Meet of Champions 2021

October 02, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 280 San Juanita Leal Edinburg North 18:57.2 6:07/M    
2 1 1074 Danielle Salinas Sharyland 19:13.4 6:12/M    
3 2 163 Rebecca Davila Edcouch Elsa 19:23.4 6:15/M    
4 3 251 Mia Guillen Edinburg High 19:31.8 6:18/M    
5 4 206 Francesca Alvarado Edinburg Economedes 19:38.7 6:20/M    
6 5 212 Maddison Surita Edinburg Economedes 19:44.6 6:22/M    
7 6 209 Dianette Garcia Edinburg Economedes 19:53.5 6:25/M    
8 7 360 Ayianna Olivas Harlingen HIgh 20:02.7 6:28/M    
9 (< 5) 577 Destiny Quintanilla La Joya Palmview 20:05.8 6:29/M    
10 8 211 Marbella Marques Edinburg Economedes 20:09.2 6:30/M    
11 (< 5) 650 Sabrina Garza McAllen High 20:09.9 6:30/M    
12 9 15 Brissa Stinson Brownsville Hanna 20:12.1 6:31/M    
13 10 1070 Cecilia Cavazos Sharyland 20:18.2 6:33/M    
14 11 1075 Carolyn Tudor Sharyland 20:20.4 6:34/M    
15 (< 5) 649 Lucille Galligan McAllen High 20:22.1 6:34/M    
16 12 405 Arianna Rodriguez Harlingen South 20:23.3 6:35/M    
17 13 164 Miranda Guerrero Edcouch Elsa 20:25.8 6:35/M    
18 14 776 Tara Madrid Mission Veterans Memorial 20:29.4 6:36/M    
19 15 1025 Joselynn Rodriguez Rio Grande City 20:34.4 6:38/M    
20 16 1155 Kennedy Villalpando Weslaco 20:38.0 6:39/M    
21 17 715 Zaida Sauceda McAllen Rowe 20:43.2 6:41/M    
22 18 252 Fernanda Montalvo Edinburg High 20:50.4 6:43/M    
23 19 1073 Albeza Heredia Sharyland 20:56.4 6:45/M    
24 20 1076 Daylah Vega Sharyland 20:57.7 6:45/M    
25 (< 5) 1108 Itzamna Bravo Sharyland Pioneer 21:00.9 6:46/M    
26 (< 5) 118 Liliana Acuna Donna 21:01.6 6:47/M    
27 21 712 Leilani Leza Olivas McAllen Rowe 21:03.1 6:47/M    
28 (< 5) 653 Kenzi Ramirez McAllen High 21:04.3 6:48/M    
29 22 9 Fernanda Aguilar Brownsville Hanna 21:11.1 6:50/M    
30 23 403 Aliyah Fonseca Harlingen South 21:16.9 6:52/M    
31 24 253 Kaylie Rawlings Edinburg High 21:20.6 6:53/M    
32 25 1022 Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City 21:22.7 6:54/M    
33 (< 5) 981 Yazmin Guerra PSJA Southwest 21:24.2 6:54/M    
34 (< 5) 934 Eileen Reyna PSJA North 21:25.8 6:55/M    
35 26 1149 Kalissa Cavazos Weslaco 21:27.5 6:55/M    
36 27 711 Mia Curiel McAllen Rowe 21:30.8 6:56/M    
37 28 775 Sarah Luna Mission Veterans Memorial 21:33.2 6:57/M    
38 29 778 Jocelyn Mora Mission Veterans Memorial 21:34.2 6:57/M    
39 30 407 Damaris Solis Harlingen South 21:35.9 6:58/M    
40 31 248 Denae Arellano Edinburg High 21:36.8 6:58/M    
41 32 1154 Anna Vela Weslaco 21:42.7 7:00/M    
42 33 779 Lauren Ochoa Mission Veterans Memorial 21:43.8 7:00/M    
43 34 1150 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 21:44.1 7:01/M    
44 35 714 Dana Riojas McAllen Rowe 21:46.9 7:01/M    
45 36 1151 Lexie Escamilla Weslaco 21:48.2 7:02/M    
46 37 1024 Morgan Ramos Rio Grande City 21:50.1 7:03/M    
47 38 254 Lizbeth Raya Edinburg High 21:55.6 7:04/M    
48 (< 5) 282 Esmeralda Ortega Edinburg North 21:56.9 7:05/M    
49 39 365 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen HIgh 22:00.0 7:06/M    
50 40 780 Kassidy Villalobos Mission Veterans Memorial 22:00.9 7:06/M    
51 41 1193 Stephanie Mendoza Weslaco East 22:02.1 7:06/M    
52 (> 5) 774 Kailey Kaufman Mission Veterans Memorial 22:05.1 7:07/M    
53 (> 5) 1072 Gladys Guevara Sharyland 22:06.2 7:08/M    
54 42 366 Brianna Venegas Harlingen HIgh 22:09.9 7:09/M    
55 43 1195 Jennica Paz Weslaco East 22:12.7 7:10/M    
56 44 362 Annabel Reyes Harlingen HIgh 22:13.8 7:10/M    
57 45 168 Sophia Ramos Edcouch Elsa 22:20.2 7:12/M    
58 (> 5) 1071 Kayla Cepeda Sharyland 22:25.8 7:14/M    
59 46 1194 Raven Ozuna Weslaco East 22:32.4 7:16/M    
60 47 210 Jasmine Loredo Edinburg Economedes 22:36.9 7:17/M    
61 (< 5) 932 Jolyn Noriega PSJA North 22:38.4 7:18/M    
62 (< 5) 1046 Clarissa Zavala San Benito 22:39.1 7:18/M    
63 (< 5) 1044 Nala Hernandez San Benito 22:39.6 7:18/M    
64 48 361 Irene Ramirez Harlingen HIgh 22:40.8 7:19/M    
65 49 1191 Natalie Bazan Weslaco East 22:41.4 7:19/M    
66 50 713 Karen Llanas-Lopez McAllen Rowe 22:45.6 7:20/M    
67 51 169 Zoe Zepeda Edcouch Elsa 22:45.9 7:20/M    
68 (< 5) 279 Shayla Gaytan Edinburg North 22:46.6 7:21/M    
69 (> 5) 250 Ameline Garza Edinburg High 22:48.0 7:21/M    
70 52 404 Luz Jimenes Harlingen South 22:50.9 7:22/M    
71 (> 5) 255 Adriana Noyola Edinburg High 22:53.0 7:23/M    
72 (> 5) 208 Herminia Corado Edinburg Economedes 22:58.6 7:25/M    
73 53 1026 Alondra Uribe Rio Grande City 22:59.0 7:25/M    
74 (> 5) 1153 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 22:59.8 7:25/M    
75 54 1023 Destiny Gonzalez Rio Grande City 23:00.5 7:25/M    
76 (< 5) 654 Leslie Sequera McAllen High 23:04.7 7:26/M    
77 55 10 Keren Castillo Brownsville Hanna 23:14.3 7:30/M    
78 56 1192 Mareli Cuellar Weslaco East 23:15.1 7:30/M    
79 (< 5) 929 Angeliza Balderas PSJA North 23:38.0 7:37/M    
80 57 401 Annalea Cano Harlingen South 23:38.9 7:37/M    
81 (> 5) 364 Kelsey Rodriguez Harlingen HIgh 23:49.7 7:41/M    
82 58 12 Kiana Hernandez Brownsville Hanna 23:56.3 7:43/M    
83 (> 5) 710 Kayla Castaneda McAllen Rowe 24:04.0 7:46/M    
84 59 167 Alexis Ramirez Edcouch Elsa 24:20.2 7:51/M    
85 60 11 Kayla Garcia Brownsville Hanna 24:30.5 7:54/M    
86 (> 5) 709 Sophia Alvarez McAllen Rowe 24:37.5 7:56/M    
87 (> 5) 166 Jasmine Mireles Edcouch Elsa 24:42.7 7:58/M    
88 (> 5) 13 Emillie Mireles Brownsville Hanna 24:55.4 8:02/M    
89 (> 5) 165 Christina Hernandez Edcouch Elsa 25:24.1 8:12/M    
90 (> 5) 1157 Charlotte Sander Weslaco 25:37.3 8:16/M    
91 (< 5) 930 Ashley Bocanegra PSJA North 28:53.9 9:19/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A/ 6A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 32 Juliana Rossiter Brownsville Pace 21:37.5 6:58/M    
2 1 582 Brianna Munoz La Joya Palmview 21:49.2 7:02/M    
3 2 616 Jasmine Ponce Los Fresnos 21:54.7 7:04/M    
4 3 615 Natalie Guillen Los Fresnos 22:02.5 7:06/M    
5 4 325 Cachelle Flores Edinburg Vela 22:02.6 7:06/M    
6 5 756 Monique Estrada Mission High 22:04.9 7:07/M    
7 6 758 Norma Torres Mission High 22:10.9 7:09/M    
8 7 583 Abigail Solis La Joya Palmview 22:21.4 7:13/M    
