Donut Dash

Age Group Results

March 26, 2022


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Garcia Edinburg 86 7 76 31:24.1 10:16/M
2 Ema Ramos Weslaco 355 17 82 31:29.1 10:17/M
3 Larissa Perez Pharr 466 12 96 32:10.7 10:36/M
4 JADE TREVINO MCALLEN 253 16 102 32:30.4 10:34/M
5 Lauren Regalado Edinburg 469 8 137 36:31.5 11:47/M
6 Daniela Garcia Weslaco 302 8 139 37:02.8 11:57/M
7 Merissa Martinez McAllen 156 16 181 41:57.9 13:35/M
8 Daniellah Martinez McAllen 155 10 182 41:58.6 13:35/M
9 Rebekah Cano Pharr 26 17 184 42:13.8 13:44/M
10 Victoria Gomez Edinburg 309 10 195 43:08.6 14:01/M
11 Amy Trevino Alton 479 18 238 47:23.7 15:20/M
12 Isela Rodriguez Edinburg 362 12 258 49:57.2 16:09/M
13 Emma Ollervidez Edinburg 343 12 259 49:57.4 16:09/M
14 Ale Gonzalez 486 8 271 52:20.8 17:06/M
15 Ella Elizondo 490 7 274 52:27.3 17:09/M
16 Emrie Trevino 485 8 279 52:51.2 17:03/M
17 Emily Trevino 491 7 312 55:55.9 18:17/M
18 Naomi Resendez 493 7 316 56:27.6 18:13/M
19 Kayden Garcia Harlingen 79 14 332 57:49.9 18:49/M
20 Sophia Rios Edinburg 208 16 342 59:33.8 19:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frenchy Lopez Edinburg 140 25 19 24:32.0 7:58/M
2 Miriam Ontiveros Mission 175 29 20 24:37.1 8:04/M
3 Clarissa De Leon Weslaco 48 28 36 27:17.3 8:55/M
4 Claudia Aleman Mcallen 8 26 66 30:34.0 9:53/M
5 Betsy Aleman McAllen 9 24 68 30:45.5 9:56/M
6 Cheyenne Solis McAllen 477 27 86 31:43.5 10:27/M
7 Jannette Garcia olmito 91 27 91 31:56.0 10:28/M
8 Julia Salas Edinburg 224 26 108 33:01.1 10:41/M
9 FRANCHESCA TREVINO MCALLEN 254 23 124 34:32.7 11:11/M
10 christian mancilla Edinburg 456 29 128 34:58.0 11:17/M
11 Alicia Trevino Mission 251 29 148 37:52.2 12:23/M
12 Abigail Alaniz Pharr 2 29 151 38:21.9 12:35/M
13 Alyssa Cavazos Edinburg 288 29 156 39:18.3 12:42/M
14 Cinthia Rocha Penitas 213 27 157 39:32.3 12:53/M
15 Celeste Diaz Alton 51 26 162 40:03.7 13:00/M
16 Jazel Nuñez Mcallen 171 24 169 40:25.2 13:05/M
17 Evira Trevino Elsa 250 29 177 41:13.0 13:22/M
18 Yesenia Diaz Mcallen 52 28 194 43:07.9 13:59/M
19 Ester Navarro McAllen 338 25 198 43:17.5 14:11/M
20 Olivia Sanchez Edinburg 231 29 199 43:25.1 14:14/M
21 Lorena Gonzalez McAllen 108 28 200 43:26.9 14:01/M
22 Giselle Razo Mission 356 24 202 43:52.1 14:13/M
23 Devany Davila Alamo 45 25 204 43:54.0 14:18/M
24 Iliana Rocha Pharr 212 26 221 45:35.3 14:54/M
25 Ana Loyola Edinburg 455 27 243 48:39.8 15:42/M
26 Aly Jusino Chandler 454 26 252 49:47.5 16:04/M
27 Tamara Kiefer Raymondville 134 25 253 49:47.8 16:04/M
28 Brenda Ortiz Edinburg 177 26 263 50:25.6 16:16/M
29 Rachel Sobrevilla Edinburg 377 28 266 51:03.7 16:36/M
30 Noorulain Momin Richmond 460 25 276 52:40.4 16:59/M
31 Kathryn Oliveira McAllen 173 28 277 52:40.4 16:59/M
