Rio Grande Regional Spooktacular Stroke Awareness

Overall Finish List

October 23, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC
Bandit

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 J. "Fredy" Valdez Jr. Alamo 122 13 M 1: 1-19 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 karina martinez mcallen 41 27 F 1:20-29 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Leroy Martinez Mission 57 32 M 1:30-39 23:19.0 7:31/M
4 Kevin McMahon Mcallen 202 44 M 1:40-49 24:08.4 7:47/M
5 Paloma Flores Edinburg 232 24 F 2:20-29 24:31.9 7:55/M
6 Yadira Zapata McAllen 189 41 F 1:40-49 24:49.8 8:01/M
7 Rey Garcia Alamo 168 34 M 2:30-39 24:52.6 8:02/M
8 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 11 25 F 3:20-29 25:11.6 8:08/M
9 Homer Olivarez Edinburg 4 32 M 3:30-39 25:49.3 8:20/M
10 Diego Arteaga Edinburg 197 11 M 2: 1-19 25:55.1 8:22/M
11 Pablo Gonzalez McAllen 149 26 M 1:20-29 27:11.2 8:46/M
12 Laura Sánchez Hidalgo Texas 78557 188 53 F 1:50-59 27:13.7 8:47/M
13 Juan Sendejo Edinburg 23 51 M 1:50-59 27:23.3 8:50/M
14 Jacob Alvarado McAllen 59 42 M 2:40-49 27:25.2 8:51/M
15 Christopher Ruiz Hidalgo 227 36 M 4:30-39 27:49.4 8:59/M
16 Daniela De la Cruz Edinburg 225 24 F 4:20-29 27:52.8 9:00/M
17 Fernando Hernandez McAllen 160 55 M 2:50-59 27:58.8 9:02/M
18 Jose Martinez III McAllen 230 28 M 2:20-29 28:03.3 9:03/M
19 Jason Cuevas McAllen 193 35 M 5:30-39 28:08.8 9:05/M
20 Oscar Apac Mission 196 42 M 3:40-49 28:13.7 9:06/M
21 Miriam Garcia Edinburg 228 45 F 2:40-49 28:40.4 9:15/M
22 Mariel Vara McAllen 159 31 F 1:30-39 28:47.8 9:17/M
23 Beatriz Tamez San Benito 36 35 F 2:30-39 28:48.6 9:18/M
24 Nolan Nicolas McAllen 9 52 M 3:50-59 29:08.0 9:24/M
25 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 10 44 F 3:40-49 29:10.6 9:25/M
26 Jacob Brown Pharr 162 33 M 6:30-39 29:26.6 9:30/M
27 alberto vazquez mcallen 40 29 M 3:20-29 29:28.4 9:30/M
28 Omar Meza Mission 82 48 M 4:40-49 29:41.2 9:35/M
29 Analyssa Arteaga Edinburg 200 8 F 1: 1-19 29:42.3 9:35/M
30 Cassandra Zamora Alamo 67 34 F 3:30-39 30:19.8 9:47/M
31 Ana Garrido McAllen 29 36 F 4:30-39 30:48.4 9:56/M
32 Cristina Munoz Mission 91 43 F 4:40-49 30:53.1 9:58/M
33 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 169 63 F 1:60-99 31:00.8 10:00/M
34 David Munoz 78542 229 26 M 4:20-29 31:23.8 10:08/M
35 Javier Moreno Weslaco 129 39 M 7:30-39 31:27.4 10:09/M
36 Charles Mallon Erie 6 68 M 1:60-99 31:27.5 10:09/M
37 Iannelli Cerda Weslaco 132 33 F 5:30-39 31:33.0 10:11/M
38 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 131 37 F 6:30-39 31:35.4 10:11/M
39 Rocio Godines Weslaco 114 35 F 7:30-39 31:43.3 10:14/M
40 Teresa Rios Mission 184 46 F 5:40-49 31:49.1 10:16/M
41 Diego Flores Edinburg 224 23 M 5:20-29 31:49.9 10:16/M
