Arbor Days 5K/ 10K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Fernandez McAllen 189 32 7 23:09.6 7:28/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Alcocer HARLINGEN 243 19 48 29:53.3 9:38/M
2 Sofia Olave 318 13 53 30:20.9 9:47/M
3 Aniela Ramirez McAllen 339 12 57 30:38.0 9:53/M
4 Vanessa Saenz 290 19 81 32:13.3 10:24/M
5 Sophia Garcia Edinburg 332 8 96 34:04.1 10:59/M
6 Miranda Malaga 147 11 99 34:28.6 11:07/M
7 MAYRA VILLANUEVA PHARR 365 1 131 38:29.3 12:25/M
8 Isabella Morales 310 10 172 42:13.9 13:37/M
9 Meriaya Sanchez ALTON 105 1 174 42:17.7 13:38/M
10 Anahilda Garza Mission 45 14 209 46:32.4 15:01/M
11 Sophia Karen De La Tejera McAllen 220 18 219 47:42.8 15:23/M
12 Lillian Morales 311 8 282 1:00:57.4 19:40/M
13 Vivian Morales 312 8 283 1:01:00.1 19:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LANA SHERMAN 348 21 36 28:53.4 9:19/M
2 KAREN NAVARRO MCALLEN 355 29 46 29:48.0 9:37/M
3 Aileen Santos MISSION 283 23 61 31:01.2 10:00/M
4 Linda Moncada MISSION 303 21 62 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Natalie Garcia Edinburg 336 23 115 35:14.3 11:22/M
6 Riley Hunt MCALLEN 138 25 123 36:13.0 11:41/M
7 Madisen Fernandez McAllen 91 26 130 38:12.7 12:19/M
8 Kimberly Heredia Pharr 171 27 135 39:02.0 12:35/M
9 Vicky Sanchez Olmito 232 28 145 39:57.0 12:53/M
10 Yessenia Delgado Mission 102 27 148 40:02.9 12:55/M
11 Erica Davis McAllen 129 29 152 40:12.0 12:58/M
12 Jorge Ramsden McAllen 192 26 153 40:13.4 12:58/M
13 Francine Perez Edinburg 231 27 162 41:01.7 13:14/M
14 Patricia Maldonado MCALLEN 224 27 163 41:05.1 13:15/M
15 krysten hernandez San Juan 324 22 175 42:19.4 13:39/M
16 Sarah Rodriguez Edinburg 84 27 187 43:39.4 14:05/M
17 Kerstin Ortiz Mcallen 104 27 193 45:08.9 14:34/M
18 Keila Blanco mcallen 214 29 197 45:26.6 14:39/M
19 Ester Navarro McAllen 293 26 200 45:44.2 14:45/M
20 Alexandria Plata 66 21 205 46:20.8 14:57/M
21 Chantal Garza McAllen 285 25 211 46:40.7 15:03/M
22 Andrea Valdovinos Harlingen 276 25 214 47:00.1 15:10/M
23 ANA PEREZ Los Ebanos 14 29 217 47:31.5 15:20/M
24 CHEYENNE SOLIS MCALLEN 361 28 229 49:41.4 16:02/M
25 Brenda Fox McAllen 258 28 231 49:48.2 16:04/M
26 Myra Canales Raymondville 262 24 232 49:55.3 16:06/M
27 Marianne Bosita Weslaco 337 22 235 50:24.0 16:15/M
28 karina ovalle mission 55 27 237 50:43.1 16:22/M
29 Karina Esparza McAllen 286 25 274 59:22.5 19:09/M
30 Yazmin Espinoza Donna 179 22 275 1:00:08.8 19:24/M
31 Nayelli Ramirez Alamo 178 21 276 1:00:11.7 19:25/M
32 Jennifer Gonzales Raymondville 313 29 289 1:03:04.6 20:21/M
33 ASHLEY GONZALEZ MCALLEN 362 28 291 1:05:11.9 21:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nereyda Ortiz Alton 8 36 22 26:59.6 8:42/M
2 Corinne Schmidt Donna 237 30 41 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Yolanda Purata Mission 350 35 42 29:28.7 9:30/M
4 BEATRIZ GUZMAN ZAPATA 11 38 45 29:47.0 9:36/M
5 Valeriana Moreno Pharr 188 36 50 30:06.8 9:43/M
6 Lori Laboy Mission 752 34 51 30:13.8 9:45/M
