Back the Badge 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

May 21, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1 Mile Men:
1 Mile Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yaretzy BUENTELLO McAllen 21 13 16 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen 27 15 23 26:38.9 8:36/M
3 Larissa Perez Pharr 101 12 66 34:01.0 10:58/M
4 Soleil Dixie Harlingen 190 18 107 40:20.9 13:01/M
5 RUBEN BUENTELLO McAllen 20 15 125 47:32.5 15:20/M
6 Ashley Martinez McAllen 89 18 152 53:40.9 17:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frida Huckleberry Edinburg 73 22 24 27:18.6 8:49/M
2 Elizabeth Diaz Mission 32 27 44 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 Dayana Torres Mission 157 23 47 30:26.6 9:49/M
4 Mayda Garcia McAllen 192 24 48 30:31.6 9:51/M
5 Maria Pruneda Edinburg 104 21 65 33:53.6 10:56/M
6 Jasmin Martinez Raymondville 86 27 77 35:37.0 11:29/M
7 Diana Morales McAllen 158 25 101 38:58.1 12:34/M
8 Alyssa Cavazos Edinburg 151 29 118 42:58.1 13:52/M
9 Brittany Salinas Mercedes 154 25 149 53:08.8 17:09/M
10 Andrea Rodriguez McAllen 118 28 162 1:03:37.9 20:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Echavarria McAllen 200 33 11 23:25.0 7:33/M
2 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 97 36 17 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Megan Olivares Mcallen 99 38 28 28:26.6 9:11/M
4 Brenda Arratia Mcallen 13 34 32 28:40.2 9:15/M
5 Esther Ybarra McAllen 162 33 51 31:20.5 10:07/M
6 Kimberly Lozano Weslaco 82 39 53 31:59.6 10:19/M
7 Martha Eliz Edinburg 35 33 54 32:01.9 10:20/M
8 Natalie Garza Alamo 56 30 57 32:21.7 10:26/M
9 Iris Eileen Garza Edinburg 52 37 58 32:37.8 10:32/M
10 Maira Quintana San Juan 105 38 62 33:12.4 10:43/M
11 Sylvia Leal Mcallen 76 36 72 34:55.6 11:16/M
12 Eva Yzaguirre Edinburg 137 39 78 35:50.5 11:34/M
13 Victoria Vargas Edinburg 133 36 86 36:36.2 11:48/M
14 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 85 37 92 37:44.3 12:10/M
15 Lisda Lara Palmhurst 167 30 98 38:45.4 12:30/M
16 Hilda Villarreal Edinburg 163 32 122 45:53.7 14:48/M
17 Lizzet Garza McAllen 168 32 123 46:04.5 14:52/M
18 RUBEN BUENTELLO McAllen 19 37 128 48:03.3 15:30/M
19 Eliliana Buentello McAllen 18 36 129 48:05.3 15:31/M
20 Ashley Gonzalez Alamo 63 30 130 48:39.9 15:42/M
21 Erica Gongora Pharr 60 35 135 49:44.0 16:03/M
22 Breanna Doughty Edinburg 33 31 142 51:21.6 16:34/M
23 Kassy Little Pharr 78 30 158 58:56.1 19:01/M
24 Bianca Garcia Edinburg 43 30 160 1:00:35.8 19:33/M
25 Melinda Zamora McAllen 197 37 163 1:03:39.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Looez San Juan 80 48 20 26:05.3 8:25/M
2 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 136 40 25 27:51.7 8:59/M
3 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 139 48 26 27:53.7 9:00/M
4 Angela Aceves Mission 1 43 37 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Veronica Cantu Pharr 173 47 43 29:34.4 9:32/M
6 Melissa Alejandro WESLACO 8 46 46 30:19.6 9:47/M
7 christina longoria Mercedes 79 43 61 32:57.6 10:38/M
