TCSAAL South Texas Regional Cross Country Champ.

October 13, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:44:01.8

Ave Time:20:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Alvaro Vasquez   4 4 19:25.1 19:25.1 1:20.4
2 695 Jose Molina   11 15 20:45.6 40:10.7 2:41.0
3 697 Jesus Gomez   14 29 21:12.9 1:01:23.7 3:08.3
4 696 Javed Montes   15 44 21:17.2 1:22:40.9 3:12.5
5 694 Royden Sarinana   17 61 21:20.8 1:44:01.8 3:16.2
6 698 Damion Bauer   More Than 5   22:34.1 2:06:35.9 4:29.5
7 699 Luis Rangel   More Than 5   23:49.3 2:30:25.2 5:44.6

Team - Marine Military Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:44:11.7

Ave Time:20:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 707 Ubaldo Flores   1 1 18:04.6 18:04.6 0:00.0
2 710 Kiite Lanre-Phillips   6 7 19:54.9 37:59.6 1:50.3
3 704 Hunter Glass   13 20 21:05.2 59:04.8 3:00.6
4 706 Kenneth Jones   19 39 21:31.1 1:20:36.0 3:26.4
5 705 Max Montes   35 74 23:35.7 1:44:11.7 5:31.0

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:46:04.2

Ave Time:21:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Enrique Perez   2 2 18:39.4 18:39.4 0:34.8
2 574 Alberto Garza   5 7 19:33.4 38:12.9 1:28.8
3 577 Alejandro Marroquin   8 15 20:13.0 58:26.0 2:08.4
4 576 James Waters   34 49 23:24.5 1:21:50.6 5:19.9
5 578 Brandon Rodriguez   40 89 24:13.5 1:46:04.2 6:08.9
6 575 Ivan Garza   More Than 5   27:07.6 2:13:11.8 9:03.0
7 580 Jaciel Rosas   More Than 5   27:34.5 2:40:46.4 9:29.9

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:48:35.4

Ave Time:21:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Angel Salas   3 3 18:58.6 18:58.6 0:53.9
2 664 Marcos Tijerina   12 15 21:03.0 40:01.7 2:58.4
3 659 David Santes   25 40 22:16.3 1:02:18.0 4:11.7
4 660 Edgar Barraza   28 68 22:34.8 1:24:52.9 4:30.2
5 662 Agustín Hernandez   36 104 23:42.5 1:48:35.4 5:37.8
6 663 Alex Navarrete   More Than 5   25:50.5 2:14:25.9 7:45.9

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:52:30.1

Ave Time:22:30.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Jacob Ruiz   10 10 20:41.0 20:41.0 2:36.4
2 599 Maximilian Rodriguez   23 33 22:11.0 42:52.0 4:06.3
3 598 Luis Landeros   24 57 22:15.2 1:05:07.3 4:10.5
4 600 Jose Hernandez   32 89 23:20.9 1:28:28.2 5:16.3
5 596 Jayden Perales   38 127 24:01.9 1:52:30.1 5:57.2
6 601 Diego Valdez   More Than 5   24:32.7 2:17:02.9 6:28.1

Team - Health Professions

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:54:14.4

Ave Time:22:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 SETH PINA   16 16 21:17.7 21:17.7 3:13.1
2 445 JASON PUCKETT   21 37 21:47.2 43:05.0 3:42.6
3 447 MIGUEL LUNA   22 59 21:57.7 1:05:02.8 3:53.1
4 448 ARTURO NUNEZ   39 98 24:04.2 1:29:07.0 5:59.5
5 449 BRANDON GARCIA   46 144 25:07.4 1:54:14.4 7:02.8
6 450 JUSTIN MORENO   More Than 5   29:53.2 2:24:07.7 11:48.6
7 451 SAMUEL SAUCEDA   More Than 5   32:20.0 2:56:27.8 14:15.4

