Dasher and Prancer 5K Run/ Walk

Overall Finish List

December 11, 2021


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC
5K Male Finishers
Bandit Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Karr 962 50 F 23:13.3 7:44/M
2 Alexandria Reyna 1090 34 F 24:59.4 8:20/M
3 Asha Natarajan 112 36 F 26:55.1 8:58/M
4 Jessica Salazar Brownsville 1087 41 F 28:03.6 9:21/M
5 Abi Morales 1070 13 F 28:13.0 9:24/M
6 Krystal Lozano Edcouch 1067 12 F 28:29.1 9:30/M
7 Sarah Adkins 62 40 F 28:33.6 9:31/M
8 Michelle Rivera 119 53 F 28:38.8 9:33/M
9 Annette Zavala Mission 132 48 F 29:08.4 9:43/M
10 Norma Navarro 196 45 F 29:19.2 9:46/M
11 Tiffany Villarreal 152 32 F 29:31.8 9:50/M
12 Angela Garza 85 19 F 30:03.7 10:01/M
13 Sonia LOPEZ 172 43 F 30:04.5 10:01/M
14 Jeanette Ortiz Edinburg 1096 45 F 30:28.8 10:09/M
15 Daniela Escobar 220 20 F 30:31.4 10:10/M
16 Chloe Wingate 167 10 F 31:31.6 10:30/M
17 Faith Garza 164 10 F 31:37.7 10:32/M
18 Iris Moreno 197 32 F 31:43.2 10:34/M
19 nava adriana 63 46 F 31:52.8 10:37/M
20 Marina Tristan 56 33 F 31:57.6 10:39/M
21 Cheyenne Solis 124 27 F 32:26.2 10:49/M
22 Ashley Gonzalez 90 27 F 32:27.0 10:49/M
23 Anyelin Sanchez 189 36 F 32:37.8 10:52/M
24 Marta Garza 84 55 F 32:50.8 10:57/M
25 Alexandra Mendoza 106 25 F 32:54.3 10:58/M
26 Sarah Saldana Edinburg 143 15 F 33:06.3 11:02/M
27 Iris Morante 2 31 F 33:12.1 11:04/M
28 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 142 40 F 33:14.8 11:05/M
29 Irene Gaona Weslaco 80 42 F 33:46.7 11:15/M
30 Karen Gonzalez 157 25 F 33:54.9 11:18/M
31 Iona Clark 166 9 F 33:57.3 11:19/M
32 Edna Bearden 141 39 F 34:20.0 11:27/M
33 Adeline Martin 1072 13 F 34:51.9 11:37/M
34 Nancy Llanos Edinburg 1084 34 F 35:01.8 11:40/M
35 Letty Letty 215 22 F 35:23.0 11:48/M
36 Melissa Moreno 55 1 F 35:39.7 11:53/M
37 Benita Vasquez Progreso 16 43 F 35:40.2 11:53/M
38 Jessie Obregon 113 31 F 35:44.7 11:55/M
39 Edina Payer 145 37 F 35:48.1 11:56/M
40 Ana Seifert 150 42 F 35:49.2 11:56/M
41 Daisy Alviso 65 40 F 35:57.2 11:59/M
42 Iraida Rea 1085 43 F 36:00.1 12:00/M
43 Janet Tsougas 151 40 F 36:12.9 12:04/M
44 Rachel Bravo 70 40 F 36:26.8 12:09/M
45 Rebecca Arizmendi Edinburg 1097 35 F 36:55.7 12:18/M
46 Perla Cantu 74 23 F 37:06.9 12:22/M
47 Sandra Weaver 131 57 F 37:52.5 12:37/M
48 Rios Lucy 963 28 F 38:21.7 12:47/M
49 Vanessa Villarreal Brownsville 129 28 F 38:52.6 12:57/M
50 April Loya Weslaco 100 41 F 41:07.2 13:42/M
51 Diane Gonzalez 158 40 F 41:07.6 13:42/M
52 Edna Ayala Edinburg 67 41 F 41:26.2 13:49/M
53 Lisda Lara Palmhurst Tx 78573 97 29 F 41:31.7 13:50/M
54 Belinda Resendez Kingsville 118 58 F 41:47.9 13:56/M
55 Melissa Silva Alamo 137 48 F 41:52.0 13:57/M
56 Adele Beltran McAllen 68 54 F 44:27.2 14:49/M
57 Victoria Arriaga 66 19 F 44:29.1 14:50/M
58 Noelia Perez Edinburg 1083 49 F 44:39.6 14:53/M
59 Carla Vela 128 67 F 44:43.7 14:54/M
60 Melayne Martin 1071 41 F 45:03.6 15:01/M
61 Beatriz Doria 203 1 F 45:17.8 15:06/M
62 Michele Garcia 144 46 F 46:03.5 15:21/M
63 Tania Alfaro Edinburg 64 30 F 46:20.2 15:27/M
64 Casey Perez 1089 15 F 46:58.5 15:39/M
