Chick-Fil-A Half Marathon

Age Group Results

December 11, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Half Marathon Relay Co-Ed Men: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay Co-Ed Women: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay Women Men:
Half Marathon Relay Women Women: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay Men Men: 1-99
Half Marathon Relay Men Women:
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Pena Edinburg 464 44 16 1:35:49.5 7:19/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Cervantes 72 14 169 2:16:04.0 10:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Galvan 156 18 58 1:51:39.2 8:31/M
2 Tabitha Wilson 447 17 186 2:19:12.9 10:38/M
3 Mary Cook 87 15 259 2:37:45.9 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cook 85 21 237 2:32:29.9 11:38/M
2 Tiffany Alfonso 11 24 263 2:39:20.3 12:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 karina martinez mcallen 262 28 42 1:47:24.0 8:12/M
2 Laurette Siller 392 27 67 1:53:59.1 8:42/M
3 Kaylee Renteria 338 26 133 2:09:01.5 9:51/M
4 Addie Scoggin 384 29 153 2:12:27.9 10:07/M
5 Megan De La Paz Weslaco 100 28 171 2:16:13.6 10:24/M
6 Victoria Best 38 29 308 2:53:11.8 13:13/M
7 Alicia Menchaca Brownsville 278 26 313 2:55:11.5 13:22/M
8 Cristina Vela 435 28 317 2:58:11.0 13:36/M
9 Paola Gomez Mission 188 28 322 3:02:01.3 13:54/M
10 Paulina De La Garza Pharr 98 29 324 3:02:19.7 13:55/M
11 Jazmin Coronado Progreso 89 26 347 3:29:19.4 15:59/M
12 Savannah Hinojosa 220 29 354 3:39:49.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Torres 416 33 48 1:49:02.5 8:19/M
2 Sarah Echavarria 122 32 60 1:51:59.7 8:33/M
3 Jennifer Cadenas Harlingen 51 34 79 1:56:30.9 8:54/M
4 Abigail Baltazar 469 33 85 1:58:18.8 9:02/M
5 Carolina Villalpondo 438 33 93 2:00:26.3 9:12/M
6 Viviana Davila 95 32 119 2:06:03.9 9:37/M
7 Xenia Lopez 248 34 125 2:07:21.2 9:43/M
8 Ruby Lopez 246 31 142 2:10:36.6 9:58/M
9 Maria Rodríguez 468 33 157 2:13:06.0 10:10/M
10 Candace Garza 175 32 158 2:13:26.8 10:11/M
11 Jessalynn Paez 313 31 174 2:16:55.1 10:27/M
12 Mariah Yates 451 30 177 2:17:16.2 10:29/M
13 Andrea Villasenor 444 33 181 2:18:29.9 10:34/M
14 Garcia Vanessa 425 30 193 2:20:59.2 10:46/M
15 Diana De Leon 103 32 206 2:24:38.3 11:02/M
16 Jovan Reyna 459 32 208 2:24:57.2 11:04/M
17 Miranda Perez 323 31 230 2:31:52.7 11:36/M
18 Anahi Cantu Mission 58 30 241 2:33:45.5 11:44/M
19 Michele Garza 482 34 244 2:33:59.7 11:45/M
20 Esther Ybarra McAllen 452 33 258 2:37:22.5 12:01/M
21 Vianey Fernández 145 32 260 2:37:59.9 12:04/M
22 Denise Espinoza 139 34 265 2:39:30.9 12:11/M
23 Cristina Tellez 407 33 289 2:45:21.5 12:37/M