32 Italia Cisneros McAllen 39 22 300 55:05.5 17:46/M
33 Ashly Ibrahim Edinburg 129 27 309 55:51.3 18:01/M
34 Nayelli Ramirez Lopez 78516 197 20 315 56:14.2 18:11/M
35 Samantha Herrera Edinburg 320 26 317 56:31.7 18:28/M
36 Betsy Roque Weslaco 219 29 325 57:03.8 18:36/M
37 Estrella Perez Edinburg 186 29 329 57:43.1 18:47/M
38 DENISE HERNANDEZ Edinburg 126 27 330 57:46.2 18:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 trevino marlen Mission 148 34 12 23:24.6 7:35/M
2 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 164 37 14 23:43.8 7:41/M
3 Cynthia Torres San Juan 248 36 25 25:49.3 8:21/M
4 Cindy Villarreal SULLIVAN CITY 260 39 29 26:37.4 8:36/M
5 Suzy Trevino McAllen 249 37 32 26:59.7 8:50/M
6 Angie Gutierrez Mission 115 32 34 27:04.5 8:47/M
7 Stephanie Palmer Mission 347 30 44 27:50.7 9:02/M
8 Jennifer Rosillo Mcallen 471 36 46 28:15.2 9:10/M
9 Lidya Flores Elsa 205 39 48 28:21.1 9:19/M
10 Edna Caballero EDINBURG 440 39 90 31:55.8 10:31/M
11 Lila Simmons Harlingen 476 31 92 31:59.9 10:23/M
12 Marissa Segura McAllen 500 32 97 32:14.9 10:37/M
13 Lora Garcia Mission 83 31 109 33:05.7 10:50/M
14 Melissa Aramburo McAllen 439 37 111 33:16.8 10:58/M
15 Alejandra Regalado Edinburg 201 38 117 34:06.2 11:13/M
16 Cassandra Chapa McAllen 442 35 120 34:22.3 11:09/M
17 Amanda Villarreal Edinburg, TX 78542 266 31 123 34:25.8 11:20/M
18 Monah Carpenter 78504 33 35 125 34:34.2 11:15/M
19 Noelani Garza Mcallen 92 35 129 35:01.7 11:23/M
20 Brenda Arratia McAllen 13 34 130 35:02.6 11:23/M
21 Jessica Lawrence Edinburg 135 38 132 35:09.2 11:31/M
22 Selene Cantu La Feria 31 39 135 36:11.9 11:52/M
23 Corina Garza Edinburg 449 31 136 36:28.3 11:55/M
24 Abigail Mendoza Mission 334 31 142 37:10.0 12:12/M
25 Amanda Honor Harlingen 128 33 144 37:34.4 12:15/M
26 Myriam Flores Pharr 69 39 145 37:37.4 12:08/M
27 Tammy Bernal McAllen 280 31 152 38:31.5 12:28/M
28 Olivia Lopez McAllen 326 32 153 38:32.6 12:28/M
29 Christy Martinez McAllen 151 39 154 39:01.3 12:40/M
30 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 342 39 155 39:05.7 12:45/M
31 Linda Stewart San Marcos 239 32 159 39:39.7 12:47/M
32 Priscella Perez Mission 185 36 164 40:10.2 13:05/M
33 Dian Ramirez Edinburg 351 37 175 40:51.1 13:16/M
34 Lucia Cazares Mission 36 31 186 42:17.3 13:45/M
35 Angela Ramirez Mission 193 30 197 43:17.2 14:10/M
36 Marisa Villarreal Edinburg 261 33 207 43:55.3 14:12/M
37 Rosie Flores Alamo 299 36 208 44:07.3 14:23/M
38 Sandra Moreno Mission 337 30 209 44:24.4 14:23/M
39 Denisse Sanchez McAllen 369 38 219 45:09.2 14:43/M
40 Jesenia Barrera Alamo 16 30 222 45:39.6 14:53/M
41 Debbie Garcia Harlingen 80 34 232 46:23.0 15:07/M
42 Erica Gongora Pharr 103 35 247 49:07.8 16:04/M
