:40.5
18 54 Galilea Gomez   More Than 5   19:41.8 4:51:14.9 8:57.6
19 63 Angelita Martinez   More Than 5   19:50.7 5:11:05.7 9:06.5

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:06:33.3

Ave Time:13:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Paola Teran   1 1 10:49.6 10:49.6 0:05.4
2 16 Leti Salazar   11 12 12:49.7 23:39.3 2:05.5
3 14 Luisa Montelongo   15 27 13:41.6 37:20.9 2:57.4
4 21 Isabella Varela   16 43 13:45.7 51:06.7 3:01.5
5 7 Fernanda Garcia   25 68 15:26.5 1:06:33.3 4:42.3
6 22 Mireille Varela   More Than 5   15:56.7 1:22:30.0 5:12.5
7 20 Abby Varela   More Than 5   15:58.2 1:38:28.3 5:14.0
8 11 Ana Kauachi   More Than 5   16:09.7 1:54:38.0 5:25.5
9 8 Nicole Garcia   More Than 5   17:42.9 2:12:20.9 6:58.7
10 12 Sarah Magallanes   More Than 5   17:48.4 2:30:09.4 7:04.2
11 10 Karovela Hinojosa   More Than 5   18:48.5 2:48:57.9 8:04.3

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:10:24.8

Ave Time:14:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Julieta Ruiz   8 8 12:16.9 12:16.9 1:32.7
2 271 Amanda Dwight   10 18 12:43.1 25:00.1 1:58.9
3 272 Nadia Flaig   18 36 13:53.5 38:53.6 3:09.3
4 270 Isabella Cuevas   22 58 14:23.8 53:17.5 3:39.6
5 269 Destiny Ceballos   30 88 17:07.3 1:10:24.8 6:23.1

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:13:21.8

Ave Time:14:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Grace Ochoa   6 6 12:00.9 12:00.9 1:16.7
2 99 Cassandra Prishker   12 18 12:56.9 24:57.9 2:12.7
3 98 Nathalie Ozuna   20 38 14:01.0 38:58.9 3:16.8
4 101 Maddelyn Solano   23 61 14:39.0 53:38.0 3:54.8
5 96 Valerie Garcia   35 96 19:43.8 1:13:21.8 8:59.6

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:20:00.2

Ave Time:16:00.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Natalie Gonzalez   17 17 13:47.0 13:47.0 3:02.8
2 424 Kamryn Navarro   24 41 14:49.5 28:36.5 4:05.3
3 423 Briahna Martinez   28 69 16:03.5 44:40.1 5:19.3
4 421 Janel Hernandez   31 100 17:34.1 1:02:14.3 6:49.9
5 422 Mariana Marin   33 133 17:45.9 1:20:00.2 7:01.7

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:25:21.9

Ave Time:17:04.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Kaylee Anzaldua   26 26 15:58.7 15:58.7 5:14.5
2 304 Alyssa Ontiveros   27 53 15:59.6 31:58.3 5:15.4
3 306 Gabriella Ramirez   29 82 16:58.3 48:56.7 6:14.1
4 301 Zaide De Leon   32 114 17:43.2 1:06:40.0 6:59.0
5 302 Samantha Flores   34 148 18:41.9 1:25:21.9 7:57.7
6 300 Anika Arreazola   More Than 5   19:54.4 1:45:16.3 9:10.2
7 305 Fatima Pineda   More Than 5   20:00.5 2:05:16.9 9:16.3
8 308 Bryanna Segovia   More Than 5   20:19.0 2:25:36.0 9:34.8
9 307 Melinda Rangel   More Than 5   20:59.3 2:46:35.3 10:15.1

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Hania Ramirez   Less Than 5   14:39.5 14:39.5 3:55.3
2 211 Katelyn Corillo   Less Than 5   15:10.0 29:49.6 4:25.8
3 212 Carolina Martinez   Less Than 5   19:28.6 49:18.2 8:44.4

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 343 Abigail Atkinson   Less Than 5   12:15.5 12:15.5 1:31.3
2 345 Amanda Estrada   Less Than 5   14:09.5 26:25.0 3:25.3

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 397 Zoe Aleman   Less Than 5   10:44.2 10:44.2 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:01:09.7

Ave Time:12:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Hannah Miranda   1 1 11:26.8 11:26.8 0:00.0
2 148 Alizay Leija   2 3 11:53.4 23:20.2 0:26.5
3 151 Madelynn Trevino   4 7 12:30.9 35:51.2 1:04.1
4 152 Myrhanda Trevino   5 12 12:38.5 48:29.7 1:11.7
5 145 Khloe Flores   6 18 12:39.9 1:01:09.7 1:13.1
6 150 Krista Trevino   More Than 5   12:48.2 1:13:58.0 1:21.4
7 146 Aliyah Garcia   More Than 5   12:53.9 1:26:51.9 1:27.0
8 147 Brianna Garcia   More Than 5   13:18.6 1:40:10.5 1:51.7
9 153 Mariah Villarreal   More Than 5   13:33.8 1:53:44.4 2:07.0

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:09:16.0

Ave Time:13:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Lizbeth Perez   3 3 12:15.0 12:15.0 0:48.2
2 261 Jazera Garcia   9 12 13:56.3 26:11.4 2:29.4
3 268 Madilynn Zamaron   10 22 13:56.6 40:08.0 2:29.8
4 263 Melissa Jauregui   11 33 14:00.3 54:08.4 2:33.5
5 265 Katelyn Nieto   15 48 15:07.6 1:09:16.0 3:40.8
6 260 Lucy Flores   More Than 5   15:18.2 1:24:34.3 3:51.3
7 262 Chelsea Hernandez   More Than 5   15:27.3 1:40:01.6 4:00.4
8 267 Escarlet Urrutia   More Than 5   16:45.9 1:56:47.5 5:19.0

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:09:48.5

Ave Time:13:57.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Brittany Lara   7 7 12:57.1 12:57.1 1:30.3
2 37 Faith Castaneda   8 15 13:00.7 25:57.9 1:33.8
3 38 Patricia Garcia   12 27 14:15.9 40:13.8 2:49.1
4 36 Jaelynn Cabrera   13 40 14:42.1 54:56.0 3:15.3
5 42 Jillian Pena   14 54 14:52.4 1:09:48.5 3:25.6
6 43 Rehanna Ramirez   More Than 5   15:26.3 1:25:14.8 3:59.4
7 44 Emma Vera   More Than 5   18:41.2 1:43:56.0 7:14.3
8 35 Marley Arriaga   More Than 5   18:45.5 2:02:41.6 7:18.7

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Brisia Zamarron   Less Than 5   17:55.1 17:55.1 6:28.2
2 298 Ximena Zuniga   Less Than 5   18:17.2 36:12.3 6:50.4
3 295 Iliana Resendez   Less Than 5   18:34.1 54:46.5 7:07.2
4 294 Alysha Perez   Less Than 5   23:32.2 1:18:18.7 12:05.3

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Cassandra Lozano   Less Than 5   13:57.2 13:57.2 2:30.4
2 338 Jessene Farias   Less Than 5   14:20.5 28:17.8 2:53.7
3 336 Azul Avalos   Less Than 5   16:42.5 45:00.3 5:15.7

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 417 Amberlynn Rodriguez   Less Than 5   12:05.8 12:05.8 0:39.0
2 415 Aracely Garcia   Less Than 5   13:08.5 25:14.3 1:41.6
3 416 Crystal Peralta   Less Than 5   18:22.7 43:37.1 6:55.9

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Grace Cowen   Less Than 5   13:46.3 13:46.3 2:19.5