24 Kimberly Najera Weslaco 294 32 291 2:46:10.1 12:41/M
25 Erika lopez Mcallen 243 34 295 2:48:36.2 12:52/M
26 Carole Jadoobirsingh Mcallen 228 34 316 2:58:00.9 13:35/M
27 Emily Cerda Palmview 70 31 323 3:02:15.9 13:55/M
28 Alexandria Rocha 347 34 328 3:02:54.9 13:58/M
29 Ariana Barbosa 30 33 341 3:20:24.2 15:18/M
30 Priscilla Alaniz 8 32 357 3:42:07.4 16:57/M
31 Rosa Trevino 417 32 359 3:46:46.7 17:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Eaton 121 39 43 1:47:56.2 8:14/M
2 Sarah Rudnik Brownsville 363 37 44 1:48:12.5 8:16/M
3 Leticia Anell 19 37 78 1:56:17.3 8:53/M
4 Jensid Alvarez Edinburg 14 36 82 1:58:00.8 9:01/M
5 Erica R Hirsch 222 35 88 1:59:00.3 9:05/M
6 Jessica Olivares 304 38 90 1:59:44.5 9:08/M
7 Norali Garza Aguilar 184 36 103 2:02:53.2 9:23/M
8 Ruth Macias 252 38 115 2:05:37.0 9:35/M
9 Nitzia Vazquez 432 39 118 2:05:58.3 9:37/M
10 Cindy Razo 337 36 148 2:11:53.4 10:04/M
11 Patricia Garcia Edinburg 167 37 155 2:12:50.7 10:08/M
12 Brinda Rodriguez 471 39 167 2:15:29.3 10:21/M
13 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 288 37 168 2:15:53.1 10:22/M
14 Jessica Eguia 123 38 172 2:16:31.3 10:25/M
15 Yesenia Guzman 207 39 205 2:24:26.1 11:02/M
16 Heather Flores 151 37 214 2:26:48.2 11:12/M
17 MARILU ROMO Mission 360 39 220 2:28:45.3 11:21/M
18 Elva Arias 20 38 225 2:30:08.5 11:28/M
19 Magnolia Morales 285 37 226 2:30:42.0 11:30/M
20 Nazllely Guevara 200 37 229 2:31:51.5 11:36/M
21 MariaFernanda Villaurrutia 445 37 236 2:32:27.3 11:38/M
22 Cynthia Garcia 160 35 240 2:33:32.7 11:43/M
23 Melanie Cano Pharr 55 38 251 2:35:37.0 11:53/M
24 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 439 39 261 2:38:12.5 12:05/M
25 Ernestina Quintanilla 331 39 264 2:39:21.7 12:10/M
26 Nikki Trevino Edinburg 418 36 266 2:39:31.6 12:11/M
27 Gloria Garza 178 36 271 2:40:38.6 12:16/M
28 Monica Bravo 47 37 275 2:41:45.3 12:21/M
29 Cristella De La Rosa Palmview 92 38 283 2:43:54.2 12:31/M
30 Shiela Anne Vargas 427 35 325 3:02:42.3 13:57/M
31 Monica Elizondo 127 35 337 3:15:02.2 14:53/M
32 Anais Chapa Mission 75 35 338 3:15:09.9 14:54/M
33 Michelle Taylor 406 39 345 3:29:12.0 15:58/M
34 Veronica Munoz 292 37 353 3:38:25.5 16:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata Mcallen 456 40 27 1:41:01.1 7:43/M
2 Amparo Alvarez 15 40 70 1:54:18.9 8:44/M
3 Gabriela Vázquez 433 43 75 1:54:49.6 8:46/M
4 Jackie Santamaria Brownsville 383 43 124 2:07:01.0 9:42/M
5 Anaia Irish Funtanilla 154 40 143 2:10:39.0 9:58/M
6 Gloria Martinez Alamo 270 44 152 2:12:25.6 10:07/M
7 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 408 44 178 2:17:16.7 10:29/M