43 Cristina Correa McAllen 43 34 249 49:24.2 16:00/M
44 Nancy Lopez McAllen 325 36 256 49:56.0 16:06/M
45 Belma Diaz Mcallen 50 31 257 49:57.0 16:12/M
46 Lisa Sullivan McAllen 241 39 269 51:35.1 16:43/M
47 Jess Jara 487 37 273 52:26.9 17:08/M
48 Clarissa Hernandez Pharr 317 31 281 53:09.9 17:14/M
49 Jessica Rios Edinburg 358 32 282 53:11.5 17:15/M
50 Sindy Salazar Edinburg 367 38 283 53:19.4 17:19/M
51 Karina Garza Mission 96 36 289 53:28.7 17:15/M
52 Daniela Bazan Edinburg 21 36 296 54:42.0 17:39/M
53 Selena Martinez Edinburg 457 37 310 55:51.4 18:01/M
54 Annette Perez 484 38 318 56:34.1 18:29/M
55 Norma Limon Pharr 323 31 321 56:58.6 18:31/M
56 Laura Limon San Juan 322 37 324 57:03.4 18:32/M
57 Monica Gonzalez EDINBURG 453 37 327 57:11.8 18:39/M
58 Rubi Trevino 492 37 328 57:18.4 18:29/M
59 Luz Ramos Edinburg 200 39 335 58:28.2 19:01/M
60 Saira Saldivar Edinburg 225 37 343 59:43.6 19:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Martinez Edinburg 154 41 22 25:13.1 8:10/M
2 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 242 44 33 27:03.1 8:45/M
3 Sanjuanita Torres Pharr 247 41 40 27:28.0 8:54/M
4 Marissa DeLaRosa Mission 295 46 47 28:19.8 9:11/M
5 Cyndi Ramirez McAllen 192 41 49 28:31.8 9:18/M
6 Sonia Barron Edinburg 18 48 53 29:20.9 9:42/M
7 Patty Garcia Edinburg 85 44 55 29:29.2 9:39/M
8 Angela Aceves Mission 437 43 63 30:21.9 10:01/M
9 Lissette Echeverria Alton 444 43 64 30:24.3 9:51/M
10 Rachel Reyna Edinburg 206 43 73 31:17.9 10:14/M
11 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg 329 47 75 31:22.9 10:08/M
12 Teri Sipes Edinburg 376 45 77 31:24.4 10:15/M
13 Teresa Moreno McAllen 165 46 80 31:27.8 10:20/M
14 Cynthia Herrera Mission 319 46 84 31:37.4 10:14/M
15 Irene Gaona Weslaco 300 43 85 31:39.3 10:21/M
16 Monica Garcia Weslaco 76 47 95 32:10.3 10:36/M
17 Melizabeth Cantu Edinburg 27 44 100 32:22.4 10:37/M
18 April Loya Weslaco 327 41 103 32:32.5 10:33/M
19 Rosie Olmeda Weslaco 174 49 110 33:09.4 10:45/M
20 Michelle Rodriguez Weslaco 365 42 114 33:25.4 10:51/M
21 Ana Alejos Pharr 464 44 116 33:57.2 11:06/M
22 Angelica Torres Mission 246 40 127 34:52.8 11:29/M
23 Bobbie Espericueta McAllen 60 47 131 35:03.1 11:23/M
24 Adela Martinez McAllen 150 47 134 35:51.1 11:36/M
25 Isabel Perez Mission 188 42 160 39:53.0 12:59/M
26 Crystal Blas Mcallen 23 43 173 40:46.4 13:16/M
27 Analia Gonzalez Mcallen 109 44 174 40:47.3 13:16/M
28 Imelda Martinez Mcallen 482 48 176 40:52.3 13:16/M
29 Symone Saenz Mission 223 46 178 41:13.7 13:25/M
30 Maria Perez Brownsville 14 42 183 42:08.7 13:39/M
31 Mari Pardo Edinburg 178 45 192 42:51.7 14:01/M
32 Ana Cavazos Weslaco 289 48 203 43:53.6 14:16/M
33 Laura Garces Mission 74 43 213 44:40.9 14:35/M
