Citrus 5K

Age Group Results

January 29, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carroll Grossman 254 40 39:20.8 12:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaquelyne Gonzalez Donna 209 14 3 21:45.5 7:01/M
2 Sophia Garcia Edinburg 198 7 31 33:06.7 10:41/M
3 Kristen Medrano Mission 223 6 45 43:52.8 14:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monserrat Gonzalez Donna 210 17 19 28:26.3 9:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 247 39 13 26:14.0 8:28/M
2 Lori Laboy Mission 218 33 16 27:25.0 8:51/M
3 Maria Cruz Donna 189 36 17 27:25.8 8:51/M
4 Gabby Ortiz-Soto Edinburg 233 34 23 30:22.8 9:48/M
5 Krysada Sital Mission 242 33 27 31:05.4 10:02/M
6 Felicia Montalvo 264 31 37 38:44.0 12:30/M
7 Cristy Torres Mission 246 39 46 43:56.0 14:10/M
8 Lucy Diaz Alton 190 37 50 46:45.1 15:05/M
9 Jennifer Sifuentes Pharr 240 37 51 46:47.1 15:05/M
10 Erica Gongora Pharr 205 35 52 49:43.9 16:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 249 48 15 27:07.9 8:45/M
2 claudia cavazos Edinburg, TX 265 49 24 30:52.9 9:57/M
3 Maricela Jimenez Mission 215 48 29 31:57.1 10:18/M
4 CRISTINA MUNOZ MISSION 227 44 32 33:20.8 10:45/M
5 Symone Saenz Mission 237 46 35 35:30.3 11:27/M
6 Irene Gaona Weslaco 196 42 42 40:55.8 13:12/M
7 Celina Cavazos Mission 188 44 47 44:32.9 14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Garcia Mcallen 197 51 21 28:37.5 9:14/M
2 Maria G Garza Mission 201 51 26 31:00.5 10:00/M
3 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 236 59 38 39:11.9 12:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Gonzalez Weslaco 211 62 48 44:40.6 14:25/M
2 Norma Farias Pharr 195 61 53 49:44.9 16:03/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Capetillo Mission 187 13 33 34:47.3 11:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oiram Martinez Penitas 219 18 10 25:40.6 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licond 252 29 1 18:12.7 5:52/M
2 Asbiel Hasbum McAllen 212 24 20 28:35.9 9:13/M
3 Hector Sanchez McAllen Texas 78501 239 24 22 30:22.2 9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Moran Edinburg 225 39 2 19:15.7 6:13/M
2 Jari Yanez 257 34 7 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 Hector Garcia Mission 256 38 8 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Sergio Suarez MISSION 243 32 34 34:47.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rodriguez 250 44 4 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Feliberto Jimenez Mission 214 47 6 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 VICTOR ZAVALA Mission 248 49 25 30:59.1 10:00/M
4 Pete Salazar McAllen 238 44 41 39:44.4 12:49/M
5 Jody Tittle Mission 244 49 44 41:49.4 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vasquez Orlando 253 59 5 22:44.2 7:20/M
2 Joseluis Garcia Edinburg 199 56 9 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Manny Silva Miami 241 53 11 25:50.5 8:20/M
4 Fernando Gonzalez MISSION 207 56 18 27:32.1 8:53/M
5 Jose G Garza Mission 202 59 36 35:58.2 11:36/M
6 Ralph Morin Edinburg 226 57 43 41:32.4 13:24/M
7 Jesus miranda 251 59 49 46:07.0 14:53/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis De leon Edunbug 255 60 12 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Armando Martinez Mission 220 68 14 26:35.9 8:35/M
3 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 216 67 28 31:20.9 10:06/M
4 Mike Garrett Mission 200 67 30 32:19.9 10:25/M
5 William W Jensen McAllen 213 63 39 39:17.0 12:40/M
6 Jesus Torres Mission 245 61 54 50:10.4 16:11/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 258 258 1 32:13.9 10:24/M
2 Unknown Partic. 259 259 2 40:56.0 13:12/M