TCSAAL South Texas Regional Cross Country Champ.

October 13, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 553 Julia Trevino IDEA McAllen 14:15.0 7:05/M    
2 2 676 Lynzie Zapata IDEA Weslaco 14:50.1 7:23/M    
3 3 783 Monica Gutierrez Science Academy 14:58.9 7:27/M    
4 (< 5) 603 Kaylah Rodriguez IDEA RGC 15:15.0 7:35/M    
5 4 626 KARLA ELLORIMO IDEA San Benito 15:20.9 7:38/M    
6 5 827 Sierra Mendez World Scholars 15:44.4 7:50/M    
7 6 678 Anna Elliott IDEA Weslaco 15:52.6 7:54/M    
8 7 784 April Davila Science Academy 15:56.7 7:56/M    
9 8 677 Alina Sarinana IDEA Weslaco 15:57.0 7:56/M    
10 9 493 Klarissa Gomez IDEA Elsa CP 16:03.1 7:59/M    
11 10 438 MADISON ROSS Health Professions 16:08.2 8:02/M    
12 11 679 Kayla Zapata IDEA Weslaco 16:12.8 8:04/M    
13 12 439 AUDREY RANGEL Health Professions 16:28.4 8:12/M    
14 13 627 ANA TLAPANCO IDEA San Benito 16:36.3 8:16/M    
15 14 829 Ana Garcia World Scholars 16:36.7 8:16/M    
16 15 681 Jocelyn Estrada IDEA Weslaco 16:38.0 8:17/M    
17 16 631 Sinai Soni IDEA San Benito 16:43.7 8:19/M    
18 17 716 Destiny Migoya Medical Professions 16:47.8 8:21/M    
19 18 554 Angie Narvaez IDEA McAllen 16:56.2 8:25/M    
20 19 589 Brigette Radilla IDEA Mission 16:56.4 8:25/M    
21 20 456 Damara Paredes IDEA Brownsville 16:58.8 8:26/M    
22 21 590 Allison Mckee IDEA Mission 17:07.0 8:31/M    
23 22 711 Isabella Alvarez Medical Professions 17:08.0 8:31/M    
24 (> 5) 680 Natalie Garcia IDEA Weslaco 17:09.8 8:32/M    
25 23 555 Valerie Arteaga IDEA McAllen 17:10.9 8:32/M    
26 24 559 Victoria Torres IDEA McAllen 17:11.1 8:33/M    
27 25 628 Michelle Ozuna IDEA San Benito 17:20.4 8:37/M    
28 26 440 MONIQUE SALINAS Health Professions 17:21.6 8:38/M    
29 (< 5) 607 Kathia Sanchez IDEA RGC 17:26.1 8:40/M    
30 27 556 Angel Huerta IDEA McAllen 17:30.9 8:42/M    
31 (> 5) 557 Jacqueline Castro IDEA McAllen 17:32.8 8:43/M    
32 (> 5) 682 Daisy Silva IDEA Weslaco 17:33.5 8:44/M    
33 (< 5) 652 Ashley Guerrero IDEA Tres Lagos 17:34.6 8:44/M    
34 (< 5) 825 Jewelissa Cerda Vanguard Mozart 17:35.9 8:45/M    
35 (> 5) 558 Allyson Pyle IDEA McAllen 17:37.1 8:46/M    
36 28 830 Valeria Vasquez World Scholars 17:37.2 8:46/M    
37 29 629 Thaily Medrano IDEA San Benito 17:56.0 8:55/M    
38 30 714 Victoria Garcia Medical Professions 18:00.9 8:57/M    
39 (> 5) 630 Alyssa Garza IDEA San Benito 18:02.4 8:58/M    
40 31 441 CLARISSA MENDEZ Health Professions 18:06.3 9:00/M    
41 32 786 Valeria Fayett Science Academy 18:12.0 9:03/M    
42 33 787 Salma Alvarez Science Academy 18:20.3 9:07/M    
43 34 717 Sophia Villarreal Medical Professions 18:23.8 9:09/M    
44 35 494 Henessi Alvarado IDEA Elsa CP 18:28.5 9:11/M    
45 36 454 Fernanda Andrade IDEA Brownsville 18:31.8 9:13/M    
46 (< 5) 826 Kayla Garcia Vanguard Mozart 18:35.1 9:15/M    
47 37 788 Eemaan Khan Science Academy 18:36.0 9:15/M    
48 38 444 ALIVIA SHAJU Health Professions 18:43.1 9:19/M    
49 39 492 Isela Chavez IDEA Elsa CP 18:44.1 9:19/M    
50 (> 5) 442 BRIANNA GOMEZ Health Professions 18:52.1 9:23/M    
51 (> 5) 443 LORENA HERNANDEZ Health Professions 18:58.3 9:26/M    
52 (< 5) 851 Gensis Rodriguez IDEA San Juan 19:02.5 9:28/M    
