4th Annual Run for God

Age Group Results

April 20, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Pena 40 13 40 33:40.7 10:52/M
2 Monserrat Torres 175 7 49 37:14.8 12:01/M
3 Eliseo Rodriguez 150 6 51 37:35.4 12:08/M
4 Natalia Sobrevilla 170 8 55 38:03.5 12:17/M
5 Natalie Yzaguirre 181 11 56 38:11.8 12:19/M
6 Isabella Rodriguez McAllen 152 10 61 39:57.3 12:53/M
7 Abigail Tobon 173 9 75 44:06.1 14:14/M
8 Audrinna Martinez 116 11 77 44:45.2 14:26/M
9 Sophia Rodriguez 154 7 78 44:48.2 14:27/M
10 Mia Gibson 98 10 83 46:08.6 14:53/M
11 Itzamar Decastor 256 10 88 46:41.0 15:04/M
12 Abril Perez 211 13 91 47:36.2 15:21/M
13 Keila Tamayo 194 10 96 50:44.3 16:22/M
14 Camilla Yzaguirre 180 5 104 55:22.8 17:52/M
15 Larissa Rodriguez 49 7 126 59:58.7 19:21/M
16 Lesly Balboa 75 14 127 1:00:07.8 19:24/M
17 Zeraida Nuņez 135 14 128 1:00:09.1 19:24/M
18 Pablo Olmedo 183 11 141 1:02:14.9 20:05/M
19 Sofia Melendez 236 3 144 1:05:59.1 21:17/M
20 Susana Constanzo 83 14 147 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
21 Scarlett Nevarez 130 7 149 1:06:41.9 21:31/M
22 Marcia Olmedo 139 5 153 1:09:27.1 22:24/M
DQ Briella Rodriguez 147 7 DQ --- 5:05/M
DQ Dannilet Elvira 86 7 DQ --- 5:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izabella Garza 249 15 67 41:46.0 13:28/M
2 Celina Altamirano 64 18 74 44:06.0 14:14/M
3 Andrea Pena 38 19 95 50:40.5 16:21/M
4 Mayte Bernal 76 18 122 59:38.3 19:14/M
5 Patricia Herrera 103 18 123 59:38.7 19:14/M
6 Rubi Mego 205 16 131 1:00:32.6 19:32/M
7 Isidora Correa 84 18 133 1:00:37.6 19:33/M
8 Cristhel Sanchez 157 18 151 1:09:15.5 22:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gonzalez 16 29 29 30:35.7 9:52/M
2 Claudia Balandrano 70 22 32 31:55.2 10:18/M
3 Casey Lao 260 27 43 34:10.6 11:02/M
4 Brittney Zamora 60 28 70 42:32.2 13:43/M
5 Rubi Mego 213 24 90 47:36.0 15:21/M
6 Leila Teniente 172 20 108 56:31.0 18:14/M
DQ Jessica Chavez 79 26 DQ --- 5:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Quintero 44 34 12 24:34.8 7:56/M
2 Cynthia Torres 53 36 14 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Megan Olivarez 36 38 17 26:41.3 8:37/M
4 Cindy Villareal 178 39 21 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Daniela Gonzalez 20 32 24 29:06.1 9:23/M
6 Jessica Hernandez Edinburg 102 38 41 33:57.6 10:57/M
7 Miriam Flores 10 39 50 37:23.1 12:04/M
8 Yamaris Romero 155 32 52 37:39.8 12:09/M
9 Rocio Martinez 97 35 66 41:45.5 13:28/M
10 Ashley gonzalez 19 30 69 42:05.8 13:35/M
11 Erica Gongora 15 35 92 49:06.1 15:50/M
12 Alexandra Yzaguirre 179 38 102 54:53.4 17:42/M
13 Maricel Abanto 238 30 111 56:48.9 18:20/M
14 Giana Abanto 240 32 112 56:50.2 18:20/M
15 Daniela Rodriguez Pharr 148 30 115 58:22.6 18:50/M
16 Irma Rodriguez 151 32 116 58:23.9 18:50/M
17 Melinda Botello 251 37 124 59:42.4 19:16/M
18 Johanna Torres 235 39 143 1:05:59.1 21:17/M
19 Katya Garza 210 32 146 1:06:04.4 21:19/M
20 Susana Martinez 120 35 148 1:06:20.2 21:24/M
DQ Gaby DeLeon 241 33 DQ --- 5:02/M
DQ Daniela Chavez 78 33 DQ --- 5:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Zumaya 243 46 11 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 Sylvia Cortez 4 42 19 28:09.2 9:05/M
3 ilanit Teverovsky 52 44 20 28:33.3 9:13/M
4 Rolando Escobedo 90 43 44 35:09.2 11:20/M
5 Karina Escobedo 89 43 57 38:15.9 12:21/M
6 Norma Pulido 140 42 60 39:20.8 12:42/M
7 Dalila Baez 66 41 64 41:05.0 13:15/M
8 Alejandra Ritchie 145 46 68 42:00.6 13:33/M
9 Melissa Silva 51 49 73 43:24.3 14:00/M
10 Angie Espinosa 5 47 81 45:27.7 14:40/M
11 Erica Ysasi 59 43 85 46:23.3 14:58/M
12 Yesenia DeCastor 258 47 89 46:50.5 15:07/M
13 Daisy Sobrevilla 167 41 101 54:44.6 17:40/M
14 Rebecca Pequeno 41 49 119 59:13.9 19:06/M
15 Esther Pequeno 42 44 120 59:14.2 19:07/M
16 Hope Pequeno 255 41 121 59:15.5 19:07/M
17 Irene Rodriguez 48 43 130 1:00:11.4 19:25/M
18 Belinda Escobedo 248 44 134 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
19 Damayanti Cruz-Gonzalez 85 49 136 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rivera 45 54 23 28:48.6 9:18/M
