Hometown of Heroes Half Marathon

Age Group Results

March 06, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Maritza Pena 101 44 1 40:08.9 7:18/M 1 49:52.6 6:55/M 1:30:01.6
2 7 Glenda Doster 154 43 2 41:26.4 7:32/M 2 53:08.5 7:16/M 1:34:34.9
3 9 Veronica Perales 266 43 3 41:58.1 7:38/M 3 54:19.8 7:24/M 1:36:18.0
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Camila Mascorro 153 16 1 47:57.0 8:43/M 1 59:20.3 8:15/M 1:47:17.3
2 60 Riana Rodriguez 255 13 2 50:35.2 9:12/M 2 1:13:10.1 9:31/M 2:03:45.4
3 78 Lorda Tauli 90011 1 3 59:05.4 10:45/M 3 1:14:12.4 10:15/M 2:13:17.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Lizette Chapa 29 24 1 45:44.7 8:19/M 1 57:35.5 7:57/M 1:43:20.3
2 65 Susan Tristan 139 28 2 50:47.7 9:14/M 2 1:14:01.7 9:36/M 2:04:49.5
3 73 Ruby Luevano 78 22 3 53:07.8 9:39/M 3 1:16:05.3 9:56/M 2:09:13.2
4 75 Imalay Cuellar 37 27 4 53:40.6 9:45/M 4 1:16:35.5 10:01/M 2:10:16.2
5 91 Laura Z. Russell 146 29 7 59:27.2 10:49/M 5 1:16:01.8 10:25/M 2:15:29.0
6 94 Victoria Rodriguez 90021 25 6 57:52.2 10:31/M 6 1:19:42.0 10:35/M 2:17:34.3
7 96 Silemy Torres 134 22 5 56:23.5 10:15/M 7 1:23:01.1 10:43/M 2:19:24.6
8 145 Magali Sanchez 166 27 8 1:06:05.8 12:01/M 8 1:48:58.7 13:28/M 2:55:04.6
9 146 Sabrina Martinez 90006 29 9 1:08:12.4 12:24/M 9 1:47:03.7 13:29/M 2:55:16.2
10 149 Valeria Rodriguez 117 28 11 1:15:55.5 13:48/M 10 1:48:46.5 14:12/M 3:04:42.0
11 151 Perla Cantu 16 24 10 1:10:47.2 12:52/M 11 1:55:31.9 14:20/M 3:06:19.2
12 158 Olivia Sanchez 121 29 12 1:21:31.2 14:49/M 12 2:12:12.7 16:26/M 3:33:44.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Sarah Torres 132 33 1 44:46.8 8:08/M 1 59:44.8 8:02/M 1:44:31.7
2 55 Jensid Alvarez 6 36 2 50:05.2 9:06/M 2 1:08:20.3 9:07/M 1:58:25.6
3 58 Karina Tijerina 90005 34 3 51:44.0 9:24/M 3 1:09:43.8 9:21/M 2:01:27.9
4 76 Jesenia Garza 59 37 5 53:28.8 9:43/M 4 1:18:48.5 10:11/M 2:12:17.4
5 80 Diana Munoz 93 37     5 2:13:29.0 10:16/M 2:13:29.0
6 85 Liliana Vásquez 140 34 7 59:04.8 10:44/M 6 1:15:12.2 10:20/M 2:14:17.0
7 93 Lidya Flores 53 39 6 55:08.3 10:01/M 7 1:21:02.7 10:29/M 2:16:11.0
8 97 Gissel Ramirez 90014 36 8 59:27.3 10:49/M 8 1:20:10.2 10:44/M 2:19:37.5
9 98 Grisel Ramirez 107 36     9 2:19:52.0 10:46/M 2:19:52.0
10 110 Bernadette Perez 104 32 9 1:01:42.7 11:13/M 10 1:22:11.4 11:04/M 2:23:54.1
11 118 Gabriela Flores 50 30 14 1:09:05.3 12:34/M 11 1:19:55.8 11:28/M 2:29:01.2
12 126 Meagan Miller 88 35 10 1:04:35.8 11:45/M 12 1:28:58.4 11:49/M 2:33:34.3
13 129 Marisol Trevino 138 35 11 1:04:36.7 11:45/M 13 1:32:26.0 12:05/M 2:37:02.7