8 Irene Gaona Weslaco 42 42 63 33:14.0 10:43/M
9 Cyntia Herrera Mission 156 46 64 33:22.5 10:46/M
10 Ida Garza Mission 57 49 69 34:34.4 11:09/M
11 Claudia Lozano McAllen 84 45 73 34:56.3 11:16/M
12 Maria Garcia Donna 47 44 79 36:07.3 11:39/M
13 Bobbie Espericueta McAllen 38 47 96 38:13.3 12:20/M
14 Alicia Escalon Weslaco 36 42 97 38:17.0 12:21/M
15 Jeanna Rodriguez San Juan 117 46 103 39:03.6 12:36/M
16 Symone Saenz Mission 125 47 108 40:31.5 13:04/M
17 Veronica Trevino Pharr 199 49 110 40:55.7 13:12/M
18 Laura Salinas Donna 126 41 111 40:57.8 13:13/M
19 Rosie Reyes Edinburg 114 45 115 41:27.7 13:23/M
20 Eliza Montalvo Rio Grande City 159 45 131 48:59.4 15:48/M
21 Maria Martinez Edinburg 169 42 133 49:38.8 16:01/M
22 Maria Garza Mission 59 40 137 50:15.5 16:13/M
23 Nuemi Ramos McAllen 111 42 138 50:33.7 16:19/M
24 Diana Garcia Donna 46 49 144 52:46.1 17:01/M
25 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 174 49 147 53:06.4 17:08/M
26 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 160 43 154 54:30.5 17:35/M
27 Velia Andaverde Harlingen 12 49 155 54:47.0 17:40/M
28 Dalila Aguirre Edinburg 5 46 161 1:00:39.3 19:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nasaria Gonzalez McAllen 61 50 81 36:08.0 11:39/M
2 America Garcia Donna 44 52 85 36:26.9 11:45/M
3 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 107 54 89 36:55.8 11:55/M
4 Norma Garcia Edinburg 48 57 90 37:30.8 12:06/M
5 Edith Zariñana Edinburg 138 57 94 38:05.8 12:17/M
6 Ariel Cantu 202 58 109 40:46.1 13:09/M
7 Zeida Rodriguez weslaco 120 51 117 42:25.1 13:41/M
8 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 122 54 143 51:23.2 16:35/M
9 Mireya Garcia McAllen 194 59 146 52:48.9 17:02/M
10 Mona Salinas Mercedes 170 52 148 53:07.2 17:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Cerda Weslaco 30 65 91 37:35.4 12:08/M
2 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 124 64 126 47:45.9 15:25/M
3 ISABEL MERCADO Weslaco 91 66 127 47:47.1 15:25/M
4 Norma Farias Mission 39 61 134 49:42.2 16:02/M
5 Frances Balderas Weslaco 15 66 140 50:43.6 16:22/M
6 Maria E Guerrero McAllen 69 70 151 53:15.8 17:11/M
7 Paula Martinez Donna 88 70 153 53:53.3 17:23/M
Top

19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Gurwitz 203 14 1 18:17.6 5:54/M
2 Alex Corpus 177 13 2 18:56.6 6:07/M
3 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 175 14 4 20:29.2 6:37/M
4 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 65 13 6 21:39.2 6:59/M
5 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 189 19 9 22:44.8 7:20/M
6 Santos Guerra San Juan 67 15 29 28:27.1 9:11/M
7 Caleb Garza Harlingen 54 18 35 29:14.3 9:26/M
8 christopher Garza Edinburg 55 19 70 34:47.2 11:13/M
9 CALEB CASTANEDA MCALLEN 28 5 120 44:09.7 14:15/M
10 Luis Ramos Edinburg 112 19 139 50:34.7 16:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Rios Edinburg 116 22 15 24:32.1 7:55/M
2 Jairus Esparza Edinburg 37 28 18 25:10.9 8:07/M
3 Carlos Cadena San Benito 24 26 38 29:32.3 9:32/M