53 40 457 Alexis Reguenes IDEA Brownsville 19:05.2 9:30/M    
54 (> 5) 785 Rita Riano Science Academy 19:16.8 9:35/M    
55 (> 5) 789 Ana-Laura Tamez Science Academy 19:25.1 9:40/M    
56 (< 5) 653 Gloria Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 19:36.6 9:45/M    
57 41 831 Amor Avendano World Scholars 19:38.8 9:46/M    
58 42 496 Emery Villalpando IDEA Elsa CP 19:41.3 9:48/M    
59 43 453 Lauren Tovar IDEA Brownsville 19:45.2 9:50/M    
60 44 833 Faith Jackson World Scholars 20:25.3 10:09/M    
61 45 715 Maria Gonzalez Medical Professions 20:25.8 10:09/M    
62 (> 5) 832 Miranda Lozoya World Scholars 20:29.6 10:11/M    
63 46 491 Natalia Gonzalez IDEA Elsa CP 20:42.4 10:18/M    
64 47 458 Daniela Marquez IDEA Brownsville 21:10.0 10:32/M    
65 (> 5) 452 Mirella Olazaran IDEA Brownsville 21:16.6 10:35/M    
66 (> 5) 455 Jacquelyn Bocanegra IDEA Brownsville 21:49.4 10:51/M    
67 48 591 Leira Orante IDEA Mission 22:09.7 11:01/M    
68 (> 5) 632 Destiny Garcia IDEA San Benito 22:19.8 11:06/M    
69 49 592 Cristhal Machucho IDEA Mission 22:26.9 11:10/M    
70 (< 5) 651 Hashley Aguilar IDEA Tres Lagos 22:37.4 11:15/M    
71 (< 5) 853 Holy Rios IDEA San Juan 23:12.4 11:33/M    
72 (< 5) 852 Vanessa Uvalle IDEA San Juan 23:24.9 11:39/M    
73 (> 5) 713 Mariana De Los Santos Medical Professions 24:19.5 12:06/M    
74 (> 5) 495 Heidi Rios IDEA Elsa CP 26:16.0 13:04/M    
75 50 594 Bianca Miller IDEA Mission 28:18.1 14:05/M    
76 (> 5) 593 Daniela Alonzo IDEA Mission 28:24.7 14:08/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 670 Alexis Garcia IDEA Weslaco 17:31.0 8:46/M    
2 2 671 Erika Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 17:38.0 8:49/M    
3 3 672 Normjean Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 18:03.2 9:02/M    
4 4 673 Yuri Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 18:03.6 9:02/M    
5 (< 5) 433 Paulina Arrambide IDEA Soprts Park 19:36.9 9:48/M    
6 (< 5) 549 Yizel Aguilar IDEA McAllen 20:16.7 10:08/M    
7 5 674 Samantha Rodriguez IDEA Weslaco 20:38.1 10:19/M    
8 (> 5) 675 Jade Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 20:48.3 10:24/M    
9 (< 5) 550 Yram Mejia IDEA McAllen 21:06.6 10:33/M    
10 (< 5) 552 Camila Orocio IDEA McAllen 22:09.0 11:05/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

6-8th Grade Premier

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 541 Sandra Torres IDEA McAllen 14:13.8 7:07/M    
2 2 466 Sofia Espino IDEA Brownsville 14:22.0 7:11/M    
3 3 753 Anne Marie Lyssy Rising Scholars 14:28.6 7:14/M    
4 4 467 Lilia Rodela IDEA Brownsville 14:36.0 7:18/M    
5 5 481 Camila Mireles IDEA Elsa CP 14:40.9 7:20/M    
6 6 437 Kaylin Vela IDEA Mission 14:42.3 7:21/M    
7 7 484 Clarissa Mireles IDEA Elsa CP 14:43.5 7:22/M    
8 8 536 Bella Sanchez IDEA Los Encinos 14:48.4 7:24/M    
9 9 483 Emily Ortega IDEA Elsa CP 14:53.9 7:27/M    
10 10 754 Zara Knox Rising Scholars 14:58.2 7:29/M    
11 11 727 Camila Almeida Prepatory Academy 15:02.9 7:31/M    
12 12 755 Naylea Pecina Rising Scholars 15:09.8 7:35/M    
13 13 482 Avia Chavez IDEA Elsa CP 15:47.2 7:54/M    
14 14 728 Elisha Trujillo Prepatory Academy 15:50.0 7:55/M    
15 15 545 Karmen Quintanilla IDEA McAllen 15:50.6 7:55/M    
