RGV Diabetes Association 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 26, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-29 30-44 45-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-44 45-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Elbert Edinburg 318 29 14 24:31.7 7:55/M
2 Alexandra Reyna 378 35 16 25:02.9 8:05/M
3 Nicole De La Garza Lacks 362 21 18 25:23.2 8:11/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Sanchez III Concrete 346 0 41 31:25.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystal Lozano DHR 319 12 21 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Abril Analiz Castillo San Juan 310 11 43 32:06.4 10:21/M
3 Chloe Wingate Encore Title 372 10 48 33:01.0 10:39/M
4 Kiley Bearden DHR 344 8 51 34:12.8 11:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Cabrera Pharr 302 15 30 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Daniela Escobar Walmart 5165 353 19 36 29:49.2 9:37/M
3 Sarra Castillo Walmart Sparks 358 24 47 33:00.1 10:39/M
4 Cheyla Cabrera Pharr 304 16 53 34:53.0 11:15/M
5 Abigail Canales Encore Title 371 15 59 36:43.4 11:51/M
6 Diana Salinas Edinburg 333 24 63 37:22.7 12:03/M
7 Victoria Arriaga McAllen 301 19 66 38:29.6 12:25/M
8 jennifer Pena 392 28 78 42:50.9 13:49/M
9 Shelby Flores Edinburg 320 29 84 45:56.7 14:49/M
10 Arissa Cavazos Elsa 314 18 98 58:38.1 18:55/M
11 Hannah Cavazos San Juan 315 21 101 59:40.9 19:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Adkins Weslaco 305 41 25 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Ana Castillo San Juan 309 36 26 28:03.5 9:03/M
3 Marina Johnson DHR 340 34 35 29:38.7 9:34/M
4 Yvette Cervantez KRGV 375 39 37 29:55.8 9:39/M
5 juany herevia 297 43 44 32:13.4 10:24/M
6 Amanda Garcia 389 33 49 33:36.8 10:50/M
7 Amanda Moreno 382 41 55 35:15.5 11:22/M
8 Iraida Rea 380 43 56 35:56.1 11:35/M
9 Enda Bearden DHR 342 39 58 36:21.4 11:44/M
10 Jessica Suarez KRGV 374 36 61 37:16.9 12:01/M
11 Arlette Basaldua 388 30 62 37:18.0 12:02/M
12 Elizabeth Alvarez Encore Title 368 30 64 37:47.2 12:11/M
13 Monica Navarro 384 34 70 40:54.3 13:12/M
14 Soledad Contreras Edinburg 316 38 81 43:48.0 14:08/M
15 Sarah Garz San Juan 323 41 86 48:06.5 15:31/M
16 Gloria Ibarra 396 40 88 48:52.1 15:46/M
17 Ayla Perez Encore Title 370 34 93 54:24.8 17:33/M
18 Noemi Cabrera Pharr 303 36 95 57:18.1 18:29/M
19 Lauren Peņa Muņiz Law Grp 349 35 99 58:43.3 18:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Navarro 385 50 27 28:11.2 9:05/M
2 Jeanette Ortiz 379 45 34 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Maria De La Garza Lacks 361 53 52 34:49.0 11:14/M
4 Michele Sweet 300 47 60 36:44.5 11:51/M
5 Martha Olivarez 381 45 65 38:07.2 12:18/M
6 Michele Garcia DHR 337 46 67 38:35.9 12:27/M
7 Melissa Silva DHR 338 48 73 41:17.1 13:19/M
8 rina casas edinburg 306 57 74 41:44.6 13:28/M
9 Dora Alvarez 296 46 80 43:47.4 14:07/M
10 Zilde Quellar 292 46 83 45:21.9 14:38/M
11 Alberta Ramirez Edinburg 329 57 89 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Nott KRGV 336 61 68 40:22.7 13:01/M
