Salute the Troops 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

November 06, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men: 0- 0 1-99
Bandit Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deb Salinas 175 17 12 23:24.4 47:55.2
2 Krystal Lozano Ecouch Elsa High 168 12 23 26:38.0 51:40.0
3 mia hernandez weslaco 62 14 33 28:12.2 52:48.8
4 Krystal Lozano Ecouch Elsa High 167 12 41 29:43.2 54:39.8
5 Debora Segura Ecouch Elsa High 164 14 45 30:09.8 54:59.2
6 Jacquline Herrera Ecouch Elsa High 156 15 46 30:12.4 54:59.2
7 Aileen Villasenor Mission 148 14 49 30:46.8 55:22.5
8 Kataleya Loera Weslaco 83 9 81 36:15.1 1:00:55.9
9 Kaleb Herrera Ecouch Elsa High 163 16 93 38:13.9 1:02:59.2
10 Brandon casas Ecouch Elsa High 170 15 118 45:13.1 1:10:02.1
11 Hether Beltran Ecouch Elsa High 165 15 124 49:38.1 1:14:24.1
12 Chloeparis Phongsavane Edinburg 121 18 126 50:28.6 1:15:09.0
13 izabella hernandez weslaco 64 16 131 51:55.3 1:16:32.6
14 emily hernandez weslaco 63 10 132 51:58.1 1:16:37.0
15 emily Garcia Ecouch Elsa High 155 18 137 52:10.8 1:16:56.7
16 Sienna Solis Ecouch Elsa High 171 17 138 52:12.2 1:16:57.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maricela Ruiz Mcallen 135 28 39 29:18.6 53:51.0
2 Tiare Torres Weslaco 195 28 47 30:15.7 55:07.2
3 Rocio Briseno Mission 16 27 51 30:48.8 55:22.4
4 Ashley Pacheco 211 21 90 37:17.5 1:01:48.9
5 Del Bosque LeeAnn Mcallen 80 22 96 38:54.2 1:10:45.6
6 Christina Rivas Harlingen 71 28 105 40:33.3 1:05:25.8
7 Itzel Garcia Pharr 208 28 115 44:11.8 1:08:51.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nikki Rivera Edcouch 130 38 14 24:47.8 49:20.8
2 Maria Christina Salinas Edinburg 136 38 17 25:44.5 50:15.9
3 Monique Montenegro Edinburg 108 37 19 26:00.2 50:32.7
4 Gloria Black Edinburg 11 30 31 27:51.6 52:37.8
5 Stephanie Granado Mcallen 53 39 32 27:58.0 52:57.9
6 Cecilia Loza Edinburg 94 35 42 29:48.7 54:19.6
7 Cristina Vasquez Mission 144 34 54 31:04.1 55:40.1
8 Edina Payer McAllen 117 37 61 31:38.8 57:11.8
9 Maria Orta Alamo 116 34 65 32:59.6 57:59.2
10 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 96 37 68 33:14.6 57:52.1
11 Sylvia Guerra McAllen 54 35 77 35:31.9 1:00:40.0
12 Jena Brown Pharr 17 31 86 36:54.5 1:01:50.7
13 Cynthia Romo San Benito 134 30 92 38:11.9 1:03:20.8
14 Tiffany Del Bosque McAllen 32 36 98 38:58.0 1:10:49.0
15 Jessica Hernandez Edinburg 59 38 104 40:20.0 1:05:24.9
16 Tania Alfaro Mcallen 194 30 106 41:15.8 1:05:59.4
17 Priscella Perez Mission 120 36 110 42:27.3 1:07:21.9
18 Yuliana Mares Medina Alamo 97 37 114 43:31.4 1:08:06.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maritza Pena Edinburg 119 44 5 19:46.9 44:18.8
2 Annette Zavala Mission 151 48 27 27:46.1 52:36.7
3 Jennifer Acosta weslaco 189 40 28 27:46.9 52:25.1
4 Betty Navarro McAllen 114 49 38 29:11.5 54:00.3
5 CRISTINA MUNOZ MISSION 112 43 53 30:56.0 55:35.8
