TCSAAL South Texas Regional Cross Country Champ.

October 13, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:19:30.6

Ave Time:15:54.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 676 Lynzie Zapata   2 2 14:50.1 14:50.1 0:35.0
2 678 Anna Elliott   6 8 15:52.6 30:42.7 1:37.5
3 677 Alina Sarinana   8 16 15:57.0 46:39.7 1:41.9
4 679 Kayla Zapata   11 27 16:12.8 1:02:52.5 1:57.7
5 681 Jocelyn Estrada   15 42 16:38.0 1:19:30.6 2:22.9
6 680 Natalie Garcia   More Than 5   17:09.8 1:36:40.4 2:54.7
7 682 Daisy Silva   More Than 5   17:33.5 1:54:13.9 3:18.4

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:23:57.5

Ave Time:16:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 KARLA ELLORIMO   4 4 15:20.9 15:20.9 1:05.9
2 627 ANA TLAPANCO   13 17 16:36.3 31:57.3 2:21.2
3 631 Sinai Soni   16 33 16:43.7 48:41.0 2:28.6
4 628 Michelle Ozuna   25 58 17:20.4 1:06:01.5 3:05.3
5 629 Thaily Medrano   29 87 17:56.0 1:23:57.5 3:40.9
6 630 Alyssa Garza   More Than 5   18:02.4 1:41:59.9 3:47.3
7 632 Destiny Garcia   More Than 5   22:19.8 2:04:19.8 8:04.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:23:04.3

Ave Time:16:36.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 553 Julia Trevino   1 1 14:15.0 14:15.0 0:00.0
2 554 Angie Narvaez   18 19 16:56.2 31:11.3 2:41.1
3 555 Valerie Arteaga   23 42 17:10.9 48:22.2 2:55.8
4 559 Victoria Torres   24 66 17:11.1 1:05:33.4 2:56.0
5 556 Angel Huerta   27 93 17:30.9 1:23:04.3 3:15.8
6 557 Jacqueline Castro   More Than 5   17:32.8 1:40:37.2 3:17.8
7 558 Allyson Pyle   More Than 5   17:37.1 1:58:14.3 3:22.0

Team - Science Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:26:04.1

Ave Time:17:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Monica Gutierrez   3 3 14:58.9 14:58.9 0:43.9
2 784 April Davila   7 10 15:56.7 30:55.7 1:41.6
3 786 Valeria Fayett   32 42 18:12.0 49:07.7 3:56.9
4 787 Salma Alvarez   33 75 18:20.3 1:07:28.1 4:05.2
5 788 Eemaan Khan   37 112 18:36.0 1:26:04.1 4:21.0
6 785 Rita Riano   More Than 5   19:16.8 1:45:20.9 5:01.7
7 789 Ana-Laura Tamez   More Than 5   19:25.1 2:04:46.1 5:10.0

Team - Health Professions

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:26:47.8

Ave Time:17:21.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 MADISON ROSS   10 10 16:08.2 16:08.2 1:53.1
2 439 AUDREY RANGEL   12 22 16:28.4 32:36.6 2:13.3
3 440 MONIQUE SALINAS   26 48 17:21.6 49:58.3 3:06.5
4 441 CLARISSA MENDEZ   31 79 18:06.3 1:08:04.6 3:51.2
5 444 ALIVIA SHAJU   38 117 18:43.1 1:26:47.8 4:28.0
6 442 BRIANNA GOMEZ   More Than 5   18:52.1 1:45:39.9 4:37.0
7 443 LORENA HERNANDEZ   More Than 5   18:58.3 2:04:38.3 4:43.2

Team - World Scholars

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.6

Ave Time:18:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Sierra Mendez   5 5 15:44.4 15:44.4 1:29.3
2 829 Ana Garcia   14 19 16:36.7 32:21.1 2:21.7
3 830 Valeria Vasquez   28 47 17:37.2 49:58.4 3:22.1
4 831 Amor Avendano   41 88 19:38.8 1:09:37.3 5:23.8
5 833 Faith Jackson   44 132 20:25.3 1:30:02.6 6:10.2
6 832 Miranda Lozoya   More Than 5   20:29.6 1:50:32.3 6:14.6

Team - Medical Professions

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:30:46.5

Ave Time:18:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 716 Destiny Migoya   17 17 16:47.8 16:47.8 2:32.7
2 711 Isabella Alvarez   22 39 17:08.0 33:55.9 2:53.0
3 714 Victoria Garcia   30 69 18:00.9 51:56.8 3:45.8
4 717 Sophia Villarreal   34 103 18:23.8 1:10:20.7 4:08.7
5 715 Maria Gonzalez   45 148 20:25.8 1:30:46.5 6:10.8
6 713 Mariana De Los Santos   More Than 5   24:19.5 1:55:06.0 10:04.4

