Meet of Champions 2021

October 02, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:26:41.6

Ave Time:17:20.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 694 Sebastian Salinas   6 6 16:29.2 16:29.2 0:43.4
2 691 Ayden Granados   9 15 16:49.0 33:18.2 1:03.2
3 690 Diego DeLeon   21 36 17:22.3 50:40.5 1:36.5
4 693 Raul Rojas   26 62 17:42.2 1:08:22.8 1:56.5
5 692 Trey Phillip) Veale   38 100 18:18.7 1:26:41.6 2:33.0

Team - Harlingen HIgh

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.3

Ave Time:17:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Geovany Cisneros   2 2 16:04.6 16:04.6 0:18.8
2 376 Dominic Luna   5 7 16:28.4 32:33.1 0:42.7
3 377 Carlos Marchand   28 35 17:54.5 50:27.7 2:08.8
4 375 Richard Loya   29 64 17:56.7 1:08:24.4 2:10.9
5 378 Oscar Martinez   43 107 18:26.8 1:26:51.3 2:41.1
6 374 Zachary Lamar   More Than 5   18:53.5 1:45:44.9 3:07.8
7 379 Chris Nowak   More Than 5   19:27.7 2:05:12.7 3:41.9

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:27:21.8

Ave Time:17:28.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Alexis Rodriguez   4 4 16:15.9 16:15.9 0:30.1
2 299 Francisco Roman   16 20 17:08.4 33:24.3 1:22.6
3 294 Alexis Garcia   17 37 17:09.4 50:33.8 1:23.6
4 296 Jair Lopez   35 72 18:11.6 1:08:45.4 2:25.8
5 295 Jeremy Garcia   53 125 18:36.3 1:27:21.8 2:50.5
6 297 Shaun Ramirez   More Than 5   18:46.2 1:46:08.1 3:00.4

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:28:53.9

Ave Time:17:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Daniel Alamilla   7 7 16:40.9 16:40.9 0:55.1
2 783 Manuel Flores   13 20 16:59.3 33:40.2 1:13.5
3 787 Micah Sanchez   24 44 17:30.8 51:11.1 1:45.0
4 784 Noah Garcia   52 96 18:35.7 1:09:46.8 2:49.9
5 782 Tyler Davis   57 153 19:07.1 1:28:53.9 3:21.3
6 785 Mark Perez   More Than 5   20:50.5 1:49:44.4 5:04.7

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:31:38.5

Ave Time:18:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 John Abrego   3 3 16:10.1 16:10.1 0:24.3
2 21 Carlos Montes   22 25 17:27.4 33:37.5 1:41.6
3 23 Ethan Perez   27 52 17:51.6 51:29.2 2:05.8
4 25 Esteban Roblero   39 91 18:23.2 1:09:52.4 2:37.4
5 28 Isaiah Talamantez   70 161 21:46.0 1:31:38.5 6:00.2

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:30:01.7

Ave Time:18:00.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1085 Diego Heredia   8 8 16:45.7 16:45.7 0:59.9
2 1086 Valdemar Meza   20 28 17:19.5 34:05.2 1:33.7
3 1083 Leonardo Flores   41 69 18:25.4 52:30.7 2:39.7
4 1087 Patricio Salinas   50 119 18:32.7 1:11:03.4 2:46.9
5 1088 Fernando Villarreal   55 174 18:58.3 1:30:01.7 3:12.5
6 1084 Francisco Garcia   More Than 5   18:59.7 1:49:01.4 3:13.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:29:58.2

Ave Time:17:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Esteban Avila   14 14 17:05.8 17:05.8 1:20.0
2 233 Jesus Rodriguez   19 33 17:15.0 34:20.8 1:29.2
3 228 Miguel Barron   40 73 18:23.5 52:44.4 2:37.8
4 231 Heriberto Gonzalez   48 121 18:31.5 1:11:15.9 2:45.7
5 232 Carlos Herrera   54 175 18:42.2 1:29:58.2 2:56.5
6 230 Joel Garcia   More Than 5   18:55.6 1:48:53.9 3:09.9
7 229 Angel Garcia   More Than 5   19:19.1 2:08:13.0 3:33.3

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:30:43.9

Ave Time:18:08.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Matt Gonzalez   23 23 17:28.3 17:28.3 1:42.5
2 660 Joe Rios   31 54 18:00.4 35:28.8 2:14.6
3 659 Jose Prado   37 91 18:17.6 53:46.4 2:31.8
4 661 Gerardo Villarreal   44 135 18:26.9 1:12:13.3 2:41.1
5 657 Michael Gower   47 182 18:30.5 1:30:43.9 2:44.8
6 655 Miguel Corpus   More Than 5   18:53.6 1:49:37.6 3:07.9