7 Stephanie Beltran Mcallen 137 35 64 31:09.1 10:03/M
8 Christina Cerda Mcallen 163 33 97 34:10.9 11:01/M
9 Brenda Herrera Mission 335 35 98 34:15.5 11:03/M
10 Lilia Blanco 122 39 118 35:37.3 11:29/M
11 Rachel Lavering EDINBURG 97 32 124 36:15.5 11:42/M
12 Crystal Solis Edinburg 131 37 125 36:46.4 11:52/M
13 Adela Bustos 211 38 147 40:01.7 12:55/M
14 Natalie Martinez SAN JUAN 49 30 169 41:59.6 13:33/M
15 Vanessa Valdez Harlingen 148 33 176 42:30.3 13:43/M
16 Raquel Louzada McAllen 166 37 183 43:16.5 13:57/M
17 Maria Antonia Chapa McAllen 344 37 189 44:11.7 14:15/M
18 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 227 31 198 45:41.7 14:44/M
19 Lupita Garces Mercedes 277 36 202 46:10.5 14:54/M
20 Belma Diaz McAllen 155 32 212 46:50.3 15:06/M
21 Alyssa Rae Garza 141 32 213 46:56.2 15:08/M
22 Elsie Vega McAllen 42 36 236 50:28.1 16:17/M
23 Indhira Codina-Gomez 246 38 239 51:13.5 16:31/M
24 Priscilla Alaniz Mission 5 33 241 51:54.3 16:45/M
25 Claudia Villalobos Lozano 326 39 242 52:38.3 16:59/M
26 ALMA PEREZ MCALLEN 354 36 244 52:47.0 17:02/M
27 Erica Gongora PHARR 143 36 247 52:55.7 17:04/M
28 monica vasquez San Juan 323 37 251 53:32.7 17:16/M
29 Mariana Montya McAllen 86 33 255 53:42.7 17:19/M
30 MiraydaMirayda Torres-Avila MCALLEN 83 39 257 53:45.2 17:20/M
31 Lidia Herrera McAllen 81 37 258 53:45.3 17:20/M
32 Magaly Rodriguez Pharr 68 34 261 55:20.8 17:51/M
33 Georgina Montenegro Mission 142 32 262 55:29.9 17:54/M
34 Alexandra Ledesma Mission 40 34 263 55:31.5 17:55/M
35 Esther Limon Alamo 87 36 266 58:26.5 18:51/M
36 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 314 34 288 1:02:18.2 20:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 75 49 26 28:11.3 9:05/M
2 Gabriella Gutierrez McAllen 110 41 31 28:36.7 9:14/M
3 Sanjuanna Torres Pharr 185 42 44 29:41.1 9:35/M
4 Edith Cabrera Mission 238 42 49 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 Karina Rodriguez McAllen 254 41 56 30:37.6 9:53/M
6 Erika M Ramirez McAllen 29 47 71 31:40.6 10:13/M
7 Maria Elena Martinez-Fraire HIDALGO 35 47 82 32:16.3 10:25/M
8 Lourdes Orrutia Alamo 345 46 92 33:47.3 10:54/M
9 Patricia Garcia EDINBURG 357 45 95 34:01.5 10:58/M
10 Esmer Romero Mission 175 41 100 34:31.8 11:08/M
11 Edna Bearden McAllen 174 40 101 34:37.9 11:10/M
12 Rachel Bravo San Juan 170 41 102 34:38.0 11:10/M
13 Diana Flores McAllen 80 42 103 34:39.4 11:11/M
14 Abigail Garcia MCALLEN 295 42 109 34:57.2 11:16/M
15 Mercedes Yanez Weslaco 327 48 111 35:05.6 11:19/M
16 Jaime White McAllen 82 44 112 35:09.6 11:20/M
17 April Loya Weslaco 111 42 114 35:13.5 11:22/M
18 Sara Vasquez SAN JUAN 331 46 116 35:20.0 11:24/M
19 Carolina Monsivais Edinburg 239 49 117 35:20.2 11:24/M
20 Debbie Alcocer Harlingen 219 47 120 35:47.1 11:33/M
21 Cristy Torres Mission 213 40 121 35:55.5 11:35/M
22 Leticia Hernandez Edcouch 123 48 126 36:51.3 11:53/M
23 Iris Rodriguez Edinburg 63 40 129 38:02.5 12:16/M
24 Yesenia Trevino Mission 212 46 134 39:01.8 12:35/M
25 Ruby De La Garza Alamo 23 43 139 39:22.4 12:42/M
