Mariposa 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 12, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 30-34 40-44 45-49
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Top

OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Ramirez MISSION 208 13 1 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 206 52 2 21:10.9 6:50/M
3 Dalyla Jasso 215 40 3 23:10.6 7:29/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULISSA GARCIA MCALLEN 48 14 74 38:52.1 12:32/M
2 Monserrath Chavez Weslaco 25 17 85 42:03.9 13:34/M
3 Abril Analiz Castillo Edinburg 18 11 98 45:21.5 14:38/M
4 KAITLYN MARQUEZ Pharr 81 18 105 46:35.8 15:02/M
5 Terri Sanchez McAllen 188 1 136 55:11.2 17:48/M
6 Itzel Galicia Edinburg 43 14 141 55:55.9 18:03/M
7 Yarali Garcia Edinburg 50 12 151 1:00:36.1 19:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Luevano Edinburg 202 23 6 25:08.5 8:07/M
2 Katiha Martinez Edinburg 84 23 16 27:45.7 8:57/M
3 Valeria De Leon San Juan 33 24 17 28:24.3 9:10/M
4 Dayana Torres Mission 173 22 26 29:26.0 9:30/M
5 Karisma Trujillo EDINBURG 150 23 59 35:42.6 11:31/M
6 Diana Morales Mission 175 24 60 35:42.9 11:31/M
7 Paola Perez Edinburg 106 22 72 38:44.8 12:30/M
8 Brieanna Vega Harlingen 154 22 82 41:58.5 13:32/M
9 Victoria Ariaga McAllen 216 20 89 42:30.4 13:43/M
10 Gina Garcia Edinburg 51 24 94 44:13.3 14:16/M
11 Natalia Bada Mcallen 9 21 109 48:03.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Perez Edinburg 194 28 12 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 Jazmin Vela Hidalgo 155 25 15 27:40.3 8:56/M
3 Yanely Robles Rio Grande 190 28 25 29:21.5 9:28/M
4 Brittany Salinas Mercedes 170 25 33 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Eriika Davis 213 28 36 32:00.0 10:19/M
6 Jazmin Coronado Progreso 30 26 43 33:29.8 10:48/M
7 Karen Lobera 214 25 64 36:27.7 11:46/M
8 JESSICA ZAMORA MCALLEN 163 27 83 42:02.4 13:34/M
9 Kerstin Ortiz Mcallen 100 26 107 47:21.1 15:17/M
10 Clarissa Gonzalez Mcallen 59 25 133 55:10.0 17:48/M
11 Ana Loyola Edinburg 196 27 142 55:59.1 18:04/M
12 Klaudia B Salinas McAllen 130 29 163 1:08:20.0 22:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Estevane Weslaco 37 31 8 26:26.1 8:32/M
2 Esther Ybarra McAllen 178 33 32 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Martha Eliz Edinburg 36 33 41 32:57.8 10:38/M
4 Angie Gutierrez Mission 197 32 50 34:36.3 11:10/M
5 Magali Casares Weslaco tx 201 33 53 34:45.1 11:13/M
6 Lupita Cerda Edinburg 21 34 55 35:30.0 11:27/M
7 Amanda Villarreal Edinburg 158 31 63 36:24.2 11:45/M
8 Aracely Uribe Harlingen 151 32 71 38:41.8 12:29/M
9 Marlene Ayala Donna 8 30 84 42:03.1 13:34/M
10 Lizet Ramirez Edinburg 115 34 103 46:09.5 14:53/M
11 Arely Martinez Donna 82 31 111 48:05.6 15:31/M
12 Brenda Guerrero Alamo,Tx 78516 64 34 123 51:07.5 16:30/M
13 Abigail Rocha Edinburg 168 32 128 53:07.5 17:08/M
14 Tania Olvera Edinburg tx 78539 97 32 138 55:25.1 17:53/M
15 Brittanie Segura Edinburg 135 33 145 57:26.6 18:32/M
16 Esli Patterson McAllen 103 33 156 1:04:24.5 20:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Abad de Muņiz McAllen 5 36 9 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Grisel Ramirez pharr 114 36 10 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 157 39 13 27:26.1 8:51/M