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.2

Ave Time:18:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1166 Derek Rodriguez   10 10 16:49.4 16:49.4 1:03.6
2 1167 Joshua Rodriguez   32 42 18:01.1 34:50.6 2:15.3
3 1165 Joshua Martinez   34 76 18:08.3 52:58.9 2:22.5
4 1162 Jarod Cavazos   46 122 18:30.3 1:11:29.3 2:44.5
5 1168 Rowly Sandoval   61 183 19:12.9 1:30:42.2 3:27.1

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.0

Ave Time:18:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Kevin Hernandez   1 1 15:52.2 15:52.2 0:06.4
2 133 Marcos Mejia   15 16 17:06.3 32:58.5 1:20.5
3 130 Damian Fuentes   36 52 18:14.3 51:12.9 2:28.5
4 131 Josue Hernandez   64 116 19:26.9 1:10:39.8 3:41.1
5 134 Manuel Reyes   69 185 20:10.2 1:30:50.0 4:24.4

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.1

Ave Time:18:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Kevin Cardenas   11 11 16:56.8 16:56.8 1:11.0
2 737 Alan Tovar   25 36 17:33.7 34:30.6 1:48.0
3 733 Carlos Gallegos   49 85 18:32.6 53:03.2 2:46.8
4 734 Jose Garcia   51 136 18:35.0 1:11:38.2 2:49.2
5 735 Emiliano Rios   59 195 19:11.8 1:30:50.1 3:26.0
6 736 Victor Solis   More Than 5   19:23.2 1:50:13.3 3:37.4

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.1

Ave Time:18:30.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Edelmiro Marroquin   12 12 16:57.7 16:57.7 1:11.9
2 266 Adrian Tobias   30 42 17:59.4 34:57.1 2:13.6
3 267 Gerardo Vasquez   56 98 19:06.5 54:03.6 3:20.7
4 265 Darian Serna   60 158 19:12.2 1:13:15.9 3:26.5
5 262 Christopher Garcia   62 220 19:14.2 1:32:30.1 3:28.4
6 263 Isaac Gonzalez   More Than 5   19:33.0 1:52:03.2 3:47.2
7 257 Nicholas Lopez   More Than 5   21:10.6 2:13:13.8 5:24.8

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:34:02.2

Ave Time:18:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 184 Matthew Garcia   18 18 17:11.7 17:11.7 1:25.9
2 181 Elijah Cantu   33 51 18:02.7 35:14.5 2:16.9
3 183 Adan Garcia   58 109 19:10.7 54:25.2 3:24.9
4 186 Juan Romero Jr   66 175 19:41.0 1:14:06.3 3:55.3
5 185 Jesus Herrera   67 242 19:55.8 1:34:02.2 4:10.1
6 180 Josio Adalpe   More Than 5   20:21.1 1:54:23.3 4:35.3

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:35:48.7

Ave Time:19:09.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1128 Fernando Ramirez   42 42 18:25.6 18:25.6 2:39.8
2 1126 Javier Lopez   45 87 18:28.2 36:53.9 2:42.4
3 1124 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   63 150 19:22.0 56:15.9 3:36.3
4 1125 Mario Garcia-Reyes   65 215 19:31.1 1:15:47.1 3:45.3
5 1129 Izhaid Gamez   68 283 20:01.5 1:35:48.7 4:15.7
6 1127 Ryan Montoya   More Than 5   21:26.8 1:57:15.6 5:41.0

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Pedro Cardenas   Less Than 5   16:29.2 16:29.2 0:43.4
2 68 Jorge Albores   Less Than 5   17:50.5 34:19.7 2:04.7

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 417 Joshua Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:28.7 17:28.7 1:42.9
2 415 Josue Briones   Less Than 5   18:14.7 35:43.5 2:29.0
3 416 John Haraway   Less Than 5   18:21.4 54:04.9 2:35.6
4 418 Carlos Torres   Less Than 5   20:19.9 1:14:24.9 4:34.2

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 464 Alberto Garza   Less Than 5   18:04.5 18:04.5 2:18.7
2 466 Enrique Perez   Less Than 5   18:51.6 36:56.2 3:05.8

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Jesus Antuan Cotero   Less Than 5   16:57.5 16:57.5 1:11.7
2 505 Kevin Gomez   Less Than 5   17:33.2 34:30.7 1:47.4

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Anakin Robles   Less Than 5   17:16.8 17:16.8 1:31.0

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Jesus Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:49.6 17:49.6 2:03.8
2 853 Jonathan Jaramillo   Less Than 5   18:37.6 36:27.2 2:51.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 950 Hector Solis   Less Than 5   15:45.7 15:45.7 0:00.0
2 947 Miguel Reyes   Less Than 5   17:56.2 33:42.0 2:10.5
3 946 Dylan Puente   Less Than 5   20:27.0 54:09.0 4:41.2
4 948 Damian Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:37.6 1:14:46.6 4:51.8

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Angel Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:23.5 17:23.5 1:37.7
2 1004 Yahir Pena   Less Than 5   19:04.7 36:28.2 3:18.9