42 Karen Mallon Erie 7 61 F 2:60-99 31:54.9 10:18/M
43 Omar Luna McAllen, TX 78501 210 33 M 8:30-39 32:08.6 10:22/M
44 Gabriela Saavedra Hidalgo 226 34 F 8:30-39 32:14.8 10:24/M
45 Joe Zamora Alamo 66 35 M 9:30-39 32:35.5 10:31/M
46 Marisela Vera Hidalgo 173 37 F 9:30-39 32:38.6 10:32/M
47 Michael Martinez Weslaco 158 41 M 5:40-49 32:53.2 10:37/M
48 Juana Hernandez McAllen 161 56 F 2:50-59 32:58.5 10:38/M
49 Adolfo Arteaga Edinburg 198 46 M 6:40-49 33:14.9 10:44/M
50 Rodolfo Vasquez McAllen 190 37 M 10:30-39 33:28.3 10:48/M
51 Amelia Garcia Edinburg 16 50 F 3:50-59 34:12.6 11:02/M
52 Haydee Arteaga Edinburg 199 43 F 6:40-49 34:33.4 11:09/M
53 Angela Murphy La Feria 192 42 F 7:40-49 34:39.1 11:11/M
54 Lizbeth Lopez Mcallen 187 42 F 8:40-49 34:52.9 11:15/M
55 Natalie Silva Brownsville 35 30 F 10:30-39 35:22.5 11:25/M
56 Luis Quezada Mcallen 155 26 M 6:20-29 35:33.2 11:28/M
57 Cheyla Cabrera Pharr 33 16 F 2: 1-19 35:40.0 11:30/M
58 Eduardo Lemus Pharr 72 18 M 3: 1-19 35:50.2 11:34/M
59 Arlene Alvarez Weslaco 178 22 F 5:20-29 35:54.4 11:35/M
60 Beverly Lemus Pharr 71 23 F 6:20-29 35:57.6 11:36/M
61 Beverly Lemus Pharr 70 11 M 4: 1-19 35:58.8 11:36/M
62 Luz Catindig Edinburg 152 62 F 3:60-99 36:06.8 11:39/M
63 Lourdes De Jesus Edinburg 164 49 F 9:40-49 36:08.0 11:39/M
64 karen leal Penitas 8 31 F 11:30-39 36:23.5 11:44/M
65 Jazmin Coronado Progreso 115 26 F 7:20-29 36:35.0 11:48/M
66 William Cabriales Edinburg 174 33 M 11:30-39 36:51.0 11:53/M
67 Kailey Wills Weslaco 220 26 F 8:20-29 37:21.5 12:03/M
68 Isidro Perez Pharr 105 47 M 7:40-49 37:29.6 12:06/M
69 Leah Asebedo Edinburg 222 23 F 9:20-29 37:30.2 12:06/M
70 Noel Bautista edinburg 186 59 M 4:50-59 37:46.1 12:11/M
71 Jessica Salazar Brownsville 110 32 F 12:30-39 37:50.4 12:12/M
72 Alicia Cerda Weslaco 130 64 F 4:60-99 37:50.8 12:13/M
73 Claudia Chavez Weslaco 112 40 F 10:40-49 37:53.4 12:13/M
74 Melinda Cannamela Edinburg 153 49 F 11:40-49 38:54.7 12:33/M
75 George Galvan Harlingen 99 40 M 8:40-49 38:57.8 12:34/M
76 Laura Villarreal Edinburg 142 27 F 10:20-29 39:53.0 12:52/M
77 Eliu Maldonado alamo 151 33 M 12:30-39 40:03.4 12:55/M
78 Jena Brown Pharr 163 31 F 13:30-39 40:06.7 12:56/M
79 Marilen Vergel de Dios Pharr 117 31 F 14:30-39 40:23.2 13:02/M
80 Kevin Joseph Martinez Pharr 116 31 M 13:30-39 40:23.6 13:02/M
81 Jose Tovar Edinburg 214 48 M 9:40-49 40:37.1 13:06/M
82 April Loya Weslaco 83 41 F 12:40-49 40:50.1 13:10/M
83 Ma Perlita Bautista edinburg 185 60 F 5:60-99 41:02.9 13:15/M
84 Maria Martinez Edinburg 81 56 F 4:50-59 41:05.6 13:15/M
85 rina casas edinburg 78 57 F 5:50-59 41:13.2 13:18/M
86 Amanda Ramirez Edinburg 87 37 F 15:30-39 41:49.8 13:30/M
87 Rocio Duran Pharr 234 40 F 13:40-49 41:58.3 13:32/M
88 Richard Wilson Weslaco 88 43 M 10:40-49 42:02.7 13:34/M