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:33:39.6

Ave Time:18:43.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Klarissa Gomez   9 9 16:03.1 16:03.1 1:48.0
2 494 Henessi Alvarado   35 44 18:28.5 34:31.7 4:13.5
3 492 Isela Chavez   39 83 18:44.1 53:15.8 4:29.1
4 496 Emery Villalpando   42 125 19:41.3 1:12:57.2 5:26.2
5 491 Natalia Gonzalez   46 171 20:42.4 1:33:39.6 6:27.3
6 495 Heidi Rios   More Than 5   26:16.0 1:59:55.7 12:01.0

Team - IDEA Brownsville

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:35:31.2

Ave Time:19:06.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Damara Paredes   20 20 16:58.8 16:58.8 2:43.7
2 454 Fernanda Andrade   36 56 18:31.8 35:30.6 4:16.7
3 457 Alexis Reguenes   40 96 19:05.2 54:35.9 4:50.2
4 453 Lauren Tovar   43 139 19:45.2 1:14:21.2 5:30.2
5 458 Daniela Marquez   47 186 21:10.0 1:35:31.2 6:54.9
6 452 Mirella Olazaran   More Than 5   21:16.6 1:56:47.9 7:01.5
7 455 Jacquelyn Bocanegra   More Than 5   21:49.4 2:18:37.3 7:34.3

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:46:58.4

Ave Time:21:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Brigette Radilla   19 19 16:56.4 16:56.4 2:41.3
2 590 Allison Mckee   21 40 17:07.0 34:03.5 2:52.0
3 591 Leira Orante   48 88 22:09.7 56:13.2 7:54.6
4 592 Cristhal Machucho   49 137 22:26.9 1:18:40.2 8:11.9
5 594 Bianca Miller   50 187 28:18.1 1:46:58.4 14:03.1
6 593 Daniela Alonzo   More Than 5   28:24.7 2:15:23.1 14:09.6

Team - IDEA RGC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Kaylah Rodriguez   Less Than 5   15:15.0 15:15.0 0:59.9
2 607 Kathia Sanchez   Less Than 5   17:26.1 32:41.1 3:11.0

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Ashley Guerrero   Less Than 5   17:34.6 17:34.6 3:19.5
2 653 Gloria Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:36.6 37:11.2 5:21.5
3 651 Hashley Aguilar   Less Than 5   22:37.4 59:48.7 8:22.4

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 825 Jewelissa Cerda   Less Than 5   17:35.9 17:35.9 3:20.8
2 826 Kayla Garcia   Less Than 5   18:35.1 36:11.1 4:20.1

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Gensis Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:02.5 19:02.5 4:47.4
2 853 Holy Rios   Less Than 5   23:12.4 42:14.9 8:57.3
3 852 Vanessa Uvalle   Less Than 5   23:24.9 1:05:39.8 9:09.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:31:54.2

Ave Time:18:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Alexis Garcia   1 1 17:31.0 17:31.0 0:00.0
2 671 Erika Vasquez   2 3 17:38.0 35:09.1 0:07.0
3 672 Normjean Espinosa   3 6 18:03.2 53:12.3 0:32.1
4 673 Yuri Espinosa   4 10 18:03.6 1:11:16.0 0:32.6
5 674 Samantha Rodriguez   5 15 20:38.1 1:31:54.2 3:07.1
6 675 Jade Mendoza   More Than 5   20:48.3 1:52:42.5 3:17.2

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Yizel Aguilar   Less Than 5   20:16.7 20:16.7 2:45.6
2 550 Yram Mejia   Less Than 5   21:06.6 41:23.4 3:35.6
3 552 Camila Orocio   Less Than 5   22:09.0 1:03:32.4 4:38.0

Team - IDEA Soprts Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Paulina Arrambide   Less Than 5   19:36.9 19:36.9 2:05.9

Final Team Results - Girls

6-8th Grade Premier

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.3

Ave Time:15:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Camila Mireles   5 5 14:40.9 14:40.9 0:27.1
2 484 Clarissa Mireles   7 12 14:43.5 29:24.4 0:29.6
3 483 Emily Ortega   9 21 14:53.9 44:18.3 0:40.0
4 482 Avia Chavez   13 34 15:47.2 1:00:05.6 1:33.4
5 486 Ysabella Saenz   17 51 15:58.7 1:16:04.3 1:44.9
6 480 Gianni Gomez   More Than 5   17:28.2 1:33:32.6 3:14.4
7 485 Iris Perez   More Than 5   18:53.3 1:52:25.9 4:39.5