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1053 Kevin Viera   Less Than 5   20:15.7 20:15.7 4:29.9

Final Team Results - Boys

5A/ 6A Varsity

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.4

Ave Time:18:11.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Joseph Guillen   1 1 17:37.8 17:37.8 0:00.0
2 335 Diego Garcia   2 3 17:55.3 35:33.1 0:17.4
3 334 Ethan De Leon   7 10 18:21.5 53:54.6 0:43.6
4 333 Marcelo Corbitt   8 18 18:27.3 1:12:22.0 0:49.4
5 339 Manuel Zaleta   10 28 18:36.3 1:30:58.4 0:58.5
6 338 Jayeth Lopez   More Than 5   19:06.3 1:50:04.7 1:28.5
7 336 Sebastian Garcia   More Than 5   20:45.2 2:10:50.0 3:07.3

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:37:51.2

Ave Time:19:34.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1206 Eric Davis   9 9 18:30.2 18:30.2 0:52.4
2 1207 Samuel De La Torre   16 25 19:28.8 37:59.1 1:50.9
3 1209 Isaias Rivera   19 44 19:39.8 57:38.9 2:01.9
4 1204 Brandon Anciso   22 66 19:52.5 1:17:31.5 2:14.7
5 1208 Evan Mascorro   30 96 20:19.6 1:37:51.2 2:41.8
6 1205 Luis Carrizales   More Than 5   21:52.7 1:59:43.9 4:14.8

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.1

Ave Time:19:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1040 Hector Pena   4 4 18:04.3 18:04.3 0:26.4
2 1037 Elijah Gonzalez   14 18 19:13.6 37:17.9 1:35.7
3 1039 Jose Meraz   28 46 20:16.2 57:34.1 2:38.3
4 1042 Jose Rocha   29 75 20:18.5 1:17:52.6 2:40.6
5 1038 Luis Hinojosa   39 114 20:43.4 1:38:36.1 3:05.5

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.9

Ave Time:20:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1164 Jered Garcia   13 13 19:01.9 19:01.9 1:24.0
2 1163 Ricardo De La Rosa   15 28 19:25.6 38:27.5 1:47.7
3 1177 Ethan Urbina   31 59 20:25.6 58:53.2 2:47.8
4 1170 David Castro   32 91 20:27.5 1:19:20.7 2:49.6
5 1172 Dimas Gallegos   41 132 20:53.1 1:40:13.9 3:15.2

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:41:33.7

Ave Time:20:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1095 Allan Velazquez   11 11 18:36.7 18:36.7 0:58.8
2 1093 David Rico   23 34 19:58.1 38:34.8 2:20.2
3 1094 Christopher Tudor   26 60 20:09.4 58:44.2 2:31.6
4 1090 Andres Esquivel   45 105 21:08.4 1:19:52.7 3:30.5
5 1092 Geal Heredia   55 160 21:40.9 1:41:33.7 4:03.1
6 1091 Diego Garcia   More Than 5   23:25.7 2:04:59.4 5:47.8
7 1089 Salomon Carriaga   More Than 5   24:41.9 2:29:41.3 7:04.0

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:41:31.1

Ave Time:20:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 875 Osvaldo Martinez   5 5 18:07.3 18:07.3 0:29.4
2 877 Jose Zuniga   6 11 18:17.3 36:24.6 0:39.4
3 873 Aaron Hernandez   37 48 20:39.7 57:04.4 3:01.9
4 871 Tristan Corona   54 102 21:33.7 1:18:38.1 3:55.8
5 876 David Saenz   61 163 22:53.0 1:41:31.1 5:15.1

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:42:09.2

Ave Time:20:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 508 Diego Briones   12 12 18:50.5 18:50.5 1:12.6
2 510 Pablo Castro   20 32 19:45.4 38:35.9 2:07.5
3 509 Cristian Cantu   36 68 20:39.1 59:15.0 3:01.2
4 516 Genaro Tijerina   42 110 20:53.7 1:20:08.8 3:15.9
5 515 Pablo Romero   58 168 22:00.3 1:42:09.2 4:22.5
6 511 Hazael Gomez   More Than 5   24:17.5 2:06:26.7 6:39.7

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:45:39.4

Ave Time:21:07.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1006 Adrian Zumaya   18 18 19:37.2 19:37.2 1:59.4
2 1000 Luis Gonzalez   21 39 19:47.9 39:25.2 2:10.0
3 999 Justin Garcia   25 64 20:09.4 59:34.6 2:31.5
4 997 Xavier Aranda   60 124 22:46.9 1:22:21.6 5:09.1
5 1005 Josue Ramirez   63 187 23:17.8 1:45:39.4 5:39.9
6 1007 Angel Juarez   More Than 5   23:27.8 2:09:07.2 5:49.9

