UIL District 32-2A Cross Country Championships

October 09, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 276 Eleana Campos Freer 12:15.0 6:08/M
2 1 370 Mia Picazo Santa Maria 12:42.1 6:21/M
3 (< 5) 346 Meagan May Riviera-Kaufer 13:25.7 6:43/M
4 2 371 Joselyn Villasana Santa Maria 13:28.1 6:44/M
5 (< 5) 348 Kate Rendon Riviera-Kaufer 13:40.8 6:50/M
6 3 215 Renee Saenz Agua Dulce 13:43.1 6:52/M
7 (< 5) 318 Sarah Moralez Premont 13:46.5 6:53/M
8 4 300 Kaycei Salazar La Villa 14:16.9 7:08/M
9 (< 5) 316 Andrea Cantu Premont 14:32.6 7:16/M
10 5 240 Karixa Godines Ben Bolt 14:47.8 7:24/M
11 6 298 Evelynne Martinez La Villa 14:57.0 7:29/M
12 7 295 Sarah Almazan La Villa 15:06.0 7:33/M
13 8 209 Maria Elena Ramirez Agua Dulce 15:32.5 7:46/M
14 9 213 Kristyn McGuire Agua Dulce 15:33.4 7:47/M
15 10 366 Marlett Flores Santa Maria 15:38.5 7:49/M
16 11 242 Alana Trevino Ben Bolt 15:41.5 7:51/M
17 12 365 Lucero Chavez Santa Maria 15:49.2 7:55/M
18 (< 5) 278 Ariah Ruiz Freer 16:03.0 8:02/M
19 13 238 Riley Carrillo Ben Bolt 16:08.9 8:04/M
20 14 368 Maya Lopez Santa Maria 16:24.1 8:12/M
21 (> 5) 369 Giselle Mendoza Santa Maria 16:24.3 8:12/M
22 (< 5) 344 Summer Alizondo Riviera-Kaufer 16:24.5 8:12/M
23 15 239 Anabel Godines Ben Bolt 16:28.5 8:14/M
24 16 237 Kirstyn Arizpe Ben Bolt 16:34.3 8:17/M
25 17 210 Thania Flores Agua Dulce 16:36.9 8:18/M
26 18 211 Celest Garza Agua Dulce 17:01.1 8:31/M
27 (> 5) 367 Gabriela Gutierrez Santa Maria 17:22.3 8:41/M
28 19 297 Zulema Gonzalez La Villa 17:23.1 8:42/M
29 (> 5) 212 Kylie Garza Agua Dulce 17:39.7 8:50/M
30 20 299 Arianna Pantoja La Villa 18:11.3 9:06/M
31 (> 5) 241 Aliyah Medina Ben Bolt 18:17.6 9:09/M
32 (< 5) 317 Destany Lamas Premont 19:07.3 9:34/M
33 (> 5) 236 Ava Adams Ben Bolt 19:25.7 9:43/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 338 Jessica Colclasure Riviera-Kaufer 17:22.6 8:41/M
2 (< 5) 337 Gabriela Bautista Riviera-Kaufer 17:40.5 8:50/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 364 Zoe Aleman Santa Maria 13:51.1 6:56/M
2 1 204 Haile Estringel Agua Dulce 16:00.8 8:00/M
3 2 203 Jozie Delgado Agua Dulce 16:03.7 8:02/M
4 3 256 Taylor Smith Driscoll 16:12.9 8:06/M
5 4 205 emily garza Agua Dulce 16:25.0 8:13/M
6 5 206 julia garza Agua Dulce 16:35.3 8:18/M
7 6 251 Gina Garcia Driscoll 16:46.2 8:23/M
8 (< 5) 327 Saida De Leon Premont 16:48.0 8:24/M
9 7 250 Adrianna Calderon Driscoll 17:03.2 8:32/M
10 8 254 Aleya Longoria Driscoll 17:32.7 8:46/M
11 9 207 Avery Silva Agua Dulce 18:07.3 9:04/M
12 10 252 Aubrey Gomez Driscoll 19:33.1 9:47/M
13 (> 5) 253 Kandrah Gonzalez Driscoll 19:48.1 9:54/M
14 (> 5) 255 Lily Martinez Driscoll 20:12.8 10:06/M