2 Dora Hinojosa 21 57 48 37:09.2 11:59/M
3 Leticia Galindo 12 59 97 50:58.5 16:27/M
4 Veronica Gonzalez 17 55 98 51:01.2 16:28/M
5 Lorena Martinez 119 59 118 58:56.9 19:01/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Galindo 11 61 63 40:11.9 12:58/M
2 Isabel Mercado 199 66 80 44:56.9 14:30/M
3 Norma Farias 8 61 93 49:06.3 15:50/M
4 Cupertina deVega 229 65 99 51:26.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Escobedo 88 13 15 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Johs Baez 69 13 18 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Alexis Ayala 215 13 28 30:24.3 9:48/M
4 Zaid Zumaya 218 12 31 30:42.7 9:54/M
5 Derek Campoy 192 4 36 33:17.4 10:44/M
6 Cedrick Campoy 191 6 39 33:28.4 10:48/M
7 Gael Tamayo 244 14 47 35:40.1 11:30/M
8 Lysander Decastor 257 11 54 37:55.1 12:14/M
9 Roberto Yzaguirre Jr. 107 9 58 38:21.7 12:23/M
10 Aaron Torres 174 4 62 40:08.7 12:57/M
11 David Baez 67 12 65 41:05.5 13:15/M
12 Martin Tamayo 245 12 71 42:53.6 13:50/M
13 Gabriel Tamayo 246 9 72 42:54.7 13:51/M
14 Christopher Balboa 72 10 76 44:12.0 14:16/M
15 Andrew Montoya 127 11 82 45:59.4 14:50/M
16 Jaden Lopez-Sollano 112 10 84 46:11.3 14:54/M
17 Louis Fano 96 11 87 46:40.0 15:03/M
18 Anthony Pena 39 11 94 50:31.0 16:18/M
19 Daniel Botello 253 9 110 56:44.5 18:18/M
20 Rodrigo Truillo 176 4 114 58:21.4 18:50/M
21 Johnny Balboa 73 12 117 58:23.9 18:50/M
22 Emmanuel Nuņez 133 3 129 1:00:10.1 19:25/M
23 Kevin Balboa 74 9 132 1:00:34.7 19:32/M
24 Leonardo Moreno 247 13 139 1:01:33.9 19:52/M
25 Damian Lopez 226 9 142 1:05:44.5 21:12/M
26 Justin Nevarez 129 12 150 1:07:01.9 21:37/M
27 Alex Sanchez Harlingen 156 3 152 1:09:17.7 22:21/M
DQ Diego Rodriguez 149 5 DQ --- 5:04/M
DQ Emmanuel Elvira 87 10 DQ --- 5:04/M
DQ Reynaldo Ahumada Jr. 106 6 DQ --- 5:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Zumaya 217 15 5 21:33.4 6:57/M
2 Adrian Botello 252 15 16 26:28.1 8:32/M
3 Emanuel Hernandez 141 16 38 33:23.4 10:46/M
4 Richard Flemin 9 16 100 54:02.6 17:26/M
5 Leo Rodrigues 202 15 106 56:06.2 18:06/M
6 Javier Martinez 117 19 107 56:28.2 18:13/M
7 Vicente Reyes 142 17 137 1:01:06.9 19:43/M
8 Mauro Scardigno 165 18 138 1:01:26.4 19:49/M
9 Gio Rodrigues 201 17 140 1:02:04.7 20:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 224 28 2 18:36.2 6:00/M
2 Manuel Rivera 57 28 9 22:59.1 7:25/M
3 Jonathan Vasquez 56 27 13 25:29.7 8:13/M
4 Raul Balandrano 71 28 26 29:34.4 9:32/M
5 Hector Sanchez Mcallen 259 25 30 30:37.1 9:53/M
6 Pedro Abanto 237 29 45 35:29.7 11:27/M
7 Hector Delgado 198 21 105 56:06.0 18:06/M
8 Dondre Dockery 221 23 113 57:32.1 18:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Martinez 31 30 1 18:31.3 5:59/M
2 Jorge Falcon 7 38 7 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Andy Zamora 61 35 22 28:38.1 9:14/M
4 Gabriel Tamayo 193 37 34 33:09.2 10:42/M
5 Estefan Abanto 239 31 46 35:29.7 11:27/M
6 Josue Rodriguez 153 35 79 44:52.0 14:28/M
7 Luis Botello 250 38 109 56:39.8 18:17/M
8 Ruben Rodriguez 47 34 125 59:54.1 19:19/M
9 Alejandro Hernandez 214 30 145 1:06:03.1 21:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Zumaya Reynosa 216 44 3 19:33.3 6:18/M
2 Elias Moran 34 40 4 19:34.8 6:19/M
3 David Rodriguez Alton 223 44 8 22:51.7 7:23/M
4 Gabriel Hernandez Edinburg 101 46 25 29:32.6 9:32/M
5 Jeremias Baez 68 44 27 30:17.4 9:46/M
6 Arnulfo Perez 43 42 35 33:11.8 10:43/M
7 David Lopez 23 46 37 33:19.2 10:45/M
8 Edgar Torres 254 48 42 34:03.8 10:59/M
9 Roberto Yzaguirre 182 42 53 37:51.9 12:13/M
10 Ricardo Sobrvilla 171 42 59 38:22.9 12:23/M
11 Jaime Lopez-Sollano 113 45 86 46:36.5 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIchael Gonzalez 18 51 6 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Orlando Vasquez 55 59 10 23:12.4 7:29/M
3 Mike Cholette 3 59 103 55:07.6 17:47/M
4 Vicente Reyes-Moreno 144 50 135 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Garza 14 65 33 32:02.8 10:20/M