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:42:49.8

Ave Time:20:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 915 JONY MACIAS   3 3 18:00.8 18:00.8 0:22.9
2 911 Leonardo Bernal   34 37 20:33.7 38:34.5 2:55.8
3 917 Eleazar Yoc   38 75 20:42.1 59:16.7 3:04.3
4 916 Jesus Pequeno   56 131 21:42.0 1:20:58.8 4:04.2
5 919 Alejandro Guerra   57 188 21:50.9 1:42:49.8 4:13.1

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:43:52.9

Ave Time:20:46.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Judd Soto   24 24 20:07.5 20:07.5 2:29.7
2 422 Nevin Netio   33 57 20:30.0 40:37.6 2:52.1
3 421 Josh Martinez   35 92 20:36.8 1:01:14.4 2:58.9
4 420 Carlos Deleon   47 139 21:14.8 1:22:29.2 3:37.0
5 419 Esteban Aguilar   50 189 21:23.6 1:43:52.9 3:45.7

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:43:57.6

Ave Time:20:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Gabriel Longoria   17 17 19:30.1 19:30.1 1:52.3
2 625 Andres Lopez   40 57 20:44.8 40:15.0 3:06.9
3 622 Alexandro Barrera   44 101 21:04.6 1:01:19.6 3:26.7
4 630 David Zapata   46 147 21:14.0 1:22:33.7 3:36.1
5 627 Robert Nieto   51 198 21:23.9 1:43:57.6 3:46.1
6 629 Wyatt Rodriguez   More Than 5   22:58.2 2:06:55.9 5:20.3
7 626 Angel Lopez   More Than 5   26:43.5 2:33:39.4 9:05.6

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:48:00.7

Ave Time:21:36.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 194 Abraham Sanchez   27 27 20:10.6 20:10.6 2:32.7
2 193 David Ocanas   49 76 21:22.1 41:32.7 3:44.2
3 195 Anthony Segura   52 128 21:24.8 1:02:57.6 3:47.0
4 187 Alfredo Campos   59 187 22:08.2 1:25:05.8 4:30.4
5 196 Emmanuel Segura   62 249 22:54.8 1:48:00.7 5:17.0
6 188 Jair Coronado   More Than 5   27:09.7 2:15:10.4 9:31.8
7 192 Hector Lopez   More Than 5   28:25.3 2:43:35.8 10:47.5

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:53:33.4

Ave Time:22:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 JAVIER RIOS   43 43 20:59.4 20:59.4 3:21.6
2 812 Raul Amaro   48 91 21:21.3 42:20.8 3:43.5
3 820 OIRAM VERGARA   53 144 21:28.8 1:03:49.7 3:50.9
4 819 JESUS RIOS   64 208 23:34.9 1:27:24.6 5:57.0
5 814 ABRAHAM HINOJOSA   65 273 26:08.7 1:53:33.4 8:30.9

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 35 Rey De la Cruz   Less Than 5   23:27.8 23:27.8 5:50.0
2 36 Gael Perez   Less Than 5   24:30.5 47:58.4 6:52.7
3 37 Gael Polanco   Less Than 5   26:16.0 1:14:14.4 8:38.1

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Eduardo Montes   Less Than 5   18:08.8 18:08.8 0:30.9
2 51 Eddy Ramos   Less Than 5   19:05.1 37:13.9 1:27.3
3 48 Derick Leal   Less Than 5   21:13.9 58:27.9 3:36.0
4 49 Rolando Martinez   Less Than 5   21:50.5 1:20:18.4 4:12.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Juan Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:37.1 19:37.1 1:59.3
2 71 Mauricio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:51.7 40:28.9 3:13.8

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 268 Matthew Castillo   Less Than 5   22:05.7 22:05.7 4:27.8
2 270 Alejandro Venegas   Less Than 5   22:08.6 44:14.3 4:30.8
3 269 Shane Lugo   Less Than 5   31:26.5 1:15:40.8 13:48.6

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Eros Medina   Less Than 5   19:11.5 19:11.5 1:33.6
2 304 Justin Segovia   Less Than 5   23:11.1 42:22.7 5:33.3
3 303 Shaun Ramirez   Less Than 5   24:24.4 1:06:47.1 6:46.5
4 305 Casimiro Sustaita   Less Than 5   25:00.1 1:31:47.2 7:22.2

Team - IDEA Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 447 Gabriel Hernandez   Less Than 5   20:16.3 20:16.3 2:38.4
2 441 Luis Almanza   Less Than 5   23:46.9 44:03.2 6:09.0

Team - IDEA Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Jose Silva   Less Than 5   22:01.9 22:01.9 4:24.0
2 539 Fernando Ramirez   Less Than 5   26:44.0 48:46.0 9:06.2
3 537 Carlos Juarez   Less Than 5   27:28.8 1:16:14.8 9:51.0

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Mauricio Lopez   Less Than 5   20:22.0 20:22.0 2:44.1
2 593 Jesus Acosta   Less Than 5   20:44.9 41:07.0 3:07.1
3 594 Rigo Escobar   Less Than 5   23:57.2 1:05:04.2 6:19.4