26 Imelda Avila Pharr 245 42 146 40:01.5 12:55/M
27 Elisa Infante Edinburg 204 49 150 40:04.8 12:55/M
28 Elva Delgado 198 47 154 40:13.9 12:58/M
29 Mariana Garcia McAllen 193 46 155 40:14.1 12:59/M
30 Michelle Babot McAllen 70 41 158 40:45.0 13:09/M
31 Brenda Sanchez Mission 43 44 159 40:49.6 13:10/M
32 Lucy Ann Wolthoff McAllen 307 42 171 42:12.3 13:37/M
33 Christina Flores MCALLEN 98 42 180 42:49.7 13:49/M
34 Janie Blanco MERCEDES 260 44 203 46:10.5 14:54/M
35 Rebecca Garcia McAllen 134 40 215 47:04.0 15:11/M
36 Sylvia Marez 269 41 220 47:57.7 15:28/M
37 Maria Garza Edinburg 223 40 222 48:29.0 15:38/M
38 Maria Mandes MCALLEN 52 48 238 51:05.8 16:29/M
39 Brenda O Campo McAllen 165 40 252 53:38.7 17:18/M
40 Denisse Fernand Gonzalez Pharr 89 40 254 53:41.5 17:19/M
41 Martha Lopez Mission 26 47 265 57:47.9 18:38/M
42 Elizabeth Perez Mission 167 49 268 59:16.7 19:07/M
43 Imelda Cavazos Donna 177 41 278 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
44 Carla Jean Morales Mission 308 44 281 1:00:56.8 19:39/M
45 Amy Booth McAllen 130 40 284 1:01:34.8 19:52/M
46 Beatriz Benitez 16 42 286 1:02:03.7 20:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Zamora Mission 216 52 39 29:16.8 9:26/M
2 Norma Sanchez McAllen 79 51 47 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Lorda Tauli Edinburg 54 52 58 30:45.0 9:55/M
4 Mary Garcia Mcallen 47 52 66 31:13.5 10:04/M
5 Michelle Sandoval MCALLEN 65 53 69 31:26.3 10:08/M
6 ESTHER VILLARREAL McAllen 274 51 85 33:16.6 10:44/M
7 Claudia Cavazos Edinburg 180 50 93 33:48.8 10:54/M
8 Hilda Pedraza PHARR 251 55 105 34:45.6 11:13/M
9 Laurie Simmons Harlingen 306 59 110 35:05.6 11:19/M
10 Maria Ramirez Weslaco 297 52 119 35:45.6 11:32/M
11 Julia Rodriguez Alton 187 55 132 38:44.4 12:30/M
12 Janie Saenz 289 50 140 39:22.4 12:42/M
13 Gloria Priestley San Benito 77 52 143 39:44.2 12:49/M
14 Yvonne Townsend McAllen 334 52 144 39:49.6 12:51/M
15 Diana Sanchez Mcallen 253 55 164 41:09.2 13:16/M
16 Joy McDonald Edinburg 64 51 177 42:30.9 13:43/M
17 Mary Alaniz Edinburg 4 57 181 43:01.8 13:53/M
18 Yoli Perez MCALLEN 136 55 184 43:16.8 13:57/M
19 RINA CASAS EDINBURG 705 58 191 44:27.4 14:20/M
20 Elvira Alonzo Mission 24 58 207 46:25.0 14:58/M
21 Rita Kay Garza 140 57 224 49:23.7 15:56/M
22 Angie Rodriquez Mission 103 55 233 50:11.3 16:11/M
23 Maria Rivera Mission 33 50 248 53:13.5 17:10/M
24 Edalina Karr Edinburg 196 56 250 53:21.4 17:13/M
25 Norma Tipton McAllen 116 58 259 53:52.4 17:23/M
26 Debra Sauceda McAllen 244 50 267 59:02.8 19:03/M
27 Sara Guerra McAllen 168 50 270 59:18.7 19:08/M
28 Veronica Garza McAllen 347 50 271 59:19.7 19:08/M
29 LETICIA DURAN MCALLEN 101 59 272 59:20.5 19:08/M
30 Magaly Ceron Castro Pharr 67 57 279 1:00:38.5 19:34/M
31 Maria Marez 268 50 292 1:05:24.9 21:06/M
32 Esmie Bennett Brownsville 28 50 293 1:06:14.3 21:22/M
33 Esmeralda Salinas Sebastian 27 59 294 1:06:14.3 21:22/M
34 Monina Bosita Weslaco 338 51 295 1:09:25.1 22:24/M
