Dasher and Prancer 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

December 11, 2021


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abi Morales 1070 13 24 28:13.0 9:24/M
2 Krystal Lozano Edcouch 1067 12 25 28:29.1 9:30/M
3 Chloe Wingate 167 10 38 31:31.6 10:30/M
4 Faith Garza 164 10 39 31:37.7 10:32/M
5 Iona Clark 166 9 58 33:57.3 11:19/M
6 Adeline Martin 1072 13 62 34:51.9 11:37/M
7 Melissa Moreno 55 1 67 35:39.7 11:53/M
8 Beatriz Doria 203 1 107 45:17.8 15:06/M
9 Christy Guzman 38 1 118 48:57.2 16:19/M
10 Sandra Lee 201 1 121 49:21.5 16:27/M
11 Leticia Marrujo 54 1 123 50:50.8 16:57/M
12 Maria Guzman 52 1 127 51:48.4 17:16/M
13 Alma Alma 218 1 130 52:18.3 17:26/M
14 Susan Fathelden 37 1 141 53:33.5 17:51/M
15 Ivonne Gonzalez 207 1 146 54:23.5 18:08/M
16 Alicia Acevedo McAllen 28 1 150 55:11.7 18:24/M
17 Maria Rodriguez San Juan 44 1 152 55:15.5 18:25/M
18 Maria Mari 217 1 161 56:40.7 18:53/M
19 Barbara Delgado 49 1 163 56:41.6 18:54/M
20 Anayancy Ortiz 1076 1 175 1:00:17.8 20:06/M
21 Zoey Rodriguez 46 1 177 1:00:26.2 20:09/M
22 Anissa Castillo 179 1 178 1:00:26.5 20:09/M
23 Adia Reyna Edinburg 1091 9 180 1:00:54.3 20:18/M
24 Maria Salinas EDINBURG 1077 1 182 1:00:58.7 20:19/M
25 Olivia Rodriguez 45 1 189 1:05:24.2 21:48/M
26 Claudia Rodriguez Pharr 47 1 190 1:05:24.5 21:48/M
27 Karla Shrapshire 1074 1 191 1:07:39.1 22:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Garza 85 19 33 30:03.7 10:01/M
2 Sarah Saldana Edinburg 143 15 52 33:06.3 11:02/M
3 Victoria Arriaga 66 19 100 44:29.1 14:50/M
4 Casey Perez 1089 15 110 46:58.5 15:39/M
5 Analise Gonzales 1093 15 115 48:22.3 16:07/M
6 Lizeth Gonzalez 89 19 120 49:20.5 16:27/M
7 rhea patel 161 15 174 59:52.2 19:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Escobar 220 20 36 30:31.4 10:10/M
2 Cheyenne Solis 124 27 46 32:26.2 10:49/M
3 Ashley Gonzalez 90 27 47 32:27.0 10:49/M
4 Alexandra Mendoza 106 25 50 32:54.3 10:58/M
5 Karen Gonzalez 157 25 57 33:54.9 11:18/M
6 Letty Letty 215 22 65 35:23.0 11:48/M
7 Perla Cantu 74 23 81 37:06.9 12:22/M
8 Rios Lucy 963 28 85 38:21.7 12:47/M
9 Vanessa Villarreal Brownsville 129 28 87 38:52.6 12:57/M
10 Lisda Lara Palmhurst Tx 78573 97 29 93 41:31.7 13:50/M
11 Jenny Moreno 214 28 133 52:53.9 17:38/M
12 Cristina Monreal 26 20 156 56:28.2 18:49/M
13 Kaylan Killian 23 20 157 56:29.6 18:50/M
14 Alliya Killian 21 20 159 56:31.5 18:50/M
15 Victoria Salazar Edinburg 1094 28 172 59:46.7 19:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Reyna 1090 34 11 24:59.4 8:20/M
2 Asha Natarajan 112 36 17 26:55.1 8:58/M
3 Tiffany Villarreal 152 32 32 29:31.8 9:50/M
4 Iris Moreno 197 32 40 31:43.2 10:34/M
5 Marina Tristan 56 33 44 31:57.6 10:39/M
6 Anyelin Sanchez 189 36 48 32:37.8 10:52/M
7 Iris Morante 2 31 53 33:12.1 11:04/M
8 Edna Bearden 141 39 61 34:20.0 11:27/M
9 Nancy Llanos Edinburg 1084 34 63 35:01.8 11:40/M
10 Jessie Obregon 113 31 69 35:44.7 11:55/M
11 Edina Payer 145 37 70 35:48.1 11:56/M
12 Rebecca Arizmendi Edinburg 1097 35 79 36:55.7 12:18/M
13 Tania Alfaro Edinburg 64 30 109 46:20.2 15:27/M
14 Lizbeth Gonzalez 88 31 119 49:20.5 16:27/M
15 Monica Navarro 192 34 122 50:46.7 16:55/M
16 Erica Gongora Pharr 86 35 134 52:54.0 17:38/M
17 Jennifer Flores Alamo 1086 31 165 57:43.4 19:14/M