8 Mary Saenz 366 43 182 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
9 Aracely Vazquez 430 44 188 2:19:53.0 10:41/M
10 Berenice Puga Mission 461 43 195 2:21:36.7 10:49/M
11 Perla Pulido McAllen 329 43 203 2:24:07.6 11:00/M
12 Diana Navarro Pharr 298 43 204 2:24:12.0 11:00/M
13 Jessica Young 454 41 209 2:25:10.6 11:05/M
14 Maria Bridwell 48 40 213 2:26:48.1 11:12/M
15 Claudia Camarillo 54 41 217 2:28:16.9 11:19/M
16 Rachel Montgomery 282 42 219 2:28:29.9 11:20/M
17 Kelli Davis McAllen 96 44 231 2:32:10.2 11:37/M
18 Frida Sevilla 387 42 246 2:34:30.9 11:48/M
19 Ashli Garza 176 44 249 2:35:31.7 11:52/M
20 Anita Sandoval 378 42 252 2:35:44.0 11:53/M
21 Melanie Martinez 477 40 257 2:36:41.1 11:58/M
22 Nancy DeLeon 107 44 282 2:43:46.2 12:30/M
23 Yvette Cerda San Juan 71 41 294 2:48:26.4 12:51/M
24 Alexandra Nunez Mcallen 301 40 301 2:50:06.0 12:59/M
25 Angelica Guzman 206 42 320 3:00:35.0 13:47/M
26 Mercédez Cahue 52 42 334 3:09:07.9 14:26/M
27 Angela Murphy La Feria 293 43 335 3:11:04.6 14:35/M
28 Ana Villegas 462 43 336 3:12:55.5 14:44/M
29 Claudia Chavez Weslaco 80 40 346 3:29:18.9 15:59/M
30 Annette Rodriguez 354 44 349 3:31:29.1 16:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Ellorimo Harlingen 131 47 96 2:00:37.4 9:12/M
2 Mary Ann Powers Weslaco 327 48 117 2:05:48.5 9:36/M
3 Galvan Monica 281 46 122 2:06:52.8 9:41/M
4 Maria Alleyne 12 46 134 2:09:04.7 9:51/M
5 Claudia Flores Mcallen 146 45 138 2:09:41.3 9:54/M
6 Begona Simon 394 48 140 2:10:03.3 9:56/M
7 Patty Palermo 314 45 156 2:12:53.4 10:09/M
8 Vanessa Perez La Feria 321 49 175 2:17:00.6 10:28/M
9 Yesenia Delias 113 46 194 2:21:16.3 10:47/M
10 Maryjane Rodriguez 355 45 199 2:22:55.1 10:55/M
11 Monica Ruiz 364 47 215 2:28:08.0 11:18/M
12 Maggie Cisneros 82 47 216 2:28:15.6 11:19/M
13 Velma Cook 86 45 235 2:32:27.0 11:38/M
14 Rosario Faris 143 48 243 2:33:58.6 11:45/M
15 Juana Alonso La Feria 13 45 245 2:34:00.4 11:45/M
16 Fátima Navarro 300 47 248 2:35:13.0 11:51/M
17 LAURA GARZA 181 46 272 2:40:39.1 12:16/M
18 Judith Lopez Mcallen 242 45 273 2:40:56.3 12:17/M
19 Marlen Blanco 40 46 285 2:44:34.6 12:34/M
20 Melissa Aguirre 4 48 297 2:49:25.2 12:56/M
21 Lisa Gonzalez 191 49 300 2:50:02.9 12:59/M
22 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg 260 47 310 2:54:11.3 13:18/M
23 VERONICA ORENDAY Pharr 305 48 315 2:57:52.2 13:35/M
24 Erika Bookout 43 46 318 2:58:51.6 13:39/M
25 Veronica Guzman Mcallen 205 48 319 3:00:07.4 13:45/M
26 Ivonne Vega 434 47 340 3:20:23.7 15:18/M
27 Nora Navarro 299 47 342 3:21:25.7 15:23/M
28 Garcia Judith 233 48 348 3:31:13.0 16:07/M
29 Yohanna Perez 529 49 356 3:40:50.1 16:51/M