Team - World Scholars

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 2:02:27.7

Ave Time:24:29.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Edgar Moreno   9 9 20:39.5 20:39.5 2:34.9
2 835 Anthony Trujillo   18 27 21:26.8 42:06.4 3:22.2
3 836 Horacio (Trey) Gutierrez   41 68 24:16.6 1:06:23.0 6:11.9
4 838 Nathan Huerta   55 123 26:56.3 1:33:19.4 8:51.7
5 839 Owen Mullis   66 189 29:08.3 2:02:27.7 11:03.6
6 840 Maher Zayed   More Than 5   31:10.5 2:33:38.2 13:05.9

Team - Science Academy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 2:01:58.5

Ave Time:24:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Leith El-Zaim   20 20 21:36.2 21:36.2 3:31.6
2 791 Adrian Martinez   29 49 22:45.6 44:21.9 4:41.0
3 792 Jesus Moreno   31 80 23:17.4 1:07:39.3 5:12.7
4 794 Moises Nava-Lopez   52 132 26:32.2 1:34:11.6 8:27.6
5 793 Sada Arias   60 192 27:46.9 2:01:58.5 9:42.2
6 796 JOrge Ibarra-Rangel   More Than 5   29:38.9 2:31:37.4 11:34.2
7 795 Orlando Leal   More Than 5   30:33.2 3:02:10.6 12:28.5

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 2:03:36.6

Ave Time:24:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 822 Levi Fonseca   30 30 22:53.6 22:53.6 4:48.9
2 823 Janhiel Nieto   42 72 24:19.6 47:13.2 6:14.9
3 819 Leonardo Delgado   44 116 24:45.7 1:11:58.9 6:41.0
4 820 Oliver Pineda   45 161 24:59.7 1:36:58.6 6:55.1
5 824 Daniel Dudley   53 214 26:37.9 2:03:36.6 8:33.3
6 821 Enrique Pena   More Than 5   27:16.7 2:30:53.3 9:12.0

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 2:07:37.0

Ave Time:25:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Carlos Zamora   37 37 24:01.6 24:01.6 5:57.0
2 507 Julio Del Angel   43 80 24:44.3 48:46.0 6:39.7
3 506 Jonathan Cerda   48 128 25:50.5 1:14:36.5 7:45.9
4 509 Aaron Garcia   50 178 26:02.7 1:40:39.3 7:58.1
5 512 Kevin Lopez   56 234 26:57.6 2:07:37.0 8:53.0
6 508 Angel Rangel   More Than 5   27:06.9 2:34:43.9 9:02.3
7 511 David Villanueva   More Than 5   31:05.4 3:05:49.4 13:00.8

Team - Medical Professions

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 2:11:06.2

Ave Time:26:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Hector Leal   7 7 20:00.6 20:00.6 1:56.0
2 718 Victor Bravo   47 54 25:11.0 45:11.7 7:06.4
3 721 Ernesto Guzman   63 117 28:31.5 1:13:43.3 10:26.9
4 724 Cairo Perez   64 181 28:35.2 1:42:18.5 10:30.5
5 723 Anthony Hinojosa   65 246 28:47.7 2:11:06.2 10:43.1
6 719 Edmond De Pau   More Than 5   30:16.1 2:41:22.4 12:11.4
7 720 Ethan Garza   More Than 5   32:54.4 3:14:16.8 14:49.7

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 2:10:20.3

Ave Time:26:04.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Brandon A Martinez   33 33 23:24.5 23:24.5 5:19.8
2 643 Andres A Cantu   49 82 25:59.9 49:24.4 7:55.3
3 642 Jonathan Andrade   54 136 26:43.8 1:16:08.3 8:39.1
4 644 Jorge A Perez   57 193 27:03.9 1:43:12.2 8:59.3
5 641 Daniel Garcia Sanchez   58 251 27:08.0 2:10:20.3 9:03.3
6 646 Ethan Hohnadel   More Than 5   29:31.0 2:39:51.3 11:26.3
7 645 Ramiro Ruiz   More Than 5   29:53.0 3:09:44.3 11:48.4