89 Mercy Ramirez Hidalgo 65 46 F 14:40-49 42:24.5 13:41/M
90 Gaby Perez Mcallen 27 27 F 11:20-29 42:25.6 13:41/M
91 Alejandro García Pharr 140 11 M 5: 1-19 42:26.1 13:41/M
92 Amada Rodriguez McAllen 69 44 F 15:40-49 42:30.8 13:43/M
93 Gerardo Ramirez McAllen 102 42 M 11:40-49 43:07.2 13:55/M
94 Mario Ramirez Edinburg 176 39 M 14:30-39 43:43.2 14:06/M
95 Adrianna Uribe Donna 157 39 F 16:30-39 43:52.0 14:09/M
96 Cynthia Sendejo Edinburg 24 46 F 16:40-49 44:02.2 14:12/M
97 Carmen Hermosillo Hidalgo 80 44 F 17:40-49 44:10.6 14:15/M
98 Eija Allen Mission 211 64 F 6:60-99 44:49.7 14:28/M
99 Dulce Olivarez Edinburg 3 29 F 12:20-29 44:53.9 14:29/M
100 Jesus Miranda jr Penitas 171 16 M 6: 1-19 44:57.4 14:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jessica Vela McAllen 147 29 F 13:20-29 45:11.5 14:35/M
102 Judy Conde-Lopez Edinburg 209 47 F 18:40-49 45:17.8 14:37/M
103 Aida Gomez Pharr 22 42 F 19:40-49 45:18.0 14:37/M
104 Eduardo Constante Edinburg 218 28 M 7:20-29 45:29.5 14:40/M
105 Monica García Pharr 139 42 F 20:40-49 45:37.9 14:43/M
106 lynette garcia HIDALGO 146 30 F 17:30-39 45:38.7 14:43/M
107 Kayden Garcia Harlingen 206 13 F 3: 1-19 45:50.4 14:47/M
108 Debbie Garcia Harlingen 205 34 F 18:30-39 45:51.2 14:48/M
109 Blanca Garza Edinburg 63 39 F 19:30-39 45:51.4 14:48/M
110 Analisa Leal Mission 223 29 F 14:20-29 46:02.4 14:51/M
111 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 5 66 F 7:60-99 46:15.5 14:55/M
112 Amanda Silva Donna 145 35 F 20:30-39 46:53.8 15:08/M
113 Karina Rivera Edinburg 43 41 F 21:40-49 47:03.7 15:11/M
114 Monsserath Chavez Weslaco 113 17 F 4: 1-19 47:07.2 15:12/M
115 Olivia Sanchez Edinburg 37 29 F 15:20-29 47:53.8 15:27/M
116 Kristina Santana Alamo 150 31 F 21:30-39 48:08.0 15:32/M
117 Hayde Benitez McAllen 148 30 F 22:30-39 48:31.2 15:39/M
118 David Irizarry McAllen 2 34 M 15:30-39 48:50.8 15:45/M
119 Claudia Irizarry McAllen 1 37 F 23:30-39 48:50.9 15:45/M
120 Thelma Flores Edinburg, Texas, 78539 60 56 F 6:50-59 49:01.8 15:49/M
121 robert casas edinburg 79 54 M 5:50-59 49:19.9 15:55/M
122 Sheila Rubio Elsa 75 34 F 24:30-39 49:58.4 16:07/M
123 Jasmine Cabrera Pharr 50 14 F 5: 1-19 50:41.4 16:21/M
124 Patty Puente Mcallen 52 48 F 22:40-49 51:06.0 16:29/M
125 Tony Puente Mcallen 51 55 M 6:50-59 51:06.1 16:29/M
126 Fox Rendon Edinburg 28 21 F 16:20-29 51:21.4 16:34/M
127 Erica Gongora Pharr 103 35 F 25:30-39 51:44.4 16:41/M
128 Norma Farias Pharr 104 61 F 8:60-99 51:44.8 16:42/M
129 Lluvia McMahon Mcallen 201 42 F 23:40-49 51:55.6 16:45/M
130 Angela Gonzalez Edinburg 183 31 F 26:30-39 51:55.8 16:45/M
131 TOOTSIE BARRERA MCALLEN 237 61 F 9:60-99 51:59.2 16:46/M
132 Christopher Gonzalez Edinburg 182 41 M 12:40-49 52:03.2 16:47/M
133 Mary Mandes McAllen 154 47 F 24:40-49 52:13.2 16:51/M