16 16 469 Madison Bump IDEA Brownsville 15:54.6 7:57/M    
17 17 486 Ysabella Saenz IDEA Elsa CP 15:58.7 7:59/M    
18 18 756 Felicity Fok Rising Scholars 16:12.0 8:06/M    
19 19 542 Reina Lester IDEA McAllen 16:14.3 8:07/M    
20 20 620 KAMILA GUERRERO IDEA San Benito 16:20.4 8:10/M    
21 (< 5) 648 Scout Barney IDEA Tres Lagos 16:27.0 8:14/M    
22 21 757 Jayme Villa Rising Scholars 16:31.1 8:16/M    
23 22 619 CAMILA GARCIA IDEA San Benito 16:33.3 8:17/M    
24 (< 5) 647 Angelica Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 16:37.3 8:19/M    
25 23 731 Gabriella Madrigal Prepatory Academy 16:41.9 8:21/M    
26 24 30 Ximena Villareal IDEA Mission 16:48.2 8:24/M    
27 25 665 Jadyn Martinez IDEA Weslaco 16:57.1 8:29/M    
28 26 798 Madrid Morquecho Vanguard Mozart 17:11.4 8:36/M    
29 27 725 Allyson Guterriez Prepatory Academy 17:14.7 8:37/M    
30 28 729 Ana Sophia Gomez Prepatory Academy 17:14.9 8:37/M    
31 29 468 Cielo Lopez IDEA Brownsville 17:16.9 8:38/M    
32 30 537 Keevia Soto IDEA Los Encinos 17:21.8 8:41/M    
33 31 534 Paulina Gonzalez IDEA Los Encinos 17:26.4 8:43/M    
34 (> 5) 480 Gianni Gomez IDEA Elsa CP 17:28.2 8:44/M    
35 (> 5) 758 Angelina Villalobos Rising Scholars 17:38.7 8:49/M    
36 (> 5) 726 Helena Soilis Prepatory Academy 17:47.3 8:54/M    
37 32 666 Sierra Padilla IDEA Weslaco 17:48.0 8:54/M    
38 (> 5) 759 Natalie Coleman Rising Scholars 18:18.6 9:09/M    
39 (< 5) 611 Kassandra Cabello IDEA RGC 18:21.2 9:11/M    
40 (> 5) 730 Lillibeth Whiteside Prepatory Academy 18:25.8 9:13/M    
41 33 470 Anguel Wellington IDEA Brownsville 18:29.8 9:15/M    
42 (< 5) 604 Alani Solis IDEA RGC 18:30.3 9:15/M    
43 34 519 Cinthia Vasquez IDEA Harlingen 18:36.5 9:18/M    
44 (> 5) 472 Jennifer Zuniga IDEA Brownsville 18:42.1 9:21/M    
45 35 797 Francisca Reyes Vanguard Mozart 18:44.7 9:22/M    
46 36 514 Heather Vega IDEA Harlingen 18:52.1 9:26/M    
47 (> 5) 485 Iris Perez IDEA Elsa CP 18:53.3 9:27/M    
48 37 739 Deysi Lara Raul Yzaguirre 19:08.1 9:34/M    
49 (> 5) 471 Alessandra Baez IDEA Brownsville 19:15.0 9:38/M    
50 38 31 Emily Mafle IDEA Mission 19:15.7 9:38/M    
51 39 744 Giselle Ramos Raul Yzaguirre 19:16.3 9:38/M    
52 40 743 Leslie Ramos Raul Yzaguirre 19:18.8 9:39/M    
53 41 799 Taylor Trevino Vanguard Mozart 19:21.0 9:41/M    
54 42 621 ARIANA ESCOBAR IDEA San Benito 19:25.5 9:43/M    
55 43 669 Neilene Herrra IDEA Weslaco 19:28.9 9:44/M    
56 44 513 Ariana Lerma IDEA Harlingen 19:42.1 9:51/M    
57 45 540 Shayla Perez IDEA Los Encinos 19:42.6 9:51/M    
58 46 535 Emily Ibarra IDEA Los Encinos 19:49.6 9:55/M    
59 (< 5) 650 Sheyla Alonzo IDEA Tres Lagos 19:56.4 9:58/M    
60 47 668 Mia Cuello IDEA Weslaco 19:57.2 9:59/M    
61 48 544 Katalyna Rojas IDEA McAllen 20:13.5 10:07/M    
62 49 33 Niavana Escamilla IDEA Mission 20:18.4 10:09/M    
63 50 802 Jazmin Cruz Vanguard Mozart 20:23.1 10:12/M    
64 51 624 HANNA GARZA IDEA San Benito 20:24.6 10:12/M    
65 (> 5) 538 Nicole Trevino IDEA Los Encinos 20:41.2 10:21/M    
66 52 625 AIDIL CANTU IDEA San Benito 20:44.5 10:22/M    
67 (> 5) 623 BARBARA INGRAM IDEA San Benito 20:47.7 10:24/M    
68 (< 5) 430 Madison Standfield IDEA San Juan 21:17.0 10:39/M    
