12th Annual Du or Die Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 20, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Individual Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Individual Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Female Relay Women: 1-99
Male Relay Men: 1-99
Co-Ed 0-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

Individual

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Marian Echavarria Mission 101 46 1 13:44.0 6:52/M 1 0:54.6 1 33:42.1 19.6MPH 1 0:37.2 1 15:03.4 7:32/M 4:16/M 1:04:01.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 54 Mallaly Aleman Mission 5 28 1 19:55.8 9:58/M 1 1:05.3 1 51:35.2 12.8MPH 1 0:52.5 1 23:31.4 11:46/M 6:28/M 1:37:00.4
2 57 Riley Hunt Mcallen 45 24 2 20:48.1 10:24/M 3 1:56.5 2 52:01.2 12.7MPH 3 1:33.3 2 23:39.7 11:50/M 6:40/M 1:39:59.0
3 73 Andria Fowers Mission 28 27 3 21:29.0 10:45/M 2 1:19.2 3 1:00:44.0 10.9MPH 2 1:27.4 3 26:59.6 13:30/M 7:28/M 1:51:59.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 11 Abby Castellano Mcallen 15 33 1 15:08.8 7:34/M 2 0:45.5 1 32:33.4 20.3MPH 2 0:41.0 1 16:17.7 8:09/M 4:22/M 1:05:26.6
2 40 Cavazos Gilda Mcallen 34 32 2 17:58.0 8:59/M 4 1:12.4 3 38:57.1 16.9MPH 3 1:08.3 2 21:37.5 10:49/M 5:24/M 1:20:53.5
3 61 Natalie Caceres-Flores Alamo 10 34 6 21:36.2 10:48/M 3 0:47.9 4 51:37.3 12.8MPH 1 0:34.7 5 26:26.5 13:13/M 6:44/M 1:41:02.8
4 65 Angie Aguado Brownsville 1 39 8 24:55.2 12:28/M 8 49:58.7 2 38:04.7 17.3MPH     6 28:35.2 14:18/M 6:58/M 1:44:25.0
5 68 Marissa Segura Mcallen 75 32 4 21:14.7 10:37/M 5 1:15.9 5 55:40.9 11.9MPH 4 1:14.4 3 25:43.2 12:52/M 7:01/M 1:45:09.2
6 69 Rachel And Lavering Edinburg 47 32 5 21:19.5 10:40/M 7 1:33.0 6 55:51.3 11.8MPH 6 1:28.1 4 25:56.2 12:58/M 7:05/M 1:46:08.1
7 79 Sylvia Guerra Mcallen 39 36 7 21:56.9 10:58/M 6 1:16.1 7 1:05:23.1 10.1MPH 5 1:16.4 7 28:47.0 14:24/M 7:55/M 1:58:39.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 31 Gloria Martinez Brownsville 52 45 2 16:46.6 8:23/M 3 1:00.4 1 40:07.9 16.4MPH 2 0:46.0 1 17:33.4 8:47/M 5:05/M 1:16:14.4
2 36 Berenice Puga Mission 63 43 1 16:27.7 8:14/M 1 0:41.9 3 43:13.8 15.3MPH 1 0:23.0 2 18:35.2 9:18/M 5:17/M 1:19:21.7
3 47 Jessica Young Harlingen 90 41 4 18:21.6 9:11/M 10 1:50.5 2 42:11.4 15.6MPH 10 1:33.9 8 22:40.8 11:20/M 5:47/M 1:26:38.3
4 50 Maria Teresa Villarreal Mission 87 46 3 17:19.1 8:40/M 12 2:02.9 4 46:10.9 14.3MPH 12 1:56.7 9 23:47.0 11:54/M 6:05/M 1:31:16.9
5 52 Tiffany Trevino Edinburg 82 44 8 19:27.8 9:44/M 9 1:39.0 6 49:18.2 13.4MPH 8 1:23.9 5 21:55.0 10:58/M 6:15/M 1:33:44.1
6 55 Mara Le Mission 48 49 9 20:12.8 10:06/M 6 1:25.8 7 51:24.8 12.8MPH 13 2:00.2 7 22:36.4 11:18/M 6:31/M 1:37:40.1