35 Janet Tan Edinburg 76 52 296 1:09:25.4 22:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 340 62 18 26:42.0 8:37/M
2 Maggie Saldana Mission 21 61 52 30:16.6 9:46/M
3 Ana M Larralde Mission 20 64 87 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Dolores Castellano McAllen 94 64 138 39:22.3 12:42/M
5 cheryl schach palmhurst 13 64 170 42:08.9 13:35/M
6 Olga Villescas PHARR 205 64 204 46:11.2 14:54/M
7 Dora Espinoza MISSION 265 66 206 46:23.8 14:58/M
8 Isabel Mercado WESLACO 2 67 218 47:38.2 15:22/M
9 Rosie Lucio Harlingen 146 60 245 52:52.7 17:03/M
10 Norma Farias Mission 144 62 246 52:55.6 17:04/M
11 Angelina Lopez LA FERIA 215 69 249 53:15.0 17:11/M
12 Carmi Louzada McAllen 162 65 269 59:17.6 19:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bearden McAllen 1 38 1 19:16.6 6:13/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDRES ESQUIEL MCALLEN 359 15 2 20:53.4 6:44/M
2 Harrison De La Tejera McAllen 222 19 3 21:07.2 6:49/M
3 evan lopez MCALLEN 298 16 4 22:37.1 7:18/M
4 Benny Lozano San Juan 169 16 6 23:01.0 7:25/M
5 Armando Trevino Jr Pharr 128 17 11 24:13.2 7:49/M
6 Oiram Martinez Penitas 57 19 30 28:31.8 9:12/M
7 Jordanel Tchoua 48 14 68 31:19.0 10:06/M
8 Emiliano Saenz 291 17 108 34:56.1 11:16/M
9 Aaron Cantu 325 18 128 37:46.2 12:11/M
10 Emmanuel Saenz 292 13 225 49:26.1 15:57/M
11 Richard Fleming Mission 322 17 230 49:46.6 16:03/M
12 Leonel Fuentes Donna 176 14 277 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
13 Pablo Monsivais-Yañez 240 14 290 1:05:07.5 21:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrell Blackwood MCALLEN 154 21 8 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Julian Garcia EDINBURG 242 20 14 25:15.5 8:09/M
3 Ricardo Cantu Donna 266 28 19 26:49.7 8:39/M
4 Alejandro Rosas Hidalgo 71 24 23 27:09.4 8:45/M
5 Mario Ramos Edinburg 230 27 25 27:12.8 8:46/M
6 Nicholas Fernandez McAllen 150 26 28 28:19.1 9:08/M
7 Russell Limas Edinburg 235 27 40 29:17.6 9:27/M
8 Jose Ruiz Mission 109 23 65 31:12.5 10:04/M
9 Jesus Sanchez Brownsville 191 27 77 32:00.0 10:19/M
10 Jorge Arturo Solalinde iv MISSION 149 24 80 32:12.8 10:23/M
11 Luis Quezada Mcallen 119 27 83 32:30.6 10:29/M
12 Hugo Rodriguez Edinburg 108 23 107 34:52.8 11:15/M
13 Raul Alvarez Alton 259 25 136 39:04.0 12:36/M
14 Gonzalo Delgado Olmito 233 28 168 41:51.1 13:30/M
15 Ismael Lopez 241 28 185 43:22.6 13:59/M
16 Jazel Nunez McAllen 181 25 186 43:38.1 14:05/M
17 Orlando Monsivais 304 29 192 45:01.2 14:31/M
18 Jose Garza McAllen 218 28 196 45:26.1 14:39/M
19 Erick Mendoza Mission 279 24 199 45:43.7 14:45/M
20 Noel Rangel Brownsville 202 26 216 47:10.7 15:13/M
21 Joshua Chambers HARLINGEN 267 25 221 47:58.1 15:28/M
22 JORDAN DE LA GARZA MCALLEN 356 26 243 52:46.8 17:01/M
23 Antonio Reyes Elsa 284 29 256 53:44.0 17:20/M
24 Isaiah Garcia McAllen 287 25 273 59:21.9 19:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix E Martinez Mission 217 36 9 23:20.8 7:32/M
2 Alex Clarke MCALLEN 249 37 13 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Rafael Illaconza McAllen 7 35 21 26:59.4 8:42/M