9 (< 5) 458 Julia Trevino IDEA McAllen 22:22.5 7:13/M    
10 8 1079 Briley Gaona Sharyland 22:24.5 7:14/M    
11 9 157 Ashley Garcia Donna North 22:28.2 7:15/M    
12 10 579 Jazmin Garza La Joya Palmview 22:30.1 7:15/M    
13 11 1077 Yhoalibeth Alvarez Sharyland 22:30.3 7:15/M    
14 12 682 Dania Casas McAllen Memorial 22:31.1 7:16/M    
15 13 1078 Paola Azcarate Sharyland 22:33.8 7:16/M    
16 14 1081 Naylah Jobe Sharyland 22:46.9 7:21/M    
17 15 158 Jacqueline Gonzalez Donna North 22:48.7 7:21/M    
18 16 1082 Paulina Nguyen Sharyland 22:50.7 7:22/M    
19 (< 5) 1111 Alexzia Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 22:50.9 7:22/M    
20 17 122 Summer Ramirez Donna 22:52.8 7:23/M    
21 18 162 Kida Torres Donna North 22:56.5 7:24/M    
22 19 329 Ava Tovar Edinburg Vela 23:05.6 7:27/M    
23 20 620 Ayelen Torvik Los Fresnos 23:05.6 7:27/M    
24 21 683 Amy Davila McAllen Memorial 23:14.1 7:30/M    
25 22 322 Bianca Cardenas Edinburg Vela 23:14.9 7:30/M    
26 23 617 Kamren Norcross Los Fresnos 23:16.1 7:30/M    
27 24 940 Larissa Rodriguez PSJA North 23:16.4 7:30/M    
28 25 721 Elizabeth San Miguel McAllen Rowe 23:24.2 7:33/M    
29 (< 5) 868 Jackie Molina PSJA High 23:24.6 7:33/M    
30 26 941 Reagan Salinas PSJA North 23:27.1 7:34/M    
31 27 328 Debanhi Salinas Edinburg Vela 23:33.3 7:36/M    
32 (< 5) 1112 Portia Johnson Sharyland Pioneer 23:38.6 7:37/M    
33 (< 5) 1109 Isabella Arroyo Sharyland Pioneer 23:41.3 7:38/M    
34 28 324 Abigail Diaz Edinburg Vela 23:45.3 7:40/M    
35 29 685 Loren Henderson McAllen Memorial 23:49.8 7:41/M    
36 (> 5) 323 Victoria Cardenas Edinburg Vela 23:52.9 7:42/M    
37 30 984 Emily Pena PSJA Southwest 23:53.8 7:42/M    
38 (< 5) 799 Genesis Aguirre Pharr Valley View 24:03.7 7:45/M    
39 (< 5) 644 Aleah Saenz McAllen High 24:04.7 7:46/M    
40 (> 5) 1080 Paulina Garcia Sharyland 24:05.9 7:46/M    
41 31 720 Daira Riojas McAllen Rowe 24:06.9 7:46/M    
42 (< 5) 44 Kayla Morales Brownsville Porter 24:20.0 7:51/M    
43 32 722 Briana Trujillo McAllen Rowe 24:24.6 7:52/M    
44 33 755 Emily Escobedo Mission High 24:26.4 7:53/M    
45 34 618 Tiffany Rivera Los Fresnos 24:29.0 7:54/M    
46 (> 5) 326 Gabriella Martinez Edinburg Vela 24:31.3 7:55/M    
47 35 172 Stephanie Castillo Edcouch Elsa 24:31.7 7:55/M    
48 36 152 Faith Ponce Donna North 24:43.3 7:58/M    
49 37 687 Katherine Trevino McAllen Memorial 24:47.7 8:00/M    
50 38 119 Aileen Campos Donna 24:49.4 8:00/M    
51 39 1178 Tea Martinez Weslaco East 24:53.9 8:02/M    
52 (< 5) 869 Valeria Pedraza PSJA High 25:03.8 8:05/M    
53 40 985 Aylin Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 25:05.4 8:05/M    
54 (< 5) 801 Mia Cortina Pharr Valley View 25:05.6 8:05/M    
55 41 159 Jennifer Hernandez Donna North 25:08.8 8:06/M    
56 (> 5) 160 Barbara Rodriguez Donna North 25:08.8 8:06/M    
57 42 1197 Maria Maldonado Weslaco East 25:14.1 8:08/M    
58 43 686 Evalynn Pedroza McAllen Memorial 25:16.3 8:09/M    
59 (< 5) 1030 Angela Zavala Rio Grande City 25:23.8 8:11/M    
60 (< 5) 802 Mia Gamez Pharr Valley View 25:26.1 8:12/M    
61 (< 5) 1028 Lesley Martinez Rio Grande City 25:28.8 8:13/M    
62 44 124 Samara Rodriguez Donna 25:34.8 8:15/M    
63 45 983 Lucero Medrano PSJA Southwest 25:41.7 8:17/M    
64 46 716 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen Rowe 25:52.8 8:21/M    
65 47 1190 Gabriela Quintanilla Weslaco East 25:55.9 8:22/M    
66 48 982 Melony Cortez PSJA Southwest 26:01.0 8:24/M    
67 49 754 Leslie De Leon Mission High 26:05.6 8:25/M    
68 (< 5) 1114 Chelsea Rull Sharyland Pioneer 26:06.3 8:25/M    
69 (< 5) 1156 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 26:12.9 8:27/M    
70 50 580 Leah Gomez La Joya Palmview 26:15.3 8:28/M    
71 (> 5) 161 Bernice Sustaita Donna North 26:16.5 8:28/M    
72 51 753 Angel Chavero Mission High 26:19.1 8:29/M    
73 52 719 Emily Olvera-Arias McAllen Rowe 26:58.1 8:42/M    
74 53 1189 Joanna Munoz Weslaco East 27:12.0 8:46/M    
75 54 573 Stephanie Moreno La Joya Palmview 27:17.6 8:48/M    
76 55 121 Gabriela Jimenez Donna 27:26.9 8:51/M    
77 56 170 Julie Callanan Edcouch Elsa 27:35.9 8:54/M    
78 57 986 Dalila Villanueva PSJA Southwest 27:42.1 8:56/M    
79 58 175 Anahi Labra Edcouch Elsa 28:06.3 9:04/M    
80 (< 5) 457 Angie Narvaez IDEA McAllen 28:10.5 9:05/M    
81 (< 5) 31 Valerie Lopez Brownsville Pace 28:24.8 9:10/M    
82 59 120 Emily Carrizales Donna 29:15.2 9:26/M    
83 60 1196 Aris Cabrera Weslaco East 29:32.5 9:32/M    
84 (< 5) 42 Arianna Hernandez Brownsville Porter 29:33.9 9:32/M    
85 (> 5) 757 Kiara Gomez Mission High 30:52.3 9:57/M    
86 61 171 Savannah Cardona Edcouch Elsa 31:17.6 10:05/M    
87 62 173 Brianna Contreras Edcouch Elsa 32:07.3 10:22/M    
88 63 942 Valeria Torres PSJA North 33:02.1 10:39/M    
89 64 938 Catherine Garza PSJA North 33:22.5 10:46/M    
90 65 936 Jazelle Cantu PSJA North 33:53.5 10:56/M    
91 (> 5) 943 Brianna Vasquez PSJA North 35:27.4 11:26/M    
92 (> 5) 937 Karla Garcia PSJA North 35:27.4 11:26/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV/4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/Priv/ Char

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 680 Abril Sanchez McAllen Memorial 12:45.7 6:23/M    
2 1 493 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 13:04.5 6:32/M    
3 2 491 Camila Alvarez IDEA Pharr 13:22.9 6:41/M    
4 3 837 Dyani Garcia Progreso 13:45.0 6:53/M    
5 4 772 KIMBERLY VILLALOBOS Mission Veterans Memorial 14:05.1 7:03/M    
6 (< 5) 598 Selissa Gonzales Lasara 14:10.3 7:05/M    
7 5 57 Valeria Bazan Brownsville St. Joseph 14:13.9 7:07/M    
8 (< 5) 1105 Emily Martinez Sharyland Pioneer 14:16.9 7:08/M    
9 6 499 Elva Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 14:17.9 7:09/M    
10 7 199 Christina Herrera Edinburg Economedes 14:20.4 7:10/M    
11 8 1069 Estefania Rico Sharyland 14:22.4 7:11/M    
12 9 836 Alexa Galvan Progreso 14:26.3 7:13/M    
13 (< 5) 431 Ali Martinez Harvest Christian Academy 14:28.9 7:14/M    
14 (< 5) 30 Laisha Abundis Brownsville Pace 14:32.4 7:16/M    
15 10 67 Zoe Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 14:33.8 7:17/M    
16 (< 5) 527 Kaylah Rodriguez IDEA Rio Grande City 14:36.9 7:18/M    
