Bob's Birthday Dash 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

November 27, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaky Gonzalez 864 16 14 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Isabella Rodriguez McAllen 1053 8 68 57:47.6 18:39/M
3 Sasha Piater weslaco 1048 8 69 57:47.7 18:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Sanchez Edinburg 1054 29 57 41:05.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 1044 37 16 23:47.9 7:41/M
2 Lauren Christy Edinburg 1022 33 24 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Kimberly Najera Weslaco 1046 31 33 29:36.2 9:33/M
4 Ald Esalante Mission 1027 34 37 29:58.1 9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA TREVIŅO MERCEDES 1058 42 17 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 Annette Zavala Mission 1060 48 23 26:17.2 8:29/M
3 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 1055 44 30 28:14.0 9:06/M
4 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 1067 43 47 36:44.3 11:51/M
5 Diana Tittle Mission 1057 45 48 37:39.6 12:09/M
6 Rachel Bravo San Juan 1020 40 50 38:24.4 12:23/M
7 April Loya Weslaco 1038 41 51 38:45.1 12:30/M
8 Maydin Mediavilla Weslaco 1042 40 60 41:40.0 13:26/M
9 Paola Guerrero McAllen 1033 45 66 56:23.0 18:11/M
10 Angela Guerrero weslaco 1031 44 67 57:05.7 18:25/M
11 Anabel Arellano McAllen 1016 44 70 57:47.9 18:39/M
12 Monica Castellanos Edinburg 1083 48 72 59:39.9 19:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Fernald Harlingen 1071 54 22 26:09.6 8:26/M
2 Alexa Thompson 1094 55 41 32:28.0 10:28/M
3 Karen Piater Weslaco 1092 52 62 49:45.8 16:03/M
4 Graciela Moreno-Chavana Edinburg 1045 59 63 51:13.9 16:32/M
5 Alma Alicia Ramirez Palmview 1089 53 71 59:29.0 19:11/M
6 Olga Bazan Edinburg 1086 53 73 59:40.8 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 1066 66 59 41:34.6 13:25/M
2 Tencha Lancaster Edinburg 1091 64 61 45:40.8 14:44/M
3 Rose Galligan 1068 69 74 1:28:25.2 28:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorden Gamez MERCEDES 1073 17 3 19:19.4 6:14/M
2 Ryan Trevino MERCEDES 1078 15 4 19:23.5 6:15/M
3 Tristan Garcia 1099 14 5 19:35.7 6:19/M
4 Jay Gonzalez MERCEDES 1074 18 6 19:48.4 6:23/M
5 Andrew Cortez MERCEDES 1077 15 8 20:09.0 6:30/M
6 Carlos Cantu MERCEDES 1079 15 9 20:38.3 6:39/M
7 Bryan Rodriguez MERCEDES 1076 16 10 20:50.4 6:43/M
8 Ramsey Castandea MERCEDES 1075 16 12 21:00.6 6:47/M
9 Luis Mejilla 863 14 13 22:17.7 7:12/M
10 Benny Lozano San Juan 1039 15 21 26:02.2 8:24/M
11 Christian Cantu MERCEDES 1080 13 29 28:00.4 9:02/M
12 Jochen Piater weslaco 1050 12 46 34:27.3 11:07/M
13 Franco Guerrero Weslaco 1032 5 58 41:32.0 13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 1037 28 1 18:23.7 5:56/M
2 Juan Alberto Espinosa Sanchez Nuevo Progreso 1029 22 15 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 Hiram Diaz 1098 29 19 25:33.2 8:15/M
4 Anthony Carrillo 861 26 56 40:54.2 13:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Kennedy Weslaco 1070 34 20 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Javier Moreno Weslaco 1043 39 25 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 Job Saenz Alamo 1081 33 32 29:31.4 9:31/M
4 Alex Benavides Weslaco 1017 39 36 29:55.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez McAllen 1035 45 2 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Eli Cantu Pharr 1072 43 7 20:00.5 6:27/M
3 Jody Tittle Mission 1056 48 26 27:40.3 8:56/M
4 Jorge Diaz-Gonzalez Mission 1025 43 27 27:43.3 8:57/M
5 Victor Zavala Mission 1059 49 40 31:59.7 10:19/M
6 George Culberson Alamo 1023 44 42 33:01.4 10:39/M
7 Michael Martinez Weslaco 1040 41 43 33:10.9 10:42/M
8 Eric Piater weslaco 1049 44 45 34:26.7 11:07/M
9 Rodolfo Guerrero JR Weslaco 1034 41 65 56:11.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Vasquez Alton 1097 59 18 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Humberto Segura Mercedes 1096 59 31 28:52.1 9:19/M
3 Manuel Portillo Weslaco 1051 53 34 29:36.3 9:33/M
4 phillip rimes Mission 1052 58 35 29:39.9 9:34/M
5 Miguel Angel Espinosa Ruiz Nuevo Progreso 1028 51 38 29:58.3 9:40/M
6 Jones Mah 862 51 39 30:10.0 9:44/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Navarro Pharr 1064 60 11 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Joe Garza Edingburg 1030 64 28 27:48.1 8:58/M
3 George Bladey Pharr 1019 70 44 33:21.0 10:46/M
4 Rigo Rodriguez Mission 1090 64 49 38:03.1 12:16/M
5 Bob Galligan Weslaco 1069 80 52 40:06.8 12:56/M
6 Robert Ordaz Weslaco 1047 65 53 40:07.3 12:57/M
7 Jorge Diaz-Gonzalez M Mission 1026 72 54 40:09.8 12:57/M
8 Julian Ortega 1100 64 55 40:10.8 12:58/M
9 David Chavana Edinburg 1021 69 64 51:19.5 16:33/M