4 david sandoval MCALLEN 250 38 27 28:12.4 9:06/M
5 Marco Rivera Pharr 209 31 33 28:37.8 9:14/M
6 Aaron Colorado Pharr 22 36 35 28:45.9 9:16/M
7 Stephen Bravo MCALLEN 158 39 70 31:32.6 10:10/M
8 Nolan Wright McAllen 164 38 72 31:41.4 10:13/M
9 Antonio Alvarez Edinburg 161 35 74 31:55.7 10:18/M
10 Jorge Ancer ALTON 351 36 84 33:02.0 10:39/M
11 Fernie Martinez 51 36 89 33:31.6 10:49/M
12 Sergio Castillo Pharr 333 39 91 33:44.4 10:53/M
13 Andrew Carrizales Mission 151 31 113 35:11.7 11:21/M
14 Matt Davis McAllen 133 30 151 40:11.8 12:58/M
15 Ivan Ramirez Alamo 159 36 165 41:30.2 13:23/M
16 Rene Ramos ALTON 106 31 166 41:32.9 13:24/M
17 Angel Barrera MISSION 117 37 178 42:40.2 13:46/M
18 michael vasquez MCALLEN 321 38 190 44:12.2 14:15/M
19 Enrique Guevara McAllen 90 39 234 50:15.8 16:13/M
20 Thomas Tucker Mission 6 32 240 51:48.8 16:43/M
21 Jose M. Garcia Mission 85 33 253 53:41.4 17:19/M
22 Joel Villegas Edinburg 115 32 264 57:12.3 18:27/M
23 Joshua Longwell Edinburg 132 39 285 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Pena McAllen 349 41 24 27:12.0 8:46/M
2 Julian Alcocer Jr Harlingen 208 47 32 28:37.4 9:14/M
3 Miguel San Martin 328 41 38 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Eric Piater weslaco 270 45 43 29:29.1 9:31/M
5 Josue Olave mcallen 319 46 54 30:21.3 9:47/M
6 Javier Garcia McAllen 194 47 60 30:51.0 9:57/M
7 ERIC BLANCO 261 45 67 31:15.0 10:05/M
8 Michael Martinez Weslaco 342 42 76 31:59.7 10:19/M
9 Raul Ramirez Edinburg 226 45 78 32:00.9 10:19/M
10 VICTOR ZAVALA Mission 74 49 90 33:33.8 10:49/M
11 George Diaz McAllen 346 42 106 34:50.9 11:14/M
12 Omar Ruiz Rio Hondo 172 40 122 36:03.3 11:38/M
13 Rob Reed 330 46 127 37:37.0 12:08/M
14 Jose De Leon Weslaco 88 42 133 38:55.6 12:33/M
15 Kij Williams 329 46 142 39:41.4 12:48/M
16 Daniel Rocha Pharr 184 40 161 40:58.9 13:13/M
17 Sam Rodriguez Pharr 120 43 167 41:36.8 13:25/M
18 erik leal alton 247 41 173 42:16.1 13:38/M
19 MARIO PEQUENO MCALLEN 201 45 194 45:16.7 14:36/M
20 Rick Alvarez McAllen 126 42 210 46:35.4 15:02/M
21 Octavio Saenz EDINBURG 288 49 226 49:27.4 15:57/M
22 German Corso MCALLEN 316 42 280 1:00:52.6 19:38/M
23 Jim Sides MCALLEN 15 42 287 1:02:09.2 20:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Blanco San Juan 317 52 5 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 DAVID SOTUYO MCALLEN 364 53 10 23:40.7 7:38/M
3 Orlando Vazquez Alton 41 59 15 25:22.8 8:11/M
4 Michael Wright Jacksonville 273 54 20 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Alex Martinez Weslaco 343 58 29 28:27.7 9:11/M
6 Elias Quintanilla McAllen 30 54 37 29:03.4 9:22/M
7 Ivan Pena McAllen 121 50 55 30:26.3 9:49/M
8 ALEJANDRO ESQUIEL MCALLEN 358 54 59 30:47.0 9:56/M
9 TONY JALOMO McAllen 19 58 63 31:09.0 10:03/M
10 Refugio Hernandez Jr Weslaco 139 58 73 31:52.3 10:17/M
11 Samuel Dominguez Pharr 207 50 75 31:57.6 10:18/M
12 Joel Perez PHARR 302 56 79 32:07.3 10:22/M
13 Rogelio Reyna Mission 118 53 94 33:50.7 10:55/M