15 (> 5) 208 Isabella Ybarra Agua Dulce 21:10.2 10:35/M
16 (< 5) 288 Kayden Carranza La Villa 23:38.0 11:49/M
17 (< 5) 326 Leslie Davila Premont 24:55.5 12:28/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 273 Emily Robledo Freer 14:29.6 7:15/M
2 2 270 Caitlin Aleman Freer 15:31.3 7:46/M
3 (< 5) 341 Adelina Bell Riviera-Kaufer 15:42.7 7:51/M
4 3 293 Kailey Salazar La Villa 16:48.5 8:24/M
5 (< 5) 329 Aubrey Rodriguez Premont 17:00.1 8:30/M
6 4 271 Brenda Martinez Freer 17:52.7 8:56/M
7 5 289 Victoria Bernal La Villa 19:44.4 9:52/M
8 (< 5) 340 Meagan Barcena Riviera-Kaufer 20:42.0 10:21/M
9 6 275 Loritzah Tarango Freer 20:57.9 10:29/M
10 7 294 Emersyn Serna La Villa 21:17.7 10:39/M
11 8 274 Loraine Tarango Freer 21:44.0 10:52/M
12 (< 5) 342 Brandy Brodnax Riviera-Kaufer 22:05.5 11:03/M
13 9 290 Delilah Gonzalez La Villa 23:01.9 11:31/M
14 (< 5) 343 Paige Cavazos Riviera-Kaufer 27:17.5 13:39/M
15 10 291 Abcde Rivera La Villa 32:15.1 16:08/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 424 Juan Morales Santa Maria 17:37.7 5:41/M
2 2 246 Jayden Garcia Ben Bolt 17:44.7 5:43/M
3 3 230 Nathan Lieja Agua Dulce 18:56.2 6:07/M
4 4 234 Deion Vega Agua Dulce 18:57.4 6:07/M
5 5 323 Ramiro Luna Premont 18:59.9 6:08/M
6 6 325 Aiden Sanchez Premont 19:04.1 6:09/M
7 (< 5) 314 Kristopher Cardoza La Villa 19:06.5 6:10/M
8 7 320 DeMarcos Gonzalez Premont 19:06.7 6:10/M
9 8 377 Angel Gonzalez Santa Maria 19:09.7 6:11/M
10 9 361 Ralph Rodriguez Riviera-Kaufer 19:09.7 6:11/M
11 10 359 Jay Coria Riviera-Kaufer 19:09.7 6:11/M
12 11 231 Jaime Ramirez Agua Dulce 19:41.3 6:21/M
13 12 423 Ivan Rico Santa Maria 20:04.7 6:29/M
14 13 376 Rosendo Fernandez Santa Maria 20:17.5 6:33/M
15 14 229 Noah Estrada Agua Dulce 20:24.7 6:35/M
16 15 249 Ruben Trevino Ben Bolt 20:35.9 6:39/M
17 16 232 Rj Ramirez Agua Dulce 20:40.5 6:40/M
18 17 375 Emmanuel Diaz Santa Maria 20:42.8 6:41/M
19 18 322 Michael Luna Premont 20:44.2 6:41/M
20 (< 5) 284 Brandon Guajardo Freer 21:15.1 6:51/M
21 19 426 Cesar Silva Riviera-Kaufer 21:15.3 6:51/M
22 (> 5) 233 Isaiah Salinas Agua Dulce 21:34.6 6:58/M
23 (> 5) 228 Alex Cadena Agua Dulce 21:49.5 7:02/M
24 (< 5) 286 Embry Trevino Freer 22:16.1 7:11/M
25 (> 5) 425 Pablo Ibarra Santa Maria 22:26.2 7:14/M
26 20 357 Roan Bell Riviera-Kaufer 23:11.0 7:29/M
27 21 245 John Charles Ben Bolt 23:23.1 7:33/M
28 22 427 Leroy Salinas Riviera-Kaufer 23:35.2 7:37/M
29 (< 5) 285 Bryan Martinez Freer 23:35.9 7:37/M
30 (> 5) 360 Romeo Gutierrez Riviera-Kaufer 24:51.5 8:01/M
31 23 247 Troy Rodriguez Ben Bolt 25:41.7 8:17/M
32 24 248 Louis Sill III Ben Bolt 26:17.5 8:29/M
33 25 324 Joseph Saenz Premont 26:46.7 8:38/M