17 11 497 Deila Lozano IDEA Pharr 14:37.4 7:19/M    
18 (< 5) 245 Leah Martinez Edinburg High 14:39.7 7:20/M    
19 12 843 Rebecca Sordia Progreso 14:41.4 7:21/M    
20 13 841 Sophia Pecina Progreso 14:43.4 7:22/M    
21 14 1064 Cassandra Lozano Sharyland 14:44.9 7:22/M    
22 15 834 Lorena Cerda Progreso 14:47.9 7:24/M    
23 16 1062 Aliandra Baeza Sharyland 14:49.1 7:25/M    
24 (< 5) 613 Anahi Ibarra Los Fresnos 14:51.0 7:26/M    
25 17 647 Ilse Villela Tenorio McAllen High 14:51.7 7:26/M    
26 (< 5) 1018 Cindy Ibarra Rio Grande City 14:53.6 7:27/M    
27 18 771 Larissa Rosales Mission Veterans Memorial 14:57.4 7:29/M    
28 19 773 Sophia Zuniga Mission Veterans Memorial 14:58.7 7:29/M    
29 (> 5) 832 Syann Alaniz Progreso 15:00.3 7:30/M    
30 20 201 Destiny Martinez Edinburg Economedes 15:04.9 7:32/M    
31 21 316 Desiree Flores Edinburg Vela 15:07.8 7:34/M    
32 (< 5) 675 Liberty Medina McAllen Memorial 15:09.2 7:35/M    
33 (< 5) 600 Ximena Ventura Lasara 15:10.6 7:35/M    
34 (< 5) 1106 Nadine Molina Sharyland Pioneer 15:10.7 7:35/M    
35 (< 5) 6 Daisy Morales Brownsville Hanna 15:11.9 7:36/M    
36 (< 5) 429 Ashley Gonzalez Harvest Christian Academy 15:13.6 7:37/M    
37 22 896 Ximena Rosales PSJA Memorial 15:14.2 7:37/M    
38 (< 5) 614 Melody Vargas Los Fresnos 15:16.9 7:38/M    
39 23 315 Jasmine Chazarreta Edinburg Vela 15:16.9 7:38/M    
40 (< 5) 438 Annette Morales IDEA Alamo 15:17.9 7:39/M    
41 24 313 Jolyn Cantu Edinburg Vela 15:21.0 7:41/M    
42 25 320 Brianna Skurka Edinburg Vela 15:24.3 7:42/M    
43 (< 5) 1015 Aleyna Barrera Rio Grande City 15:24.7 7:42/M    
44 (< 5) 1019 Nicole Liliane) M Rio Grande City 15:25.1 7:43/M    
45 (< 5) 1103 Diana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 15:25.4 7:43/M    
46 26 66 Kylee Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 15:27.4 7:44/M    
47 (< 5) 355 Kayla Gomez Harlingen HIgh 15:27.7 7:44/M    
48 27 61 Lucia Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 15:29.7 7:45/M    
49 28 204 Litzy Tamez Edinburg Economedes 15:30.0 7:45/M    
50 29 1063 Flor Briones Sharyland 15:30.5 7:45/M    
51 (< 5) 247 Danica Rivera Edinburg High 15:32.4 7:46/M    
52 30 317 Sasha Garza Edinburg Vela 15:35.9 7:48/M    
53 31 645 Alani Torres McAllen High 15:38.0 7:49/M    
54 32 897 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial 15:42.6 7:51/M    
55 (> 5) 321 Carolina Zuniga Edinburg Vela 15:43.7 7:52/M    
56 33 640 Kaitlyn Gonzalez McAllen High 15:47.5 7:54/M    
57 34 59 Alejandra Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 15:48.1 7:54/M    
58 35 203 Britney Salazar Edinburg Economedes 15:51.7 7:56/M    
59 36 1065 Balbina Martinez Palacios Sharyland 15:52.9 7:56/M    
60 (< 5) 276 Dulce Ramirez Edinburg North 15:55.5 7:58/M    
61 (< 5) 1029 Susie Villarreal Rio Grande City 15:57.3 7:59/M    
62 (> 5) 318 Ashlynn Massie Edinburg Vela 15:58.6 7:59/M    
63 (< 5) 572 Daisy Allen La Joya Palmview 15:59.3 8:00/M    
64 37 767 Autumn Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:00.2 8:00/M    
65 (> 5) 60 AnaPaula Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 16:01.6 8:01/M    
66 38 646 Viri Villela McAllen High 16:02.9 8:01/M    
67 39 490 Mariajose Aguilar IDEA Pharr 16:05.2 8:03/M    
68 (< 5) 271 Kaylee Andrade Edinburg North 16:06.5 8:03/M    
69 (< 5) 437 Leslie Martinez IDEA Alamo 16:14.3 8:07/M    
70 (> 5) 496 Ana Ximena Loya IDEA Pharr 16:14.5 8:07/M    
71 40 895 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial 16:17.5 8:09/M    
72 (< 5) 272 Aidee Guerrero Edinburg North 16:18.1 8:09/M    
73 (> 5) 314 Crystal Cortez Edinburg Vela 16:19.1 8:10/M    
74 (< 5) 440 Emily Torres IDEA Alamo 16:22.6 8:11/M    
75 (> 5) 1066 Regina Mendiola Sharyland 16:24.3 8:12/M    
76 (< 5) 274 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez Edinburg North 16:25.6 8:13/M    
77 41 202 Jimena Pinon Edinburg Economedes 16:26.9 8:13/M    
78 (> 5) 835 Emily Cortez Progreso 16:34.3 8:17/M    
79 (< 5) 864 Fiorela Scarlet Silva PSJA High 16:35.0 8:18/M    
80 42 123 Clarissa Rodriguez Donna 16:36.7 8:18/M    
81 (< 5) 1107 Andrea Salmeron Sharyland Pioneer 16:38.0 8:19/M    
82 (< 5) 752 Niobe Solis Mission High 16:39.8 8:20/M    
83 (< 5) 5 Brianna Del Angel Brownsville Hanna 16:40.1 8:20/M    
84 (> 5) 838 Glenda Maldonado Progreso 16:46.1 8:23/M    
85 (< 5) 4 Larissa Araiza Brownsville Hanna 16:49.6 8:25/M    
86 43 898 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 16:51.5 8:26/M    
87 (< 5) 359 Kaitlyn Moya Harlingen HIgh 16:54.0 8:27/M    
88 (< 5) 599 Jennifer Martinez Lasara 16:55.4 8:28/M    
89 (< 5) 749 Angie Clemente Mission High 16:56.6 8:28/M    
90 (< 5) 751 Alondra Perales Mission High 16:57.9 8:29/M    
91 44 975 Daniela Maldonado PSJA Southwest 16:59.8 8:30/M    
92 (> 5) 63 Jimena Herrera Brownsville St. Joseph 17:04.6 8:32/M    
93 (< 5) 246 Paloma Pozos Edinburg High 17:05.8 8:33/M    
94 45 1188 Sandra Lopez Weslaco East 17:09.5 8:35/M    
95 46 1187 Melody Herrera Weslaco East 17:11.0 8:36/M    
96 (< 5) 353 Miranda Garza Harlingen HIgh 17:11.8 8:36/M    
97 (< 5) 1148 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 17:15.1 8:38/M    
98 (< 5) 672 Maria Fernanda Brenner McAllen Memorial 17:16.8 8:38/M    
99 (< 5) 357 Adriana Lizcano Harlingen HIgh 17:19.4 8:40/M    
100 (> 5) 197 Karen Barrera Edinburg Economedes 17:25.7 8:43/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 611 Aylin Gonzalez Los Fresnos 17:28.0 8:44/M    
102 (< 5) 676 Isabella Olivares McAllen Memorial 17:28.5 8:44/M    
103 (> 5) 494 Estefania Espejo IDEA Pharr 17:29.7 8:45/M    
104 (> 5) 492 Nailea Cepeda IDEA Pharr 17:32.5 8:46/M    
105 47 1185 Judith Gomez Weslaco East 17:33.6 8:47/M    
106 48 639 Alexa Frederick McAllen High 17:38.4 8:49/M    
107 (< 5) 528 Kathia Sanchez IDEA Rio Grande City 17:45.8 8:53/M    
108 49 979 Rubi Salaya PSJA Southwest 17:48.4 8:54/M    
109 (< 5) 147 Monse Gonzalez Donna North 17:52.9 8:56/M    
110 (< 5) 750 Lucia Elizondo Mission High 17:55.9 8:58/M    
111 (< 5) 860 Debanhi Garcia PSJA High 17:58.2 8:59/M    
112 (> 5) 643 Mireya Rodriguez McAllen High 18:01.7 9:01/M    