Team - Rising Scholars

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:17:20.0

Ave Time:15:28.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 753 Anne Marie Lyssy   3 3 14:28.6 14:28.6 0:14.8
2 754 Zara Knox   10 13 14:58.2 29:26.9 0:44.4
3 755 Naylea Pecina   12 25 15:09.8 44:36.8 0:56.0
4 756 Felicity Fok   18 43 16:12.0 1:00:48.9 1:58.2
5 757 Jayme Villa   21 64 16:31.1 1:17:20.0 2:17.2
6 758 Angelina Villalobos   More Than 5   17:38.7 1:34:58.7 3:24.8
7 759 Natalie Coleman   More Than 5   18:18.6 1:53:17.4 4:04.8

Team - IDEA Brownsville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:20:39.6

Ave Time:16:07.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 466 Sofia Espino   2 2 14:22.0 14:22.0 0:08.2
2 467 Lilia Rodela   4 6 14:36.0 28:58.0 0:22.1
3 469 Madison Bump   16 22 15:54.6 44:52.7 1:40.8
4 468 Cielo Lopez   29 51 17:16.9 1:02:09.7 3:03.1
5 470 Anguel Wellington   33 84 18:29.8 1:20:39.6 4:16.0
6 472 Jennifer Zuniga   More Than 5   18:42.1 1:39:21.7 4:28.3
7 471 Alessandra Baez   More Than 5   19:15.0 1:58:36.8 5:01.2

Team - Prepatory Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:22:04.7

Ave Time:16:24.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Camila Almeida   11 11 15:02.9 15:02.9 0:49.1
2 728 Elisha Trujillo   14 25 15:50.0 30:53.0 1:36.2
3 731 Gabriella Madrigal   23 48 16:41.9 47:35.0 2:28.1
4 725 Allyson Guterriez   27 75 17:14.7 1:04:49.7 3:00.9
5 729 Ana Sophia Gomez   28 103 17:14.9 1:22:04.7 3:01.1
6 726 Helena Soilis   More Than 5   17:47.3 1:39:52.0 3:33.5
7 730 Lillibeth Whiteside   More Than 5   18:25.8 1:58:17.9 4:12.0

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:28:28.8

Ave Time:17:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Sandra Torres   1 1 14:13.8 14:13.8 0:00.0
2 545 Karmen Quintanilla   15 16 15:50.6 30:04.4 1:36.8
3 542 Reina Lester   19 35 16:14.3 46:18.7 2:00.4
4 544 Katalyna Rojas   48 83 20:13.5 1:06:32.3 5:59.7
5 543 Jayda Perez   56 139 21:56.4 1:28:28.8 7:42.6
6 547 Maryfer Pena   More Than 5   23:45.2 1:52:14.0 9:31.4
7 548 Guiliana Rodriguez   More Than 5   23:53.9 2:16:07.9 9:40.0

Team - IDEA Los Encinos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:29:08.9

Ave Time:17:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Bella Sanchez   8 8 14:48.4 14:48.4 0:34.6
2 537 Keevia Soto   30 38 17:21.8 32:10.2 3:08.0
3 534 Paulina Gonzalez   31 69 17:26.4 49:36.6 3:12.5
4 540 Shayla Perez   45 114 19:42.6 1:09:19.3 5:28.8
5 535 Emily Ibarra   46 160 19:49.6 1:29:08.9 5:35.8
6 538 Nicole Trevino   More Than 5   20:41.2 1:49:50.2 6:27.3
7 539 Yaretzi Castaneda   More Than 5   22:20.4 2:12:10.6 8:06.6

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.7

Ave Time:18:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 437 Kaylin Vela   6 6 14:42.3 14:42.3 0:28.5
2 30 Ximena Villareal   24 30 16:48.2 31:30.6 2:34.4
3 31 Emily Mafle   38 68 19:15.7 50:46.4 5:01.9
4 33 Niavana Escamilla   49 117 20:18.4 1:11:04.8 6:04.6
5 38 Violeta Mantes   54 171 21:24.8 1:32:29.7 7:11.0
6 32 Seily Obregon   More Than 5   22:50.9 1:55:20.6 8:37.0

