UIL District 32-2A Cross Country Championships

October 09, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:38:40.3

Ave Time:19:44.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Nathan Lieja   3 3 18:56.2 18:56.2 1:18.5
2 234 Deion Vega   4 7 18:57.4 37:53.7 1:19.6
3 231 Jaime Ramirez   11 18 19:41.3 57:35.0 2:03.6
4 229 Noah Estrada   14 32 20:24.7 1:17:59.8 2:46.9
5 232 Rj Ramirez   16 48 20:40.5 1:38:40.3 3:02.8
6 233 Isaiah Salinas   More Than 5   21:34.6 2:00:14.9 3:56.8
7 228 Alex Cadena   More Than 5   21:49.5 2:22:04.5 4:11.8

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:37:52.5

Ave Time:19:34.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 424 Juan Morales   1 1 17:37.7 17:37.7 0:00.0
2 377 Angel Gonzalez   8 9 19:09.7 36:47.5 1:32.0
3 423 Ivan Rico   12 21 20:04.7 56:52.2 2:26.9
4 376 Rosendo Fernandez   13 34 20:17.5 1:17:09.7 2:39.7
5 375 Emmanuel Diaz   17 51 20:42.8 1:37:52.5 3:05.0
6 425 Pablo Ibarra   More Than 5   22:26.2 2:00:18.8 4:48.5

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:44:41.8

Ave Time:20:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Ramiro Luna   5 5 18:59.9 18:59.9 1:22.1
2 325 Aiden Sanchez   6 11 19:04.1 38:04.0 1:26.3
3 320 DeMarcos Gonzalez   7 18 19:06.7 57:10.7 1:29.0
4 322 Michael Luna   18 36 20:44.2 1:17:55.0 3:06.5
5 324 Joseph Saenz   25 61 26:46.7 1:44:41.8 9:09.0

Team - Riviera-Kaufer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:46:21.1

Ave Time:21:16.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 361 Ralph Rodriguez   9 9 19:09.7 19:09.7 1:32.0
2 359 Jay Coria   10 19 19:09.7 38:19.5 1:32.0
3 426 Cesar Silva   19 38 21:15.3 59:34.8 3:37.5
4 357 Roan Bell   20 58 23:11.0 1:22:45.9 5:33.2
5 427 Leroy Salinas   22 80 23:35.2 1:46:21.1 5:57.4
6 360 Romeo Gutierrez   More Than 5   24:51.5 2:11:12.6 7:13.7
7 356 Brenden Solomon   More Than 5   27:08.2 2:38:20.9 9:30.5

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:53:43.0

Ave Time:22:44.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Jayden Garcia   2 2 17:44.7 17:44.7 0:07.0
2 249 Ruben Trevino   15 17 20:35.9 38:20.7 2:58.2
3 245 John Charles   21 38 23:23.1 1:01:43.8 5:45.4
4 247 Troy Rodriguez   23 61 25:41.7 1:27:25.5 8:03.9
5 248 Louis Sill III   24 85 26:17.5 1:53:43.0 8:39.7

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Brandon Guajardo   Less Than 5   21:15.1 21:15.1 3:37.4
2 286 Embry Trevino   Less Than 5   22:16.1 43:31.3 4:38.3
3 285 Bryan Martinez   Less Than 5   23:35.9 1:07:07.2 5:58.2

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Kristopher Cardoza   Less Than 5   19:06.5 19:06.5 1:28.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Isaiah Garcia   Less Than 5   19:54.4 19:54.4 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:10:13.2

Ave Time:14:02.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Benny Espinoza   2 2 13:06.5 13:06.5 0:31.6
2 225 Brian King   3 5 13:15.8 26:22.4 0:40.8
3 226 Evan Longoria   4 9 13:32.0 39:54.4 0:57.1
4 227 Johnny Ybarra   8 17 15:05.9 55:00.3 2:31.0
5 221 John Aguilar   9 26 15:12.8 1:10:13.2 2:37.9
6 224 Robert Garcia   More Than 5   16:11.6 1:26:24.9 3:36.7
7 222 richard cervantez   More Than 5   17:01.3 1:43:26.2 4:26.4