7 56 Veronica Guzman Mcallen 42 48 13 22:50.5 11:25/M 4 1:02.8 5 46:32.1 14.2MPH 5 1:11.6 11 26:41.7 13:21/M 6:33/M 1:38:18.9
8 59 Aimee Villalon Mission 86 44 5 18:51.2 9:26/M 5 1:22.3 8 58:40.5 11.2MPH 9 1:24.0 3 19:45.0 9:53/M 6:40/M 1:40:03.1
9 67 Melanie Martinez Edinburg 51 40 6 19:10.7 9:35/M 8 1:30.0 9 1:00:41.4 10.9MPH 6 1:12.5 6 22:03.3 11:02/M 6:59/M 1:44:38.2
10 70 Claudia Cavazos Mcallen 18 45 15 1:18:02.8 39:01/M             15 30:13.8 15:07/M 7:05/M 1:46:10.1
11 71 Monica Ruiz Mission 72 47 7 19:17.9 9:39/M 11 1:55.2     14 1:06:15.9 4 20:39.0 10:20/M 7:13/M 1:48:08.2
12 74 Ana Alejos Weslaco 4 49 12 22:50.1 11:25/M 7 1:26.4 10 1:02:30.3 10.6MPH 3 0:57.4 10 26:15.4 13:08/M 7:36/M 1:53:59.8
13 77 April Loya Weslaco 50 41 10 20:48.3 10:24/M 2 0:55.6 11 1:05:35.6 10.1MPH 4 1:10.1 12 28:01.3 14:01/M 7:46/M 1:56:31.0
14 80 Joann Reyes Weslaco 68 40 14 23:08.5 11:34/M 13 1:11:21.3     7 1:14.5 13 28:01.6 14:01/M 8:15/M 2:03:46.0
15 82 Elizabeth Tanguma Mcallen 78 44 11 21:59.3 11:00/M 14 1:11:43.7     11 1:52.7 14 29:22.6 14:41/M 8:20/M 2:04:58.4
16 83 Dicla Palacios Mcallen 56 42 16 1:33:02.6 46:31/M             16 33:45.8 16:53/M 8:24/M 2:05:59.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 32 Sylvia Gorman Lubbock 37 53 1 15:34.0 7:47/M 2 0:58.9 3 41:52.8 15.8MPH 1 0:41.9 1 17:26.6 8:43/M 5:06/M 1:16:34.4
2 38 Lorena Soto Weslaco 12 50 5 18:10.2 9:05/M 3 0:59.4 1 39:58.3 16.5MPH 4 0:57.9 3 19:54.5 9:57/M 5:20/M 1:20:00.4
3 42 Norma Aguilera Edinburg 2 50 2 16:07.0 8:04/M 6 2:05.8 4 45:07.4 14.6MPH 3 0:49.1 2 17:28.9 8:44/M 5:27/M 1:21:38.5
4 44 Elizabeth Garcia 110 53 4 17:43.0 8:52/M 5 1:16.8 2 40:00.6 16.5MPH 5 1:06.4 5 24:20.4 12:10/M 5:38/M 1:24:27.3
5 58 Sandra Gutierrez Palmhurst 41 50 3 17:23.0 8:42/M 4 1:12.8 5 56:07.5 11.8MPH 2 0:48.8 6 24:29.5 12:15/M 6:40/M 1:40:01.8
6 75 America Garcia Donna 29 52 7 21:12.1 10:36/M 7 2:08.5 6 1:05:45.8 10.0MPH 6 1:55.7 4 24:12.3 12:06/M 7:41/M 1:55:14.6
7 84 Sylvia Salinas Mission 73 51 8 1:31:32.2 45:46/M             7 35:36.9 17:48/M 8:24/M 2:05:59.7
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Rick Arellano Edinburg 99 26 1 11:17.2 5:39/M 1 0:17.9 1 1:01.7 642MPH     1 39:06.4 19:33/M 3:27/M 51:43.3
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Franky Garcia Mission 102 17 1 11:32.7 5:46/M 1 0:44.1 1 34:58.3 18.9MPH 1 1:01.7 1 13:38.3 6:49/M 4:08/M 1:01:55.3
2 17 Ethan Siehr Mcallen 76 19 2 13:30.1 6:45/M 2 0:51.9 2 37:12.1 17.7MPH 2 1:29.6 2 15:26.9 7:43/M 4:34/M 1:08:30.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 35 Omar Reyes Pharr 107 27                 4 1:18:42.0 39:21/M 5:15/M 1:18:42.0