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:33:28.5

Ave Time:18:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 KAMILA GUERRERO   20 20 16:20.4 16:20.4 2:06.5
2 619 CAMILA GARCIA   22 42 16:33.3 32:53.7 2:19.4
3 621 ARIANA ESCOBAR   42 84 19:25.5 52:19.2 5:11.7
4 624 HANNA GARZA   51 135 20:24.6 1:12:43.9 6:10.8
5 625 AIDIL CANTU   52 187 20:44.5 1:33:28.5 6:30.7
6 623 BARBARA INGRAM   More Than 5   20:47.7 1:54:16.2 6:33.9
7 622 MARY JO FUENTES   More Than 5   22:39.1 2:16:55.3 8:25.3

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.0

Ave Time:19:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Jadyn Martinez   25 25 16:57.1 16:57.1 2:43.3
2 666 Sierra Padilla   32 57 17:48.0 34:45.1 3:34.1
3 669 Neilene Herrra   43 100 19:28.9 54:14.1 5:15.1
4 668 Mia Cuello   47 147 19:57.2 1:14:11.3 5:43.4
5 667 Cecilia Jasso   59 206 23:23.6 1:37:35.0 9:09.8

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:37:45.4

Ave Time:19:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Madrid Morquecho   26 26 17:11.4 17:11.4 2:57.5
2 797 Francisca Reyes   35 61 18:44.7 35:56.1 4:30.9
3 799 Taylor Trevino   41 102 19:21.0 55:17.2 5:07.2
4 802 Jazmin Cruz   50 152 20:23.1 1:15:40.4 6:09.3
5 800 Ashmarie Mireles   57 209 22:05.0 1:37:45.4 7:51.2
6 801 Sophia Barajas   More Than 5   24:09.2 2:01:54.6 9:55.3

Team - Raul Yzaguirre

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:42:03.8

Ave Time:20:24.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 Deysi Lara   37 37 19:08.1 19:08.1 4:54.3
2 744 Giselle Ramos   39 76 19:16.3 38:24.5 5:02.5
3 743 Leslie Ramos   40 116 19:18.8 57:43.3 5:04.9
4 745 Samantha Perez   53 169 21:20.6 1:19:04.0 7:06.8
5 742 Sharlyn Galvan   58 227 22:59.8 1:42:03.8 8:46.0
6 741 Tania Lopez   More Than 5   35:37.0 2:17:40.9 21:23.2

Team - IDEA Harlingen

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:43:20.9

Ave Time:20:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Cinthia Vasquez   34 34 18:36.5 18:36.5 4:22.7
2 514 Heather Vega   36 70 18:52.1 37:28.7 4:38.3
3 513 Ariana Lerma   44 114 19:42.1 57:10.9 5:28.3
4 516 Maya Leslie   55 169 21:31.2 1:18:42.1 7:17.3
5 515 Evelyn Gonzalez   60 229 24:38.7 1:43:20.9 10:24.9

Team - IDEA RGC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Kassandra Cabello   Less Than 5   18:21.2 18:21.2 4:07.4
2 604 Alani Solis   Less Than 5   18:30.3 36:51.6 4:16.5

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 648 Scout Barney   Less Than 5   16:27.0 16:27.0 2:13.1
2 647 Angelica Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:37.3 33:04.3 2:23.5
3 650 Sheyla Alonzo   Less Than 5   19:56.4 53:00.8 5:42.6

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Madison Standfield   Less Than 5   21:17.0 21:17.0 7:03.2
2 858 Arlette Lara   Less Than 5   21:45.2 43:02.2 7:31.4
3 428 Dayra Davila   Less Than 5   23:21.0 1:06:23.3 9:07.2
4 429 Ximena Mena   Less Than 5   23:39.5 1:30:02.8 9:25.6

Final Team Results - Girls

6-8 Grade Open

Team - IDEA Elsa CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Lizeth Ramos   Less Than 5   16:40.2 16:40.2 1:10.6
2 487 Makaylah Carabez   Less Than 5   18:09.8 34:50.0 2:40.1
3 489 Elvia Ortega   Less Than 5   19:50.6 54:40.7 4:20.9
4 488 Perla Bautista   Less Than 5   20:39.5 1:15:20.3 5:09.9

Team - Jubilee Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 700 Sophia Bautista   Less Than 5   15:29.6 15:29.6 0:00.0
2 701 Amanda Servin   Less Than 5   20:21.1 35:50.7 4:51.4

Team - Robindale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Celeste Martinez   Less Than 5   20:32.5 20:32.5 5:02.8