2 Rosie Lucio 399 62 90 49:53.7 16:05/M
3 Maria Onelia Castillo Weslaco 308 62 96 57:42.7 18:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bryant Encore Title 369 30 1 18:27.6 5:57/M
2 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 328 28 2 18:37.6 6:00/M
3 Joe Cazares Walmart Sparks 357 19 3 20:27.9 6:36/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristian morales 295 12 24 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 Nathan Pena 291 11 29 28:47.7 9:17/M
3 Kennedy Bearden DHR 345 6 57 36:15.0 11:42/M
4 Cristian Garza San Juan 324 8 97 58:36.9 18:54/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Gonzalez 386 19 7 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Eduardo Ortiz Walmart Sparks 359 22 10 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 Sebastian Garza San Juan 326 14 19 26:11.5 8:27/M
4 Isaiah Aguilar 298 20 32 29:17.2 9:27/M
5 Arturo Medina 290 23 40 30:10.2 9:44/M
6 Carlos Rivera Lacks 363 20 42 31:41.2 10:13/M
7 Albert Ybarra 387 28 46 32:56.9 10:37/M
8 Victor Zavala McAllen 335 22 54 35:04.7 11:19/M
9 Ryan Canales DHR 341 27 69 40:26.2 13:03/M
10 Vidal Balderas 394 29 71 40:54.5 13:12/M
11 Gregorio Mata 383 24 72 41:00.9 13:14/M
12 Hector Casillas 397 26 76 42:13.8 13:37/M
13 Jorge Franco Elsa 322 16 85 46:06.0 14:52/M
14 Roberto Jr Castillo San Juan 312 14 92 53:28.8 17:15/M
15 Ricardo Ramirez 541 29 94 55:09.0 17:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pilichowski Lacks 367 43 4 21:13.0 6:51/M
2 Miguel Balendran Walmart 5165 360 32 5 21:27.2 6:55/M
3 Dante Adkins Edinburg, TX 78539 332 36 8 22:39.8 7:18/M
4 David Rodiguez Alton 330 44 9 23:15.7 7:30/M
5 Jason Rodriguez Alamo 331 37 13 24:31.5 7:55/M
6 Roy Garza San Juan 325 42 17 25:14.4 8:08/M
7 Juan Roberto Castillo San Juan 311 39 22 27:24.0 8:50/M
8 Albert Muņiz Jr Muņiz Law Grp 348 41 23 27:47.2 8:58/M
9 Alan valverde KRGV 376 30 28 28:39.1 9:15/M
10 Roberto Padron 398 36 31 28:55.8 9:20/M
11 Jeffrey Bearden DHR 343 37 50 34:12.6 11:02/M
12 Dennis Dossantos 542 42 82 44:10.6 14:15/M
13 Karim Ibarra 395 44 87 48:51.7 15:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Blanco Lacks 364 51 6 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Orlando Vazquez Alton 334 59 11 23:50.5 7:41/M
3 Alan Shoemaker KRGV 373 47 12 24:16.4 7:50/M
4 Topry Palados KRGV 377 57 15 24:36.9 7:56/M
5 jose Morales 294 46 20 26:26.5 8:32/M
6 Jonathan Camacho 393 45 33 29:28.6 9:30/M
7 A.C. Cuellar Muņiz Law Grp 350 45 38 29:58.3 9:40/M
8 Hector Velarde 299 48 39 30:04.0 9:42/M
9 David Pena Lacks 365 51 45 32:39.1 10:32/M
10 robert casas edinburg 307 54 79 43:25.7 14:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NARCISO DE JESUS EDINBURG 317 64 75 42:07.1 13:35/M
2 Rene De La Garza Lacks 366 60 77 42:21.4 13:40/M
3 Albert Muņiz Muņiz Law Grp 347 61 91 52:38.5 16:59/M
4 Richard Gillette 293 72 100 59:00.2 19:02/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 391 391 1 35:46.8 11:32/M
2 Unknown Chip: 003922490 90005 2 35:58.1 11:36/M
3 Unknown Partic. 390 390 3 1:00:10.9 19:25/M