2 41 Jorge Roura Edinburg 71 26 1 15:32.4 7:46/M 2 1:24.8 1 43:00.3 15.3MPH 2 0:58.2 1 20:06.8 10:03/M 5:24/M 1:21:02.6
3 72 Anthony Carrillo 105 26 3 1:18:01.0 39:01/M             3 33:55.1 16:58/M 7:20/M 1:49:53.1
4 85 Julian Chavez Weslaco 96 24 2 16:24.9 8:12/M 1 0:43.9 2 1:24:52.8 7.78MPH 1 0:55.6 2 23:57.7 11:59/M 8:28/M 2:06:55.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Rogelio Solis Harlingen 77 34 1 12:37.5 6:19/M 1 0:45.8 1 28:41.3 23.0MPH 3 0:45.5 1 13:24.9 6:42/M 3:45/M 56:15.1
2 6 Sean Pelfrey Mission 57 38 2 14:09.1 7:05/M 3 0:48.9 2 32:02.3 20.6MPH 1 0:40.7 2 14:30.3 7:15/M 4:09/M 1:02:11.4
3 22 Edison Coronado Weslaco 89 38 3 15:09.9 7:35/M 4 0:50.8 5 36:25.0 18.1MPH 7 0:58.0 4 17:33.4 8:47/M 4:44/M 1:10:57.3
4 24 Javier Garza Jr Edinburg 33 31 5 16:08.7 8:04/M 5 1:06.1 3 35:10.3 18.8MPH 5 0:55.1 5 18:20.4 9:10/M 4:47/M 1:11:40.8
5 29 Cesar Aguilar Mission 97 35 4 15:35.1 7:48/M 7 1:30.4 6 39:45.0 16.6MPH 9 1:18.4 3 16:24.0 8:12/M 4:58/M 1:14:33.1
6 37 Pedrza Pedraza 120 35 6 16:36.9 8:18/M 6 1:20.1 4 35:58.5 18.3MPH 6 0:56.7 8 24:32.0 12:16/M 5:18/M 1:19:24.3
7 63 Christian Martinez Velazquez Weslaco 98 36 8 19:57.3 9:59/M 9 4:44.5 7 55:56.6 11.8MPH 8 1:17.8 6 21:51.1 10:56/M 6:55/M 1:43:47.4
8 64 Erik Ramirez Donna 95 30 7 18:48.3 9:24/M         10 1:03:08.1 7 21:52.4 10:56/M 6:55/M 1:43:48.9
9 81 Sergio Castillo Pharr 16 39 10 20:56.2 10:28/M 8 1:36.2 8 1:07:47.5 9.74MPH 2 0:42.3 10 32:54.0 16:27/M 8:16/M 2:03:56.4
10 87 Jose Sanchez Donna 74 32 9 20:45.3 10:23/M 2 0:46.3 9 1:19:32.4 8.30MPH 4 0:47.2 9 28:02.8 14:01/M 8:40/M 2:09:54.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Camilo Garcia Mission 103 46 2 13:12.6 6:36/M 5 0:49.9 1 28:58.2 22.8MPH 9 0:52.0 2 14:43.6 7:22/M 3:54/M 58:36.6
2 4 Jesse Barbara 104 48 3 13:24.5 6:42/M 1 0:24.4 3 29:51.3 22.1MPH 2 0:31.0 7 15:24.9 7:42/M 3:58/M 59:36.2
3 7 Axel Romero Pharr 70 45 6 14:15.1 7:08/M 18 33:44.9     5 0:38.0 3 15:09.2 7:35/M 4:15/M 1:03:47.3
4 9 Omar Flores Harlingen 26 43 5 14:03.6 7:02/M 9 1:03.9 5 32:04.7 20.6MPH 10 1:00.3 8 15:56.4 7:58/M 4:17/M 1:04:09.0
5 10 Francisco Perez Mcallen 92 43 1 13:09.4 6:35/M 10 1:05.1 8 34:35.0 19.1MPH 11 1:00.6 1 14:18.8 7:09/M 4:17/M 1:04:09.1
6 12 Luis Caballero Reynosa 9 43 8 14:33.6 7:17/M 6 0:56.3 7 33:58.2 19.4MPH 7 0:46.9 6 15:24.5 7:42/M 4:23/M 1:05:39.7
7 13 David Diaz 128 41 4 13:44.5 6:52/M 3 0:45.9 9 35:32.6 18.6MPH 3 0:33.7 4 15:17.9 7:39/M 4:24/M 1:05:54.9
8 14 Israel Villarreal Mission 93 48 13 16:30.3 8:15/M 7 1:01.2 2 29:31.4 22.4MPH 13 1:10.1 14 18:56.5 9:28/M 4:29/M 1:07:09.7
9 15 Orlando Perez Mission 58 40 7 14:26.7 7:13/M 19 37:05.3     6 0:38.3 9 15:57.9 7:59/M 4:33/M 1:08:08.2