14 136 Azalea Arreola 9 36 13 1:07:51.0 12:20/M 14 1:39:18.5 12:51/M 2:47:09.6
15 138 Nikki Trevino 137 36 12 1:05:56.1 11:59/M 15 1:43:06.7 13:00/M 2:49:02.8
16 143 Natalie Caceres-Flores 12 34 16 1:13:49.4 13:25/M 16 1:39:16.9 13:19/M 2:53:06.3
17 152 Martha Elizondo 47 33 15 1:10:47.0 12:52/M 17 1:56:13.2 14:23/M 3:07:00.2
18 157 Catherine Muriuki 150 38 17 1:26:41.6 15:46/M 18 2:00:28.8 15:56/M 3:27:10.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Gina Zapata 144 41 1 44:53.4 8:10/M 1 56:08.2 7:46/M 1:41:01.7
2 27 JO ANN ALANIZ 3 41 2 45:00.6 8:11/M 2 1:00:40.2 8:08/M 1:45:40.9
3 38 Magdalena Salinas 120 46 6 49:33.6 9:01/M 3 1:03:51.6 8:43/M 1:53:25.3
4 39 Erika Martínez 84 47 3 48:25.4 8:48/M 4 1:05:04.1 8:44/M 1:53:29.5
5 50 Claudia Tufino 263 46 4 49:02.6 8:55/M 5 1:07:27.5 8:58/M 1:56:30.1
6 61 Edith Martinez 82 41 7 52:31.0 9:33/M 6 1:11:24.3 9:32/M 2:03:55.3
7 66 Gloria Martinez 83 44 9 53:09.6 9:40/M 7 1:11:40.4 9:36/M 2:04:50.0
8 70 Begona Simon 90007 48 8 53:01.1 9:38/M 8 1:13:43.9 9:45/M 2:06:45.1
9 71 Mayela Solana 125 42 10 54:38.2 9:56/M 9 1:13:25.1 9:51/M 2:08:03.3
10 86 veronica solis 252 40 14 58:42.2 10:40/M 10 1:15:41.0 10:20/M 2:14:23.3
11 87 Dennice Campos 14 41 15 58:53.8 10:42/M 11 1:15:33.1 10:21/M 2:14:27.0
12 89 HIlda Julia Acosta 1 49 16 58:54.6 10:43/M 12 1:15:50.3 10:22/M 2:14:45.0
13 90 Katia Camara 13 46 17 58:55.3 10:43/M 13 1:16:06.1 10:23/M 2:15:01.5
14 92 Claudia Noyola 155 49 11 55:08.1 10:01/M 14 1:21:02.7 10:28/M 2:16:10.8
15 101 MELANIE MARTINEZ 81 40 20 1:01:23.8 11:10/M 15 1:18:58.5 10:48/M 2:20:22.3
16 102 Lourdes Ayala 152 40 5 49:04.4 8:55/M 16 1:31:24.2 10:48/M 2:20:28.6
17 103 Sylvia Cortez 33 42 12 55:55.7 10:10/M 17 1:24:34.4 10:48/M 2:20:30.2
18 104 Angeline Gutierrez 67 44 13 57:27.3 10:27/M 18 1:23:54.3 10:52/M 2:21:21.6
19 105 Karla Castillo 148 44 18 59:07.4 10:45/M 19 1:22:21.1 10:53/M 2:21:28.5
20 116 KELLI DAVIS 39 45 25 1:03:49.5 11:36/M 20 1:24:33.0 11:25/M 2:28:22.6
21 119 Lourdes Urrutia 264 45 21 1:02:23.6 11:21/M 21 1:26:56.4 11:29/M 2:29:20.0
22 120 claudia CAVAZOS 24 49 22 1:02:25.4 11:21/M 22 1:26:56.3 11:29/M 2:29:21.8
23 124 Ana Tricia Nieto 90017 49 19 1:01:07.5 11:07/M 23 1:31:26.8 11:44/M 2:32:34.3
24 125 Ashli Garza 56 44 26 1:04:35.5 11:45/M 24 1:28:58.5 11:49/M 2:33:34.0
25 130 Claudia Lozano 77 45 23 1:03:05.2 11:28/M 25 1:35:25.6 12:12/M 2:38:30.9
26 131 Yazmin Garza 57 42 24 1:03:48.8 11:36/M 26 1:36:07.1 12:18/M 2:39:55.9
27 132 Fatima Navarro 96 47 27 1:08:40.9 12:29/M 27 1:34:07.6 12:31/M 2:42:48.5