113 (< 5) 601 Amy Zuniga Lasara 18:02.9 9:01/M    
114 (> 5) 500 Evelyn Zenteno IDEA Pharr 18:05.7 9:03/M    
115 50 894 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 18:06.3 9:03/M    
116 (< 5) 145 Laura Castillo Donna North 18:09.5 9:05/M    
117 (> 5) 635 Brianna Bentura McAllen High 18:16.9 9:08/M    
118 51 972 Destinii Estrada PSJA Southwest 18:17.8 9:09/M    
119 52 976 Cytlali Martinez PSJA Southwest 18:19.4 9:10/M    
120 (< 5) 428 Magda Garza Harvest Christian Academy 18:20.8 9:10/M    
121 (< 5) 612 Lauren Gonzalez Los Fresnos 18:24.5 9:12/M    
122 (> 5) 1067 Cynthiaisela Montoya-Munoz Sharyland 18:44.0 9:22/M    
123 (> 5) 312 Alexis Artiaga Edinburg Vela 18:46.7 9:23/M    
124 (< 5) 863 Ashley Ramirez PSJA High 19:04.0 9:32/M    
125 53 117 Marlene Yanez Donna 19:05.9 9:33/M    
126 54 1182 Katherine Cardona Weslaco East 19:07.6 9:34/M    
127 (< 5) 396 Perla Fuentes Harlingen South 19:22.0 9:41/M    
128 55 766 Alexis Alaniz Mission Veterans Memorial 19:26.1 9:43/M    
129 56 114 Kristal Espinoza Donna 19:29.4 9:45/M    
130 (< 5) 861 Csaey Lopez PSJA High 19:35.8 9:48/M    
131 (> 5) 200 Olivia Luna Edinburg Economedes 19:39.4 9:50/M    
132 57 115 Gabriela Garcia Donna 19:58.1 9:59/M    
133 (< 5) 575 Jannel Prieto La Joya Palmview 20:04.2 10:02/M    
134 (> 5) 833 Belen Casas Progreso 20:06.8 10:03/M    
135 (> 5) 831 Sophia Alaniz Progreso 20:30.4 10:15/M    
136 (> 5) 839 Elexi Medrano Progreso 20:35.2 10:18/M    
137 (< 5) 797 Valeria Reyes Pharr Valley View 21:02.1 10:31/M    
138 (> 5) 1068 Angela Reyna Sharyland 21:09.5 10:35/M    
139 (> 5) 637 Ezra Cavazos McAllen High 21:11.3 10:36/M    
140 (> 5) 634 Madeline Balli McAllen High 21:14.5 10:37/M    
141 (< 5) 148 briana Montano Donna North 21:27.1 10:44/M    
142 (> 5) 498 Camila Olmos IDEA Pharr 21:56.7 10:58/M    
143 (< 5) 156 Farrah Rodriguez Donna North 22:01.8 11:01/M    
144 58 1183 Nayeli Carrizales Weslaco East 22:03.2 11:02/M    
145 59 974 Fernanda Gonzalez PSJA Southwest 22:22.8 11:11/M    
146 (< 5) 400 Karina Saenz Harlingen South 22:46.7 11:23/M    
147 60 113 Angeles Cortez Donna 23:24.4 11:42/M    
148 (< 5) 40 Andrea Ochoa Brownsville Porter 25:44.4 12:52/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 394 Annalisa Rodriguez Harlingen South 13:34.6 6:47/M    
2 (< 5) 900 Alexia Velasquez PSJA Memorial 13:38.1 6:49/M    
3 (< 5) 1180 Nadine Perez Weslaco East 13:41.3 6:51/M    
4 (< 5) 748 Chelsea Ibarra Mission High 14:52.1 7:26/M    
5 2 395 Mya Velasquez Harlingen South 15:05.9 7:33/M    
6 3 391 Vanessa Garcia Harlingen South 15:13.8 7:37/M    
7 4 393 Kyra Reibeling Harlingen South 15:19.3 7:40/M    
8 5 1055 Valeria Azcarate Sharyland 15:21.9 7:41/M    
9 6 765 Mikaela Segundo Mission Veterans Memorial 15:22.6 7:41/M    
10 7 762 Erika Espinosa Mission Veterans Memorial 15:38.3 7:49/M    
11 (< 5) 746 Yamilet Condes Mission High 15:45.3 7:53/M    
12 8 456 Sandra Torres IDEA McAllen 15:46.3 7:53/M    
13 9 567 Sarai Garcia La Joya Palmview 16:20.3 8:10/M    
14 (< 5) 745 Valeria Cavazos Mission High 16:27.6 8:14/M    
15 (< 5) 526 Alani Solis IDEA Rio Grande City 16:31.9 8:16/M    
16 10 454 Karmen Quintanilla IDEA McAllen 16:34.0 8:17/M    
17 (< 5) 352 Mia Velez Harlingen HIgh 16:41.7 8:21/M    
18 11 760 Bianca Chavez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:56.6 8:28/M    
19 (< 5) 311 Ariel Villareal Edinburg Vela 17:02.8 8:31/M    
20 (< 5) 747 Amsi Garza Mission High 17:02.8 8:31/M    
21 12 759 Debra Cavazos Mission Veterans Memorial 17:08.9 8:34/M    
22 13 451 Reina Lester IDEA McAllen 17:31.8 8:46/M    
23 (< 5) 306 Julissa Contreras Edinburg Vela 17:43.9 8:52/M    
24 14 566 Kendra GarcĂ­a La Joya Palmview 18:01.7 9:01/M    
25 (< 5) 110 Elva Acuna Donna 18:06.6 9:03/M    
26 15 1056 Valeria Barron Sharyland 18:20.6 9:10/M    
27 16 763 Anna Lira Mission Veterans Memorial 18:25.2 9:13/M    
28 17 1060 Fatima Soberon Sharyland 18:26.5 9:13/M    
29 18 1058 Ana Nelsen Sharyland 18:31.2 9:16/M    
30 19 450 Kenya Guerrero IDEA McAllen 18:35.6 9:18/M    
31 20 970 America Villegas PSJA Southwest 18:38.2 9:19/M    
32 21 392 Bri Morales Harlingen South 18:45.8 9:23/M    
33 22 1054 Ashley Aleman Sharyland 18:51.4 9:26/M    
34 (< 5) 901 Victoria Torres PSJA Memorial 19:13.9 9:37/M    
35 (< 5) 3 Natalie Solis Brownsville Hanna 19:31.7 9:46/M    
36 (< 5) 1 Viviana Cavazos Brownsville Hanna 19:35.2 9:48/M    
37 (< 5) 111 Jireh Dena Donna 19:36.6 9:48/M    
38 (< 5) 525 Jomara Gonzalez IDEA Rio Grande City 19:57.6 9:59/M    
39 23 570 Vanessa Ramirez La Joya Palmview 20:23.6 10:12/M    
40 (< 5) 596 Liana Gonzalez Lasara 20:29.7 10:15/M    
41 24 568 Nayla Morales La Joya Palmview 20:37.8 10:19/M    
42 25 964 Sarah Carrillo PSJA Southwest 20:45.9 10:23/M    
43 (< 5) 1179 Madison Ortiz Weslaco East 21:02.1 10:31/M    
44 (< 5) 348 Jenny Henriquez Harlingen HIgh 21:25.2 10:43/M    
45 26 971 Anaya Watson PSJA Southwest 21:39.4 10:50/M    
46 27 453 Jayda Perez IDEA McAllen 21:56.2 10:58/M    
47 (< 5) 347 Eva Gomez Harlingen HIgh 22:15.6 11:08/M    
48 (> 5) 761 Brooke Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial 22:33.1 11:17/M    
49 28 569 Brianna Pretalia La Joya Palmview 23:54.3 11:57/M    
50 29 968 Keyla Lira PSJA Southwest 25:26.3 12:43/M    
51 (> 5) 455 Guliana Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 25:26.4 12:43/M    
52 (> 5) 452 Maryfer Pena IDEA McAllen 26:18.2 13:09/M    
53 30 967 Kenya Lira PSJA Southwest 27:01.2 13:31/M    
54 (< 5) 597 Katana Mireles Lasara 28:44.9 14:22/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Elite

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 950 Hector Solis PSJA North 15:45.7 5:05/M    
2 1 132 Kevin Hernandez Donna 15:52.2 5:07/M    
3 2 373 Geovany Cisneros Harlingen HIgh 16:04.6 5:11/M    
4 3 19 John Abrego Brownsville Hanna 16:10.1 5:13/M    
5 4 298 Alexis Rodriguez Edinburg North 16:15.9 5:15/M    
6 5 376 Dominic Luna Harlingen HIgh 16:28.4 5:19/M    
7 6 694 Sebastian Salinas McAllen Memorial 16:29.2 5:19/M    
8 (< 5) 69 Pedro Cardenas Brownsville St. Joseph 16:29.2 5:19/M    
9 7 781 Daniel Alamilla Mission Veterans Memorial 16:40.9 5:23/M    