65 Michele Sweet Pharr 138 47 F 47:29.4 15:50/M
66 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 107 66 F 48:11.0 16:04/M
67 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 1099 53 F 48:21.9 16:07/M
68 Analise Gonzales 1093 15 F 48:22.3 16:07/M
69 Sylvia Vela 17 50 F 48:31.6 16:10/M
70 San Juanita Hernandez 135 54 F 48:37.1 16:12/M
71 Christy Guzman 38 1 F 48:57.2 16:19/M
72 Lizbeth Gonzalez 88 31 F 49:20.5 16:27/M
73 Lizeth Gonzalez 89 19 F 49:20.5 16:27/M
74 Sandra Lee 201 1 F 49:21.5 16:27/M
75 Monica Navarro 192 34 F 50:46.7 16:55/M
76 Leticia Marrujo 54 1 F 50:50.8 16:57/M
77 Betty Hinojosa 194 57 F 50:59.7 17:00/M
78 Dora Espinoza Mission 78 65 F 51:08.2 17:03/M
79 Sara Driscoll 162 52 F 51:38.1 17:13/M
80 Maria Guzman 52 1 F 51:48.4 17:16/M
81 Dora ALVAREZ mcallen 173 45 F 51:49.9 17:16/M
82 Olga Villescas Pharr 130 63 F 51:55.2 17:18/M
83 Alma Alma 218 1 F 52:18.3 17:26/M
84 Jenny Moreno 214 28 F 52:53.9 17:38/M
85 Erica Gongora Pharr 86 35 F 52:54.0 17:38/M
86 Norma Farias Pharr 79 61 F 52:54.5 17:38/M
87 Patty Puente Mcallen 117 48 F 53:00.4 17:40/M
88 Mary Schumitz 122 63 F 53:32.1 17:51/M
89 Susan Fathelden 37 1 F 53:33.5 17:51/M
90 Norma Bone McAllen 69 54 F 53:53.5 17:58/M
91 Sara Gonzales Mcallen 87 55 F 53:55.1 17:58/M
92 Carol Carpio 6 44 F 54:22.9 18:07/M
93 Ivonne Gonzalez 207 1 F 54:23.5 18:08/M
94 Sofia Bravo 1079 61 F 54:26.7 18:09/M
95 Alicia Acevedo McAllen 28 1 F 55:11.7 18:24/M
96 Maria Rodriguez San Juan 44 1 F 55:15.5 18:25/M
97 Judy Kawamura 96 68 F 55:22.9 18:27/M
98 Sylvia Worsham 153 62 F 55:35.4 18:32/M
99 Cristina Monreal 26 20 F 56:28.2 18:49/M
100 Kaylan Killian 23 20 F 56:29.6 18:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Alliya Killian 21 20 F 56:31.5 18:50/M
102 Maria Mari 217 1 F 56:40.7 18:53/M
103 Aidee DeJesus 140 44 F 56:41.3 18:54/M
104 Barbara Delgado 49 1 F 56:41.6 18:54/M
105 Linda Burtram 71 75 F 57:22.5 19:07/M
106 Jennifer Flores Alamo 1086 31 F 57:43.4 19:14/M
107 Celia Merrick 163 61 F 59:26.0 19:49/M
108 Blanca Sanchez 10 60 F 59:28.8 19:49/M
109 Victoria Salazar Edinburg 1094 28 F 59:46.7 19:55/M
110 rhea patel 161 15 F 59:52.2 19:57/M
111 Anayancy Ortiz 1076 1 F 1:00:17.8 20:06/M
112 Zoey Rodriguez 46 1 F 1:00:26.2 20:09/M
113 Anissa Castillo 179 1 F 1:00:26.5 20:09/M
114 Deanah Chavez Edinburg 1098 38 F 1:00:53.3 20:18/M
115 Adia Reyna Edinburg 1091 9 F 1:00:54.3 20:18/M
116 Yvonne Salinas Alamo 1082 52 F 1:00:54.7 20:18/M
117 Maria Salinas EDINBURG 1077 1 F 1:00:58.7 20:19/M
118 Judith Soto 3 34 F 1:02:21.4 20:47/M
119 Graciela Moreno-Chavana Edinburg 111 59 F 1:03:26.9 21:09/M
120 Erica Perez McAllen 115 45 F 1:03:30.6 21:10/M
121 Olivia Rodriguez 45 1 F 1:05:24.2 21:48/M
122 Claudia Rodriguez Pharr 47 1 F 1:05:24.5 21:48/M
123 Karla Shrapshire 1074 1 F 1:07:39.1 22:33/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Albino Rodriguez 148 19 M 18:10.3 6:03/M
2 Cristian Hernandez 92 19 M 18:18.5 6:06/M
3 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 99 14 M 20:30.6 6:50/M
4 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 156 12 M 21:38.7 7:13/M