6 Teresa Fatima Moreno McAllen 110 46 55 31:04.8 55:50.3
7 Veronica Rodriguez Edinburg 132 46 62 32:26.6 57:01.6
8 Teri Sipes Edinburg 197 45 67 33:10.1 58:05.2
9 Yvette Cerda San Juan 27 41 70 34:02.1 58:55.4
10 Jessica Ayala McAllen 6 43 72 34:29.3 59:17.0
11 Rachel Bravo San Juan 15 40 73 34:39.1 59:20.8
12 Kristina Sauceda Donna 138 41 87 36:55.8 1:01:34.9
13 April Loya Weslaco 93 41 101 39:23.7 1:04:06.1
14 Yesenia Martinez Pharr 101 46 103 40:16.7 1:05:14.3
15 Isa Tamez Weslaco 142 43 107 41:29.2 1:06:29.8
16 Irene Rodriguez SAN JUAN 133 46 109 42:11.2 1:06:51.1
17 Angie Meza Weslaco 105 47 117 45:10.5 45:10.5
18 judy cuevas weslaco 29 45 122 48:03.2 1:12:42.2
19 Imelda HERNANDEZ Weslaco 61 45 123 49:29.9 1:14:08.6
20 Patty Puente Mcallen 124 48 133 52:04.2 1:16:38.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Hernandez Sullivan City 66 52 36 28:41.7 53:15.4
2 Rebecca Bergh Mission 10 50 37 28:42.1 53:14.2
3 Francis Anguiano Weslaco 4 53 50 30:48.4 55:21.5
4 Juana Hernández La Joya 69 56 56 31:11.1 55:53.6
5 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 126 53 60 31:31.4 56:04.6
6 Nilda Gongora Pharr 47 57 71 34:09.6 59:19.2
7 Olga Guajardo Edinburg 202 50 75 35:10.5 1:00:08.1
8 Dora Willette Edinburg 87 54 80 36:05.1 1:00:56.1
9 Mari Salinas 177 50 84 36:50.7 1:01:49.2
10 Belinda Phonsagave Edinburg 198 50 88 37:06.8 1:01:40.6
11 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 85 51 89 37:08.8 1:02:05.0
12 Mary Alaniz Edinburg 1 56 108 42:07.9 1:07:06.1
13 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 128 58 111 42:39.0 1:07:44.0
14 Irma Hernandez Donna 67 51 112 43:06.5 1:07:39.4
15 Elena Garcia Alamo 39 53 113 43:26.9 1:08:02.1
16 Stewart Montemayor McAllen 107 50 119 45:58.5 1:11:00.4
17 Cindy Castillo Edinburg 26 50 121 46:46.8 1:11:45.1
18 Belinda Phongsavane Edinburg 122 50 125 50:27.0 1:15:06.9
19 Alicia Lopez Edinburg 88 57 129 51:06.0 1:15:57.4
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miro Marroquin Edinburg 99 17 1 17:52.4 42:22.6
2 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 90 14 2 19:10.1 43:40.5
3 CHRISTOPHER GARCIA EDINBURG 41 15 3 19:26.6 43:56.9
4 Adan Garcia Ecouch Elsa High 166 17 4 19:34.3 44:07.5
5 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 50 12 6 20:48.0 45:17.9
6 Donavan Martinez Ecouch Elsa High 157 18 8 21:43.2 46:16.8
7 Benny Lozano San Juan 95 15 26 27:19.6 52:00.5
8 Aiden Abrego Ecouch Elsa High 169 16 30 27:47.5 52:31.3
9 Sabas Galvez Ecouch Elsa High 160 17 43 29:50.5 54:39.7
10 Hondo Pena Edinburg 118 16 44 30:09.0 55:01.1
11 Tristian Martinez Ecouch Elsa High 173 16 57 31:13.2 55:57.1
12 Nathaniel Lozano Ecouch Elsa High 174 17 79 35:53.6 1:00:55.0
13 Sebastian Rios Ecouch Elsa High 162 15 91 38:10.1 1:02:54.9
14 Peniel Perez Ecouch Elsa High 159 17 99 39:00.7 1:03:45.6
15 Casimiro Gonzalez Edcouch Elsa High 207 16 127 51:03.7 1:15:49.8