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.9

Ave Time:14:10.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Jacob Saenz   1 1 12:50.5 12:50.5 0:15.6
2 261 David Flores   5 6 13:37.5 26:28.0 1:02.6
3 263 Jordan Garcia   6 12 13:41.9 40:10.0 1:07.0
4 266 Danny Goodman   7 19 15:00.3 55:10.3 2:25.3
5 268 Landon Salazar   10 29 15:44.6 1:10:54.9 3:09.7
6 269 Paul Sanchez   More Than 5   15:44.9 1:26:39.8 3:09.9
7 262 Carlo Galvan   More Than 5   15:47.5 1:42:27.3 3:12.5
8 264 Zac Garza   More Than 5   17:14.2 1:59:41.6 4:39.3
9 265 Angel Gonzalez   More Than 5   17:59.5 2:17:41.1 5:24.6
10 260 Jorge Faske   More Than 5   18:08.0 2:35:49.2 5:33.1

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:49:15.2

Ave Time:21:51.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Emmanuel Gonzalez   11 11 17:03.2 17:03.2 4:28.2
2 309 Anthony Hernandez   12 23 21:56.8 39:00.0 9:21.9
3 310 Francisco Hernandez   13 36 21:57.0 1:00:57.1 9:22.1
4 311 Jason Ramirez   14 50 21:57.9 1:22:55.1 9:23.0
5 312 Jon Tillman   15 65 26:20.1 1:49:15.2 13:45.1

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Joseph Luna   Less Than 5   14:25.6 14:25.6 1:50.7
2 335 John Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:49.5 31:15.2 4:14.6

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Gabriel Picazo   Less Than 5   12:34.9 12:34.9 0:00.0
2 374 David Rangel   Less Than 5   14:03.1 26:38.0 1:28.1

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Jadrian Torres   Less Than 5   14:41.4 14:41.4 2:06.5

Team - Riviera-Kaufer

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 352 Gavin Merritt   Less Than 5   16:02.0 16:02.0 3:27.0

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:05:50.5

Ave Time:13:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 christian lara   1 1 12:27.1 12:27.1 0:00.0
2 217 Ethan Calvez   2 3 12:54.3 25:21.4 0:27.1
3 216 chase benjamin   3 6 13:04.5 38:25.9 0:37.3
4 218 kayden king   4 10 13:15.6 51:41.5 0:48.5
5 220 braiden martinez   5 15 14:08.9 1:05:50.5 1:41.8

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Ruben Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:15.5 17:15.5 4:48.4
2 257 Nathan Bearden   Less Than 5   20:03.5 37:19.0 7:36.3
3 258 Maverick De La Rosa   Less Than 5   20:26.3 57:45.3 7:59.1

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Austin Cantu   Less Than 5   13:35.6 13:35.6 1:08.5
2 305 Sean Saenz   Less Than 5   16:19.1 29:54.7 3:51.9
3 306 Roland Tillman   Less Than 5   24:57.8 54:52.5 12:30.6

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Elian Lafuente   Less Than 5   14:00.8 14:00.8 1:33.6
2 332 Richard Mata   Less Than 5   14:03.2 28:04.0 1:36.1
3 334 Jayce Sanchez   Less Than 5   15:02.6 43:06.6 2:35.4

Team - Riviera-Kaufer

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 Eyan Mijia   Less Than 5   13:30.0 13:30.0 1:02.8
2 351 Jose Rendon   Less Than 5   16:32.0 30:02.0 4:04.9
3 349 Jaylen Fuentes   Less Than 5   22:06.2 52:08.2 9:39.0

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Noah Flores   Less Than 5   14:05.6 14:05.6 1:38.5
2 280 Anthony Gallegos   Less Than 5   15:13.8 29:19.5 2:46.6

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Aro Cantu   Less Than 5   19:03.8 19:03.8 6:36.7