5 Noe Blanco 5 51 M 21:40.7 7:13/M
6 Dante Adkins 61 36 M 22:00.8 7:20/M
7 Jaime Gonzalez Mcallen 159 58 M 22:10.1 7:23/M
8 Toribio Palacios 182 58 M 23:42.6 7:54/M
9 Tom Mangelschots 103 40 M 24:06.2 8:02/M
10 Rey Garcia Alamo 81 34 M 25:33.3 8:31/M
11 Paddy Horne III 165 11 M 26:15.9 8:45/M
12 Connor Reyes 13 12 M 26:16.3 8:45/M
13 Carlos Guajardo Edinburg 91 36 M 26:31.2 8:50/M
14 Gibran Morales 110 33 M 26:39.7 8:53/M
15 Robert Espinoza Misison 77 64 M 26:56.2 8:59/M
16 Eugene Song 125 33 M 27:24.0 9:08/M
17 Benny Lozano San Juan 101 15 M 27:24.4 9:08/M
18 Christian Morales 200 11 M 27:46.4 9:15/M
19 Jose Luis Morales 188 45 M 27:47.8 9:16/M
20 Elias Quintanilla 43 1 M 29:25.1 9:48/M
21 Pablo Nunez 204 1 M 29:31.4 9:50/M
22 Ben Sedrish 123 36 M 30:33.2 10:11/M
23 Hector Velarde Edinburg 136 54 M 31:49.6 10:36/M
24 Carlos Rivera 7 19 M 31:57.3 10:39/M
25 Merle Schreur 121 57 M 32:08.0 10:43/M
26 Victor Zavala Mission 133 48 M 32:57.9 10:59/M
27 Michael Martinez Weslaco 104 41 M 33:12.7 11:04/M
28 Jonathan Camacho 155 45 M 34:01.0 11:20/M
29 Mauricio Rodriguez 147 33 M 34:04.3 11:21/M
30 Sugefredo Perez 1025 28 M 35:15.7 11:45/M
31 Joey ISQUIERDO 175 24 M 35:37.1 11:52/M
32 Franky Acevedo 60 31 M 36:42.9 12:14/M
33 Richard Rodriguez 185 29 M 36:48.1 12:16/M
34 Vidal Balderas 186 29 M 36:50.9 12:17/M
35 Lloyd Burnett 154 73 M 36:58.0 12:19/M
36 Adolfo Miranda 209 1 M 37:23.0 12:28/M
37 Juan Hernandez Pharr 93 63 M 37:53.3 12:38/M
38 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 95 67 M 38:27.8 12:49/M
39 Mike Hernandez 39 1 M 38:55.5 12:58/M
40 Quaid Martin 1073 10 M 41:22.2 13:47/M
41 Isaiah AGUILAR 169 20 M 43:45.9 14:35/M
42 Julian Rodriguez 1029 64 M 43:51.5 14:37/M
43 Victor Zavala 134 22 M 44:28.4 14:49/M
44 Gabriel Vasquez Weslaco 139 40 M 45:02.1 15:01/M
45 Jesus Miranda Penitas 108 59 M 45:06.6 15:02/M
46 William W Jensen McAllen 94 63 M 45:14.4 15:05/M
47 Felix Martinez 183 55 M 47:21.8 15:47/M
48 David Rodriguez 149 57 M 52:48.7 17:36/M
49 Karim Ibarra 191 44 M 52:50.9 17:37/M
50 Tony Puente Mcallen 116 55 M 53:00.2 17:40/M
51 Homero Garza 1080 30 M 53:24.6 17:48/M
52 Kevin McLaughlin 105 67 M 53:32.4 17:51/M
53 David Chavana Edinburg 75 69 M 54:01.6 18:00/M
54 Angel Hernandez 205 1 M 54:49.6 18:16/M
55 Mario Torres McAllen 208 1 M 54:50.1 18:17/M
56 Roman Longoria McAllen 41 1 M 55:13.2 18:24/M
57 Richard Gillett 184 72 M 56:25.6 18:48/M
58 Gil Perez 202 1 M 56:30.4 18:50/M
59 Robert Elizondo 206 1 M 56:34.0 18:51/M
60 Jaime Salinas 1100 49 M 57:49.1 19:16/M
61 Felipe DIAZ 168 42 M 58:55.9 19:38/M
62 Daniel RODRIGUEZ 174 37 M 58:56.0 19:39/M
63 James Reta 1095 11 M 59:40.5 19:53/M
64 Ezra Reyna 1092 5 M 59:50.3 19:57/M
65 Leonel Yañez 1078 1 M 1:00:18.6 20:06/M
66 Amando Benitez 1 38 M 1:02:21.5 20:47/M
67 Roberto PADRON 170 35 M 1:02:26.2 20:49/M
68 Vito Chavana 76 45 M 1:03:28.9 21:09/M
69 Alex Zepeda 4 33 M 1:22:20.6 27:27/M
Top  

Bandit

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 test 2 90002 0 M 17:19.0 5:46/M
2 test 1 90001 0 M 17:45.3 5:55/M
3 Unknown Partic. 198 198 M 59:52.7 19:57/M