30 Alicia Martinez Progreso 264 46 358 3:43:39.3 17:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agata Borys 46 54 112 2:04:51.9 9:32/M
2 Becky Lee Ramos 336 52 114 2:05:07.3 9:33/M
3 Griffith Laurie 238 53 116 2:05:41.4 9:36/M
4 Jennifer Brown 49 51 151 2:12:15.6 10:06/M
5 Aury Garcia 484 50 179 2:17:30.2 10:30/M
6 Lorda Tauli 405 51 183 2:18:42.8 10:35/M
7 Isabel Barberena 29 52 192 2:20:45.6 10:45/M
8 Sandra Gutierrez 201 50 200 2:23:00.6 10:55/M
9 Rebecca Bergh Mission 36 50 207 2:24:39.1 11:03/M
10 Lorena Soto Weslaco 399 50 234 2:32:22.2 11:38/M
11 Mary Garcia Mcallen 168 51 254 2:35:58.0 11:54/M
12 Norma Sanchez Ave 376 50 277 2:42:10.2 12:23/M
13 Arambula Sonia 397 50 279 2:42:45.8 12:25/M
14 Esmeralda Chavez Austin 77 54 304 2:51:46.5 13:07/M
15 Tommy Balderas 27 50 307 2:53:11.2 13:13/M
16 Graciela Morales 284 50 311 2:54:21.4 13:19/M
17 Michelle Sandoval 381 52 326 3:02:50.6 13:57/M
18 Sonia Garcia 170 53 332 3:06:07.4 14:12/M
19 Linda Nell Rodriguez 349 54 351 3:34:10.5 16:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josefina A. Acuna 500 58 123 2:06:57.6 9:42/M
2 Sirley Chapa 76 57 223 2:29:58.6 11:27/M
3 MEREDITH TAMAYO San Benito 402 56 270 2:40:38.4 12:16/M
4 Melissa Maldonado 255 55 286 2:44:42.2 12:34/M
5 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 356 57 330 3:05:20.4 14:09/M
6 Maria Cantu Edinburg 57 57 331 3:05:26.1 14:09/M
7 Cynthia Torres Edinburg 414 57 333 3:09:07.6 14:26/M
8 Mary Alaniz Edinburg 7 56 350 3:33:24.0 16:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Maria Larralde 237 63 255 2:36:04.3 11:55/M
2 Maggie Saldana Mission 368 60 287 2:45:00.2 12:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Stelzer S. Padre Island 400 66 292 2:46:26.2 12:42/M
2 Rina Sierra 390 68 305 2:51:58.8 13:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Hernandez Donna 216 71 360 3:51:24.9 17:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felipe HERNANDEZ 211 45 1 1:22:59.0 6:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Clark 507 1 145 2:11:19.2 10:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Perez 322 15 3 1:26:06.4 6:34/M
2 Ethan DeLeon 476 15 7 1:30:23.5 6:54/M
3 Miguel Reyes Pharr,tx 340 17 12 1:33:32.5 7:08/M
4 Desi De Leon Harlingen 104 19 23 1:38:45.8 7:32/M
5 Angel Torres 413 19 59 1:51:39.6 8:31/M
6 Elijah Elizondo 129 19 166 2:15:14.8 10:19/M
7 Eric Medina Progreso 275 16 302 2:50:57.9 13:03/M
8 Brandon Sandoval Edinburg 379 17 329 3:03:56.7 14:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johnson 231 21 4 1:28:24.5 6:45/M
2 Daylon Hernandez Harlingen 213 20 15 1:35:41.8 7:18/M
3 Christopher Hernandez 214 23 36 1:44:55.3 8:01/M
