Wipe Out Colon Cancer 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 19, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Garza McAllen 101 19 10 31:13.7 10:04/M
2 April Castillo 17 11 32 39:26.0 12:43/M
3 Michelle Vela 144 8 48 47:14.2 15:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Gallien 37 28 3 29:18.8 9:27/M
2 Kasandra Hinojosa Edinburg 106 26 33 40:01.6 12:55/M
3 Ashley Mendez Edinburg 110 29 34 40:27.1 13:03/M
4 Jessica Martinez' 136 28 38 42:01.6 13:33/M
5 Adelina Carranza San Juan 95 24 39 42:30.0 13:43/M
6 Kimberly Rodriguez Edinburg 118 27 51 50:18.0 16:14/M
7 Stephanie Escobar 33 28 55 55:30.3 17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Quinero 72 34 8 30:55.0 9:58/M
2 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 126 39 11 31:17.6 10:06/M
3 Ana Castillo Edinburg 16 35 13 31:40.9 10:13/M
4 Marina Johnson 53 34 19 32:57.2 10:38/M
5 Natalie Caceres-Flores Cesar chavez 128 34 26 37:00.9 11:56/M
6 Jessica Salazar Brownsville 121 33 35 40:46.5 13:09/M
7 Gloria Cid 24 35 37 41:51.8 13:30/M
8 Bethany Tyson 138 30 43 43:09.0 13:55/M
9 Edna Cantu 13 35 47 46:31.0 15:00/M
10 Adriana Vela 87 38 49 47:24.5 15:18/M
11 Adriana Garcia Edinburg 38 36 53 51:32.8 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 124 44 12 31:18.5 10:06/M
2 Mariana Garcia Mcallen 99 45 40 42:31.1 13:43/M
3 Irene Ramirez San Juan 132 46 46 44:44.2 14:26/M
4 Luisa Marquez 60 42 50 48:55.5 15:47/M
5 Leticia Briones Mission 93 45 58 1:11:11.2 22:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marta Garza McAllen 100 55 23 34:57.9 11:17/M
2 Geneva Flores EDINBURG 36 54 28 37:10.3 11:59/M
3 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 117 53 56 55:54.7 18:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL SCHACH Palmhurst 123 63 41 42:43.2 13:47/M
2 Norma Farias Mission 97 61 52 51:16.3 16:32/M
3 Maria Onelia Torres De Castillo Weslaco 125 62 57 59:27.5 19:11/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rodriguez 146 13 1 28:40.3 9:15/M
2 Juan Roberto Castillo, Jr. 19 13 7 30:22.8 9:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Vera 89 27 2 28:51.7 9:19/M
2 Corey Tyson 83 28 4 29:58.2 9:40/M
3 Samuel Martinez Pharr 108 27 29 38:04.2 12:17/M
4 Ryan Canales 10 27 42 42:56.3 13:51/M
5 Brendan Lopez 56 24 44 43:10.9 13:56/M
6 MARTIN MORALES Selma 111 26 54 54:21.9 17:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saul Izaguirre San Juan 107 34 5 30:06.6 9:43/M
2 Elias moran Alamia 135 39 14 32:06.2 10:21/M
3 Juan Roberto Castillo SAN JUAN 18 39 15 32:25.2 10:28/M
4 Jose Garcia Mission 40 34 30 39:08.8 12:38/M
5 Alexus Ochoa 68 38 31 39:19.5 12:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Gracia Mercedes 104 45 16 32:26.1 10:28/M
2 Javier Garcia Mcallen 98 46 18 32:42.9 10:33/M
3 Eric Rubio McAllen 120 49 27 37:04.0 11:57/M
4 Ravi Rodriguez 145 46 36 41:14.7 13:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Vazquez Alton 206 59 6 30:09.0 9:44/M
2 Nolan Nicolas McAllen 130 52 9 31:08.9 10:03/M
3 Richard Jimenez 143 53 20 33:02.2 10:39/M
4 Hector Velarde Edinburg 88 54 21 33:52.3 10:56/M
5 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 131 51 22 33:56.9 10:57/M
6 Martin Morales Brownsville 114 58 24 36:37.3 11:49/M
7 Francisco Rocha Mission 129 50 25 36:57.6 11:55/M
8 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 119 54 45 44:04.8 14:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Cameron Chippewa Falls 94 72 17 32:28.5 10:29/M