69 53 745 Samantha Perez Raul Yzaguirre 21:20.6 10:40/M    
70 54 38 Violeta Mantes IDEA Mission 21:24.8 10:42/M    
71 55 516 Maya Leslie IDEA Harlingen 21:31.2 10:46/M    
72 (< 5) 858 Arlette Lara IDEA San Juan 21:45.2 10:53/M    
73 56 543 Jayda Perez IDEA McAllen 21:56.4 10:58/M    
74 57 800 Ashmarie Mireles Vanguard Mozart 22:05.0 11:03/M    
75 (> 5) 539 Yaretzi Castaneda IDEA Los Encinos 22:20.4 11:10/M    
76 (> 5) 622 MARY JO FUENTES IDEA San Benito 22:39.1 11:20/M    
77 (> 5) 32 Seily Obregon IDEA Mission 22:50.9 11:25/M    
78 58 742 Sharlyn Galvan Raul Yzaguirre 22:59.8 11:30/M    
79 (< 5) 428 Dayra Davila IDEA San Juan 23:21.0 11:41/M    
80 59 667 Cecilia Jasso IDEA Weslaco 23:23.6 11:42/M    
81 (< 5) 429 Ximena Mena IDEA San Juan 23:39.5 11:50/M    
82 (> 5) 547 Maryfer Pena IDEA McAllen 23:45.2 11:53/M    
83 (> 5) 548 Guiliana Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 23:53.9 11:57/M    
84 (> 5) 801 Sophia Barajas Vanguard Mozart 24:09.2 12:05/M    
85 60 515 Evelyn Gonzalez IDEA Harlingen 24:38.7 12:19/M    
86 (> 5) 741 Tania Lopez Raul Yzaguirre 35:37.0 17:49/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

6-8 Grade Open

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 700 Sophia Bautista Jubilee Harlingen 15:29.6 7:45/M    
2 (< 5) 490 Lizeth Ramos IDEA Elsa CP 16:40.2 8:20/M    
3 (< 5) 487 Makaylah Carabez IDEA Elsa CP 18:09.8 9:05/M    
4 (< 5) 489 Elvia Ortega IDEA Elsa CP 19:50.6 9:55/M    
5 (< 5) 701 Amanda Servin Jubilee Harlingen 20:21.1 10:11/M    
6 (< 5) 768 Celeste Martinez Robindale 20:32.5 10:16/M    
7 (< 5) 488 Perla Bautista IDEA Elsa CP 20:39.5 10:20/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 707 Ubaldo Flores Marine Military Academy 18:04.6 5:50/M    
2 2 579 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 18:39.4 6:01/M    
3 3 661 Angel Salas IDEA Tres Lagos 18:58.6 6:07/M    
4 4 693 Alvaro Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 19:25.1 6:16/M    
5 5 574 Alberto Garza IDEA McAllen 19:33.4 6:18/M    
6 6 710 Kiite Lanre-Phillips Marine Military Academy 19:54.9 6:25/M    
7 7 722 Hector Leal Medical Professions 20:00.6 6:27/M    
8 8 577 Alejandro Marroquin IDEA McAllen 20:13.0 6:31/M    
9 9 834 Edgar Moreno World Scholars 20:39.5 6:40/M    
10 10 597 Jacob Ruiz IDEA Mission 20:41.0 6:40/M    
11 11 695 Jose Molina IDEA Weslaco 20:45.6 6:42/M    
12 12 664 Marcos Tijerina IDEA Tres Lagos 21:03.0 6:47/M    
13 13 704 Hunter Glass Marine Military Academy 21:05.2 6:48/M    
14 14 697 Jesus Gomez IDEA Weslaco 21:12.9 6:50/M    
15 15 696 Javed Montes IDEA Weslaco 21:17.2 6:52/M    
16 16 446 SETH PINA Health Professions 21:17.7 6:52/M    
17 17 694 Royden Sarinana IDEA Weslaco 21:20.8 6:53/M    
18 18 835 Anthony Trujillo World Scholars 21:26.8 6:55/M    
19 19 706 Kenneth Jones Marine Military Academy 21:31.1 6:56/M    
20 20 790 Leith El-Zaim Science Academy 21:36.2 6:58/M    
21 21 445 JASON PUCKETT Health Professions 21:47.2 7:02/M    
22 22 447 MIGUEL LUNA Health Professions 21:57.7 7:05/M    
23 23 599 Maximilian Rodriguez IDEA Mission 22:11.0 7:09/M    
24 24 598 Luis Landeros IDEA Mission 22:15.2 7:11/M    
25 25 659 David Santes IDEA Tres Lagos 22:16.3 7:11/M    