Team - IDEA Brownsville

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 260

Team Score (times): 2:11:57.9

Ave Time:26:23.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Jacob Gonzalez   27 27 22:33.0 22:33.0 4:28.4
2 460 Ernesto Zuniga   51 78 26:04.3 48:37.4 7:59.7
3 461 Michael Castellon   59 137 27:16.3 1:15:53.8 9:11.7
4 465 Chrisitan Chapa   61 198 27:54.1 1:43:47.9 9:49.4
5 463 Roberto Delgado   62 260 28:10.0 2:11:57.9 10:05.3
6 462 Isaiah Garza   More Than 5   28:21.8 2:40:19.7 10:17.2
7 464 Emiliano Gonzalez   More Than 5   28:58.2 3:09:18.0 10:53.6

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 2:26:58.4

Ave Time:29:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Eduardo Pena   26 26 22:23.7 22:23.7 4:19.1
2 843 Emmanuel Martinez   67 93 29:22.2 51:46.0 11:17.6
3 842 Christian Andino   68 161 30:57.9 1:22:44.0 12:53.3
4 847 Julio Tijerina   69 230 31:04.3 1:53:48.3 12:59.7
5 846 Carlos Romero   70 300 33:10.0 2:26:58.4 15:05.4
6 845 Anthony Morales   More Than 5   33:36.7 3:00:35.1 15:32.1
7 841 Izaiah Navarro   More Than 5   33:37.2 3:34:12.4 15:32.5
8 850 Adrian Pena   More Than 5   1:36:08.9 5:10:21.3 1:18:04.2

Team - IDEA RGC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Luis Saenz   Less Than 5   22:24.0 22:24.0 4:19.3
2 613 Jose Silva   Less Than 5   24:31.5 46:55.5 6:26.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:40:24.7

Ave Time:32:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Nicolas Silva   1 1 25:06.2 25:06.2 1:10.4
2 585 Oiram Martinez   2 3 30:22.9 55:29.2 6:27.0
3 583 Richard Sullivan   3 6 33:11.6 1:28:40.8 9:15.7
4 586 Xavier Hernandez   4 10 35:02.6 2:03:43.4 11:06.7
5 587 Benjamin Matti   5 15 36:41.2 2:40:24.7 12:45.4
6 582 Eleazar Olivares   More Than 5   49:35.8 3:30:00.6 25:40.0

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Grant Lester   Less Than 5   26:46.8 26:46.8 2:51.0
2 573 Carlos Lopez   Less Than 5   27:14.5 54:01.3 3:18.6
3 571 Jiovanni Valadez   Less Than 5   29:06.9 1:23:08.3 5:11.0
4 572 Jayden Coronado   Less Than 5   29:16.9 1:52:25.3 5:21.1

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Oscar Mendoza   Less Than 5   23:55.8 23:55.8 0:00.0

Team - Marine Military Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Jason Rowley   Less Than 5   26:00.3 26:00.3 2:04.4

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 844 Ean Perez   Less Than 5   27:19.4 27:19.4 3:23.5
2 849 Gustavo Porras   Less Than 5   40:23.9 1:07:43.4 16:28.1

Team - IDEA Soprts Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Carlos Hernandez   Less Than 5   24:17.7 24:17.7 0:21.8
2 431 Rafael Avina   Less Than 5   39:47.2 1:04:04.9 15:51.3

Final Team Results - Boys

6-8th Grade Premier

Team - Prepatory Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:07:42.4

Ave Time:13:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Orlando Cano   3 3 13:03.7 13:03.7 0:43.3
2 733 Santiago Echeverry   4 7 13:09.9 26:13.7 0:49.4
3 738 Abner Vasquez   10 17 13:41.9 39:55.6 1:21.4
4 736 Rafael Ledesma   11 28 13:50.0 53:45.7 1:29.6
5 735 Samuel Ibarra   14 42 13:56.7 1:07:42.4 1:36.2
6 737 Noah Scurry   More Than 5   14:05.5 1:21:48.0 1:45.0
7 734 Brandon Garza   More Than 5   14:35.9 1:36:24.0 2:15.5