18 Deanah Chavez Edinburg 1098 38 179 1:00:53.3 20:18/M
19 Judith Soto 3 34 183 1:02:21.4 20:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Salazar Brownsville 1087 41 23 28:03.6 9:21/M
2 Sarah Adkins 62 40 26 28:33.6 9:31/M
3 Annette Zavala Mission 132 48 28 29:08.4 9:43/M
4 Norma Navarro 196 45 29 29:19.2 9:46/M
5 Sonia LOPEZ 172 43 34 30:04.5 10:01/M
6 Jeanette Ortiz Edinburg 1096 45 35 30:28.8 10:09/M
7 nava adriana 63 46 42 31:52.8 10:37/M
8 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 142 40 55 33:14.8 11:05/M
9 Irene Gaona Weslaco 80 42 56 33:46.7 11:15/M
10 Benita Vasquez Progreso 16 43 68 35:40.2 11:53/M
11 Ana Seifert 150 42 71 35:49.2 11:56/M
12 Daisy Alviso 65 40 72 35:57.2 11:59/M
13 Iraida Rea 1085 43 73 36:00.1 12:00/M
14 Janet Tsougas 151 40 74 36:12.9 12:04/M
15 Rachel Bravo 70 40 75 36:26.8 12:09/M
16 April Loya Weslaco 100 41 89 41:07.2 13:42/M
17 Diane Gonzalez 158 40 90 41:07.6 13:42/M
18 Edna Ayala Edinburg 67 41 92 41:26.2 13:49/M
19 Melissa Silva Alamo 137 48 95 41:52.0 13:57/M
20 Noelia Perez Edinburg 1083 49 101 44:39.6 14:53/M
21 Melayne Martin 1071 41 104 45:03.6 15:01/M
22 Michele Garcia 144 46 108 46:03.5 15:21/M
23 Michele Sweet Pharr 138 47 112 47:29.4 15:50/M
24 Dora ALVAREZ mcallen 173 45 128 51:49.9 17:16/M
25 Patty Puente Mcallen 117 48 137 53:00.4 17:40/M
26 Carol Carpio 6 44 145 54:22.9 18:07/M
27 Aidee DeJesus 140 44 162 56:41.3 18:54/M
28 Erica Perez McAllen 115 45 188 1:03:30.6 21:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Karr 962 50 8 23:13.3 7:44/M
2 Michelle Rivera 119 53 27 28:38.8 9:33/M
3 Marta Garza 84 55 49 32:50.8 10:57/M
4 Sandra Weaver 131 57 83 37:52.5 12:37/M
5 Belinda Resendez Kingsville 118 58 94 41:47.9 13:56/M
6 Adele Beltran McAllen 68 54 98 44:27.2 14:49/M
7 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 1099 53 114 48:21.9 16:07/M
8 Sylvia Vela 17 50 116 48:31.6 16:10/M
9 San Juanita Hernandez 135 54 117 48:37.1 16:12/M
10 Betty Hinojosa 194 57 124 50:59.7 17:00/M
11 Sara Driscoll 162 52 126 51:38.1 17:13/M
12 Norma Bone McAllen 69 54 142 53:53.5 17:58/M
13 Sara Gonzales Mcallen 87 55 143 53:55.1 17:58/M
14 Yvonne Salinas Alamo 1082 52 181 1:00:54.7 20:18/M
15 Graciela Moreno-Chavana Edinburg 111 59 186 1:03:26.9 21:09/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Vela 128 67 102 44:43.7 14:54/M
2 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 107 66 113 48:11.0 16:04/M
3 Dora Espinoza Mission 78 65 125 51:08.2 17:03/M
4 Olga Villescas Pharr 130 63 129 51:55.2 17:18/M
5 Norma Farias Pharr 79 61 135 52:54.5 17:38/M
6 Mary Schumitz 122 63 139 53:32.1 17:51/M
7 Sofia Bravo 1079 61 147 54:26.7 18:09/M
8 Judy Kawamura 96 68 153 55:22.9 18:27/M
9 Sylvia Worsham 153 62 154 55:35.4 18:32/M
10 Linda Burtram 71 75 164 57:22.5 19:07/M
11 Celia Merrick 163 61 169 59:26.0 19:49/M
12 Blanca Sanchez 10 60 170 59:28.8 19:49/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 99 14 3 20:30.6 6:50/M
2 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 156 12 4 21:38.7 7:13/M
3 Paddy Horne III 165 11 13 26:15.9 8:45/M
4 Connor Reyes 13 12 14 26:16.3 8:45/M
5 Christian Morales 200 11 21 27:46.4 9:15/M
6 Elias Quintanilla 43 1 30 29:25.1 9:48/M
7 Pablo Nunez 204 1 31 29:31.4 9:50/M