10 8 1085 Diego Heredia Sharyland 16:45.7 5:24/M    
11 9 691 Ayden Granados McAllen Memorial 16:49.0 5:25/M    
12 10 1166 Derek Rodriguez Weslaco 16:49.4 5:25/M    
13 11 731 Kevin Cardenas McAllen Rowe 16:56.8 5:28/M    
14 (< 5) 501 Jesus Antuan Cotero IDEA Pharr 16:57.5 5:28/M    
15 12 264 Edelmiro Marroquin Edinburg High 16:57.7 5:28/M    
16 13 783 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 16:59.3 5:29/M    
17 14 227 Esteban Avila Edinburg Economedes 17:05.8 5:31/M    
18 15 133 Marcos Mejia Donna 17:06.3 5:31/M    
19 16 299 Francisco Roman Edinburg North 17:08.4 5:32/M    
20 17 294 Alexis Garcia Edinburg North 17:09.4 5:32/M    
21 18 184 Matthew Garcia Edcouch Elsa 17:11.7 5:33/M    
22 19 233 Jesus Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 17:15.0 5:34/M    
23 (< 5) 592 Anakin Robles La Joya Palmview 17:16.8 5:34/M    
24 20 1086 Valdemar Meza Sharyland 17:19.5 5:35/M    
25 21 690 Diego DeLeon McAllen Memorial 17:22.3 5:36/M    
26 (< 5) 995 Angel Ramirez PSJA Southwest 17:23.5 5:36/M    
27 22 21 Carlos Montes Brownsville Hanna 17:27.4 5:38/M    
28 23 656 Matt Gonzalez McAllen High 17:28.3 5:38/M    
29 (< 5) 417 Joshua Rodriguez Harlingen South 17:28.7 5:38/M    
30 24 787 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 17:30.8 5:39/M    
31 (< 5) 505 Kevin Gomez IDEA Pharr 17:33.2 5:40/M    
32 25 737 Alan Tovar McAllen Rowe 17:33.7 5:40/M    
33 26 693 Raul Rojas McAllen Memorial 17:42.2 5:43/M    
34 (< 5) 852 Jesus Gonzalez Progreso 17:49.6 5:45/M    
35 (< 5) 68 Jorge Albores Brownsville St. Joseph 17:50.5 5:45/M    
36 27 23 Ethan Perez Brownsville Hanna 17:51.6 5:45/M    
37 28 377 Carlos Marchand Harlingen HIgh 17:54.5 5:46/M    
38 (< 5) 947 Miguel Reyes PSJA North 17:56.2 5:47/M    
39 29 375 Richard Loya Harlingen HIgh 17:56.7 5:47/M    
40 30 266 Adrian Tobias Edinburg High 17:59.4 5:48/M    
41 31 660 Joe Rios McAllen High 18:00.4 5:48/M    
42 32 1167 Joshua Rodriguez Weslaco 18:01.1 5:49/M    
43 33 181 Elijah Cantu Edcouch Elsa 18:02.7 5:49/M    
44 (< 5) 464 Alberto Garza IDEA McAllen 18:04.5 5:50/M    
45 34 1165 Joshua Martinez Weslaco 18:08.3 5:51/M    
46 35 296 Jair Lopez Edinburg North 18:11.6 5:52/M    
47 36 130 Damian Fuentes Donna 18:14.3 5:53/M    
48 (< 5) 415 Josue Briones Harlingen South 18:14.7 5:53/M    
49 37 659 Jose Prado McAllen High 18:17.6 5:54/M    
50 38 692 Trey Phillip) Veale McAllen Memorial 18:18.7 5:54/M    
51 (< 5) 416 John Haraway Harlingen South 18:21.4 5:55/M    
52 39 25 Esteban Roblero Brownsville Hanna 18:23.2 5:56/M    
53 40 228 Miguel Barron Edinburg Economedes 18:23.5 5:56/M    
54 41 1083 Leonardo Flores Sharyland 18:25.4 5:56/M    
55 42 1128 Fernando Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 18:25.6 5:56/M    
56 43 378 Oscar Martinez Harlingen HIgh 18:26.8 5:57/M    
57 44 661 Gerardo Villarreal McAllen High 18:26.9 5:57/M    
58 45 1126 Javier Lopez Sharyland Pioneer 18:28.2 5:57/M    
59 46 1162 Jarod Cavazos Weslaco 18:30.3 5:58/M    
60 47 657 Michael Gower McAllen High 18:30.5 5:58/M    
61 48 231 Heriberto Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes 18:31.5 5:58/M    
62 49 733 Carlos Gallegos McAllen Rowe 18:32.6 5:59/M    
63 50 1087 Patricio Salinas Sharyland 18:32.7 5:59/M    
64 51 734 Jose Garcia McAllen Rowe 18:35.0 6:00/M    
65 52 784 Noah Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial 18:35.7 6:00/M    
66 53 295 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 18:36.3 6:00/M    
67 (< 5) 853 Jonathan Jaramillo Progreso 18:37.6 6:00/M    
68 54 232 Carlos Herrera Edinburg Economedes 18:42.2 6:02/M    
69 (> 5) 297 Shaun Ramirez Edinburg North 18:46.2 6:03/M    
70 (< 5) 466 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 18:51.6 6:05/M    
71 (> 5) 374 Zachary Lamar Harlingen HIgh 18:53.5 6:05/M    
72 (> 5) 655 Miguel Corpus McAllen High 18:53.6 6:05/M    
73 (> 5) 230 Joel Garcia Edinburg Economedes 18:55.6 6:06/M    
74 55 1088 Fernando Villarreal Sharyland 18:58.3 6:07/M    
75 (> 5) 1084 Francisco Garcia Sharyland 18:59.7 6:07/M    
76 (< 5) 1004 Yahir Pena PSJA Southwest 19:04.7 6:09/M    
77 56 267 Gerardo Vasquez Edinburg High 19:06.5 6:10/M    
78 57 782 Tyler Davis Mission Veterans Memorial 19:07.1 6:10/M    
79 58 183 Adan Garcia Edcouch Elsa 19:10.7 6:11/M    
80 59 735 Emiliano Rios McAllen Rowe 19:11.8 6:11/M    
81 60 265 Darian Serna Edinburg High 19:12.2 6:12/M    
82 61 1168 Rowly Sandoval Weslaco 19:12.9 6:12/M    
83 62 262 Christopher Garcia Edinburg High 19:14.2 6:12/M    
84 (> 5) 229 Angel Garcia Edinburg Economedes 19:19.1 6:14/M    
85 63 1124 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez Sharyland Pioneer 19:22.0 6:15/M    
86 (> 5) 736 Victor Solis McAllen Rowe 19:23.2 6:15/M    
87 64 131 Josue Hernandez Donna 19:26.9 6:16/M    
88 (> 5) 379 Chris Nowak Harlingen HIgh 19:27.7 6:16/M    
89 65 1125 Mario Garcia-Reyes Sharyland Pioneer 19:31.1 6:18/M    
90 (> 5) 263 Isaac Gonzalez Edinburg High 19:33.0 6:18/M    
91 66 186 Juan Romero Jr Edcouch Elsa 19:41.0 6:21/M    
92 67 185 Jesus Herrera Edcouch Elsa 19:55.8 6:25/M    
93 68 1129 Izhaid Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 20:01.5 6:27/M    
94 69 134 Manuel Reyes Donna 20:10.2 6:30/M    
95 (< 5) 1053 Kevin Viera San Benito 20:15.7 6:32/M    
96 (< 5) 418 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 20:19.9 6:33/M    
97 (> 5) 180 Josio Adalpe Edcouch Elsa 20:21.1 6:34/M    
98 (< 5) 946 Dylan Puente PSJA North 20:27.0 6:36/M    
99 (< 5) 948 Damian Rodriguez PSJA North 20:37.6 6:39/M    
100 (> 5) 785 Mark Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 20:50.5 6:43/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 5) 257 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg High 21:10.6 6:50/M    
102 (> 5) 1127 Ryan Montoya Sharyland Pioneer 21:26.8 6:55/M    
103 70 28 Isaiah Talamantez Brownsville Hanna 21:46.0 7:01/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A/ 6A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 337 Joseph Guillen Edinburg Vela 17:37.8 5:41/M    
2 2 335 Diego Garcia Edinburg Vela 17:55.3 5:47/M    
3 3 915 JONY MACIAS PSJA Memorial 18:00.8 5:48/M    