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:09:49.4

Ave Time:13:57.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 David Kuri   6 6 13:34.3 13:34.3 1:13.8
2 562 Jormaine Ramos   7 13 13:35.2 27:09.5 1:14.7
3 565 Rodrigo Garza   8 21 13:36.1 40:45.7 1:15.7
4 561 Jeremy Ramos   18 39 14:06.3 54:52.1 1:45.9
5 564 Kaled Vargas   28 67 14:57.3 1:09:49.4 2:36.8
6 563 Jonathan Lara   More Than 5   18:49.2 1:28:38.7 6:28.8

Team - IDEA Brownsville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:12:51.5

Ave Time:14:34.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 473 Fabian Rodriguez   2 2 12:59.8 12:59.8 0:39.4
2 474 Dante Abad   5 7 13:17.4 26:17.3 0:56.9
3 475 Angle Pacheco   24 31 14:29.7 40:47.1 2:09.3
4 476 Steven Becker   44 75 15:51.9 56:39.1 3:31.5
5 477 Pedro Zamora   48 123 16:12.4 1:12:51.5 3:51.9
6 479 Baltazar Bernal   More Than 5   18:53.4 1:31:44.9 6:32.9
7 478 Santiago Medellin   More Than 5   19:05.8 1:50:50.8 6:45.4

Team - Rising Scholars

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:14:20.9

Ave Time:14:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Aaron Rostro   9 9 13:38.9 13:38.9 1:18.4
2 762 Mario Quesada   15 24 13:58.8 27:37.7 1:38.3
3 761 Alejandro Morris   26 50 14:51.3 42:29.1 2:30.9
4 763 Joshua Vasquez   37 87 15:30.2 57:59.4 3:09.8
5 765 Gael Garcia   50 137 16:21.5 1:14:20.9 4:01.0
6 764 Gianni Pena   More Than 5   17:08.1 1:31:29.0 4:47.6

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:13:40.7

Ave Time:14:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 806 Andy Aguilar   16 16 14:02.9 14:02.9 1:42.4
2 805 Steven Mireles   19 35 14:07.7 28:10.6 1:47.2
3 807 Branden Bazaldua   21 56 14:10.2 42:20.9 1:49.7
4 803 Israel Reyes   32 88 15:07.3 57:28.2 2:46.8
5 804 Carlos Castillo   49 137 16:12.4 1:13:40.7 3:51.9
6 809 Arnulfo Barjas   More Than 5   18:17.2 1:31:57.9 5:56.8
7 808 Jayden Guevara   More Than 5   19:25.2 1:51:23.2 7:04.8

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:14:46.4

Ave Time:14:57.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Luis Trejo   13 13 13:54.4 13:54.4 1:34.0
2 498 Nate Lara   23 36 14:27.1 28:21.6 2:06.6
3 500 Rene Flores   25 61 14:46.2 43:07.8 2:25.7
4 502 Samuel Zamarron   43 104 15:45.8 58:53.7 3:25.4
5 503 Justin Espinoza   45 149 15:52.6 1:14:46.4 3:32.2
6 499 Kevin Mendoza   More Than 5   16:25.1 1:31:11.5 4:04.6
7 501 Uriel Ibanez   More Than 5   18:08.0 1:49:19.6 5:47.5

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:15:50.5

Ave Time:15:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 JOSEPH DE LEON   12 12 13:50.8 13:50.8 1:30.3
2 634 ALEXANDER GUERRERO   27 39 14:54.8 28:45.7 2:34.4
3 635 CHRISTIAN BRIONES   30 69 14:59.4 43:45.1 2:38.9
4 636 DAYMIAN RUBIO   39 108 15:38.4 59:23.6 3:18.0
5 638 ETHAN GARZA   51 159 16:26.9 1:15:50.5 4:06.5
6 637 TRISTAN GARZA   More Than 5   16:44.3 1:32:34.9 4:23.9
7 639 PEDRO VICEDES   More Than 5   18:53.8 1:51:28.8 6:33.4