8 Adolfo Miranda 209 1 82 37:23.0 12:28/M
9 Mike Hernandez 39 1 88 38:55.5 12:58/M
10 Quaid Martin 1073 10 91 41:22.2 13:47/M
11 Angel Hernandez 205 1 148 54:49.6 18:16/M
12 Mario Torres McAllen 208 1 149 54:50.1 18:17/M
13 Roman Longoria McAllen 41 1 151 55:13.2 18:24/M
14 Gil Perez 202 1 158 56:30.4 18:50/M
15 Robert Elizondo 206 1 160 56:34.0 18:51/M
16 James Reta 1095 11 171 59:40.5 19:53/M
17 Ezra Reyna 1092 5 173 59:50.3 19:57/M
18 Leonel Yañez 1078 1 176 1:00:18.6 20:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albino Rodriguez 148 19 1 18:10.3 6:03/M
2 Cristian Hernandez 92 19 2 18:18.5 6:06/M
3 Benny Lozano San Juan 101 15 20 27:24.4 9:08/M
4 Carlos Rivera 7 19 43 31:57.3 10:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sugefredo Perez 1025 28 64 35:15.7 11:45/M
2 Joey ISQUIERDO 175 24 66 35:37.1 11:52/M
3 Richard Rodriguez 185 29 77 36:48.1 12:16/M
4 Vidal Balderas 186 29 78 36:50.9 12:17/M
5 Isaiah AGUILAR 169 20 96 43:45.9 14:35/M
6 Victor Zavala 134 22 99 44:28.4 14:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Adkins 61 36 6 22:00.8 7:20/M
2 Rey Garcia Alamo 81 34 12 25:33.3 8:31/M
3 Carlos Guajardo Edinburg 91 36 15 26:31.2 8:50/M
4 Gibran Morales 110 33 16 26:39.7 8:53/M
5 Eugene Song 125 33 19 27:24.0 9:08/M
6 Ben Sedrish 123 36 37 30:33.2 10:11/M
7 Mauricio Rodriguez 147 33 60 34:04.3 11:21/M
8 Franky Acevedo 60 31 76 36:42.9 12:14/M
9 Homero Garza 1080 30 138 53:24.6 17:48/M
10 Daniel RODRIGUEZ 174 37 168 58:56.0 19:39/M
11 Amando Benitez 1 38 184 1:02:21.5 20:47/M
12 Roberto PADRON 170 35 185 1:02:26.2 20:49/M
13 Alex Zepeda 4 33 192 1:22:20.6 27:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Mangelschots 103 40 10 24:06.2 8:02/M
2 Jose Luis Morales 188 45 22 27:47.8 9:16/M
3 Victor Zavala Mission 133 48 51 32:57.9 10:59/M
4 Michael Martinez Weslaco 104 41 54 33:12.7 11:04/M
5 Jonathan Camacho 155 45 59 34:01.0 11:20/M
6 Gabriel Vasquez Weslaco 139 40 103 45:02.1 15:01/M
7 Karim Ibarra 191 44 132 52:50.9 17:37/M
8 Jaime Salinas 1100 49 166 57:49.1 19:16/M
9 Felipe DIAZ 168 42 167 58:55.9 19:38/M
10 Vito Chavana 76 45 187 1:03:28.9 21:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Blanco 5 51 5 21:40.7 7:13/M
2 Jaime Gonzalez Mcallen 159 58 7 22:10.1 7:23/M
3 Toribio Palacios 182 58 9 23:42.6 7:54/M
4 Hector Velarde Edinburg 136 54 41 31:49.6 10:36/M
5 Merle Schreur 121 57 45 32:08.0 10:43/M
6 Jesus Miranda Penitas 108 59 105 45:06.6 15:02/M
7 Felix Martinez 183 55 111 47:21.8 15:47/M
8 David Rodriguez 149 57 131 52:48.7 17:36/M
9 Tony Puente Mcallen 116 55 136 53:00.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Espinoza Misison 77 64 18 26:56.2 8:59/M
2 Lloyd Burnett 154 73 80 36:58.0 12:19/M
3 Juan Hernandez Pharr 93 63 84 37:53.3 12:38/M
4 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 95 67 86 38:27.8 12:49/M
5 Julian Rodriguez 1029 64 97 43:51.5 14:37/M
6 William W Jensen McAllen 94 63 106 45:14.4 15:05/M
7 Kevin McLaughlin 105 67 140 53:32.4 17:51/M
8 David Chavana Edinburg 75 69 144 54:01.6 18:00/M
9 Richard Gillett 184 72 155 56:25.6 18:48/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 test 2 90002 0 1 17:19.0 5:46/M
2 test 1 90001 0 2 17:45.3 5:55/M
3 Unknown Partic. 198 198 3 59:52.7 19:57/M