4 Victor Trevino 420 24 170 2:16:08.1 10:24/M
5 Brad Grun 199 23 253 2:35:44.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Loza 251 27 2 1:23:23.2 6:22/M
2 Mauricio Escamilla 135 27 8 1:30:27.8 6:54/M
3 Ruben Alanís 6 27 11 1:32:34.0 7:04/M
4 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 241 28 18 1:36:29.2 7:22/M
5 Christian Martinez 272 29 20 1:37:02.5 7:24/M
6 Jonathan Escobedo Mcallen 137 29 30 1:41:59.5 7:47/M
7 Carlos Aguirre Edinburg 5 29 32 1:42:44.9 7:51/M
8 Jerry Salinas 370 29 46 1:48:28.3 8:17/M
9 Josue Velasquez 436 28 52 1:50:47.4 8:27/M
10 Brayden Dillard Edinburg 116 28 56 1:51:07.7 8:29/M
11 David Gonzalez 193 29 86 1:58:27.3 9:03/M
12 Jose Lopez Los Fresnos 250 28 101 2:01:58.4 9:19/M
13 Oscar Escobedo McAllen 136 29 108 2:04:17.9 9:29/M
14 Mando Villarreal Mission 440 28 132 2:08:48.5 9:50/M
15 Israel Ibarra 225 28 147 2:11:46.4 10:04/M
16 Jose Arredondo 22 29 163 2:14:41.7 10:17/M
17 Jose Valladares Alamo 422 27 185 2:18:55.2 10:36/M
18 Jesus Garza 473 27 211 2:26:26.1 11:11/M
19 Andrew Sanchez 374 26 221 2:28:46.6 11:21/M
20 JD Castilleja Edinburg 65 29 250 2:35:35.9 11:53/M
21 Hector Rodriguez Edinburg 352 25 296 2:48:45.2 12:53/M
22 Esteban Rodriguez edinburg 351 28 303 2:51:30.4 13:06/M
23 Jorge Torres Edinburg 350 28 312 2:54:32.1 13:19/M
24 Alberto Vazquez mcallen 429 29 339 3:18:56.1 15:11/M
25 Jonathan Rocha 345 29 355 3:39:49.5 16:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 francisco melgoza 277 32 9 1:31:30.7 6:59/M
2 Roberto Herrera Edinburg 218 34 19 1:36:46.5 7:23/M
3 Carlos Rios Mcallen 343 34 33 1:43:03.7 7:52/M
4 Ignacio Tanguma Rio Grande City 404 31 34 1:43:13.6 7:53/M
5 Ricardo Chapa San Juan 467 32 40 1:46:46.2 8:09/M
6 Andres Garcia Mission 169 32 62 1:52:30.5 8:35/M
7 Gerardo Barrera 33 34 66 1:53:16.4 8:39/M
8 Miguel Balandran Weslaco 25 32 77 1:56:02.2 8:51/M
9 Nathan Gracia Mcallen 197 32 94 2:00:33.6 9:12/M
10 Daniel Cavazos 69 31 100 2:01:53.4 9:18/M
11 Gilbert Villarreal 441 30 111 2:04:48.1 9:32/M
12 Lucio Vincent 296 31 120 2:06:12.4 9:38/M
13 Javier Garza Jr Edinburg 185 31 130 2:08:33.5 9:49/M
14 Jesus Benitez Pharr 35 34 141 2:10:35.7 9:58/M
15 Juan Ornelas 306 30 146 2:11:26.3 10:02/M
16 gary garcia 162 33 149 2:12:04.6 10:05/M
17 Carlos Alvarez 16 32 173 2:16:38.4 10:26/M
18 Alex Tapia 483 32 180 2:17:30.4 10:30/M
19 Gregory Hobbs 223 34 198 2:22:48.9 10:54/M
20 Edelmiro De Hoyos 97 31 232 2:32:11.7 11:37/M
21 Marco Diaz 114 30 269 2:39:53.3 12:12/M
22 Diego Marrufo 261 32 274 2:41:15.4 12:19/M
23 Adrian De La Rosa 101 34 290 2:46:01.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Rodriguez 470 37 6 1:30:18.0 6:54/M