4 Ana Castillo Edinburg 20 36 19 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Barbara Ceres Mcallen 23 38 27 29:44.7 9:36/M
6 Liza Rosales San juan 125 39 38 32:17.1 10:25/M
7 Maricella Hinojosa Donna 78537 68 38 42 33:10.9 10:42/M
8 Elena Garcia Edinburg 49 35 47 33:52.8 10:56/M
9 Yevirely Sifuentes San Juan 137 35 48 34:08.1 11:01/M
10 Susan Zamora Donna 162 37 51 34:36.8 11:10/M
11 America N Garcia Edinburg 47 39 61 36:08.1 11:39/M
12 Lisa Villegas Angeles Brownsville 159 35 67 37:12.7 12:00/M
13 Amanda Ramirez Edinburg 111 38 75 38:55.8 12:34/M
14 Amanda Coronado Mcallen 29 39 77 39:20.7 12:42/M
15 Viridiana De leon Pharr 34 35 78 39:48.2 12:50/M
16 Vanessa Hinojosa McAllen 204 36 80 40:23.2 13:02/M
17 ALISHA WASHINGTON SHREVEPORT 160 39 87 42:14.4 13:38/M
18 Ada Montemayor Edinburg 88 36 92 43:11.4 13:56/M
19 Alejandra Bocanegra Edinburg 13 35 102 45:56.6 14:49/M
20 Mari Garza Edinburg 56 39 104 46:12.0 14:54/M
21 Erica Gongora Pharr 57 35 120 50:35.3 16:19/M
22 Soledad Contreras Edinburg 26 37 122 51:00.3 16:27/M
23 Cris Munoz McAllen 78504 90 35 132 54:44.9 17:40/M
24 Aide Tijerina McAllen 212 37 143 56:41.1 18:17/M
25 Marlen Rios McAllen 184 38 146 58:20.7 18:49/M
26 Korina Papakostas McAllen 102 38 152 1:00:44.7 19:36/M
27 Yolanda Ochoa San Juan 95 36 154 1:01:28.2 19:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA TREVINO Mercedes 147 42 5 25:05.4 8:06/M
2 Alma Bard EDINBURG 10 41 20 28:42.3 9:16/M
3 Sylvia Cortez Pharr 31 42 21 28:56.7 9:20/M
4 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 141 44 23 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sara Orta Weslaco 99 42 29 30:23.4 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Zamorano EDINBURG 165 44 30 31:18.7 10:06/M
7 April Loya Weslaco 76 41 49 34:09.8 11:01/M
8 Thelma Peņa Edinburg 104 44 58 35:41.0 11:31/M
9 Mayra Atilano Alton 7 42 65 36:56.7 11:55/M
10 Erika Bickham San Antonio 210 41 66 37:03.8 11:57/M
11 Claudia Chavez Weslaco 24 40 69 38:05.4 12:17/M
12 Genevieve Prukop Mission 108 42 79 40:06.7 12:56/M
13 Vimarie Vazquez Alamo 153 41 96 45:11.0 14:35/M
14 Alma Paek Mission 101 42 108 47:40.2 15:23/M
15 Isabel Garza Edinburg 53 44 115 49:00.0 15:48/M
16 April Serjeant Edinburg 136 41 124 51:49.5 16:43/M
17 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 177 43 129 53:29.1 17:15/M
18 Maria Martinez Edinburg 183 42 137 55:15.9 17:50/M
19 Stephanie Estrada Mission 38 44 139 55:25.4 17:53/M
20 Yesenia Rosales Harlingen 126 42 147 58:58.4 19:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Rodriguez McAllen 121 49 7 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 166 48 14 27:40.3 8:56/M
3 Ileana Trinidad Edinburg 148 46 18 28:34.4 9:13/M
4 Angie Gonzalez EDINBURG 58 46 22 28:59.9 9:21/M
5 Sarah Martin Mission 209 46 34 31:58.7 10:19/M
6 TeresaFatima Moreno McAllen 199 46 39 32:51.4 10:36/M
7 Raquel Nava McAllen 93 46 40 32:52.4 10:36/M
8 Normiux Saenz Edcouch 128 48 44 33:30.8 10:49/M
9 Teri Sipes Edinburg 139 45 45 33:33.0 10:49/M
10 Cynthia Herrera Mission 172 46 52 34:38.7 11:11/M
11 Veronica Guzman Mcallen 65 48 54 35:01.9 11:18/M
12 Alma Rangel Mission 117 45 73 38:50.6 12:32/M