34 Christine Montemayor McAllen 162 47 217 44:54.0 14:35/M
35 Christina Gutierrez Mcallen 114 48 224 45:42.2 14:45/M
36 Bobbie Chavero Mcallen 37 44 225 45:45.1 14:45/M
37 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 354 49 226 45:47.8 14:48/M
38 Maricela Reyes Elsa 203 47 236 47:09.3 15:23/M
39 Maria Luisa Gonzalez McAllen 110 47 237 47:10.9 15:15/M
40 Patty Puente Mcallen 191 49 242 48:38.9 15:47/M
41 Angie Espinoza San Juan 61 46 244 48:56.1 15:47/M
42 Janell DeLeon McAllen 296 44 245 48:56.6 16:00/M
43 Leslee Ramirez McAllen 194 40 268 51:35.0 16:43/M
44 Judy Sanchez Hidalgo 229 43 285 53:23.0 17:27/M
45 Isaias Bazan Edinburg 20 47 297 54:42.7 17:39/M
46 Norma Castrellon McAllen 287 49 302 55:15.7 17:54/M
47 Marta Lopez McAllen 142 43 306 55:31.6 18:03/M
48 Briget Martinez Edinburg 149 46 308 55:48.0 18:00/M
49 Sandra Elizondo 488 40 313 55:57.5 18:17/M
50 Julie Calles Edinburg 281 47 319 56:45.5 18:33/M
51 Sylvia Chavez Edinburg 291 47 322 56:58.7 18:31/M
52 Alexandra Vela McAllen 258 42 323 57:01.2 18:36/M
53 Maria Chavez Sebastian 38 40 331 57:48.5 18:49/M
54 Vanessa Camacho Edinburg 282 42 340 59:26.7 19:23/M
55 Nereyda Patino San Juan 179 46 348 1:00:43.1 19:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Zepeda Weslaco 383 55 10 23:04.4 7:30/M
2 Sonia Arambula Edinburg 274 51 43 27:47.2 9:00/M
3 Maria Garcia Mcallen 82 51 54 29:25.8 9:31/M
4 Claudia Contreras Mission 292 51 58 30:03.9 9:43/M
5 DIVINA TREVINO McALLEN 252 53 78 31:26.0 10:13/M
6 Laurie Simmons Harlingen 475 59 93 31:59.9 10:23/M
7 Letty Lopez Hargill 141 58 146 37:39.4 12:13/M
8 Roxi Rydell McAllen 222 58 147 37:42.1 12:21/M
9 Rosa Garcia Weslaco 77 55 150 38:03.1 12:16/M
10 Maria Ramírez Weslaco 196 51 161 39:56.7 13:01/M
11 Adele Beltran McAllen 22 55 189 42:46.6 13:50/M
12 Maria Cantu Edinburg 30 57 190 42:46.8 13:59/M
13 Dalia Rosales McAllen 220 53 193 43:07.5 13:55/M
14 Belma Peralez Mcallen 184 57 201 43:31.7 14:07/M
15 Melissa Rodriguez Palmhurst 215 52 212 44:27.2 14:32/M
16 Letty Galindo Mission 73 59 215 44:48.7 14:29/M
17 Cheryl Alden MCALLEN 6 59 220 45:18.0 14:46/M
18 Susan Trevino Edinburg 380 53 223 45:41.2 14:47/M
19 Larisa Cantu McAllen, TX 78501 29 51 228 45:52.6 14:56/M
20 Cynthia Figueroa McAllen 67 52 235 47:03.6 15:18/M
21 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco 272 59 239 48:12.0 15:39/M
22 Norma Bone McAllen 24 54 250 49:31.9 16:13/M
23 Delia Peralez Weslaco 349 58 255 49:50.1 16:12/M
24 Amy Nunn Weslaco 340 55 260 50:04.1 16:15/M
25 Selina Vela mission 480 54 264 50:26.4 16:16/M
26 Yara Doyle McAllen 55 52 265 50:55.6 16:35/M
27 Chris Martinez Weslaco 331 58 275 52:39.1 17:07/M
28 Octaviana Longoria Los Fresnos 324 55 284 53:20.3 17:15/M
29 Rosa Ochoa Mcallen 172 50 287 53:25.1 17:20/M