4 4 1040 Hector Pena Rio Grande City 18:04.3 5:50/M    
5 5 875 Osvaldo Martinez PSJA High 18:07.3 5:51/M    
6 (< 5) 50 Eduardo Montes Brownsville Porter 18:08.8 5:51/M    
7 6 877 Jose Zuniga PSJA High 18:17.3 5:54/M    
8 7 334 Ethan De Leon Edinburg Vela 18:21.5 5:55/M    
9 8 333 Marcelo Corbitt Edinburg Vela 18:27.3 5:57/M    
10 9 1206 Eric Davis Weslaco East 18:30.2 5:58/M    
11 10 339 Manuel Zaleta Edinburg Vela 18:36.3 6:00/M    
12 11 1095 Allan Velazquez Sharyland 18:36.7 6:00/M    
13 12 508 Diego Briones IDEA Pharr 18:50.5 6:05/M    
14 13 1164 Jered Garcia Weslaco 19:01.9 6:08/M    
15 (< 5) 51 Eddy Ramos Brownsville Porter 19:05.1 6:09/M    
16 (> 5) 338 Jayeth Lopez Edinburg Vela 19:06.3 6:10/M    
17 (< 5) 301 Eros Medina Edinburg North 19:11.5 6:11/M    
18 14 1037 Elijah Gonzalez Rio Grande City 19:13.6 6:12/M    
19 15 1163 Ricardo De La Rosa Weslaco 19:25.6 6:16/M    
20 16 1207 Samuel De La Torre Weslaco East 19:28.8 6:17/M    
21 17 624 Gabriel Longoria Los Fresnos 19:30.1 6:17/M    
22 (< 5) 70 Juan Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 19:37.1 6:20/M    
23 18 1006 Adrian Zumaya PSJA Southwest 19:37.2 6:20/M    
24 19 1209 Isaias Rivera Weslaco East 19:39.8 6:20/M    
25 20 510 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 19:45.4 6:22/M    
26 21 1000 Luis Gonzalez PSJA Southwest 19:47.9 6:23/M    
27 22 1204 Brandon Anciso Weslaco East 19:52.5 6:25/M    
28 23 1093 David Rico Sharyland 19:58.1 6:26/M    
29 24 412 Judd Soto Harlingen South 20:07.5 6:29/M    
30 25 999 Justin Garcia PSJA Southwest 20:09.4 6:30/M    
31 26 1094 Christopher Tudor Sharyland 20:09.4 6:30/M    
32 27 194 Abraham Sanchez Edcouch Elsa 20:10.6 6:30/M    
33 28 1039 Jose Meraz Rio Grande City 20:16.2 6:32/M    
34 (< 5) 447 Gabriel Hernandez IDEA Alamo 20:16.3 6:32/M    
35 29 1042 Jose Rocha Rio Grande City 20:18.5 6:33/M    
36 30 1208 Evan Mascorro Weslaco East 20:19.6 6:33/M    
37 (< 5) 595 Mauricio Lopez La Joya Palmview 20:22.0 6:34/M    
38 31 1177 Ethan Urbina Weslaco 20:25.6 6:35/M    
39 32 1170 David Castro Weslaco 20:27.5 6:36/M    
40 33 422 Nevin Netio Harlingen South 20:30.0 6:37/M    
41 34 911 Leonardo Bernal PSJA Memorial 20:33.7 6:38/M    
42 35 421 Josh Martinez Harlingen South 20:36.8 6:39/M    
43 36 509 Cristian Cantu IDEA Pharr 20:39.1 6:40/M    
44 37 873 Aaron Hernandez PSJA High 20:39.7 6:40/M    
45 38 917 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 20:42.1 6:41/M    
46 39 1038 Luis Hinojosa Rio Grande City 20:43.4 6:41/M    
47 40 625 Andres Lopez Los Fresnos 20:44.8 6:41/M    
48 (< 5) 593 Jesus Acosta La Joya Palmview 20:44.9 6:41/M    
49 (> 5) 336 Sebastian Garcia Edinburg Vela 20:45.2 6:42/M    
50 (< 5) 71 Mauricio Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 20:51.7 6:44/M    
51 41 1172 Dimas Gallegos Weslaco 20:53.1 6:44/M    
52 42 516 Genaro Tijerina IDEA Pharr 20:53.7 6:44/M    
53 43 818 JAVIER RIOS Pharr Valley View 20:59.4 6:46/M    
54 44 622 Alexandro Barrera Los Fresnos 21:04.6 6:48/M    
55 45 1090 Andres Esquivel Sharyland 21:08.4 6:49/M    
56 (< 5) 48 Derick Leal Brownsville Porter 21:13.9 6:51/M    
57 46 630 David Zapata Los Fresnos 21:14.0 6:51/M    
58 47 420 Carlos Deleon Harlingen South 21:14.8 6:51/M    
59 48 812 Raul Amaro Pharr Valley View 21:21.3 6:53/M    
60 49 193 David Ocanas Edcouch Elsa 21:22.1 6:54/M    
61 50 419 Esteban Aguilar Harlingen South 21:23.6 6:54/M    
62 51 627 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 21:23.9 6:54/M    
63 52 195 Anthony Segura Edcouch Elsa 21:24.8 6:54/M    
64 53 820 OIRAM VERGARA Pharr Valley View 21:28.8 6:55/M    
65 54 871 Tristan Corona PSJA High 21:33.7 6:57/M    
66 55 1092 Geal Heredia Sharyland 21:40.9 6:59/M    
67 56 916 Jesus Pequeno PSJA Memorial 21:42.0 7:00/M    
68 (< 5) 49 Rolando Martinez Brownsville Porter 21:50.5 7:03/M    
69 57 919 Alejandro Guerra PSJA Memorial 21:50.9 7:03/M    
70 (> 5) 1205 Luis Carrizales Weslaco East 21:52.7 7:03/M    
71 58 515 Pablo Romero IDEA Pharr 22:00.3 7:06/M    
72 (< 5) 541 Jose Silva IDEA Rio Grande City 22:01.9 7:06/M    
73 (< 5) 268 Matthew Castillo Edinburg High 22:05.7 7:07/M    
74 59 187 Alfredo Campos Edcouch Elsa 22:08.2 7:08/M    
75 (< 5) 270 Alejandro Venegas Edinburg High 22:08.6 7:08/M    
76 60 997 Xavier Aranda PSJA Southwest 22:46.9 7:21/M    
77 61 876 David Saenz PSJA High 22:53.0 7:23/M    
78 62 196 Emmanuel Segura Edcouch Elsa 22:54.8 7:23/M    
79 (> 5) 629 Wyatt Rodriguez Los Fresnos 22:58.2 7:25/M    
80 (< 5) 304 Justin Segovia Edinburg North 23:11.1 7:29/M    
81 63 1005 Josue Ramirez PSJA Southwest 23:17.8 7:31/M    
82 (> 5) 1091 Diego Garcia Sharyland 23:25.7 7:33/M    
83 (> 5) 1007 Angel Juarez PSJA Southwest 23:27.8 7:34/M    
84 (< 5) 35 Rey De la Cruz Brownsville Pace 23:27.8 7:34/M    
85 64 819 JESUS RIOS Pharr Valley View 23:34.9 7:36/M    
86 (< 5) 441 Luis Almanza IDEA Alamo 23:46.9 7:40/M    
87 (< 5) 594 Rigo Escobar La Joya Palmview 23:57.2 7:44/M    
88 (> 5) 511 Hazael Gomez IDEA Pharr 24:17.5 7:50/M    
89 (< 5) 303 Shaun Ramirez Edinburg North 24:24.4 7:52/M    
90 (< 5) 36 Gael Perez Brownsville Pace 24:30.5 7:54/M    
91 (> 5) 1089 Salomon Carriaga Sharyland 24:41.9 7:58/M    
92 (< 5) 305 Casimiro Sustaita Edinburg North 25:00.1 8:04/M    
93 65 814 ABRAHAM HINOJOSA Pharr Valley View 26:08.7 8:26/M    
94 (< 5) 37 Gael Polanco Brownsville Pace 26:16.0 8:28/M    
95 (> 5) 626 Angel Lopez Los Fresnos 26:43.5 8:37/M    
96 (< 5) 539 Fernando Ramirez IDEA Rio Grande City 26:44.0 8:37/M    
97 (> 5) 188 Jair Coronado Edcouch Elsa 27:09.7 8:45/M    
98 (< 5) 537 Carlos Juarez IDEA Rio Grande City 27:28.8 8:52/M    
99 (> 5) 192 Hector Lopez Edcouch Elsa 28:25.3 9:10/M    
100 (< 5) 269 Shane Lugo Edinburg High 31:26.5 10:08/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV/4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/Priv/ Char

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 606 Jose Ventura Lasara 17:42.1 5:43/M    
2 1 705 Roehl Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 18:12.9 5:52/M    
3 2 738 Alex Arias McAllen Rowe 18:57.6 6:07/M    
4 3 386 Sigifredo Salinas Harlingen HIgh 19:18.2 6:14/M    