2 Joe Ramirez Edinburg 334 37 29 1:41:54.3 7:47/M
3 Elias Moran Edinburg 287 39 31 1:42:26.8 7:49/M
4 Christian Medina 276 37 37 1:45:13.4 8:02/M
5 Sean Pelfrey 317 38 41 1:47:04.1 8:10/M
6 Glafiro Alonso Valle 424 37 53 1:51:01.0 8:28/M
7 Steven Doyle 120 35 55 1:51:05.0 8:29/M
8 Kike Garza 171 35 61 1:52:18.5 8:34/M
9 Joey Prado 328 37 73 1:54:38.9 8:45/M
10 Jorge Falcon 142 38 76 1:54:50.8 8:46/M
11 Chip Borrego 45 37 81 1:57:45.9 8:59/M
12 Christian Trevino Edinburg 419 38 95 2:00:34.0 9:12/M
13 Alejandro Fernandez Mission 144 35 97 2:01:18.3 9:16/M
14 Omar Elizondo Edinburg 126 37 104 2:03:16.2 9:25/M
15 James Enriquez Mission 133 37 128 2:07:38.8 9:45/M
16 Sergio Salinas EDINBURG 371 38 154 2:12:35.3 10:07/M
17 Hector Garcia Mission 158 38 162 2:14:21.9 10:15/M
18 Anthony Lewis 240 36 197 2:22:28.4 10:53/M
19 Aaron Colorado Pharr 84 35 201 2:23:04.6 10:55/M
20 Fernando Betancourt 39 37 239 2:33:03.1 11:41/M
21 José Gerardo Alviso Tobias 18 39 247 2:34:58.1 11:50/M
22 Hector Severeyn Mcallen 385 36 256 2:36:09.6 11:55/M
23 Jim Zavala III 457 39 321 3:01:41.7 13:52/M
24 Ivan Funtanilla 474 38 327 3:02:54.6 13:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Magana 254 44 5 1:28:56.7 6:47/M
2 Luiz Barrenechea Mcallen 32 40 10 1:31:36.6 7:00/M
3 Eric Elizondo 125 43 13 1:34:00.2 7:11/M
4 Jesus Robles Laferia 344 44 14 1:35:40.7 7:18/M
5 Jose Mata 463 41 24 1:38:55.1 7:33/M
6 Francisco Perez 324 43 26 1:39:51.8 7:37/M
7 Jose Espinosa Mcallen 138 42 45 1:48:23.0 8:16/M
8 Victor Alvarez 17 42 51 1:50:45.6 8:27/M
9 Carlos Olivares 303 44 54 1:51:04.3 8:29/M
10 Tony Resendez San Juan 339 41 57 1:51:23.6 8:30/M
11 guillermo Martinez 268 41 63 1:52:39.7 8:36/M
12 Federico Lopez 249 41 65 1:53:04.7 8:38/M
13 Lisandro Lopez 244 41 68 1:54:00.9 8:42/M
14 Omar Flores Harlingen 147 43 72 1:54:24.3 8:44/M
15 Artemio Arriaga 23 40 84 1:58:12.8 9:01/M
16 Rolando Herrera 219 41 91 2:00:19.7 9:11/M
17 Alberto Garcia PENITAS 163 41 98 2:01:25.3 9:16/M
18 Jacobo Garza 179 43 99 2:01:37.3 9:17/M
19 Ruben Martinez Edinburg 263 42 109 2:04:22.6 9:30/M
20 Shane Salas 367 41 113 2:05:05.8 9:33/M
21 Mardoqueo Hinojosa 221 40 129 2:08:15.3 9:47/M
22 Joe Cobos 83 40 131 2:08:34.7 9:49/M
23 Todd Bookout 44 43 135 2:09:26.7 9:53/M
24 marco cardenas 61 43 161 2:14:07.8 10:14/M
25 Desi De Leon 105 44 164 2:15:05.4 10:19/M
26 Marco Hernandez McAllen 217 40 165 2:15:05.7 10:19/M
27 Christopher Hansen 208 44 176 2:17:16.2 10:29/M
28 Joseph Cunanan Harlingen 91 43 210 2:26:22.2 11:10/M
29 Luis Garza McAllen 182 41 218 2:28:23.2 11:20/M
30 Javier Moreno Weslaco 289 40 224 2:30:00.4 11:27/M