Final Team Results - Boys

JV/4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/Priv/ Char

Team - Harlingen HIgh

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:39:19.4

Ave Time:19:51.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Sigifredo Salinas   3 3 19:18.2 19:18.2 1:36.0
2 381 Osbel Cisneros   4 7 19:19.0 38:37.2 1:36.8
3 387 Dominic Sanchez   5 12 19:20.1 57:57.3 1:38.0
4 385 Fernando Quinatnilla   10 22 19:50.3 1:17:47.6 2:08.1
5 389 Fernando Saucedo   21 43 21:31.7 1:39:19.4 3:49.5
6 390 Francisco Zuniga   More Than 5   23:37.4 2:02:56.9 5:55.3
7 388 Joehazel Sauceda   More Than 5   23:41.3 2:26:38.2 5:59.1
DQ 380 Michael Ambrosi   DQ        

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:38:54.1

Ave Time:19:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Roehl Rodriguez   1 1 18:12.9 18:12.9 0:30.8
2 701 Caleb Guerra   7 8 19:43.0 37:56.0 2:00.8
3 703 Caleb Navarro   8 16 19:43.8 57:39.8 2:01.6
4 700 Demitry Grimaldo   9 25 19:44.9 1:17:24.8 2:02.7
5 706 Israel Tamez   20 45 21:29.3 1:38:54.1 3:47.1
6 707 Pablo Vargas   More Than 5   22:22.8 2:01:16.9 4:40.6
7 702 Jon Wesley Hopkins   More Than 5   23:09.7 2:24:26.7 5:27.5
8 697 Connor Falcon   More Than 5   24:08.2 2:48:35.0 6:26.1
9 704 Antony Pena   More Than 5   26:03.6 3:14:38.6 8:21.4
10 699 Kaindan Garza   More Than 5   29:09.4 3:43:48.0 11:27.2
11 695 Eric Castillo   More Than 5   31:45.6 4:15:33.7 14:03.4

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:41:01.1

Ave Time:20:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Taylor Warwas   11 11 19:51.0 19:51.0 2:08.8
2 664 Dylan Benavidez   12 23 20:07.8 39:58.8 2:25.6
3 658 Max Garza   13 36 20:14.0 1:00:12.8 2:31.8
4 669 Angel Salinas   14 50 20:17.3 1:20:30.2 2:35.2
5 663 Andres Barrera   18 68 20:30.9 1:41:01.1 2:48.7
6 668 Jake Romero   More Than 5   20:45.7 2:01:46.9 3:03.5
7 666 Keigan Cormier   More Than 5   21:58.5 2:23:45.4 4:16.3
8 665 Rafael Castaneda   More Than 5   22:14.5 2:46:00.0 4:32.3
9 662 Lucio Aquilles   More Than 5   22:24.1 3:08:24.2 4:42.0
10 670 Ricardo Salinas   More Than 5   22:45.2 3:31:09.4 5:03.0
11 667 Aaron Estrada   More Than 5   23:00.1 3:54:09.5 5:17.9

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:44:06.1

Ave Time:20:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Alex Arias   2 2 18:57.6 18:57.6 1:15.5
2 743 Eduardo Munoz   6 8 19:38.0 38:35.7 1:55.8
3 741 Gael Hansen   19 27 21:13.9 59:49.6 3:31.7
4 739 Anthony Contreras   23 50 21:51.3 1:21:41.0 4:09.2
5 742 Nick Moron   26 76 22:25.0 1:44:06.1 4:42.9
6 744 Emilian Sosa   More Than 5   25:15.1 2:09:21.2 7:32.9

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:45:01.4

Ave Time:21:00.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1131 Jamil Alvarez   15 15 20:20.3 20:20.3 2:38.1
2 1133 Jorge Castanada   16 31 20:22.9 40:43.3 2:40.7
3 1136 Julio Delgado   17 48 20:24.7 1:01:08.0 2:42.5
4 1134 Luis Casto   22 70 21:46.6 1:22:54.6 4:04.4
5 1139 Anthony Ho Shing   24 94 22:06.8 1:45:01.4 4:24.6
6 1138 Noah Hernandez   More Than 5   22:39.2 2:07:40.7 4:57.0
7 1140 Cesar Martinez   More Than 5   22:41.9 2:30:22.6 4:59.7
8 1144 Patricio Romero   More Than 5   24:10.7 2:54:33.4 6:28.5
9 1145 Gabriel Sandoval   More Than 5   24:19.3 3:18:52.7 6:37.2
10 1141 Roel Molar   More Than 5   28:00.7 3:46:53.4 10:18.5
11 1137 Paulo Garza   More Than 5   29:04.6 4:15:58.1 11:22.4