28 137 Xiaojing Sheng 164 47 30 1:10:17.7 12:47/M 28 1:37:02.1 12:52/M 2:47:19.8
29 139 Olga Mendez 87 45 28 1:09:17.4 12:36/M 29 1:39:59.9 13:01/M 2:49:17.3
30 140 Alexandra Nunez 99 40 29 1:10:04.1 12:44/M 30 1:39:32.2 13:03/M 2:49:36.4
31 148 Ruby Orenday 160 49 31 1:16:02.9 13:49/M 31 1:46:03.2 14:00/M 3:02:06.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Lourdes Huizar 72 50 2 46:39.0 8:29/M 1 1:00:18.1 8:14/M 1:46:57.2
2 44 Veronica Galligan 250 50 1 46:37.1 8:29/M 2 1:08:01.5 8:49/M 1:54:38.6
3 59 Cat Cavazos 26 52 3 55:03.5 10:01/M 3 1:07:11.3 9:24/M 2:02:14.8
4 135 Michelle Sandoval 158 52 4 1:05:48.3 11:58/M 4 1:40:47.5 12:49/M 2:46:35.8
5 141 Betty Solis Poindexter 127 50     5 2:49:44.0 13:03/M 2:49:44.0
6 147 Micaela Reyes 90020 51 8 1:16:03.0 13:50/M 6 1:46:03.0 14:00/M 3:02:06.1
7 150 Josie Reyes 109 54 5 1:11:00.9 12:55/M 7 1:53:58.9 14:14/M 3:04:59.9
8 153 Martha Torres 133 52 7 1:14:12.8 13:29/M 8 1:53:08.9 14:25/M 3:07:21.7
9 154 Mary Rubio 118 51 6 1:12:27.4 13:10/M 9 1:55:43.0 14:28/M 3:08:10.4
10 155 Rina Casas 90016 57 9 1:19:59.5 14:33/M 10 1:53:43.3 14:54/M 3:13:42.8
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 142 Marta A Landaverde 74 66 1 1:09:20.4 12:36/M 1 1:43:36.8 13:18/M 2:52:57.2
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Emmanuel Lopez 75 36 1 34:40.0 6:18/M 1 44:01.1 6:03/M 1:18:41.2
2 2 Ethan DeLeon 251 15 2 34:40.2 6:18/M 2 45:26.3 6:10/M 1:20:06.6
3 4 Elias Moran 91 39 3 41:44.6 7:35/M 3 51:03.5 7:08/M 1:32:48.1
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Marcelo Corbitt 32 14 1 40:36.8 7:23/M 1 1:05:43.6 8:11/M 1:46:20.4
2 41 Juan Juarez 165 17 2 45:42.8 8:19/M 2 1:08:22.5 8:47/M 1:54:05.4
3 144 Hondo Pena 102 16 3 1:08:21.6 12:26/M 3 1:46:30.2 13:27/M 2:54:51.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Christian Martinez 258 29 1 41:36.4 7:34/M 1 52:31.8 7:14/M 1:34:08.2
2 13 Carlos Aguirre 2 29 2 42:53.0 7:48/M 2 55:22.5 7:33/M 1:38:15.6
3 31 Brayden Dillard 43 28 4 47:56.6 8:43/M 3 1:00:18.1 8:20/M 1:48:14.7
4 63 Christian Casarez 19 26 5 53:08.3 9:40/M 4 1:11:15.8 9:34/M 2:04:24.1
5 64 Andrew Sanchez 122 26 8 56:25.7 10:15/M 5 1:08:17.1 9:36/M 2:04:42.8
6 68 Orlando Cano Jr 15 22 3 47:56.0 8:43/M 6 1:18:38.9 9:44/M 2:06:34.9
7 79 Nathan Belmares 11 23 13 1:00:52.0 11:04/M 7 1:12:33.3 10:16/M 2:13:25.4
8 88 JD Castilleja 22 29 9 57:41.9 10:29/M 8 1:17:02.1 10:22/M 2:14:44.1
9 95 Johnny Villarreal 163 28 7 56:05.3 10:12/M 9 1:22:54.2 10:41/M 2:18:59.5
10 113 Gabriel Luna 176 29 6 56:04.5 10:12/M 10 1:30:50.4 11:18/M 2:26:54.9