31 Ruben Castro Jr 66 40 227 2:30:55.9 11:31/M
32 Jorge Elizondo 128 41 238 2:32:47.0 11:40/M
33 Thomas Adams 2 44 262 2:39:05.2 12:09/M
34 J.C. Ramirez 333 40 267 2:39:39.1 12:11/M
35 Paul Garcia 161 40 314 2:57:11.1 13:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUIS OVALLE Alamo 312 47 17 1:36:11.7 7:21/M
2 Brant Wilson 446 47 21 1:37:25.6 7:26/M
3 JUN Ellorimo Harlingen 132 47 22 1:38:28.0 7:31/M
4 Chris Hernandez 210 46 25 1:39:30.6 7:36/M
5 Justin Erickson 134 46 35 1:43:42.0 7:55/M
6 guillermo Del Olmo Mission 106 48 69 1:54:05.1 8:43/M
7 Emilio García 472 45 83 1:58:05.3 9:01/M
8 Reynaldo Vasquez Pharr 428 47 92 2:00:20.5 9:11/M
9 Lenny Quintana 330 45 106 2:03:49.2 9:27/M
10 Feliciano Sandoval 380 49 107 2:03:56.9 9:28/M
11 Mon Daroy Edinburg 94 48 137 2:09:39.9 9:54/M
12 Aris Alfajardo 10 49 144 2:10:45.7 9:59/M
13 Jorge Arias Palmview 21 46 160 2:13:47.0 10:13/M
14 Juan Valle Hidalgo 423 45 184 2:18:46.9 10:36/M
15 Hilario Urquitea 481 46 190 2:20:28.6 10:43/M
16 Joel Yapyap Mission 450 47 191 2:20:34.2 10:44/M
17 Milton Gonzalez 194 49 202 2:23:55.0 10:59/M
18 Jody Tittle Mission 409 49 222 2:29:31.5 11:25/M
19 Juan Gonzalez Pharr 189 48 242 2:33:46.9 11:44/M
20 Eric Curran 93 48 268 2:39:50.2 12:12/M
21 Tony Gonzalez 195 49 276 2:42:03.9 12:22/M
22 Arambula Oscar 309 48 280 2:42:55.1 12:26/M
23 Rafael Moran 286 47 281 2:43:46.1 12:30/M
24 Rodrigo Chavez 81 46 293 2:46:39.5 12:43/M
25 Ismael E Villarreal WESLACO 443 45 299 2:49:39.5 12:57/M
26 Marco Soto 398 45 344 3:24:49.5 15:38/M
27 Eustacio Flores Jr 153 48 352 3:34:10.7 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Arturo Batres 460 51 38 1:45:20.3 8:02/M
2 Ramon Ortiz III 308 50 47 1:48:45.7 8:18/M
3 Miguel Carrillo 64 53 49 1:49:12.3 8:20/M
4 Michael Gonzalez Weslaco 190 50 71 1:54:24.1 8:44/M
5 Carlos Sanchez McAllen 373 52 80 1:57:02.1 8:56/M
6 Roy Pawig Harlingen 465 52 89 1:59:32.8 9:08/M
7 Jesus Falcon 479 52 102 2:02:09.8 9:20/M
8 Archie Morales McAllen 283 50 121 2:06:19.6 9:39/M
9 Carlos Diaz Limon Jr. Mcallen 115 51 139 2:09:58.2 9:55/M
10 Rudy Garza 183 52 150 2:12:06.7 10:05/M
11 Manuel Silva 393 52 187 2:19:36.0 10:39/M
12 Gerardo Ponce Edinburg 326 52 189 2:20:02.6 10:41/M
13 Rudy Maldonado 257 52 196 2:21:48.7 10:50/M
14 Rico Rodriguez 353 52 288 2:45:15.1 12:37/M
15 Tony Aguirre 3 51 298 2:49:26.6 12:56/M
16 Jose Zamora Mcallen 455 50 309 2:53:12.7 13:13/M
17 Mario Torres McAllen 412 50 343 3:23:06.4 15:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Rojas 358 58 28 1:41:11.7 7:43/M
2 José Otero 311 56 39 1:46:11.1 8:06/M
3 Orlando Vazquez Alton 431 59 105 2:03:43.5 9:27/M