30 Clarice de la Fuente McAllen 47 55 292 53:50.6 17:33/M
31 Patricia Rodriguez Edinburg 217 50 295 54:27.6 17:34/M
32 Norma Sotelo McAllen Texas 78501 237 50 303 55:23.9 18:01/M
33 Maribel Manrique Mcallen 147 51 305 55:31.2 18:03/M
34 Sonia miranda Hidalgo 459 55 311 55:54.7 18:10/M
35 Alexis Cordova Mission 293 53 334 58:02.2 18:49/M
36 Lorena Castillo McAllen 35 51 336 58:31.2 19:07/M
37 Cindy Hatzold McAllen 120 51 337 58:34.0 19:07/M
38 Rosana Guerrero Mcallen 483 55 338 58:36.9 19:07/M
39 Maria Guerrero Alamo 314 55 339 58:42.5 18:56/M
40 Carmen Gonzalez McAllen 107 50 346 1:00:04.3 19:35/M
41 Elvira Vaughan Mission 255 52 349 1:01:18.1 20:00/M
42 Belia Villarreal McAllen 264 51 350 1:01:20.4 19:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 238 64 69 30:51.6 10:01/M
2 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 159 66 179 41:32.8 13:37/M
3 Dora Espinoza Mission 63 65 214 44:42.1 14:31/M
4 Norma Farias Mission 65 61 248 49:09.6 16:04/M
5 Diana Alaniz Edinburg 270 62 262 50:18.9 16:18/M
6 Judy Gonzales Edinburg 451 68 278 52:41.0 17:08/M
7 Sara Garza Mission 97 65 299 55:02.2 17:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Health Nut Health Nut 385 0 101 32:23.7 10:28/M
2 Health Nut Health Nut 384 0 143 37:18.7 12:04/M
3 Health Nut Health Nut 386 0 166 40:13.4 12:58/M
4 Health Nut Health Nut 388 0 167 40:13.6 12:58/M
5 Martinez Furnit Martinez Furniture 392 0 210 44:25.3 14:33/M
6 YE Cleaning YE Cleaning 412 0 229 45:54.7 14:48/M
7 Starbucks Starbucks 416 0 301 55:06.0 17:46/M
8 Health Nut Health Nut 387 0 314 56:00.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Eason Mcallen 58 13 4 21:21.3 6:54/M
2 Rigo Chavero McAllen 290 15 31 26:50.9 8:50/M
3 Joseluis Jr Garcia Edinburg 87 7 56 29:30.7 9:39/M
4 Aiden Ramos 78503 468 13 115 33:37.0 10:51/M
5 Ethan Orozco Elsa 176 11 122 34:24.8 11:11/M
6 Kevin Rodriguez Weslaco 364 17 191 42:48.9 13:53/M
7 Richard Fleming Mission 68 16 267 51:28.9 16:39/M
8 Trinity Guzman McAllen 316 18 341 59:27.0 19:23/M
9 Matthew Rios Edinburg 207 6 344 59:43.8 19:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyes Espino Mission 445 26 5 21:45.2 7:03/M
2 Anthony Lozano McAllen 143 22 15 23:46.8 7:48/M
3 Samuel Toledo McAllen 243 24 23 25:30.3 8:15/M
4 Benjamin Ramirez McAllen 350 27 28 26:37.0 8:36/M
5 Krish Kalata Edinburg 131 21 30 26:50.6 8:42/M
6 Kyle Garcia Weslaco 303 23 51 28:46.4 9:21/M
7 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 297 25 62 30:19.2 9:49/M
8 Edgar Soto Hidalgo 478 29 87 31:45.4 10:25/M
9 ADRIAN FELIX MCALLEN 66 27 104 32:33.4 10:35/M
10 Andres Garcia Mission 301 28 133 35:15.0 11:24/M
11 Chris Rosalez Mission 221 27 138 36:33.9 11:53/M