34 (> 5) 356 Brenden Solomon Riviera-Kaufer 27:08.2 8:45/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 313 Isaiah Garcia La Villa 19:54.4 6:25/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 373 Gabriel Picazo Santa Maria 12:34.9 6:17/M
2 1 267 Jacob Saenz Driscoll 12:50.5 6:25/M
3 2 223 Benny Espinoza Agua Dulce 13:06.5 6:33/M
4 3 225 Brian King Agua Dulce 13:15.8 6:38/M
5 4 226 Evan Longoria Agua Dulce 13:32.0 6:46/M
6 5 261 David Flores Driscoll 13:37.5 6:49/M
7 6 263 Jordan Garcia Driscoll 13:41.9 6:51/M
8 (< 5) 374 David Rangel Santa Maria 14:03.1 7:02/M
9 (< 5) 336 Joseph Luna Premont 14:25.6 7:13/M
10 (< 5) 244 Jadrian Torres Ben Bolt 14:41.4 7:21/M
11 7 266 Danny Goodman Driscoll 15:00.3 7:30/M
12 8 227 Johnny Ybarra Agua Dulce 15:05.9 7:33/M
13 9 221 John Aguilar Agua Dulce 15:12.8 7:36/M
14 10 268 Landon Salazar Driscoll 15:44.6 7:52/M
15 (> 5) 269 Paul Sanchez Driscoll 15:44.9 7:52/M
16 (> 5) 262 Carlo Galvan Driscoll 15:47.5 7:54/M
17 (< 5) 352 Gavin Merritt Riviera-Kaufer 16:02.0 8:01/M
18 (> 5) 224 Robert Garcia Agua Dulce 16:11.6 8:06/M
19 (< 5) 335 John Hernandez Premont 16:49.5 8:25/M
20 (> 5) 222 richard cervantez Agua Dulce 17:01.3 8:31/M
21 11 308 Emmanuel Gonzalez La Villa 17:03.2 8:32/M
22 (> 5) 264 Zac Garza Driscoll 17:14.2 8:37/M
23 (> 5) 265 Angel Gonzalez Driscoll 17:59.5 9:00/M
24 (> 5) 260 Jorge Faske Driscoll 18:08.0 9:04/M
25 12 309 Anthony Hernandez La Villa 21:56.8 10:58/M
26 13 310 Francisco Hernandez La Villa 21:57.0 10:59/M
27 14 311 Jason Ramirez La Villa 21:57.9 10:59/M
28 15 312 Jon Tillman La Villa 26:20.1 13:10/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 219 christian lara Agua Dulce 12:27.1 6:14/M
2 2 217 Ethan Calvez Agua Dulce 12:54.3 6:27/M
3 3 216 chase benjamin Agua Dulce 13:04.5 6:32/M
4 4 218 kayden king Agua Dulce 13:15.6 6:38/M
5 (< 5) 350 Eyan Mijia Riviera-Kaufer 13:30.0 6:45/M
6 (< 5) 301 Austin Cantu La Villa 13:35.6 6:48/M
7 (< 5) 331 Elian Lafuente Premont 14:00.8 7:00/M
8 (< 5) 332 Richard Mata Premont 14:03.2 7:02/M
9 (< 5) 279 Noah Flores Freer 14:05.6 7:03/M
10 5 220 braiden martinez Agua Dulce 14:08.9 7:04/M
11 (< 5) 334 Jayce Sanchez Premont 15:02.6 7:31/M
12 (< 5) 280 Anthony Gallegos Freer 15:13.8 7:37/M
13 (< 5) 305 Sean Saenz La Villa 16:19.1 8:10/M
14 (< 5) 351 Jose Rendon Riviera-Kaufer 16:32.0 8:16/M
15 (< 5) 259 Ruben Gonzalez Driscoll 17:15.5 8:38/M
16 (< 5) 372 Aro Cantu Santa Maria 19:03.8 9:32/M
17 (< 5) 257 Nathan Bearden Driscoll 20:03.5 10:02/M
18 (< 5) 258 Maverick De La Rosa Driscoll 20:26.3 10:13/M
19 (< 5) 349 Jaylen Fuentes Riviera-Kaufer 22:06.2 11:03/M
20 (< 5) 306 Roland Tillman La Villa 24:57.8 12:29/M