4 Martin Martinez Brownsville 269 55 110 2:04:43.3 9:31/M
5 Robert Sanchez Alamo 375 57 127 2:07:31.7 9:44/M
6 Neftali Nava 318 56 136 2:09:27.0 9:53/M
7 Al Bergh 37 56 159 2:13:39.8 10:12/M
8 Ruben Solis 396 55 212 2:26:30.0 11:11/M
9 Ricardo Carreon Weslaco 63 59 233 2:32:21.5 11:38/M
10 Oscar Alaniz 466 55 278 2:42:20.8 12:24/M
11 phillip rimes Mission 342 58 284 2:44:30.6 12:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL JUAREZ 232 61 50 1:50:31.4 8:26/M
2 Jorge Navarro Pharr 297 60 64 1:52:42.7 8:36/M
3 Mauro Dante Sevilla Salazar 389 63 74 1:54:40.0 8:45/M
4 Santos Maldonado Edinburg 256 60 126 2:07:29.9 9:44/M
5 Luis De leon Edunbug 102 60 306 2:52:01.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beto Sevilla 388 68 87 1:58:51.0 9:04/M
2 Argelio Jasso Edinburg 230 65 228 2:31:26.7 11:34/M
 

Half Marathon Relay Co-Ed

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter McVey Elena M 525 1 1 2:07:57.7 9:46/M
2 Stephanie Jorge 510 26 2 2:14:51.9 10:18/M
3 Teresa G Oscar G 541 1 3 2:15:07.0 10:19/M
4 Lizette I Ingle 518 1 4 2:17:55.6 10:32/M
5 Silvia G Joe V 515 1 5 2:28:21.6 11:20/M
6 Jose Manuel M Carlota M 527 1 6 2:30:02.2 11:27/M
7 Gabriela M Dante S 543 1 7 2:34:30.7 11:48/M
8 Ray M Perla M 526 1 8 2:36:01.0 11:55/M
9 Mari L Santiago L 520 1 9 2:38:13.9 12:05/M
10 Guadalupe Y Juanita C 538 1 10 2:43:25.3 12:29/M
11 Lauren G Edgar G 513 1 11 2:46:04.4 12:41/M
12 Carmen A. Daniel A. 502 1 14 3:06:22.6 14:14/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin U Robeth U 536 1 12 2:51:29.5 13:05/M
2 Roel R Briana R 532 1 13 3:04:48.4 14:06/M
 

Half Marathon Relay Women

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Quintan Abigail S 544 1 1 1:37:21.6 7:26/M
2 JoAnn A. Desiree F. 501 1 2 1:42:21.7 7:49/M
3 Marisa M Elizabeth G 524 1 3 2:24:05.6 11:00/M
4 Arlene J Patty G 519 1 4 2:31:48.7 11:35/M
5 Ruby De la G. Rhea G 509 1 5 2:40:55.0 12:17/M
6 Alexandra F Adriana S 511 1 6 2:43:43.3 12:30/M
7 Danielle V Maria V 537 1 7 2:47:50.9 12:49/M
8 Edna N Suhayl C 528 1 8 2:52:53.4 13:12/M
9 Adelaida S Stephanie P 533 1 9 3:02:50.4 13:57/M
10 ANA M Ana M 522 1 10 3:04:48.9 14:06/M
11 Maribel S Carolina S 534 1 11 3:05:02.5 14:08/M
12 Gloria B. Lori F. 503 1 12 3:15:59.7 14:58/M
 

Half Marathon Relay Men

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar L Jose Luis S. 521 1 1 1:47:43.3 8:13/M
2 Augustine B Juan H 512 1 2 2:01:36.0 9:17/M
3 Matt M Lenny G 523 1 3 2:13:08.9 10:10/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 003909bfe 90004 1 1:45:43.3 8:04/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a6e219 90003 2 2:12:28.4 10:07/M