10 20 Javier Gomez 137 49 14 16:30.5 8:15/M 4 0:47.2 6 33:13.3 19.9MPH 12 1:01.5 13 18:21.9 9:11/M 4:40/M 1:09:54.6
11 21 Gustavo Garza Mission 94 46 15 17:26.5 8:43/M 2 0:44.8 4 31:09.4 21.2MPH 1 0:30.1 16 20:40.2 10:20/M 4:42/M 1:10:31.1
12 27 Hugo Castillo Brownsville 17 47 11 15:00.8 7:30/M 8 1:02.9 10 39:01.3 16.9MPH 20 1:34.3 11 17:19.3 8:40/M 4:56/M 1:13:58.8
13 30 Sergio Espinoza Pharr 24 41 12 16:06.9 8:03/M 17 2:17.0 11 39:21.5 16.8MPH 17 1:29.6 10 16:49.1 8:25/M 5:04/M 1:16:04.3
14 33 Esteban Cobos Mission 20 49 10 14:41.3 7:21/M 11 1:16.2 16 45:31.1 14.5MPH 4 0:34.1 5 15:22.4 7:41/M 5:10/M 1:17:25.2
15 43 Eric Piater Weslaco 60 44 16 18:03.5 9:02/M 15 1:40.7 12 41:37.4 15.9MPH 21 2:20.3 15 20:19.2 10:10/M 5:36/M 1:24:01.3
16 45 Alfredo Hinojosa Edinburg 44 40 17 18:13.4 9:07/M 14 1:40.4 13 42:48.2 15.4MPH 15 1:19.7 17 21:00.6 10:30/M 5:40/M 1:25:02.4
17 48 Jody Tittle Mission 80 49 18 18:42.5 9:21/M 16 1:59.5 14 44:26.5 14.9MPH 19 1:32.9 18 21:07.1 10:34/M 5:51/M 1:27:48.6
18 51 Juan Cienega Mission 19 47 19 20:38.8 10:19/M 13 1:26.8 15 45:00.5 14.7MPH 16 1:29.3 19 23:22.4 11:41/M 6:08/M 1:31:58.0
19 53 Eric Grad Edcouch 38 40 9 14:40.1 7:20/M 21 1:01:36.6     8 0:48.2 12 17:58.8 8:59/M 6:20/M 1:35:03.9
20 66 Pablo Alegria Alamo 3 46 21 24:03.8 12:02/M 20 50:26.4     18 1:32.2 20 28:26.4 14:13/M 6:58/M 1:44:29.0
21 78 Gilbert Leal Mcallen 49 41 20 21:58.0 10:59/M 12 1:17.0 17 1:05:23.0 10.1MPH 14 1:15.2 21 28:46.2 14:23/M 7:55/M 1:58:39.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 16 Javier Escamilla Mcallen 88 58 1 14:17.3 7:09/M 4 0:49.1 3 35:56.6 18.4MPH 6 0:58.3 1 16:21.7 8:11/M 4:34/M 1:08:23.3
2 18 Enrique Gonzalez Reynosa 35 50 2 14:21.5 7:11/M 1 0:42.7 4 36:11.2 18.2MPH 2 0:33.4 4 17:30.3 8:45/M 4:37/M 1:09:19.4
3 19 Jerry Ponce Ediburg 61 53 3 14:59.0 7:30/M 7 1:02.0 5 36:12.5 18.2MPH 4 0:39.1 3 17:01.0 8:31/M 4:40/M 1:09:53.8
4 25 Sanchez Carlos Mcallen 11 52 5 15:27.3 7:44/M 3 0:46.8 6 38:05.8 17.3MPH 3 0:34.2 5 17:40.2 8:50/M 4:50/M 1:12:34.6
5 26 Alfonso Gonzalez Edinburg 36 50 4 14:59.7 7:30/M 6 0:56.4 7 39:00.6 16.9MPH 9 2:04.8 2 16:38.2 8:19/M 4:55/M 1:13:39.9
6 28 Ricardo Carreon Weslaco 13 50 8 18:34.6 9:17/M 5 0:56.0 2 33:25.8 19.7MPH 7 1:01.2 6 20:31.6 10:16/M 4:58/M 1:14:29.4
7 34 Elias Quintanilla 106 53 6 15:51.2 7:56/M 9 1:06.0 1 4:03.4 163MPH     10 1:00:55.5 30:28/M 5:14/M 1:18:34.7
8 46 Tony Flores Richmond 27 55 7 17:36.5 8:48/M 10 1:07.3 8 42:34.5 15.5MPH 5 0:50.3 7 23:53.0 11:57/M 5:44/M 1:26:01.9
9 60 William Pressel Harlingen 62 56 10 22:16.3 11:08/M 8 1:03.4 9 49:11.6 13.4MPH 8 1:23.8 8 26:51.1 13:26/M 6:43/M 1:40:46.4