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:15:58.5

Ave Time:15:11.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Josiah Estrada   1 1 12:20.4 12:20.4 0:00.0
2 684 David Zapata   20 21 14:07.8 26:28.3 1:47.3
3 687 Sebastian Cabanas   35 56 15:16.5 41:44.8 2:56.1
4 685 Rolando Moncada   40 96 15:39.8 57:24.7 3:19.3
5 689 Josue Garcia   65 161 18:33.8 1:15:58.5 6:13.3
6 688 Jonah Montes   More Than 5   18:55.9 1:34:54.5 6:35.5
7 686 Jesus Rojas   More Than 5   21:07.4 1:56:02.0 8:47.0

Team - Robindale

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:18:09.7

Ave Time:15:37.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Abelardo Sanchez   17 17 14:03.0 14:03.0 1:42.5
2 776 Manuel Godoy   36 53 15:19.3 29:22.3 2:58.8
3 773 Ivan Gonzales   38 91 15:34.8 44:57.2 3:14.4
4 772 Ernesto Rosales   52 143 16:35.2 1:01:32.5 4:14.7
5 777 Brandon Ramos   53 196 16:37.2 1:18:09.7 4:16.8
6 774 Eddie Armendariz   More Than 5   18:02.7 1:36:12.4 5:42.2
7 775 Ismael Armendariz   More Than 5   18:05.4 1:54:17.9 5:44.9

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:23:35.3

Ave Time:16:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Jacobo Aguas   22 22 14:23.5 14:23.5 2:03.1
2 434 Axel Cardenas   31 53 14:59.5 29:23.0 2:39.0
3 435 Franco MacHucho   46 99 16:03.8 45:26.9 3:43.4
4 436 Tristan Cassil   54 153 16:43.8 1:02:10.7 4:23.3
5 35 Ariel Orante   70 223 21:24.5 1:23:35.3 9:04.0
6 36 Isaac Rodriguez   More Than 5   21:25.7 1:45:01.0 9:05.2

Team - IDEA Los Encinos

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:21:21.7

Ave Time:16:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Patricio Garcia   29 29 14:57.8 14:57.8 2:37.3
2 528 CJ Vera   41 70 15:44.7 30:42.6 3:24.3
3 527 Derek Serratos   47 117 16:06.4 46:49.0 3:45.9
4 532 Daniel Camara   57 174 17:13.8 1:04:02.8 4:53.3
5 530 Daniel Espinosa   58 232 17:18.9 1:21:21.7 4:58.4
6 529 Alexis Garcia   More Than 5   18:04.9 1:39:26.7 5:44.5
7 533 Rodrigo Aldrete   More Than 5   18:10.8 1:57:37.5 5:50.3

Team - IDEA RGC

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:21:41.9

Ave Time:16:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Horacio Gomez   33 33 15:09.5 15:09.5 2:49.0
2 609 Jayden Garza   34 67 15:10.5 30:20.0 2:50.0
3 605 Eduardo Flores   55 122 16:44.2 47:04.2 4:23.7
4 612 Daniel Lopez   56 178 17:04.9 1:04:09.2 4:44.4
5 614 Fidel Davila   60 238 17:32.7 1:21:41.9 5:12.3
6 617 Raphael Munoz   More Than 5   18:11.6 1:39:53.6 5:51.2
7 618 Carlos Ramirez   More Than 5   21:22.4 2:01:16.1 9:02.0
8 608 Jomara Gonzalez   More Than 5   39:45.1 2:41:01.3 27:24.7

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 1:34:16.1

Ave Time:18:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Jack Magnusson   42 42 15:45.1 15:45.1 3:24.6
2 654 Rigo Santes   61 103 17:35.2 33:20.3 5:14.8
3 658 Gabriel Vasquez   62 165 17:35.3 50:55.6 5:14.8
4 657 Izaac Tijerina   71 236 21:38.0 1:12:33.7 9:17.6
5 655 Derek Saenz   72 308 21:42.3 1:34:16.1 9:21.9