12 Roberto Diaz Mission 53 26 163 40:04.7 13:00/M
13 Ivan Ramirz Alamo 198 25 180 41:56.0 13:34/M
14 Erick Mendoza Mission 335 23 196 43:15.3 14:11/M
15 Miguel Barrera Edinburg, TX 78542 17 27 246 49:06.3 16:04/M
16 Ismael Torres Pharr 245 27 291 53:29.8 17:28/M
17 Marco Zenteno McAllen 382 25 293 53:51.1 17:35/M
18 Armando Cordero Pharr 40 27 298 54:46.5 17:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilbert Villarreal Edinburg 262 31 2 21:01.3 6:47/M
2 Luis Cota Rio Grande City 294 30 6 22:32.3 7:17/M
3 Osbaldo Campos McAllen 283 31 9 22:45.7 7:27/M
4 Roy Gonzalez Mission 105 31 17 24:11.1 7:51/M
5 Alberto Vasquez Alamo 381 32 18 24:20.0 7:51/M
6 Hector Garcia Alton 447 38 24 25:37.5 8:22/M
7 Tomas Barrios McAllen 278 34 50 28:41.0 9:18/M
8 Jose Trevino Jr. McAllen 378 34 57 29:56.1 9:41/M
9 Andrew Carrizales Mission 34 30 119 34:17.9 11:08/M
10 Nick Carpenter McAllen 32 35 126 34:35.6 11:16/M
11 Genaro Alonso Mission 271 30 149 37:59.5 12:22/M
12 Miguel Ayala San Juan 276 32 158 39:34.2 12:48/M
13 David Slovak McAllen 236 36 168 40:19.7 13:00/M
14 Jonathan Davila Alamo 46 30 206 43:54.2 14:18/M
15 Izzy Serna Harlingen 234 36 231 46:20.5 15:07/M
16 Mario Hernandez Edinburg 124 33 233 46:33.9 15:12/M
17 Javier Ledesma III Mission 138 38 290 53:29.6 17:15/M
18 Lee Roy Rodriguez Donna 218 33 352 1:13:27.0 23:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Moran Edinburg 163 40 1 19:32.6 6:19/M
2 Jesus Almaraz Pharr 11 40 7 22:42.6 7:21/M
3 Ruben Perez Jr Pharr 189 43 8 22:45.3 7:29/M
4 Ron Garza Edinburg 448 47 11 23:07.8 7:28/M
5 Oscar Martinez Edinburg 153 44 13 23:32.2 7:37/M
6 Alejandro Cisneros 494 46 16 24:03.2 7:50/M
7 Julio Ortiz Mission 465 46 35 27:14.9 8:54/M
8 Xavier Ramirez McAllen 195 43 38 27:23.9 8:54/M
9 Charlie Castanova Weslaco 285 49 39 27:25.3 8:57/M
10 Javier Moreno Jr Weslaco 166 40 41 27:30.9 8:55/M
11 Oscar Arambula Edinburg 273 48 42 27:45.9 9:00/M
12 Abel Martinez Edinburg 458 40 52 29:07.3 9:29/M
13 Robert Flores Edinburg 446 43 59 30:09.7 9:44/M
14 Jesse Aceves Mission 438 47 61 30:16.8 10:00/M
15 Dago Chavero 371 41 65 30:25.1 9:59/M
16 Gabriel Hernandez Edinburg 123 46 71 31:05.5 10:02/M
17 Pablo Trevino McAllen 379 42 72 31:13.6 10:07/M
18 Larry Olivarez Weslaco 341 45 81 31:28.0 10:17/M
19 Adan Guerrero Edinburg 112 48 83 31:29.6 10:13/M
20 Juan Sifuentes San Juan 481 44 88 31:48.6 10:20/M
21 Arnulfo Perez Rio Grande City 187 42 94 32:04.9 10:25/M
22 Gaston Balli McAllen 15 46 98 32:21.2 10:35/M
23 Roman Coronado Jr. Edinburg 42 47 99 32:21.9 10:38/M
24 Michael Martinez Weslaco 332 42 105 32:33.6 10:33/M
25 CARLOS GAYTAN PHARR 450 41 106 32:35.3 10:41/M
26 J.R. Ramirez Edinburg 352 44 118 34:16.0 11:09/M
