Crime Victims 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 24, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: 1-99
5K Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0 1-99
Bandit Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystal Lozano Elsa 23 12 6 26:06.6 8:25/M
2 Aubrey Elbert Edinburg 4 29 8 26:42.3 8:37/M
3 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 56 48 10 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 Mariel Vara McAllen 52 32 11 28:48.6 9:17/M
5 Natalie Garza Alamo 12 30 14 32:21.5 10:26/M
6 Cynthia Torres Edinburg 45 58 16 33:36.9 10:50/M
7 Maria Reyes Edinburg 35 58 18 33:55.0 10:56/M
8 Cynthia Herrera Mission 58 46 22 34:29.1 11:07/M
9 Niah Gonzalez Edinburg 16 5 27 41:41.9 13:27/M
10 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 33 58 28 41:44.4 13:28/M
11 Jeanna Ramirez San Juan 31 46 29 42:27.8 13:42/M
12 Amy Trevino Alton 47 18 30 42:43.0 13:47/M
13 Jazmin Lopez Edinburg 22 16 31 43:13.1 13:56/M
14 Esmeralda Lopez Edinburg 21 42 32 43:18.3 13:58/M
15 Cheyenne Reyes Edinburg 34 23 33 45:59.2 14:50/M
16 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 38 64 34 48:07.4 15:31/M
17 Maria Teresa Andrade Edcouch 2 52 35 48:38.3 15:41/M
18 Blanca Garza Mission 14 42 36 1:31:07.9 29:24/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Trujillo Edinburg 48 15 1 19:16.3 6:13/M
2 Nick Lopez Edinburg 65 14 2 20:04.5 6:28/M
3 Gabriel Trujillo Edinburg 51 14 3 20:54.3 6:45/M
4 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco tx 78596 53 19 4 22:25.1 7:14/M
5 Luis Cota Rio Grande City 64 30 5 22:57.0 7:24/M
6 Jason Rodriguez Alamo 36 37 7 26:40.3 8:36/M
7 Elisha Trujillo Edinburg 50 13 9 27:13.5 8:47/M
8 Fernando Hernández La Joya 17 55 12 29:49.5 9:37/M
9 Eric Piater Weslaco 29 44 13 30:59.9 10:00/M
10 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 30 51 15 32:27.3 10:28/M
11 VICTOR ZAVALA Mission 55 49 17 33:40.5 10:52/M
12 Luis Hilario Mission 18 25 19 33:55.5 10:56/M
13 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 20 67 20 34:00.7 10:58/M
14 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 62 25 21 34:09.8 11:01/M
15 Andres Garcia Mission 57 28 23 35:43.6 11:31/M
16 Fernando Lara McAllen 61 67 24 36:27.6 11:45/M
17 Bob Galligan Weslaco 10 80 25 39:39.3 12:47/M
18 Joey Williams Mcallen 54 57 26 39:39.4 12:47/M
19 FACUNDO SALINAS MISSION 42 60 37 1:31:59.2 29:40/M
 

Bandit

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariel Vara 76 32 2 30:13.6 9:45/M
2 Criselda Andrade 74 49 6 48:39.2 15:42/M
3 Tina Lopez 78 58 7 49:00.6 15:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 75 75 3 33:33.5 10:49/M
2 Nicolas Rangel 68 4 36:30.6 11:46/M
3 Jose Rangel 69 5 40:52.3 13:11/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Serna 66 36 1 25:34.1 8:15/M