Team - IDEA Harlingen

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 1:31:52.7

Ave Time:18:22.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Caleb Gomez   59 59 17:28.6 17:28.6 5:08.1
2 520 Saul Quiroz   63 122 18:08.3 35:36.9 5:47.8
3 521 Brody Gomez   64 186 18:18.8 53:55.8 5:58.3
4 524 Sonny Molina   66 252 18:51.0 1:12:46.8 6:30.5
5 526 Ismael Rocha   67 319 19:05.8 1:31:52.7 6:45.4
6 525 Levi Campbell   More Than 5   26:10.7 1:58:03.5 13:50.3

Team - Raul Yzaguirre

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 359

Team Score (times): 1:59:41.8

Ave Time:23:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Cesar Arizpe   68 68 19:57.7 19:57.7 7:37.2
2 751 Jose Garza   69 137 20:56.4 40:54.2 8:35.9
3 748 Angel Reyes   73 210 24:13.4 1:05:07.6 11:53.0
4 746 Edgar Varela   74 284 26:56.3 1:32:04.0 14:35.8
5 747 Leonardo Salgado   75 359 27:37.8 1:59:41.8 15:17.3
6 749 Alexis Jaramillo   More Than 5   29:09.2 2:28:51.0 16:48.7
7 752 Jan Carlo Segura   More Than 5   29:11.5 2:58:02.6 16:51.1

Team - Jubilee Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 703 Rodrigo Maya   Less Than 5   15:36.0 15:36.0 3:15.5
2 702 Isaac Marquez   Less Than 5   27:50.3 43:26.3 15:29.8

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 855 Haziel Andino   Less Than 5   19:18.5 19:18.5 6:58.0
2 857 Erik Adams   Less Than 5   21:53.3 41:11.9 9:32.9
3 856 Adrian Lara   Less Than 5   28:34.7 1:09:46.6 16:14.2

Final Team Results - Boys

6-8 Grade Open

Team - Robindale

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:55:41.2

Ave Time:23:08.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 782 Isaac Acosta   1 1 16:15.9 16:15.9 0:17.2
2 781 Pablo Aguirre   4 5 22:07.1 38:23.0 6:08.4
3 778 Leonel Armendariz   5 10 22:14.5 1:00:37.6 6:15.8
4 780 Reymundo Sanchez   7 17 23:30.9 1:24:08.5 7:32.1
5 779 Noah Martinez   10 27 31:32.7 1:55:41.2 15:34.0

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:51:20.3

Ave Time:22:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Antony Garza   2 2 18:56.4 18:56.4 2:57.7
2 814 Emmanuel Arreola   3 5 19:37.9 38:34.4 3:39.2
3 813 Derek Ortiz   6 11 22:51.8 1:01:26.2 6:53.1
4 812 Daniel Lopez   8 19 24:27.8 1:25:54.1 8:29.1
5 815 Alexis Tapia   9 28 25:26.1 1:51:20.3 9:27.4
6 811 Aaron Dominguez   More Than 5   26:01.5 2:17:21.8 10:02.8

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Eric Nino   Less Than 5   15:58.7 15:58.7 0:00.0
2 505 Luz Zamaron   Less Than 5   16:24.1 32:22.8 0:25.4

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Ares Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:48.2 17:48.2 1:49.5
2 566 Adan Marroquin   Less Than 5   17:58.1 35:46.3 1:59.4
3 568 David Narvaez   Less Than 5   18:21.9 54:08.3 2:23.2
4 569 Santiago Leal   Less Than 5   22:17.4 1:16:25.7 6:18.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Juan Jasso   Less Than 5   19:02.4 19:02.4 3:03.6
2 691 Alejandro Jasso   Less Than 5   23:35.7 42:38.1 7:36.9