26 26 848 Eduardo Pena IDEA San Juan 22:23.7 7:13/M    
27 (< 5) 615 Luis Saenz IDEA RGC 22:24.0 7:14/M    
28 27 459 Jacob Gonzalez IDEA Brownsville 22:33.0 7:16/M    
29 (> 5) 698 Damion Bauer IDEA Weslaco 22:34.1 7:17/M    
30 28 660 Edgar Barraza IDEA Tres Lagos 22:34.8 7:17/M    
31 29 791 Adrian Martinez Science Academy 22:45.6 7:20/M    
32 30 822 Levi Fonseca Vanguard Mozart 22:53.6 7:23/M    
33 31 792 Jesus Moreno Science Academy 23:17.4 7:31/M    
34 32 600 Jose Hernandez IDEA Mission 23:20.9 7:32/M    
35 33 640 Brandon A Martinez IDEA San Benito 23:24.5 7:33/M    
36 34 576 James Waters IDEA McAllen 23:24.5 7:33/M    
37 35 705 Max Montes Marine Military Academy 23:35.7 7:36/M    
38 36 662 Agustín Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 23:42.5 7:39/M    
39 (> 5) 699 Luis Rangel IDEA Weslaco 23:49.3 7:41/M    
40 37 510 Carlos Zamora IDEA Elsa CP 24:01.6 7:45/M    
41 38 596 Jayden Perales IDEA Mission 24:01.9 7:45/M    
42 39 448 ARTURO NUNEZ Health Professions 24:04.2 7:46/M    
43 40 578 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 24:13.5 7:49/M    
44 41 836 Horacio (Trey) Gutierrez World Scholars 24:16.6 7:50/M    
45 42 823 Janhiel Nieto Vanguard Mozart 24:19.6 7:51/M    
46 (< 5) 613 Jose Silva IDEA RGC 24:31.5 7:55/M    
47 (> 5) 601 Diego Valdez IDEA Mission 24:32.7 7:55/M    
48 43 507 Julio Del Angel IDEA Elsa CP 24:44.3 7:59/M    
49 44 819 Leonardo Delgado Vanguard Mozart 24:45.7 7:59/M    
50 45 820 Oliver Pineda Vanguard Mozart 24:59.7 8:04/M    
51 46 449 BRANDON GARCIA Health Professions 25:07.4 8:06/M    
52 47 718 Victor Bravo Medical Professions 25:11.0 8:07/M    
53 (> 5) 663 Alex Navarrete IDEA Tres Lagos 25:50.5 8:20/M    
54 48 506 Jonathan Cerda IDEA Elsa CP 25:50.5 8:20/M    
55 49 643 Andres A Cantu IDEA San Benito 25:59.9 8:23/M    
56 50 509 Aaron Garcia IDEA Elsa CP 26:02.7 8:24/M    
57 51 460 Ernesto Zuniga IDEA Brownsville 26:04.3 8:25/M    
58 52 794 Moises Nava-Lopez Science Academy 26:32.2 8:34/M    
59 53 824 Daniel Dudley Vanguard Mozart 26:37.9 8:35/M    
60 54 642 Jonathan Andrade IDEA San Benito 26:43.8 8:37/M    
61 55 838 Nathan Huerta World Scholars 26:56.3 8:41/M    
62 56 512 Kevin Lopez IDEA Elsa CP 26:57.6 8:42/M    
63 57 644 Jorge A Perez IDEA San Benito 27:03.9 8:44/M    
64 (> 5) 508 Angel Rangel IDEA Elsa CP 27:06.9 8:45/M    
65 (> 5) 575 Ivan Garza IDEA McAllen 27:07.6 8:45/M    
66 58 641 Daniel Garcia Sanchez IDEA San Benito 27:08.0 8:45/M    
67 59 461 Michael Castellon IDEA Brownsville 27:16.3 8:48/M    
68 (> 5) 821 Enrique Pena Vanguard Mozart 27:16.7 8:48/M    
69 (> 5) 580 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 27:34.5 8:54/M    
70 60 793 Sada Arias Science Academy 27:46.9 8:57/M    
71 61 465 Chrisitan Chapa IDEA Brownsville 27:54.1 9:00/M    
72 62 463 Roberto Delgado IDEA Brownsville 28:10.0 9:05/M    
73 (> 5) 462 Isaiah Garza IDEA Brownsville 28:21.8 9:09/M    
74 63 721 Ernesto Guzman Medical Professions 28:31.5 9:12/M    
75 64 724 Cairo Perez Medical Professions 28:35.2 9:13/M    
76 65 723 Anthony Hinojosa Medical Professions 28:47.7 9:17/M    
77 (> 5) 464 Emiliano Gonzalez IDEA Brownsville 28:58.2 9:21/M    
78 66 839 Owen Mullis World Scholars 29:08.3 9:24/M    