5 4 381 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen HIgh 19:19.0 6:14/M    
6 5 387 Dominic Sanchez Harlingen HIgh 19:20.1 6:14/M    
7 (< 5) 345 Alan Reyes Edinburg Vela 19:30.9 6:17/M    
8 6 743 Eduardo Munoz McAllen Rowe 19:38.0 6:20/M    
9 7 701 Caleb Guerra McAllen Memorial 19:43.0 6:22/M    
10 8 703 Caleb Navarro McAllen Memorial 19:43.8 6:22/M    
11 9 700 Demitry Grimaldo McAllen Memorial 19:44.9 6:22/M    
12 10 385 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen HIgh 19:50.3 6:24/M    
13 (< 5) 346 Esau Robles Edinburg Vela 19:50.3 6:24/M    
14 11 671 Taylor Warwas McAllen High 19:51.0 6:24/M    
15 12 664 Dylan Benavidez McAllen High 20:07.8 6:29/M    
16 (< 5) 143 Carlos Santos Donna 20:12.7 6:31/M    
17 13 658 Max Garza McAllen High 20:14.0 6:32/M    
18 14 669 Angel Salinas McAllen High 20:17.3 6:33/M    
19 15 1131 Jamil Alvarez Sharyland Pioneer 20:20.3 6:34/M    
20 16 1133 Jorge Castanada Sharyland Pioneer 20:22.9 6:34/M    
21 17 1136 Julio Delgado Sharyland Pioneer 20:24.7 6:35/M    
22 18 663 Andres Barrera McAllen High 20:30.9 6:37/M    
23 (> 5) 668 Jake Romero McAllen High 20:45.7 6:42/M    
24 (< 5) 857 Jorge Mendoza Progreso 20:57.7 6:45/M    
25 (< 5) 55 Carlos Vergara Brownsville Porter 20:57.7 6:45/M    
26 (< 5) 137 Carlos Cruz Donna 21:13.0 6:51/M    
27 19 741 Gael Hansen McAllen Rowe 21:13.9 6:51/M    
28 20 706 Israel Tamez McAllen Memorial 21:29.3 6:56/M    
29 21 389 Fernando Saucedo Harlingen HIgh 21:31.7 6:56/M    
30 (< 5) 342 Jaylen Davis Edinburg Vela 21:37.0 6:58/M    
31 22 1134 Luis Casto Sharyland Pioneer 21:46.6 7:01/M    
32 23 739 Anthony Contreras McAllen Rowe 21:51.3 7:03/M    
33 (> 5) 666 Keigan Cormier McAllen High 21:58.5 7:05/M    
34 24 1139 Anthony Ho Shing Sharyland Pioneer 22:06.8 7:08/M    
35 25 472 James Waters IDEA McAllen 22:11.0 7:09/M    
36 (< 5) 858 Daniel Trevino Progreso 22:12.0 7:10/M    
37 (> 5) 665 Rafael Castaneda McAllen High 22:14.5 7:10/M    
38 (< 5) 76 Julio Silguero Brownsville St. Joseph 22:19.0 7:12/M    
39 (> 5) 707 Pablo Vargas McAllen Memorial 22:22.8 7:13/M    
40 (> 5) 662 Lucio Aquilles McAllen High 22:24.1 7:14/M    
41 26 742 Nick Moron McAllen Rowe 22:25.0 7:14/M    
42 27 423 Richard Bergendhal Harlingen South 22:32.8 7:16/M    
43 (> 5) 1138 Noah Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 22:39.2 7:18/M    
44 (> 5) 1140 Cesar Martinez Sharyland Pioneer 22:41.9 7:19/M    
45 (> 5) 670 Ricardo Salinas McAllen High 22:45.2 7:20/M    
46 28 427 Anthony Morales Harlingen South 22:47.8 7:21/M    
47 29 885 Jonathan Gaarcia PSJA High 22:48.6 7:21/M    
48 (< 5) 854 Logan Aguilar Progreso 22:51.3 7:22/M    
49 (< 5) 45 Alan Camacho Brownsville Porter 22:59.6 7:25/M    
50 (> 5) 667 Aaron Estrada McAllen High 23:00.1 7:25/M    
51 (< 5) 1096 Luis Cortez Sharyland 23:06.5 7:27/M    
52 30 424 Cristian Cervantes Harlingen South 23:08.1 7:28/M    
53 (> 5) 702 Jon Wesley Hopkins McAllen Memorial 23:09.7 7:28/M    
54 (< 5) 918 Leonel De La Cruz PSJA Memorial 23:10.8 7:28/M    
55 31 1215 Jonatan Munoz Weslaco East 23:15.3 7:30/M    
56 32 961 Placido Lopez PSJA North 23:16.0 7:30/M    
57 (< 5) 604 Max Hernandez Lasara 23:16.8 7:30/M    
58 (< 5) 432 Noel Cardenas Harvest Christian Academy 23:32.7 7:35/M    
59 33 470 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 23:33.5 7:36/M    
60 (> 5) 390 Francisco Zuniga Harlingen HIgh 23:37.4 7:37/M    
61 (< 5) 343 Alejandro O Garcia Edinburg Vela 23:38.8 7:37/M    
62 (> 5) 388 Joehazel Sauceda Harlingen HIgh 23:41.3 7:38/M    
63 (< 5) 792 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 23:44.6 7:39/M    
64 (< 5) 793 Trystan Ibarra Mission Veterans Memorial 23:49.2 7:41/M    
65 (< 5) 791 Sebastian Barreiro Mission Veterans Memorial 23:55.7 7:43/M    
66 (< 5) 136 Joaquin Corrales Donna 23:56.2 7:43/M    
67 34 467 Ivan Garza IDEA McAllen 23:56.9 7:43/M    
68 35 878 Adrian Alaniz PSJA High 23:58.8 7:44/M    
69 (> 5) 697 Connor Falcon McAllen Memorial 24:08.2 7:47/M    
70 (> 5) 1144 Patricio Romero Sharyland Pioneer 24:10.7 7:48/M    
71 (< 5) 925 Alberto Salgado PSJA Memorial 24:12.2 7:48/M    
72 (> 5) 1145 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyland Pioneer 24:19.3 7:51/M    
73 (< 5) 926 Hector Suarez PSJA Memorial 24:19.8 7:51/M    
74 36 963 Carlos Uribe PSJA North 24:20.9 7:51/M    
75 (< 5) 135 Sergio Benavidez Donna 24:25.6 7:53/M    
76 37 471 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 24:26.9 7:53/M    
77 38 426 Caleb Garcia Harlingen South 24:30.9 7:54/M    
78 (< 5) 920 Lazaro Hernandez PSJA Memorial 24:31.3 7:55/M    
79 39 425 Noah Escamilla Harlingen South 24:44.3 7:59/M    
80 40 1212 Ivan Gonzalez Weslaco East 24:46.7 7:59/M    
81 (< 5) 38 Sebastian Reyes Brownsville Pace 25:09.0 8:07/M    
82 (< 5) 855 Abel Cavazos Progreso 25:11.5 8:07/M    
83 (> 5) 744 Emilian Sosa McAllen Rowe 25:15.1 8:09/M    
84 (< 5) 1097 Mateo Garcia Sharyland 25:18.0 8:10/M    
85 (< 5) 822 Sebastian De Leon Pharr Valley View 25:23.4 8:11/M    
86 (< 5) 1098 David Reyna Sharyland 25:25.5 8:12/M    
87 41 956 Rene Badillo PSJA North 25:54.3 8:21/M    
88 (> 5) 704 Antony Pena McAllen Memorial 26:03.6 8:24/M    
89 42 1211 Jayden Garcia Weslaco East 26:07.2 8:25/M    
90 43 892 Aaron Salinas PSJA High 26:10.5 8:26/M    
91 44 889 Angel Leal PSJA High 26:15.5 8:28/M    
92 (< 5) 633 Edson Vargas Mora Los Fresnos 26:18.2 8:29/M    
93 (< 5) 1099 Tristan Vega Sharyland 26:19.0 8:29/M    
94 45 958 Gabino Benitez PSJA North 26:30.7 8:33/M    
95 46 468 Grant Lester IDEA McAllen 26:37.3 8:35/M    
96 (< 5) 449 Juan Roque IDEA Alamo 26:55.1 8:41/M    
97 (< 5) 605 Jason Mendo Lasara 27:00.3 8:43/M    
98 (< 5) 588 Allen Campos La Joya Palmview 27:01.6 8:43/M    
99 (> 5) 469 Carlos Lopez IDEA McAllen 27:16.1 8:48/M    
100 (< 5) 444 Tony De La Garza IDEA Alamo 27:43.0 8:56/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 47 881 Francisco Borrego PSJA High 27:44.3 8:57/M    
102 (< 5) 823 Joshua Dennett Pharr Valley View 28:00.6 9:02/M    
103 (> 5) 1141 Roel Molar Sharyland Pioneer 28:00.7 9:02/M    
104 (< 5) 448 Victor Perez IDEA Alamo 28:04.7 9:03/M    
105 (> 5) 1137 Paulo Garza Sharyland Pioneer 29:04.6 9:23/M    