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:57:44.1

Ave Time:23:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Richard Bergendhal   27 27 22:32.8 22:32.8 4:50.7
2 427 Anthony Morales   28 55 22:47.8 45:20.7 5:05.6
3 424 Cristian Cervantes   30 85 23:08.1 1:08:28.8 5:25.9
4 426 Caleb Garcia   38 123 24:30.9 1:32:59.7 6:48.7
5 425 Noah Escamilla   39 162 24:44.3 1:57:44.1 7:02.1

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:00:45.9

Ave Time:24:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 James Waters   25 25 22:11.0 22:11.0 4:28.9
2 470 Brandon Rodriguez   33 58 23:33.5 45:44.6 5:51.4
3 467 Ivan Garza   34 92 23:56.9 1:09:41.6 6:14.7
4 471 Jaciel Rosas   37 129 24:26.9 1:34:08.6 6:44.7
5 468 Grant Lester   46 175 26:37.3 2:00:45.9 8:55.1
6 469 Carlos Lopez   More Than 5   27:16.1 2:28:02.1 9:33.9

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 2:06:57.9

Ave Time:25:23.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Jonathan Gaarcia   29 29 22:48.6 22:48.6 5:06.4
2 878 Adrian Alaniz   35 64 23:58.8 46:47.4 6:16.6
3 892 Aaron Salinas   43 107 26:10.5 1:12:58.0 8:28.4
4 889 Angel Leal   44 151 26:15.5 1:39:13.6 8:33.3
5 881 Francisco Borrego   47 198 27:44.3 2:06:57.9 10:02.1

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 2:11:20.9

Ave Time:26:16.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 961 Placido Lopez   32 32 23:16.0 23:16.0 5:33.8
2 963 Carlos Uribe   36 68 24:20.9 47:37.0 6:38.8
3 956 Rene Badillo   41 109 25:54.3 1:13:31.4 8:12.2
4 958 Gabino Benitez   45 154 26:30.7 1:40:02.1 8:48.5
5 953 David Guajardo   48 202 31:18.7 2:11:20.9 13:36.6
6 959 Eric Davila   More Than 5   31:31.3 2:42:52.3 13:49.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 2:19:03.6

Ave Time:27:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1215 Jonatan Munoz   31 31 23:15.3 23:15.3 5:33.2
2 1212 Ivan Gonzalez   40 71 24:46.7 48:02.1 7:04.6
3 1211 Jayden Garcia   42 113 26:07.2 1:14:09.4 8:25.1
4 1214 Zayden Montes   49 162 32:25.8 1:46:35.3 14:43.7
5 1217 Antonio Serna   50 212 32:28.2 2:19:03.6 14:46.1

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Sebastian Reyes   Less Than 5   25:09.0 25:09.0 7:26.9

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Carlos Vergara   Less Than 5   20:57.7 20:57.7 3:15.5
2 45 Alan Camacho   Less Than 5   22:59.6 43:57.3 5:17.4
3 46 Miguel Morales   Less Than 5   29:48.9 1:13:46.3 12:06.7

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Julio Silguero   Less Than 5   22:19.0 22:19.0 4:36.9

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Carlos Santos   Less Than 5   20:12.7 20:12.7 2:30.5
2 137 Carlos Cruz   Less Than 5   21:13.0 41:25.7 3:30.8
3 136 Joaquin Corrales   Less Than 5   23:56.2 1:05:22.0 6:14.0
4 135 Sergio Benavidez   Less Than 5   24:25.6 1:29:47.7 6:43.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 345 Alan Reyes   Less Than 5   19:30.9 19:30.9 1:48.7
2 346 Esau Robles   Less Than 5   19:50.3 39:21.3 2:08.2
3 342 Jaylen Davis   Less Than 5   21:37.0 1:00:58.4 3:54.9
4 343 Alejandro O Garcia   Less Than 5   23:38.8 1:24:37.2 5:56.6

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Noel Cardenas   Less Than 5   23:32.7 23:32.7 5:50.5
2 433 Jason Cruz   Less Than 5   38:37.8 1:02:10.5 20:55.6
DQ 434 Rogelio Garza   DQ        
DQ 435 Angel Ramirez   DQ        

Team - IDEA Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 449 Juan Roque   Less Than 5   26:55.1 26:55.1 9:12.9
2 444 Tony De La Garza   Less Than 5   27:43.0 54:38.1 10:00.9
3 448 Victor Perez   Less Than 5   28:04.7 1:22:42.9 10:22.5

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Allen Campos   Less Than 5   27:01.6 27:01.6 9:19.5

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Jose Ventura   Less Than 5   17:42.1 17:42.1 0:00.0
2 604 Max Hernandez   Less Than 5   23:16.8 40:58.9 5:34.6
3 605 Jason Mendo   Less Than 5   27:00.3 1:07:59.2 9:18.1

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Edson Vargas Mora   Less Than 5   26:18.2 26:18.2 8:36.1
2 632 Jose Ponce   Less Than 5   29:52.8 56:11.1 12:10.6