14 FRANCISCO J. ROCHA MISSION 360 51 104 34:44.2 11:12/M
15 Rob Barry LOS FRESNOS 145 52 137 39:08.6 12:37/M
16 Zenaido Perales Jr McAllen 93 52 141 39:29.4 12:44/M
17 Lee Ramirez 206 51 149 40:04.7 12:55/M
18 Raul Rivera Mission 32 51 156 40:27.9 13:03/M
19 Alberto Sanchez Vega EDINBURG 315 52 157 40:39.5 13:07/M
20 John Gutierrez McAllen 197 58 160 40:56.4 13:12/M
21 Rosa Hernandez 203 54 201 46:10.4 14:54/M
22 Jesus Munoz AUSTIN 199 52 223 48:47.9 15:44/M
23 Armando Trevino Pharr 127 51 227 49:37.4 16:00/M
24 roberto CASAS edinburg 706 55 228 49:38.2 16:01/M
25 Thomas Shaffer Fernandina 272 55 260 54:23.2 17:33/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walt McVey McAllen 36 64 12 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Jose A. Salazar McAllen 69 60 16 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 ROBERT ESPINOZA MISSION 264 65 17 26:18.2 8:29/M
4 Armando Martinez Mission 56 69 34 28:42.7 9:15/M
5 Robert ordaz WESLACO 296 66 86 33:17.8 10:44/M
6 CARLOS BUITRON ALVIN 363 60 88 33:26.7 10:47/M
7 Jesus Hernandez Mission 31 76 179 42:41.2 13:46/M
8 bob galligan WESLACO 271 81 182 43:13.1 13:56/M
9 Joel Morales McAllen 72 65 188 43:53.3 14:09/M
10 William Jensen MCALLEN 12 64 195 45:22.7 14:38/M
11 RENE DE LA GARZA Mission 294 61 208 46:31.9 15:00/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Terry MCALLEN 768 41 4 42:56.6 6:55/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samara Alanis HIDALGO 719 19 59 1:18:57.2 12:44/M
2 Sara Tijerina 702 16 65 1:23:14.0 13:25/M
3 MIRANDA AGUILAR 778 12 72 1:43:05.0 16:38/M
4 Angela Aguilar McAllen 777 17 73 1:43:05.0 16:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franchesca Lopez Hargill 740 26 25 55:50.5 9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Rubio Mission 789 35 13 53:26.8 8:37/M
2 Nicole Ramirez McAllen 760 39 16 53:55.5 8:42/M
3 JENIFFER GAMINO SAN FRANCISCO 733 38 30 57:58.6 9:21/M
4 Cynthia Torres San Juan 748 37 31 58:31.3 9:26/M
5 Gloria Garza MCALLEN 772 37 40 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
6 Samiha Cruz Mcallen 750 31 48 1:12:36.6 11:43/M
7 Erika Lopez McAllen 734 35 53 1:15:22.5 12:09/M
8 Emily Cerda Palmview 720 32 57 1:18:18.9 12:38/M
9 Mariann Morales Mission 759 32 62 1:19:24.4 12:48/M
10 Melissa Villarreal McAllen 715 36 67 1:25:29.8 13:47/M
11 Iris Aguilar Mission 736 37 74 1:43:06.2 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mayer MISSION 784 42 15 53:42.8 8:40/M
2 Ana Cristina Perea Edinburg 717 44 23 55:32.1 8:57/M
3 Mariana Rocha MCALLEN 776 46 26 56:03.2 9:02/M
4 Melinda Lopez La Feria 792 46 29 56:55.9 9:11/M
5 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 703 45 32 59:06.9 9:32/M
6 Rachel Montgomery Mission 747 43 33 1:00:19.0 9:44/M
7 Patricia Chiapa Mission 787 46 36 1:01:21.4 9:54/M
8 maria teresa villarreal MISSION 781 47 38 1:01:48.8 9:58/M
9 Nickie Perez McAllen 755 41 41 1:06:01.6 10:39/M
10 Cristina Munoz MISSION 726 45 47 1:11:22.3 11:31/M
11 MICHELLE CANTU MCALLEN 796 43 49 1:12:56.5 11:46/M