16 Juan Lugo Ecouch Elsa High 158 15 128 51:06.0 1:15:50.0
17 Job Cantu Edinburg 22 8 130 51:42.6 1:16:35.1
18 Justin-Angel Gonzalez Weslaco 192 10 135 52:04.4 1:16:35.2
19 Jacob Cantu Edinburg 21 9 136 52:08.8 1:17:01.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jakob Tamez Weslaco 143 21 58 31:15.1 56:15.9
2 Sean De La Garza Weslaco 30 24 64 32:54.6 57:55.5
3 Luis Gonzalez Mission 48 28 69 33:49.8 58:30.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hector García Edunbug 42 38 13 24:31.1 49:08.8
2 Joshua Black 78539 12 31 18 25:44.8 50:30.9
3 Carlos Guajardo Mcallen 193 36 24 26:42.7 51:25.3
4 Jason Cuevas McAllen 28 35 34 28:15.2 58:44.1
5 Guadalupe Hernandez 199 37 48 30:34.3 55:16.1
6 Jacob Brown Pharr 18 33 52 30:55.3 55:51.6
7 Victor Leal San Benito 79 30 83 36:23.7 1:01:32.6
8 Luis Zuniga Alton 188 31 94 38:32.0 1:03:27.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Garza McAllen 44 46 10 22:42.2 47:13.2
2 David Gutierrez Edcouch 56 40 15 25:32.3 50:05.9
3 Sergio Vasquez Weslaco 146 46 29 27:47.4 52:23.4
4 Rene Lopez Alton 191 44 40 29:20.4 54:01.1
5 Gabriel Hernandez Edinburg 58 45 63 32:37.5 57:44.9
6 Victor Zavala Mission 152 48 66 33:09.0 58:00.3
7 Javier Tamez Weslaco 141 46 74 34:59.8 1:00:01.3
8 Jorge Loera Weslaco 82 45 82 36:16.6 1:00:57.0
9 Isaac Vasquez Mission 145 41 85 36:53.8 1:01:32.5
10 Jose Zuniga Mission 153 40 102 40:15.4 1:05:09.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 51 57 7 21:24.4 45:54.5
2 Manuel Blanco San Juan 13 51 9 21:57.9 46:29.2
3 CARLOS Sanchez McAllen 137 52 11 23:10.8 47:41.9
4 Mora Frank Mission 36 51 16 25:35.5 50:12.1
5 Alejandro Martinez Pharr 100 52 20 26:20.4 50:56.0
6 Heriberto Hernandez Sullivan City 65 53 22 26:34.8 51:09.0
7 Fernando Hernández La Joya 68 55 25 26:50.5 51:32.1
8 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 127 51 59 31:18.6 55:58.6
9 Jose Lino Edinburg 81 55 76 35:14.5 59:53.8
10 Juan Salinas 176 50 95 38:43.3 1:03:41.8
11 Armando Garcia McAllen 200 50 116 45:08.0 1:10:02.3
12 Hector Guerrero Pharr 55 55 120 46:13.1 1:11:07.9
13 Tony Puente Mcallen 123 55 134 52:04.4 1:16:39.2
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis De leon Edunbug 31 60 21 26:21.3 50:57.2
2 Rick Johnson Burleson 73 74 35 28:30.0 53:11.7
3 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 74 67 78 35:34.1 1:00:38.5
4 Vidal Moreno Edinburg 109 67 97 38:56.4 1:03:46.0
5 William W Jensen McAllen 72 63 100 39:08.8 1:03:59.4
 

Bandit

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lidya Flores 213 38 3 29:12.0 53:44.9
2 Laura Garces 209 43 4 34:38.5 59:16.3
3 Kerstin Ortiz 215 25 6 46:22.1 1:14:34.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Chip: 0037c8f91 90001 5 45:58.8 1:11:00.6
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Johnny Amaro 212 37 1 25:18.4 49:50.9
2 Carlos Lopez 210 35 2 26:21.0 51:20.1