11 115 Roberto Hernandez 172 25 11 59:55.3 10:54/M 11 1:27:12.6 11:19/M 2:27:07.9
12 123 Isai Beas 184 26 12 1:00:46.8 11:03/M 12 1:31:24.0 11:42/M 2:32:10.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Andres Ramos 268 30 1 40:43.7 7:24/M 1 57:20.1 7:33/M 1:38:03.8
2 12 Roberto Herrera 70 34 2 43:42.9 7:57/M 2 54:32.5 7:33/M 1:38:15.5
3 15 Robert Tijerina 131 36 3 44:05.6 8:01/M 3 54:27.5 7:35/M 1:38:33.2
4 18 Carlos Rios 112 34 6 45:44.3 8:19/M 4 54:57.2 7:45/M 1:40:41.5
5 24 Carlos Garza 159 33 7 46:02.7 8:22/M 5 57:48.8 7:59/M 1:43:51.5
6 32 Raphael Wambugu 149 39 5 44:38.5 8:07/M 6 1:04:18.7 8:23/M 1:48:57.2
7 33 Miguel Balandran 257 32 11 48:06.1 8:45/M 7 1:02:05.3 8:29/M 1:50:11.4
8 37 Salvador Gonzalez Jr 65 30 4 44:35.3 8:06/M 8 1:08:05.1 8:40/M 1:52:40.5
9 40 Ricardo Chapa 90019 32 10 48:03.1 8:44/M 9 1:06:01.3 8:46/M 1:54:04.4
10 42 Jorge Falcon 49 38 13 48:37.7 8:50/M 10 1:05:45.7 8:48/M 1:54:23.5
11 45 Andres Arizmendi 8 33 17 51:19.3 9:20/M 11 1:03:42.1 8:51/M 1:55:01.4
12 46 Kike Garza 58 35 15 49:57.4 9:05/M 12 1:05:08.6 8:51/M 1:55:06.0
13 47 Jonathan Silva 123 32 18 51:37.2 9:23/M 13 1:04:12.1 8:55/M 1:55:49.3
14 48 Daniel Cavazos 25 31 8 47:10.5 8:35/M 14 1:08:47.3 8:55/M 1:55:57.9
15 51 Sergio Suarez 128 32 9 47:58.5 8:43/M 15 1:08:47.5 8:59/M 1:56:46.0
16 52 Alfonso Gonzalez 60 32 12 48:20.8 8:47/M 16 1:09:12.2 9:03/M 1:57:33.0
17 56 Johnny Amaro 173 37 16 50:06.1 9:07/M 17 1:10:50.3 9:18/M 2:00:56.5
18 67 Luis Cota 90009 30 14 49:21.0 8:58/M 18 1:16:41.8 9:42/M 2:06:02.8
19 74 Omar Elizondo 45 37 19 52:32.4 9:33/M 19 1:17:37.2 10:01/M 2:10:09.7
20 83 Oscar Perez 90004 35 20 53:59.5 9:49/M 20 1:20:13.3 10:19/M 2:14:12.9
21 84 Steven Cruz 35 36 21 54:00.1 9:49/M 21 1:20:13.2 10:19/M 2:14:13.3
22 100 Eleazar Solis 126 35 22 55:51.5 10:09/M 22 1:24:27.4 10:48/M 2:20:18.9
23 106 Irving Rodriguez 115 30 25 58:39.4 10:40/M 23 1:23:03.0 10:54/M 2:21:42.4
24 107 Peter Hermida 167 32 26 59:52.9 10:53/M 24 1:22:00.8 10:55/M 2:21:53.7
25 108 Marco Diaz 42 31 24 58:36.2 10:39/M 25 1:24:13.2 10:59/M 2:22:49.5
26 117 Jorge Guerra 66 34 27 1:03:00.5 11:27/M 26 1:25:27.3 11:25/M 2:28:27.8
27 122 Cristian Reyna 110 39 23 57:59.7 10:33/M 27 1:32:29.4 11:35/M 2:30:29.2
28 127 leticia flores 51 36 28 1:03:56.7 11:37/M 28 1:30:36.1 11:53/M 2:34:32.8
29 156 Michael Mata 85 37 29 1:17:02.7 14:00/M 29 2:02:22.1 15:20/M 3:19:24.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Eric Elizondo 46 43 4 41:16.8 7:30/M 1 52:35.8 7:13/M 1:33:52.6