12 Irene Gaona Weslaco 758 43 52 1:15:06.3 12:07/M
13 Nuemi Ramos Edinburg 735 42 60 1:19:09.7 12:46/M
14 Liza De La Garza McAllen 745 45 64 1:23:12.0 13:25/M
15 Veronica Trevino Pharr 737 49 68 1:25:36.0 13:48/M
16 Maria Molina Mission 741 42 69 1:28:12.5 14:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Huizar McAllen 775 51 7 47:41.8 7:41/M
2 Michelle Rivera McAllen 731 54 34 1:00:40.7 9:47/M
3 Vilma Toledo McAllen 782 54 51 1:14:10.0 11:58/M
4 LINETTE LINSANGAN MCALLEN 709 56 58 1:18:44.6 12:42/M
5 Gloria Isabel Gomez Mission 794 50 66 1:24:05.4 13:34/M
6 Clarice De La Fuente Rio Hondo 764 55 80 1:55:44.4 18:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUIS MAGANA Alamo 744 45 1 40:53.6 6:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN GUERRA MCALLEN 786 24 11 52:02.6 8:24/M
2 Mauricio Sanchez Etienne 785 23 50 1:13:17.9 11:49/M
3 Mariano Abogado Edinburg 790 28 56 1:17:56.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Doozan Plantation 728 37 5 43:43.1 7:03/M
2 J.A. Borrego McAllen 725 39 21 55:08.2 8:54/M
3 Eric Fantich McAllen 721 37 24 55:45.8 9:00/M
4 Sergio Enrique Lopez Mcallen 783 37 35 1:00:52.5 9:49/M
5 Christian Ramirez McAllen 767 33 39 1:03:04.2 10:10/M
6 Jose Garza MCALLEN 788 37 43 1:06:54.6 10:47/M
7 Reynaldo Martinez McAllen 779 34 71 1:37:48.0 15:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Elizondo McAllen 711 44 3 42:40.4 6:53/M
2 Mario Calzada Edinburg 718 47 6 47:38.5 7:41/M
3 Mario Rangel Edinburg 756 46 9 50:52.7 8:12/M
4 Brian Palacios Houston 742 43 18 54:28.5 8:47/M
5 adolfo lopez MCALLEN 754 47 20 55:05.5 8:53/M
6 Tarso Gobbi Edinburg 774 44 22 55:28.3 8:57/M
7 Joe Cobos MCALLEN 757 41 28 56:38.8 9:08/M
8 Omar Quintanilla 797 47 37 1:01:41.5 9:57/M
9 Domingo Aleman Alamo 712 46 42 1:06:05.1 10:40/M
10 Paul Garcia McAllen 751 41 54 1:15:57.0 12:15/M
11 Ramiro Maldonado Harlingen 765 43 76 1:55:42.7 18:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horacio Flores Mission 791 50 2 42:32.1 6:52/M
2 Alfonso Gonzalez Edinburg 771 50 8 49:13.7 7:56/M
3 Carlos Sanchez McAllen 749 53 10 52:01.3 8:23/M
4 Archie Morales Mission 704 51 12 53:05.3 8:34/M
5 Noe Guerra San Juan 732 54 17 54:13.9 8:45/M
6 Carlos Diaz-Limon Jr MCALLEN 724 52 27 56:37.6 9:08/M
7 Mario Espinoza McAllen 739 59 45 1:08:53.2 11:07/M
8 Dan Hill Clayton 729 56 46 1:09:54.3 11:16/M
9 Sergio Garcilazo MCALLEN 770 55 61 1:19:20.6 12:48/M
10 Ricky Longoria McAllen 738 57 70 1:37:47.0 15:46/M
11 Jose Aguilar MISSION 761 50 75 1:43:06.5 16:38/M
12 Rosendo Villagran McAllen 763 53 77 1:55:43.3 18:40/M
13 Armando Garcia San Benito 766 56 78 1:55:43.6 18:40/M
14 Armando Garcia McAllen 762 50 79 1:55:43.6 18:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 German Perez Edinburg 714 63 14 53:42.1 8:40/M
2 Fernando Mancias McAllen 793 69 19 55:05.3 8:53/M
3 John Lyde San Antonio 701 67 44 1:07:49.0 10:56/M
4 Bill Reagan HARLINGEN 723 67 55 1:17:11.8 12:27/M
5 MIKE DUFFEY MCALLEN 795 68 63 1:20:20.7 12:57/M