Torch Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Castaneda 8 16 13 26:37.2 8:24/M
2 Jolyn Noriega 61 18 21 28:13.9 8:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayana Torres Mission 94 23 27 29:19.2 9:15/M
2 Fatima Rodriguez 224 22 42 38:15.0 12:04/M
3 Crystal Mendoza 53 24 44 38:36.1 12:10/M
4 Alyssa Cavazos Edinburg 10 29 54 43:51.4 13:50/M
5 Lisda Lara Palmhurst 46 29 55 43:51.5 13:50/M
6 Cassandra Garza 28 24 59 45:24.0 14:19/M
7 Montserrat Leal 47 20 66 50:31.6 15:56/M
8 Fabiola Leal 48 20 67 50:43.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Allison 217 37 8 24:20.4 7:41/M
2 Lorena Hernandez Pharr 41 39 31 30:59.5 9:46/M
3 Barbara Ceres Mcallen 12 38 32 31:55.3 10:04/M
4 Sierra Pena 65 31 33 32:32.7 10:16/M
5 Esther Ybarra McAllen 101 33 35 33:26.9 10:33/M
6 Maria Rangel 73 30 49 42:20.5 13:21/M
7 Maria Chapa 222 37 52 42:55.7 13:32/M
8 Lizzet Garza McAllen 29 32 60 45:26.6 14:20/M
9 Erica Gongora San Juan 34 35 68 50:57.8 16:04/M
10 Anabelle Treviņo 97 37 71 51:43.6 16:19/M
11 Franchesca Gomez 32 31 87 1:01:08.2 19:17/M
12 Marlen Rios McAllen 80 38 88 1:01:29.3 19:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Zavala Mission 104 48 20 28:10.6 8:53/M
2 Ilanit Teverovsky McAllen 93 44 22 28:40.5 9:03/M
3 Veronica Cantu EDINBURG 5 47 29 29:42.0 9:22/M
4 Cynthia Herrera Mission 42 46 36 33:33.1 10:35/M
5 Daisy Vilches 99 40 38 36:18.1 11:27/M
6 Monica Resendez 76 41 45 39:53.3 12:35/M
7 Alma Rangel Mission 74 45 46 39:55.6 12:35/M
8 Jeanna Ramirez San Juan 71 46 53 43:20.4 13:40/M
9 Monica Noriega Pharr 62 48 56 44:03.3 13:54/M
10 Maria Garza Edinburg 30 40 65 49:07.8 15:30/M
11 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 69 49 73 53:52.6 16:59/M
12 Anna Guerrero 35 40 74 54:53.2 17:19/M
13 Michele Castillo Donna 9 45 76 55:00.2 17:21/M
14 Carol Contreras 13 46 77 55:00.3 17:21/M
15 Fernanda Aragon 211 47 83 57:15.8 18:04/M
16 Raquel Duberney Guerrero 36 46 85 1:00:33.4 19:06/M
17 Maria Wiles Weslaco 100 43 86 1:00:33.6 19:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sindy Flores 26 50 70 51:43.1 16:19/M
2 Mona Salinas Mercedes 87 52 72 53:52.5 16:59/M
3 Mary Montoto 57 50 82 57:02.7 17:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 54 66 64 48:10.1 15:11/M
2 Norma Farias Mission 24 61 69 50:58.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Duran 22 14 7 24:05.6 7:36/M
2 Caleb Castaneda 226 5 51 42:37.2 13:26/M
3 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 50 14 80 56:25.0 17:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul D. Cantu 6 17 15 26:50.9 8:28/M
2 Michael De Leon 18 19 24 28:59.9 9:09/M
3 Steven Perales 66 18 43 38:26.7 12:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Liconoa 202 28 1 19:53.0 6:16/M
2 Sergio Rojas 86 25 18 27:34.0 8:42/M
3 Marcello Zavala 208 28 23 28:52.5 9:06/M
4 Danny Dominguez 21 27 25 29:01.7 9:09/M
5 Jorge Vasquez 225 22 28 29:20.3 9:15/M
6 Ivan Figueroa 25 29 30 30:49.3 9:43/M
7 Rafael Diaz Apostol 19 29 47 40:21.6 12:44/M
8 Anthony Carrillo 215 26 58 45:21.2 14:18/M
9 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 20 25 78 55:01.1 17:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Martinez 201 30 2 20:10.5 6:22/M
2 Luis Cota Rio Grande City 14 30 6 23:23.9 7:23/M
3 Matthew Shoemaker 219 30 17 27:16.8 8:36/M
4 Benny Bravo 3 32 41 36:43.0 11:35/M
5 Jose Jaime Trevino 95 34 61 45:28.1 14:20/M
6 Jose Navarro 60 38 79 55:01.3 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luiz Barrenechea Mcallen 206 40 3 20:29.2 6:28/M
2 Elias Moran 203 40 4 21:01.5 6:38/M
3 Matthew Allison 218 40 5 21:56.2 6:55/M
4 David Rodriguez Alton 205 44 9 24:42.0 7:47/M
5 Lenny Quintana 309 45 10 25:14.5 7:58/M
6 Carlos Garcia 27 43 12 26:05.5 8:14/M
7 Raul Cantu 7 41 14 26:47.1 8:27/M
8 Jason Hosick 43 42 19 27:49.2 8:46/M
9 Eric Piater 214 44 26 29:07.7 9:11/M
10 Victor Zavala Mission 103 49 37 34:26.6 10:52/M
11 Jaime Castaneda 303 43 50 42:32.7 13:25/M
12 Antonio Hernandez 39 42 57 45:17.2 14:17/M
13 Ricardo Rivera Brownsville 81 43 62 46:03.0 14:31/M
14 Elizabeth Lopez 49 43 81 56:26.6 17:48/M
15 Damian Navares 212 47 84 57:17.7 18:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Vasquez Alton 204 59 11 25:32.2 8:03/M
2 Jesse Ramirez 72 51 34 33:04.1 10:26/M
3 Rogelio Reyna Mission 78 52 39 36:25.8 11:29/M
4 Ruben Estrada 23 56 40 36:41.5 11:34/M
5 Juan Perez Edcouch 67 50 75 54:53.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando MacIas 223 68 16 27:14.2 8:35/M
2 Bob Gallagan 213 80 48 41:22.5 13:03/M
3 Jensen William 207 63 63 46:38.2 14:42/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 unknwon 216 0 1 26:13.7 8:26/M
2 Unknown Partic. 220 220 2 29:13.7 9:24/M
3 Unknown Partic. 229 229 3 45:44.2 14:42/M
4 Unknown Partic. 230 230 4 45:44.4 14:42/M
5 Unknown Partic. 200 200 5 53:49.3 17:18/M
6 Unknown Partic. 210 210 6 57:16.2 18:25/M
7 Unknown Partic. 308 308 7 58:16.2 18:44/M
8 Unknown Partic. 302 302 8 58:22.8 18:46/M