2 8 Jose Mata 253 41 3 41:07.4 7:29/M 2 54:51.1 7:23/M 1:35:58.5
3 10 Robert Pedraza 100 40 1 40:18.9 7:20/M 3 57:21.9 7:31/M 1:37:40.8
4 14 Jonathan Zumaya 262 44 5 41:43.8 7:35/M 4 56:43.0 7:34/M 1:38:26.9
5 16 Gerardo Garcia Jr. 54 47 6 43:36.3 7:56/M 5 55:27.0 7:37/M 1:39:03.4
6 17 Luis Ovalle 52 47 2 40:59.5 7:27/M 6 58:25.4 7:39/M 1:39:24.9
7 20 Arturo Diaz 41 48 7 43:56.1 7:59/M 7 57:14.4 7:47/M 1:41:10.5
8 21 Tony Resendez 108 41 10 45:55.0 8:21/M 8 55:43.6 7:49/M 1:41:38.6
9 22 David Taylor 90003 44 9 44:40.9 8:07/M 9 58:17.0 7:55/M 1:42:58.0
10 25 Hazael Becerra 267 49 8 44:00.7 8:00/M 10 1:00:21.7 8:02/M 1:44:22.4
11 34 Artemio Arriaga 10 41 11 46:31.1 8:27/M 11 1:04:33.6 8:33/M 1:51:04.8
12 35 Guillermo Del Olmo 40 48 14 48:26.3 8:48/M 12 1:02:56.5 8:34/M 1:51:22.8
13 49 Jose Garcia 90012 41 12 46:49.5 8:31/M 13 1:09:14.0 8:56/M 1:56:03.5
14 53 Ron Garza 177 47 16 50:08.5 9:07/M 14 1:07:58.7 9:05/M 1:58:07.2
15 54 Steve Allen 5 49 17 50:25.8 9:10/M 15 1:07:48.5 9:06/M 1:58:14.4
16 62 Mardoqueo Hinojosa 170 40 21 54:15.1 9:52/M 16 1:09:43.7 9:32/M 2:03:58.8
17 69 Joe Trevino 90013 43 23 55:19.0 10:03/M 17 1:11:17.6 9:44/M 2:06:36.6
18 77 Noel Silva 156 44 19 52:59.5 9:38/M 18 1:19:51.6 10:13/M 2:12:51.1
19 81 Luis Navarro 95 42 22 54:54.2 9:59/M 19 1:18:57.5 10:18/M 2:13:51.8
20 82 Ram Hernandez 69 44 20 53:03.9 9:39/M 20 1:20:54.2 10:18/M 2:13:58.1
21 99 German Madrazo 147 47 25 59:05.8 10:45/M 21 1:21:02.0 10:47/M 2:20:07.8
22 109 Salvador Gonzalez 61 40 24 55:55.5 10:10/M 22 1:27:26.9 11:02/M 2:23:22.4
23 111 Joel Yapyap 143 47 26 1:00:31.1 11:00/M 23 1:23:50.5 11:06/M 2:24:21.7
24 121 Rolando Rodriguez 114 45 27 1:04:57.6 11:49/M 24 1:25:06.5 11:33/M 2:30:04.1
25 128 Eric Grad 260 40 18 52:56.5 9:37/M 25 1:43:02.6 12:00/M 2:35:59.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Michael Gonzalez 64 50 1 49:32.0 9:00/M 1 1:02:31.6 8:37/M 1:52:03.6
2 57 Serkan Celtek 28 50 2 51:33.4 9:22/M 2 1:09:32.1 9:19/M 2:01:05.6
3 112 Nolan Nicolas 90015 52 3 57:39.0 10:29/M 3 1:28:03.8 11:12/M 2:25:42.9
4 114 Luis Rios 111 58 4 1:02:59.7 11:27/M 4 1:24:04.8 11:19/M 2:27:04.6
5 134 Maurice Alleyne 249 53 5 1:03:24.3 11:32/M 5 1:42:40.7 12:47/M 2:46:05.0
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Leg ------------ ------------ 2nd Leg ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 santos maldonado 80 60 1 49:04.4 8:55/M 1 1:05:30.7 8:49/M 1:54:35.1
2 72 Salvador Gonzalez 62 70 2 50:58.9 9:16/M 2 1:17:53.6 9:55/M 2:08:52.5
3 133 Vidal Moreno 92 67 3 57:01.8 10:22/M 3 1:47:31.4 12:39/M 2:44:33.3