79 67 843 Emmanuel Martinez IDEA San Juan 29:22.2 9:28/M    
80 (> 5) 646 Ethan Hohnadel IDEA San Benito 29:31.0 9:31/M    
81 (> 5) 796 JOrge Ibarra-Rangel Science Academy 29:38.9 9:34/M    
82 (> 5) 645 Ramiro Ruiz IDEA San Benito 29:53.0 9:38/M    
83 (> 5) 450 JUSTIN MORENO Health Professions 29:53.2 9:38/M    
84 (> 5) 719 Edmond De Pau Medical Professions 30:16.1 9:46/M    
85 (> 5) 795 Orlando Leal Science Academy 30:33.2 9:51/M    
86 68 842 Christian Andino IDEA San Juan 30:57.9 9:59/M    
87 69 847 Julio Tijerina IDEA San Juan 31:04.3 10:01/M    
88 (> 5) 511 David Villanueva IDEA Elsa CP 31:05.4 10:02/M    
89 (> 5) 840 Maher Zayed World Scholars 31:10.5 10:03/M    
90 (> 5) 451 SAMUEL SAUCEDA Health Professions 32:20.0 10:26/M    
91 (> 5) 720 Ethan Garza Medical Professions 32:54.4 10:37/M    
92 70 846 Carlos Romero IDEA San Juan 33:10.0 10:42/M    
93 (> 5) 845 Anthony Morales IDEA San Juan 33:36.7 10:50/M    
94 (> 5) 841 Izaiah Navarro IDEA San Juan 33:37.2 10:51/M    
95 (> 5) 850 Adrian Pena IDEA San Juan 1:36:08.9 31:01/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 692 Oscar Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 23:55.8 7:43/M    
2 (< 5) 432 Carlos Hernandez IDEA Soprts Park 24:17.7 7:50/M    
3 1 581 Nicolas Silva IDEA Mission 25:06.2 8:06/M    
4 (< 5) 709 Jason Rowley Marine Military Academy 26:00.3 8:23/M    
5 (< 5) 570 Grant Lester IDEA McAllen 26:46.8 8:38/M    
6 (< 5) 573 Carlos Lopez IDEA McAllen 27:14.5 8:47/M    
7 (< 5) 844 Ean Perez IDEA San Juan 27:19.4 8:49/M    
8 (< 5) 571 Jiovanni Valadez IDEA McAllen 29:06.9 9:23/M    
9 (< 5) 572 Jayden Coronado IDEA McAllen 29:16.9 9:26/M    
10 2 585 Oiram Martinez IDEA Mission 30:22.9 9:48/M    
11 3 583 Richard Sullivan IDEA Mission 33:11.6 10:42/M    
12 4 586 Xavier Hernandez IDEA Mission 35:02.6 11:18/M    
13 5 587 Benjamin Matti IDEA Mission 36:41.2 11:50/M    
14 (< 5) 431 Rafael Avina IDEA Soprts Park 39:47.2 12:50/M    
15 (< 5) 849 Gustavo Porras IDEA San Juan 40:23.9 13:02/M    
16 (> 5) 582 Eleazar Olivares IDEA Mission 49:35.8 16:00/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

6-8th Grade Premier

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 683 Josiah Estrada IDEA Weslaco 12:20.4 6:10/M    
2 2 473 Fabian Rodriguez IDEA Brownsville 12:59.8 6:30/M    
3 3 732 Orlando Cano Prepatory Academy 13:03.7 6:32/M    
4 4 733 Santiago Echeverry Prepatory Academy 13:09.9 6:35/M    
5 5 474 Dante Abad IDEA Brownsville 13:17.4 6:39/M    
6 6 560 David Kuri IDEA McAllen 13:34.3 6:47/M    
7 7 562 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 13:35.2 6:48/M    
8 8 565 Rodrigo Garza IDEA McAllen 13:36.1 6:48/M    
9 9 760 Aaron Rostro Rising Scholars 13:38.9 6:49/M    
10 10 738 Abner Vasquez Prepatory Academy 13:41.9 6:51/M    
11 11 736 Rafael Ledesma Prepatory Academy 13:50.0 6:55/M    
12 12 633 JOSEPH DE LEON IDEA San Benito 13:50.8 6:55/M    
13 13 497 Luis Trejo IDEA Elsa CP 13:54.4 6:57/M    
14 14 735 Samuel Ibarra Prepatory Academy 13:56.7 6:58/M    
15 15 762 Mario Quesada Rising Scholars 13:58.8 6:59/M    
16 16 806 Andy Aguilar Vanguard Mozart 14:02.9 7:01/M    
17 17 771 Abelardo Sanchez Robindale 14:03.0 7:02/M    