10 76 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 65 51 9 20:03.0 10:02/M 2 0:44.4 10 1:05:02.4 10.1MPH 1 0:32.4 9 29:34.3 14:47/M 7:44/M 1:55:56.7
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 23 Pedro Barrera Rio Bravo 91 62 1 13:38.9 6:49/M 2 1:02.2 1 36:22.9 18.1MPH 1 0:45.8 1 19:44.9 9:52/M 4:46/M 1:11:35.0
2 39 Carlos Maqueda 111 65 2 18:32.3 9:16/M 4 2:05.8 2 37:28.7 17.6MPH 3 1:46.9 2 20:25.6 10:13/M 5:21/M 1:20:19.5
3 49 Jose(silver Fox Garza Edinburg 31 65 3 19:39.5 9:50/M 3 1:20.2 3 43:06.2 15.3MPH 2 1:04.1 3 23:55.9 11:58/M 5:56/M 1:29:06.1
4 62 Jim Burnette Galveston 8 73 4 22:07.3 11:04/M 1 0:58.0 4 47:19.2 13.9MPH 4 2:49.2 4 29:37.5 14:49/M 6:51/M 1:42:51.3
5 86 Bob Galligan Mcallen 22 80 5 1:39:19.6 49:40/M             5 30:22.3 15:11/M 8:36/M 2:08:54.1
6 88 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 46 67 6 1:42:28.2 51:14/M     5 1:15:55.3 8.69MPH     6 32:32.8 16:16/M 8:47/M 2:11:40.3
 

Female Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Debi Alma 135 1 1 14:32.6 7:16/M 1 0:23.4 1 36:06.3 18.3MPH 1 0:18.1 1 15:48.6 7:54/M 4:29/M 1:07:09.1
2 2 Erika Vanessa Jasso 140 1 2 18:23.7 9:12/M 2 0:31.9 2 42:26.8 15.5MPH 2 0:29.7 2 19:02.3 9:31/M 5:24/M 1:20:54.5
 

Male Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Rafael Nick S 126 1 2 12:04.1 6:02/M         4 30:47.5 4 14:02.9 7:01/M 3:48/M 56:54.6
2 2 Jair L. Richie Cruz Mcallen 122 1 1 11:16.9 5:38/M 1 0:18.2 4 37:05.3 17.8MPH 1 0:12.4 2 12:32.4 6:16/M 4:06/M 1:01:25.3
3 3 Joe Oracio 134 1 3 12:40.6 6:20/M 2 0:28.2 3 35:20.9 18.7MPH 2 0:21.3 3 12:54.9 6:27/M 4:07/M 1:01:46.1
4 4 Edgar Hern. Ricardo Cruz Mcallen 123 1 4 49:03.4 24:32/M     1 30:08.2 21.9MPH 3 20:51.6 1 0:10.7 0:05/M 4:39/M 1:09:46.6
5 5 Ely Chavez Jose Luis C Mission 121 1 5 1:18:06.1 39:03/M             5 33:27.0 16:44/M 7:16/M 1:49:06.1
 

Co-Ed

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Rene Luna 133 1 11:57.2 5:59/M 1 0:19.7 3 1:26:15.2 7.65MPH         **:00/M 3:25/M 51:17.1
2 2 Liberty Med. Regina Cruz Mcallen 124 1 2 12:07.2 6:04/M 2 0:21.3 2 39:11.7 16.8MPH 1 0:14.7 1 13:10.2 6:35/M 4:20/M 1:05:05.3
3 3 Natalie E Diego E. 125 1 3 21:11.6 10:36/M 3 0:26.2 1 28:49.3 22.9MPH 2 0:20.1 2 22:18.2 11:09/M 4:52/M 1:13:05.5
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Unknown Partic. 129 129 1 16:26.2 8:13/M 2 0:26.2 1 34:08.9 19.3MPH 2 0:22.1 1 17:58.7 8:59/M 4:37/M 1:09:22.3
2 2 Unknown Partic. 131 131 2 19:32.9 9:46/M 3 0:38.5 2 43:28.0 15.2MPH 3 0:24.7 3 21:18.8 10:39/M 5:42/M 1:25:23.0
3 3 Unknown Partic. 132 132 3 19:56.7 9:58/M 1 0:17.9 3 52:21.7 12.6MPH 1 0:13.9 2 21:13.3 10:37/M 6:16/M 1:34:03.6