27 Armando Garcia Elsa 204 49 121 34:24.0 11:17/M
28 Ruben Diaz Weslaco 49 45 141 37:06.3 12:01/M
29 Julio Bustos Edinburg 25 40 185 42:14.1 13:44/M
30 Jose Zuniga Mission 269 40 187 42:35.8 13:53/M
31 Ricardo Rivera Brownsville 210 42 230 45:54.9 14:53/M
32 Moreno Rey McAllen 202 40 234 46:47.6 15:05/M
33 William Sullivan McAllen 240 40 261 50:05.8 16:13/M
34 Alberto Martinez McAllen 152 46 270 51:36.2 16:43/M
35 Eddie Elizondo 489 40 272 52:21.5 17:07/M
36 Lorenzo Hernandez Hidalgo 122 46 286 53:23.5 17:27/M
37 Lauro Morin Mcallen 462 49 320 56:53.6 18:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Mora Mission 461 51 21 24:59.5 8:05/M
2 Roberto Sanchez San Juan 372 57 27 26:09.5 8:26/M
3 Alex Martinez Weslaco 330 58 37 27:23.2 8:58/M
4 Robert Eason McAllen 57 51 60 30:16.7 9:48/M
5 Fernando Gonzalez MISSION 106 56 67 30:35.6 10:02/M
6 Jesus Rodriguez Weslaco 363 52 70 30:55.9 10:00/M
7 Joseluis Garcia Edinburg 88 57 79 31:27.6 10:16/M
8 Francisco Rocha Mission 470 50 89 31:54.1 10:25/M
9 Armando Garcia San Benito 89 55 107 32:45.2 10:44/M
10 William Pressel Harlingen 467 56 113 33:19.7 10:54/M
11 Norberto Garcia Weslaco 78 52 140 37:03.2 11:57/M
12 Omar Salinas McAllen 228 52 170 40:36.6 13:17/M
13 Hector Guerrero Pharr 113 55 188 42:36.7 13:58/M
14 Noe Guerra McAllen 313 53 211 44:25.4 14:33/M
15 Stewart Montemayor McAllen 161 50 216 44:52.6 14:34/M
16 Cesar Flores McAllen 70 52 227 45:51.8 14:56/M
17 Abel Garza Edinburg 94 58 240 48:32.0 15:51/M
18 Tony Puente Mcallen 190 55 241 48:38.6 15:47/M
19 Eli Rodriguez Weslaco 361 55 254 49:50.0 16:12/M
20 Robert Alvarez McAllen 12 53 280 52:57.1 17:12/M
21 Steve Rodriguez Edinburg 216 52 294 54:27.5 17:34/M
22 Homer Gomez McAllen 102 54 304 55:30.2 18:02/M
23 Howard Hawbaker Mission 121 59 326 57:04.9 18:35/M
24 Adolfo Liguez McAllen 139 52 345 59:45.8 19:29/M
25 Ron Villarreal McAllen 263 52 351 1:01:21.4 19:59/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Navarro Pharr 463 60 3 21:03.9 6:48/M
2 Robert Espinoza Mission 62 65 26 25:59.2 8:26/M
3 Luis De leon Edunbug 443 61 45 27:57.9 9:07/M
4 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 132 67 74 31:21.2 10:16/M
5 Robert Ordaz Weslaco 344 66 112 33:16.9 10:44/M
6 TED SILVA PHARR 235 70 165 40:10.9 12:57/M
7 Joel Morales McAllen 336 64 171 40:39.2 13:08/M
8 Gerardo Galindo Mission 72 60 172 40:45.4 13:10/M
9 Antolín Garza McAllen 93 72 205 43:54.0 14:10/M
10 Pat Alden MCALLEN 7 61 218 45:04.2 14:42/M
11 William W Jensen McAllen 130 63 251 49:42.4 16:12/M
12 Gavino (Gabby) Garza Mission 95 64 288 53:28.0 17:15/M
13 Bruno Saldana McAllen 368 74 307 55:47.0 18:06/M
14 Marcelino Hernandez McAllen 318 76 333 57:54.2 18:47/M
15 Mario Gonzalez McAllen 452 65 347 1:00:05.9 19:36/M