18 (> 5) 737 Noah Scurry Prepatory Academy 14:05.5 7:03/M    
19 18 561 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 14:06.3 7:03/M    
20 19 805 Steven Mireles Vanguard Mozart 14:07.7 7:04/M    
21 20 684 David Zapata IDEA Weslaco 14:07.8 7:04/M    
22 21 807 Branden Bazaldua Vanguard Mozart 14:10.2 7:05/M    
23 22 37 Jacobo Aguas IDEA Mission 14:23.5 7:12/M    
24 23 498 Nate Lara IDEA Elsa CP 14:27.1 7:14/M    
25 24 475 Angle Pacheco IDEA Brownsville 14:29.7 7:15/M    
26 (> 5) 734 Brandon Garza Prepatory Academy 14:35.9 7:18/M    
27 25 500 Rene Flores IDEA Elsa CP 14:46.2 7:23/M    
28 26 761 Alejandro Morris Rising Scholars 14:51.3 7:26/M    
29 27 634 ALEXANDER GUERRERO IDEA San Benito 14:54.8 7:27/M    
30 28 564 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 14:57.3 7:29/M    
31 29 531 Patricio Garcia IDEA Los Encinos 14:57.8 7:29/M    
32 30 635 CHRISTIAN BRIONES IDEA San Benito 14:59.4 7:30/M    
33 31 434 Axel Cardenas IDEA Mission 14:59.5 7:30/M    
34 32 803 Israel Reyes Vanguard Mozart 15:07.3 7:34/M    
35 33 616 Horacio Gomez IDEA RGC 15:09.5 7:35/M    
36 34 609 Jayden Garza IDEA RGC 15:10.5 7:35/M    
37 35 687 Sebastian Cabanas IDEA Weslaco 15:16.5 7:38/M    
38 36 776 Manuel Godoy Robindale 15:19.3 7:40/M    
39 37 763 Joshua Vasquez Rising Scholars 15:30.2 7:45/M    
40 38 773 Ivan Gonzales Robindale 15:34.8 7:47/M    
41 (< 5) 703 Rodrigo Maya Jubilee Harlingen 15:36.0 7:48/M    
42 39 636 DAYMIAN RUBIO IDEA San Benito 15:38.4 7:49/M    
43 40 685 Rolando Moncada IDEA Weslaco 15:39.8 7:50/M    
44 41 528 CJ Vera IDEA Los Encinos 15:44.7 7:52/M    
45 42 656 Jack Magnusson IDEA Tres Lagos 15:45.1 7:53/M    
46 43 502 Samuel Zamarron IDEA Elsa CP 15:45.8 7:53/M    
47 44 476 Steven Becker IDEA Brownsville 15:51.9 7:56/M    
48 45 503 Justin Espinoza IDEA Elsa CP 15:52.6 7:56/M    
49 46 435 Franco MacHucho IDEA Mission 16:03.8 8:02/M    
50 47 527 Derek Serratos IDEA Los Encinos 16:06.4 8:03/M    
51 48 477 Pedro Zamora IDEA Brownsville 16:12.4 8:06/M    
52 49 804 Carlos Castillo Vanguard Mozart 16:12.4 8:06/M    
53 50 765 Gael Garcia Rising Scholars 16:21.5 8:11/M    
54 (> 5) 499 Kevin Mendoza IDEA Elsa CP 16:25.1 8:13/M    
55 51 638 ETHAN GARZA IDEA San Benito 16:26.9 8:13/M    
56 52 772 Ernesto Rosales Robindale 16:35.2 8:18/M    
57 53 777 Brandon Ramos Robindale 16:37.2 8:19/M    
58 54 436 Tristan Cassil IDEA Mission 16:43.8 8:22/M    
59 55 605 Eduardo Flores IDEA RGC 16:44.2 8:22/M    
60 (> 5) 637 TRISTAN GARZA IDEA San Benito 16:44.3 8:22/M    
61 56 612 Daniel Lopez IDEA RGC 17:04.9 8:32/M    
62 (> 5) 764 Gianni Pena Rising Scholars 17:08.1 8:34/M    
63 57 532 Daniel Camara IDEA Los Encinos 17:13.8 8:37/M    
64 58 530 Daniel Espinosa IDEA Los Encinos 17:18.9 8:39/M    
65 59 522 Caleb Gomez IDEA Harlingen 17:28.6 8:44/M    
66 60 614 Fidel Davila IDEA RGC 17:32.7 8:46/M    
67 61 654 Rigo Santes IDEA Tres Lagos 17:35.2 8:48/M    
68 62 658 Gabriel Vasquez IDEA Tres Lagos 17:35.3 8:48/M    
69 (> 5) 774 Eddie Armendariz Robindale 18:02.7 9:01/M    
70 (> 5) 529 Alexis Garcia IDEA Los Encinos 18:04.9 9:02/M    
71 (> 5) 775 Ismael Armendariz Robindale 18:05.4 9:03/M    
72 (> 5) 501 Uriel Ibanez IDEA Elsa CP 18:08.0 9:04/M    