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Patrick Gonzalez   Less Than 5   23:44.6 23:44.6 6:02.4
2 793 Trystan Ibarra   Less Than 5   23:49.2 47:33.8 6:07.0
3 791 Sebastian Barreiro   Less Than 5   23:55.7 1:11:29.5 6:13.5

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 822 Sebastian De Leon   Less Than 5   25:23.4 25:23.4 7:41.2
2 823 Joshua Dennett   Less Than 5   28:00.6 53:24.1 10:18.4
3 829 ANGEL YEPEZ   Less Than 5   31:00.7 1:24:24.8 13:18.5

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 857 Jorge Mendoza   Less Than 5   20:57.7 20:57.7 3:15.5
2 858 Daniel Trevino   Less Than 5   22:12.0 43:09.7 4:29.8
3 854 Logan Aguilar   Less Than 5   22:51.3 1:06:01.1 5:09.2
4 855 Abel Cavazos   Less Than 5   25:11.5 1:31:12.6 7:29.4

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Leonel De La Cruz   Less Than 5   23:10.8 23:10.8 5:28.6
2 925 Alberto Salgado   Less Than 5   24:12.2 47:23.0 6:30.0
3 926 Hector Suarez   Less Than 5   24:19.8 1:11:42.9 6:37.7
4 920 Lazaro Hernandez   Less Than 5   24:31.3 1:36:14.3 6:49.2

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Luis Cortez   Less Than 5   23:06.5 23:06.5 5:24.3
2 1097 Mateo Garcia   Less Than 5   25:18.0 48:24.5 7:35.8
3 1098 David Reyna   Less Than 5   25:25.5 1:13:50.1 7:43.3
4 1099 Tristan Vega   Less Than 5   26:19.0 1:40:09.1 8:36.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:03:08.6

Ave Time:12:37.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1122 Sebastian Lugo   1 1 12:02.2 12:02.2 0:00.0
2 1123 Aaron Rivera   5 6 12:14.8 24:17.1 0:12.5
3 1118 Alek Gamez   11 17 12:53.8 37:10.9 0:51.5
4 1116 Heriberto Hernandez   13 30 12:56.7 50:07.6 0:54.4
5 1121 John Krider-Gonzalez   14 44 13:00.9 1:03:08.6 0:58.6
6 1120 James Krider-Gonzalez   More Than 5   14:06.9 1:17:15.6 2:04.7
7 1117 Emmanuel Galaviz   More Than 5   14:12.7 1:31:28.3 2:10.4

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:04:08.9

Ave Time:12:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Bryan Martinez   4 4 12:12.4 12:12.4 0:10.2
2 226 Henry Zuniga   6 10 12:35.7 24:48.1 0:33.4
3 214 Ezeqiel Castillo   7 17 12:38.4 37:26.5 0:36.1
4 222 Jesus Morin   9 26 12:49.2 50:15.7 0:46.9
5 219 Michael Garcia   21 47 13:53.2 1:04:08.9 1:50.9
6 215 Lorenzo Castillo   More Than 5   13:54.7 1:18:03.7 1:52.5
7 213 Angel Cantu   More Than 5   15:27.2 1:33:30.9 3:24.9
8 216 Jorge Cruz   More Than 5   15:32.5 1:49:03.5 3:30.2
9 225 Jose Vela   More Than 5   17:55.6 2:06:59.1 5:53.3
10 220 Isaiah Leon   More Than 5   18:43.4 2:25:42.6 6:41.2

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:04:19.5

Ave Time:12:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Jacob Roman   3 3 12:08.3 12:08.3 0:06.0
2 293 Angel Vasquez   8 11 12:42.4 24:50.7 0:40.1
3 285 Kevin Alvarez   15 26 13:03.5 37:54.3 1:01.3
4 288 Jesus Martinez   16 42 13:08.1 51:02.4 1:05.8
5 290 Derek Posada   18 60 13:17.1 1:04:19.5 1:14.8
6 286 Marcus Brown   More Than 5   15:16.6 1:19:36.1 3:14.3

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:11:32.9

Ave Time:14:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Wilfred Duarte   10 10 12:49.9 12:49.9 0:47.6
2 723 Daniel Alvarez   17 27 13:13.5 26:03.5 1:11.3
3 725 Rojan Cisneros   20 47 13:44.9 39:48.5 1:42.7
4 730 Rodolfo Sanchez   29 76 15:00.7 54:49.2 2:58.4
5 726 Tyler De La Cruz   34 110 16:43.6 1:11:32.9 4:41.3

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.5

Ave Time:15:20.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1201 Adrianno Gonzalez   2 2 12:07.1 12:07.1 0:04.8
2 1199 Octavian De La Serna   25 27 14:22.4 26:29.6 2:20.1
3 1202 Christopher Hernandez   27 54 14:29.7 40:59.3 2:27.4
4 1203 Max Perales   31 85 15:58.7 56:58.0 3:56.4
5 1200 Andrew Esparza   40 125 19:46.4 1:16:44.5 7:44.1