13 Yesenia Martinez Pharr 85 47 76 39:08.6 12:38/M
14 Michelle Tafolla Edinburg 203 46 93 44:09.2 14:15/M
15 Marissa Abad Pharr 205 46 99 45:26.4 14:39/M
16 Melissa Silva Alamo 138 48 100 45:26.8 14:40/M
17 Dora Ruiz Mission 127 47 106 47:19.1 15:16/M
18 Martha Lopez Mission 75 46 117 49:09.1 15:51/M
19 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 189 49 119 50:09.8 16:11/M
20 Alicia Martinez Progreso 83 46 126 52:03.0 16:47/M
21 Nidia Perez Edinburg 105 48 140 55:51.5 18:01/M
22 Lisette Wisnoski Harlingen 161 45 148 58:58.7 19:02/M
23 Naida Ramos Edinburg 116 47 149 1:00:32.6 19:32/M
24 Maria Elena Sanchez Edinburg 132 49 155 1:03:54.6 20:37/M
25 Eliza Montalvo Rio Grande 176 45 157 1:04:33.1 20:49/M
26 Leticia Montano Pharr 86 45 160 1:05:31.7 21:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cat Cavazos McAllen 193 52 4 23:52.6 7:42/M
2 Michelle Rivera McAllen 119 54 24 29:20.7 9:28/M
3 Iris Garza McAllen 191 52 28 30:06.7 9:43/M
4 Micaela Reyes Elsa 118 51 37 32:14.8 10:24/M
5 America Garcia Donna 52 52 46 33:50.9 10:55/M
6 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 112 53 56 35:31.3 11:28/M
7 Diana Torres Mission 145 50 90 43:01.4 13:53/M
8 Jo Lumbreras Edinburg 79 52 95 44:37.2 14:24/M
9 Dara Newton Mission 94 50 101 45:39.6 14:44/M
10 Katia Fialdini Mcallen 40 52 110 48:03.8 15:30/M
11 Maria Robledo Edinburg 120 50 112 48:11.5 15:33/M
12 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 124 52 116 49:01.0 15:49/M
13 Mona Salinas Mercedes 186 52 118 49:57.4 16:07/M
14 Claudia Contreras Mission 171 51 134 55:10.4 17:48/M
15 Isela Alvarez Mission 180 52 158 1:04:33.8 20:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Modesta Martinez Donna 195 55 11 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Dora Hinojosa Mission 67 56 62 36:14.0 11:41/M
3 Maria Cantu Edinburg 16 57 68 37:56.2 12:14/M
4 Martha Elisa Corona McAllen 28 57 91 43:05.9 13:54/M
5 Clarice De La Fuente Rio Hondo 32 55 127 52:06.0 16:48/M
6 Rina Casas Edinburg 17 57 150 1:00:33.2 19:32/M
7 Liz Sanchez Sam Juan 133 58 153 1:00:44.7 19:36/M
8 Alberta Ramirez Edinburg 113 57 161 1:07:13.5 21:41/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Olvera Edinburg 98 66 35 31:59.7 10:19/M
2 Marta Landaverde McAllen 74 66 57 35:34.3 11:29/M
3 Martha Vergara Edinburg 156 61 70 38:36.3 12:27/M
4 Pamela Rodriguez Hidalgo 123 70 81 41:03.5 13:15/M
5 Carol K Prukop Mission 107 65 86 42:05.9 13:35/M
6 Carmel Treto Harlingen 146 60 88 42:20.5 13:40/M
7 Yolanda Ramgel Edinburg 110 60 97 45:15.5 14:36/M
8 Cindy freeman McAllen 41 64 114 48:59.4 15:48/M
9 Norma Farias Mission 39 61 121 50:35.6 16:19/M
10 Oliva Martinez Weslaco 198 68 125 51:56.7 16:45/M
11 Elia Jasso Edinburg 69 67 130 53:53.9 17:23/M
12 Diana Alaniz Edinburg 174 62 135 55:10.4 17:48/M
13 melba gonzalez Edinburg 61 64 144 57:19.9 18:30/M
14 Maria Del Refug Montano Pharr 87 76 159 1:05:31.6 21:08/M
15 Maria Onelia Castillo Edinburg 19 62 162 1:07:30.7 21:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Bazan Edinburg 11 32 113 48:20.6 15:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Cerda Edinburg 22 43 31 31:19.4 10:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Garza Mcallen 55 45 131 54:44.4 17:40/M