106 (> 5) 699 Kaindan Garza McAllen Memorial 29:09.4 9:24/M    
107 (< 5) 46 Miguel Morales Brownsville Porter 29:48.9 9:37/M    
108 (< 5) 632 Jose Ponce Los Fresnos 29:52.8 9:38/M    
109 (< 5) 829 ANGEL YEPEZ Pharr Valley View 31:00.7 10:00/M    
110 48 953 David Guajardo PSJA North 31:18.7 10:06/M    
111 (> 5) 959 Eric Davila PSJA North 31:31.3 10:10/M    
112 (> 5) 695 Eric Castillo McAllen Memorial 31:45.6 10:15/M    
113 49 1214 Zayden Montes Weslaco East 32:25.8 10:27/M    
114 50 1217 Antonio Serna Weslaco East 32:28.2 10:28/M    
115 (< 5) 433 Jason Cruz Harvest Christian Academy 38:37.8 12:27/M    
DQ DQ 380 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen HIgh        
DQ DQ 434 Rogelio Garza Harvest Christian Academy        
DQ DQ 435 Angel Ramirez Harvest Christian Academy        

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1122 Sebastian Lugo Sharyland Pioneer 12:02.2 6:01/M    
2 2 1201 Adrianno Gonzalez Weslaco East 12:07.1 6:04/M    
3 3 291 Jacob Roman Edinburg North 12:08.3 6:04/M    
4 4 221 Bryan Martinez Edinburg Economedes 12:12.4 6:06/M    
5 5 1123 Aaron Rivera Sharyland Pioneer 12:14.8 6:07/M    
6 (< 5) 127 Cantu Jorge Donna 12:18.3 6:09/M    
7 6 226 Henry Zuniga Edinburg Economedes 12:35.7 6:18/M    
8 7 214 Ezeqiel Castillo Edinburg Economedes 12:38.4 6:19/M    
9 8 293 Angel Vasquez Edinburg North 12:42.4 6:21/M    
10 (< 5) 370 Juan Marchand Harlingen HIgh 12:45.9 6:23/M    
11 9 222 Jesus Morin Edinburg Economedes 12:49.2 6:25/M    
12 10 727 Wilfred Duarte McAllen Rowe 12:49.9 6:25/M    
13 (< 5) 34 Eduardo Muniz Brownsville Pace 12:51.6 6:26/M    
14 (< 5) 18 Nehemias Lopez Brownsville Hanna 12:52.9 6:26/M    
15 (< 5) 256 Gerardo Gonzalez Edinburg High 12:53.3 6:27/M    
16 11 1118 Alek Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 12:53.8 6:27/M    
17 12 410 Eric Mata Harlingen South 12:56.4 6:28/M    
18 13 1116 Heriberto Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 12:56.7 6:28/M    
19 14 1121 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 13:00.9 6:30/M    
20 15 285 Kevin Alvarez Edinburg North 13:03.5 6:32/M    
21 16 288 Jesus Martinez Edinburg North 13:08.1 6:34/M    
22 (< 5) 331 Eduardo Jaramillo Edinburg Vela 13:11.3 6:36/M    
23 17 723 Daniel Alvarez McAllen Rowe 13:13.5 6:37/M    
24 (< 5) 330 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 13:15.5 6:38/M    
25 18 290 Derek Posada Edinburg North 13:17.1 6:39/M    
26 19 1031 Bryan Hernandez Rio Grande City 13:23.1 6:42/M    
27 (< 5) 532 Horacio Gomez IDEA Rio Grande City 13:37.2 6:49/M    
28 20 725 Rojan Cisneros McAllen Rowe 13:44.9 6:52/M    
29 (< 5) 126 Daniel Hernandez Donna 13:45.0 6:53/M    
30 21 219 Michael Garcia Edinburg Economedes 13:53.2 6:57/M    
31 (> 5) 215 Lorenzo Castillo Edinburg Economedes 13:54.7 6:57/M    
32 22 586 Arturo Nuncio La Joya Palmview 14:05.3 7:03/M    
33 (> 5) 1120 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 14:06.9 7:03/M    
34 (< 5) 460 David Kuri IDEA McAllen 14:08.8 7:04/M    
35 23 413 Andres Sanchez Harlingen South 14:10.2 7:05/M    
36 (> 5) 1117 Emmanuel Galaviz Sharyland Pioneer 14:12.7 7:06/M    
37 24 411 Cort Orgera Harlingen South 14:14.9 7:07/M    
38 (< 5) 461 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 14:17.2 7:09/M    
39 (< 5) 125 Gonzalez Gerardo Donna 14:21.0 7:11/M    
40 (< 5) 138 Anthony Villanueva Donna 14:22.4 7:11/M    
41 25 1199 Octavian De La Serna Weslaco East 14:22.4 7:11/M    
42 26 1032 Andres Mascorro Rio Grande City 14:27.1 7:14/M    
43 27 1202 Christopher Hernandez Weslaco East 14:29.7 7:15/M    
44 (< 5) 907 Emmanuel Deleon PSJA Memorial 14:29.8 7:15/M    
45 28 414 Gabino Sanchez Harlingen South 14:31.1 7:16/M    
46 (< 5) 33 Belen Blanco Brownsville Pace 14:34.2 7:17/M    
47 (< 5) 908 Daniel Guzman PSJA Memorial 14:35.7 7:18/M    
48 (< 5) 849 David Hernandez Progreso 14:38.3 7:19/M    
49 (< 5) 991 Eduardo Garza PSJA Southwest 14:40.5 7:20/M    
50 (< 5) 462 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 14:56.2 7:28/M    
51 29 730 Rodolfo Sanchez McAllen Rowe 15:00.7 7:30/M    
52 30 589 Cristian Flores La Joya Palmview 15:05.3 7:33/M    
53 (< 5) 463 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 15:06.3 7:33/M    
54 (> 5) 286 Marcus Brown Edinburg North 15:16.6 7:38/M    
55 (< 5) 989 Luis Cortez-Robles PSJA Southwest 15:20.5 7:40/M    
56 (< 5) 906 Hector Briseno PSJA Memorial 15:21.1 7:41/M    
57 (> 5) 213 Angel Cantu Edinburg Economedes 15:27.2 7:44/M    
58 (> 5) 216 Jorge Cruz Edinburg Economedes 15:32.5 7:46/M    
59 (< 5) 369 Levi Fuentes Harlingen HIgh 15:35.1 7:48/M    
60 (< 5) 530 Eduardo Flores IDEA Rio Grande City 15:55.2 7:58/M    
61 31 1203 Max Perales Weslaco East 15:58.7 7:59/M    
62 32 585 Julio Cantu La Joya Palmview 15:58.9 7:59/M    
63 (< 5) 332 Brandon Pena Edinburg Vela 16:11.8 8:06/M    
64 33 590 Sebastian Navarro La Joya Palmview 16:29.1 8:15/M    
65 34 726 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 16:43.6 8:22/M    
66 35 1036 Emiliano Villarreal Rio Grande City 16:54.8 8:27/M    
67 36 808 NOEL MOUTON Pharr Valley View 16:58.2 8:29/M    
68 (< 5) 850 Daniel Jaramillo Progreso 17:17.0 8:39/M    
69 (< 5) 602 Matthew Tamez Lasara 17:18.9 8:39/M    
70 37 1033 Joshua Mendoza Rio Grande City 17:21.2 8:41/M    
71 38 591 Antonio Suarez La Joya Palmview 17:33.2 8:47/M    
72 (< 5) 909 Jose Ochoa PSJA Memorial 17:39.1 8:50/M    
73 (> 5) 225 Jose Vela Edinburg Economedes 17:55.6 8:58/M    
74 39 1034 Jorge Reyes Rio Grande City 18:05.0 9:03/M    
75 (< 5) 987 Andy Calderon PSJA Southwest 18:40.9 9:20/M    
76 (> 5) 220 Isaiah Leon Edinburg Economedes 18:43.4 9:22/M    
77 (< 5) 533 Daniel Lopez IDEA Rio Grande City 19:02.3 9:31/M    
78 40 1200 Andrew Esparza Weslaco East 19:46.4 9:53/M    
79 41 805 JOEL ELIZONDO Pharr Valley View 20:07.1 10:04/M    
80 (< 5) 529 Isaac Barrera IDEA Rio Grande City 20:48.3 10:24/M    
81 42 809 ERNESTO PERALES Pharr Valley View 20:57.9 10:29/M    
82 43 804 Esequeil Casillas Pharr Valley View 21:14.5 10:37/M    
83 44 408 Nathaniel Garate Harlingen South 22:42.6 11:21/M    
84 45 810 JOHNNY SOTO Pharr Valley View 24:16.5 12:08/M