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:18:35.3

Ave Time:15:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Eric Mata   12 12 12:56.4 12:56.4 0:54.1
2 413 Andres Sanchez   23 35 14:10.2 27:06.7 2:08.0
3 411 Cort Orgera   24 59 14:14.9 41:21.6 2:12.6
4 414 Gabino Sanchez   28 87 14:31.1 55:52.7 2:28.8
5 408 Nathaniel Garate   44 131 22:42.6 1:18:35.3 10:40.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:19:12.0

Ave Time:15:50.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Arturo Nuncio   22 22 14:05.3 14:05.3 2:03.0
2 589 Cristian Flores   30 52 15:05.3 29:10.6 3:03.0
3 585 Julio Cantu   32 84 15:58.9 45:09.6 3:56.6
4 590 Sebastian Navarro   33 117 16:29.1 1:01:38.7 4:26.9
5 591 Antonio Suarez   38 155 17:33.2 1:19:12.0 5:30.9

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:20:11.3

Ave Time:16:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1031 Bryan Hernandez   19 19 13:23.1 13:23.1 1:20.8
2 1032 Andres Mascorro   26 45 14:27.1 27:50.2 2:24.8
3 1036 Emiliano Villarreal   35 80 16:54.8 44:45.0 4:52.5
4 1033 Joshua Mendoza   37 117 17:21.2 1:02:06.3 5:18.9
5 1034 Jorge Reyes   39 156 18:05.0 1:20:11.3 6:02.8

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:43:34.4

Ave Time:20:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 808 NOEL MOUTON   36 36 16:58.2 16:58.2 4:56.0
2 805 JOEL ELIZONDO   41 77 20:07.1 37:05.4 8:04.9
3 809 ERNESTO PERALES   42 119 20:57.9 58:03.4 8:55.6
4 804 Esequeil Casillas   43 162 21:14.5 1:19:17.9 9:12.2
5 810 JOHNNY SOTO   45 207 24:16.5 1:43:34.4 12:14.2

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Nehemias Lopez   Less Than 5   12:52.9 12:52.9 0:50.6

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Eduardo Muniz   Less Than 5   12:51.6 12:51.6 0:49.3
2 33 Belen Blanco   Less Than 5   14:34.2 27:25.9 2:32.0

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Cantu Jorge   Less Than 5   12:18.3 12:18.3 0:16.0
2 126 Daniel Hernandez   Less Than 5   13:45.0 26:03.3 1:42.7
3 125 Gonzalez Gerardo   Less Than 5   14:21.0 40:24.4 2:18.7
4 138 Anthony Villanueva   Less Than 5   14:22.4 54:46.8 2:20.1

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Gerardo Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:53.3 12:53.3 0:51.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Eduardo Jaramillo   Less Than 5   13:11.3 13:11.3 1:09.1
2 330 Diego Camarena   Less Than 5   13:15.5 26:26.9 1:13.2
3 332 Brandon Pena   Less Than 5   16:11.8 42:38.7 4:09.5

Team - Harlingen HIgh

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Juan Marchand   Less Than 5   12:45.9 12:45.9 0:43.6
2 369 Levi Fuentes   Less Than 5   15:35.1 28:21.0 3:32.8

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 460 David Kuri   Less Than 5   14:08.8 14:08.8 2:06.6
2 461 Jeremy Ramos   Less Than 5   14:17.2 28:26.1 2:14.9
3 462 Jormaine Ramos   Less Than 5   14:56.2 43:22.3 2:53.9
4 463 Kaled Vargas   Less Than 5   15:06.3 58:28.6 3:04.0

Team - IDEA Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Horacio Gomez   Less Than 5   13:37.2 13:37.2 1:34.9
2 530 Eduardo Flores   Less Than 5   15:55.2 29:32.4 3:52.9
3 533 Daniel Lopez   Less Than 5   19:02.3 48:34.8 7:00.0
4 529 Isaac Barrera   Less Than 5   20:48.3 1:09:23.1 8:46.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Matthew Tamez   Less Than 5   17:18.9 17:18.9 5:16.7

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 David Hernandez   Less Than 5   14:38.3 14:38.3 2:36.0
2 850 Daniel Jaramillo   Less Than 5   17:17.0 31:55.4 5:14.8

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 907 Emmanuel Deleon   Less Than 5   14:29.8 14:29.8 2:27.5
2 908 Daniel Guzman   Less Than 5   14:35.7 29:05.5 2:33.4
3 906 Hector Briseno   Less Than 5   15:21.1 44:26.6 3:18.8
4 909 Jose Ochoa   Less Than 5   17:39.1 1:02:05.8 5:36.8

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 991 Eduardo Garza   Less Than 5   14:40.5 14:40.5 2:38.3
2 989 Luis Cortez-Robles   Less Than 5   15:20.5 30:01.1 3:18.2
3 987 Andy Calderon   Less Than 5   18:40.9 48:42.0 6:38.6