73 63 520 Saul Quiroz IDEA Harlingen 18:08.3 9:04/M    
74 (> 5) 533 Rodrigo Aldrete IDEA Los Encinos 18:10.8 9:05/M    
75 (> 5) 617 Raphael Munoz IDEA RGC 18:11.6 9:06/M    
76 (> 5) 809 Arnulfo Barjas Vanguard Mozart 18:17.2 9:09/M    
77 64 521 Brody Gomez IDEA Harlingen 18:18.8 9:09/M    
78 65 689 Josue Garcia IDEA Weslaco 18:33.8 9:17/M    
79 (> 5) 563 Jonathan Lara IDEA McAllen 18:49.2 9:25/M    
80 66 524 Sonny Molina IDEA Harlingen 18:51.0 9:26/M    
81 (> 5) 479 Baltazar Bernal IDEA Brownsville 18:53.4 9:27/M    
82 (> 5) 639 PEDRO VICEDES IDEA San Benito 18:53.8 9:27/M    
83 (> 5) 688 Jonah Montes IDEA Weslaco 18:55.9 9:28/M    
84 (> 5) 478 Santiago Medellin IDEA Brownsville 19:05.8 9:33/M    
85 67 526 Ismael Rocha IDEA Harlingen 19:05.8 9:33/M    
86 (< 5) 855 Haziel Andino IDEA San Juan 19:18.5 9:39/M    
87 (> 5) 808 Jayden Guevara Vanguard Mozart 19:25.2 9:43/M    
88 68 750 Cesar Arizpe Raul Yzaguirre 19:57.7 9:59/M    
89 69 751 Jose Garza Raul Yzaguirre 20:56.4 10:28/M    
90 (> 5) 686 Jesus Rojas IDEA Weslaco 21:07.4 10:34/M    
91 (> 5) 618 Carlos Ramirez IDEA RGC 21:22.4 10:41/M    
92 70 35 Ariel Orante IDEA Mission 21:24.5 10:42/M    
93 (> 5) 36 Isaac Rodriguez IDEA Mission 21:25.7 10:43/M    
94 71 657 Izaac Tijerina IDEA Tres Lagos 21:38.0 10:49/M    
95 72 655 Derek Saenz IDEA Tres Lagos 21:42.3 10:51/M    
96 (< 5) 857 Erik Adams IDEA San Juan 21:53.3 10:57/M    
97 73 748 Angel Reyes Raul Yzaguirre 24:13.4 12:07/M    
98 (> 5) 525 Levi Campbell IDEA Harlingen 26:10.7 13:05/M    
99 74 746 Edgar Varela Raul Yzaguirre 26:56.3 13:28/M    
100 75 747 Leonardo Salgado Raul Yzaguirre 27:37.8 13:49/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 702 Isaac Marquez Jubilee Harlingen 27:50.3 13:55/M    
102 (< 5) 856 Adrian Lara IDEA San Juan 28:34.7 14:17/M    
103 (> 5) 749 Alexis Jaramillo Raul Yzaguirre 29:09.2 14:35/M    
104 (> 5) 752 Jan Carlo Segura Raul Yzaguirre 29:11.5 14:36/M    
105 (> 5) 608 Jomara Gonzalez IDEA RGC 39:45.1 19:53/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

6-8 Grade Open

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 504 Eric Nino IDEA Elsa CP 15:58.7 7:59/M    
2 1 782 Isaac Acosta Robindale 16:15.9 8:08/M    
3 (< 5) 505 Luz Zamaron IDEA Elsa CP 16:24.1 8:12/M    
4 (< 5) 567 Ares Ramirez IDEA McAllen 17:48.2 8:54/M    
5 (< 5) 566 Adan Marroquin IDEA McAllen 17:58.1 8:59/M    
6 (< 5) 568 David Narvaez IDEA McAllen 18:21.9 9:11/M    
7 2 816 Antony Garza Vanguard Mozart 18:56.4 9:28/M    
8 (< 5) 690 Juan Jasso IDEA Weslaco 19:02.4 9:31/M    
9 3 814 Emmanuel Arreola Vanguard Mozart 19:37.9 9:49/M    
10 4 781 Pablo Aguirre Robindale 22:07.1 11:04/M    
11 5 778 Leonel Armendariz Robindale 22:14.5 11:07/M    
12 (< 5) 569 Santiago Leal IDEA McAllen 22:17.4 11:09/M    
13 6 813 Derek Ortiz Vanguard Mozart 22:51.8 11:26/M    
14 7 780 Reymundo Sanchez Robindale 23:30.9 11:45/M    
15 (< 5) 691 Alejandro Jasso IDEA Weslaco 23:35.7 11:48/M    
16 8 812 Daniel Lopez Vanguard Mozart 24:27.8 12:14/M    
17 9 815 Alexis Tapia Vanguard Mozart 25:26.1 12:43/M    
18 (> 5) 811 Aaron Dominguez Vanguard Mozart 26:01.5 13:01/M    
19 10 779 Noah Martinez Robindale 31:32.7 15:46/M