134 Alicia Acevedo McAllen 46 50 F 7:50-59 52:35.8 16:58/M
135 Roman Longoria McAllen 172 80 M 2:60-99 52:36.7 16:58/M
136 Mel Rodriguez McAllen 47 56 F 8:50-59 52:37.0 16:58/M
137 Adriana Cantu Pharr 123 24 F 17:20-29 52:38.1 16:59/M
138 Laura Disque Pharr 124 50 F 9:50-59 52:38.2 16:59/M
139 Stephanie Leal Edinburg 128 45 F 25:40-49 52:43.6 17:01/M
140 Petra Rubio Weslaco 125 62 F 10:60-99 52:52.1 17:03/M
141 RosaMaria Campos DONNA 126 57 F 10:50-59 52:53.3 17:04/M
142 IZA LUNA NAVARRO Alamo 215 37 F 27:30-39 52:55.6 17:04/M
143 KATHY BURTON MCALLEN 85 54 F 11:50-59 52:59.8 17:06/M
144 Gabriela Cabrera McAllen 32 8 F 6: 1-19 53:04.7 17:07/M
145 Abril Cabrera McAllen 31 39 F 28:30-39 53:21.0 17:13/M
146 Noemi Cabrera Pharr 34 36 F 29:30-39 53:21.8 17:13/M
147 Belinda Escaname Pharr 61 43 F 26:40-49 53:50.2 17:22/M
148 BRET BURTON MCALLEN 86 54 M 7:50-59 54:18.0 17:31/M
149 Adelaida Irizarry McAllen 231 58 F 12:50-59 54:18.5 17:31/M
150 Tiffany Saldivar Edinburg 18 26 F 18:20-29 54:20.8 17:32/M
151 Leonardo Leija Edinburg 19 46 M 13:40-49 54:20.8 17:32/M
152 Alicia Martinez Progreso 111 46 F 27:40-49 54:28.2 17:34/M
153 Teresa Alvarado McAllen 58 41 F 28:40-49 54:40.5 17:38/M
154 Saira Saldivar Edinburg 38 36 F 30:30-39 54:40.9 17:38/M
155 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 39 43 F 29:40-49 54:40.9 17:38/M
156 Velvet CLABORN Mission 191 60 F 11:60-99 55:06.5 17:47/M
157 Pamela Mata McAllen 219 54 F 13:50-59 56:20.7 18:11/M
158 Monica Noriega Pharr 236 47 F 30:40-49 57:12.9 18:27/M
159 Ruben Escaname Pharr 62 37 M 16:30-39 57:13.4 18:28/M
160 Lisda Lara Palmhurst Tx 78573 207 29 F 19:20-29 57:13.4 18:28/M
161 YVETTE SALINAS Edinburg 233 25 F 20:20-29 57:13.5 18:28/M
162 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 177 24 F 21:20-29 58:57.4 19:01/M
163 Olga Villarreal San Juan 108 56 F 14:50-59 59:26.3 19:10/M
164 Olga Lydia Villarreal San Juan 107 30 F 31:30-39 59:27.0 19:11/M
165 Oneida Villarreal San Juan 109 31 F 32:30-39 59:27.0 19:11/M
166 Anastacio Garza Pharr 101 54 M 8:50-59 59:27.2 19:11/M
167 Maria del Socor Garza Pharr 100 55 F 15:50-59 59:30.1 19:12/M
168 Cynthia Benavides Pharr 68 37 F 33:30-39 59:43.6 19:16/M
169 Araceli Chavez Mission 64 48 F 31:40-49 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
170 Aaron Guerra Brownsville 90 49 M 14:40-49 1:00:08.7 19:24/M
171 Stephanie Salinas Edinburg 118 28 F 22:20-29 1:00:08.9 19:24/M
172 Krystal Davila McAllen 89 49 M 15:40-49 1:00:10.3 19:25/M
173 Kristi Marie Gonzalez Edinburg 175 39 F 34:30-39 1:02:20.8 20:07/M
174 Veronica Saenz Edinburg 216 42 F 32:40-49 1:03:07.3 20:22/M
175 Alejandrina Contreras Weslaco 44 53 F 16:50-59 1:03:07.6 20:22/M
Top  

Bandit

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 test 1 Mission 179 0 F 1: 0- 0 13:57.1 4:30/M