4 Joshua Sanchez San Juan 127 28 40 29:33.7 9:32/M
5 Alejandro Alvarado Raymondville 9 22 42 29:34.2 9:32/M
6 Alberto Aguilar Harlingen 4 26 49 31:10.2 10:03/M
7 Larry Molina Raymondville 94 28 52 31:29.2 10:09/M
8 Ramiro Lopez 180 23 55 32:02.1 10:20/M
9 Eric Carvajal Weslaco 26 20 59 32:44.0 10:34/M
10 Nathaniel Valdez Mercedes 132 25 82 36:14.8 11:42/M
11 Matthew Mercado Edinburg 92 26 87 36:36.3 11:48/M
12 Michael Arreola Weslaco 14 29 99 38:45.4 12:30/M
13 Andres Garcia Mission 152 28 104 39:41.4 12:48/M
14 Jonathan Hernandez Pharr 72 27 113 41:16.9 13:19/M
15 Christian De Los Santos Harlingen 31 23 114 41:21.2 13:20/M
16 Lio Gomez McAllen 166 29 124 46:05.4 14:52/M
17 Victor Garza Edinburg 53 24 141 50:58.7 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Moncivais Alamo 95 36 5 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Johnny Amaro Edinburg 11 37 12 24:19.9 7:51/M
3 Ramon Ramirez 204 37 30 28:32.6 9:12/M
4 Elias Lopez Pharr 81 32 50 31:12.3 10:04/M
5 Oscar Zamarron Edinburg 171 33 75 35:21.1 11:24/M
6 Jonathon Gonzalez Brownsville 164 33 132 49:13.6 15:53/M
7 Luis Tijerina McAllen 131 37 150 53:15.4 17:11/M
8 Jesse Leanos Pharr 77 30 159 58:56.5 19:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luiz Barrenechea McAllen 16 41 3 20:12.8 6:31/M
2 Victor Alvarez McAllen 10 43 10 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Lenny Quintana San Juan 106 46 13 24:26.5 7:53/M
4 Ramiro Garza 176 47 14 24:29.6 7:54/M
5 Ruben Reyes Edinburg 113 46 19 25:42.7 8:18/M
6 Salvador Gonzalez Jr. Edinburg 188 40 33 28:53.9 9:19/M
7 Carlos Escobar 205 49 34 28:56.6 9:20/M
8 Jesse Aceves Mission 2 47 36 29:16.1 9:26/M
9 Abel Vasquez Weslaco 134 41 39 29:33.5 9:32/M
10 Jorge Mendez 185 44 41 29:34.0 9:32/M
11 Javier Moreno Weslaco 96 40 45 30:09.5 9:44/M
12 ADAN GUERRERO Edinburg 68 48 60 32:51.8 10:36/M
13 ruben perez Pharr 100 43 67 34:10.2 11:01/M
14 Michael Garza Mission 58 49 68 34:34.3 11:09/M
15 Gilbert Leal Mcallen 75 41 71 34:54.7 11:16/M
16 VICTOR ZAVALA Mission 140 49 74 35:09.8 11:21/M
17 Emilio Santos McAllen 161 45 76 35:23.0 11:25/M
18 Adrian Perez Alton 103 46 80 36:07.5 11:39/M
19 Leo Martinez Edinburg 87 42 100 38:57.2 12:34/M
20 Antonio Hernandez McAllen 153 42 102 39:00.6 12:35/M
21 Pablo Alegria Alamo 7 46 105 39:55.3 12:53/M
22 Alvino Flores San Juan 40 43 112 40:58.1 13:13/M
23 JAIME CASTANEDA MCALLEN 29 43 121 44:33.0 14:22/M
24 Johnny Garcia Edinburg 50 47 136 50:00.9 16:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 64 58 7 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Noe Guerra San Juan 66 53 31 28:39.3 9:15/M
3 Rogelio Reyna Mission 115 52 83 36:23.3 11:44/M
4 Armando Garcia San Benito 45 55 84 36:25.8 11:45/M
5 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 109 51 88 36:48.3 11:52/M
6 Hector Garcia Edinburg 49 59 95 38:08.6 12:18/M
7 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 123 54 116 41:57.0 13:32/M
8 Desi Rodriguez weslaco 119 51 119 43:03.1 13:53/M
9 Braulio Carvajal Weslavo 25 51 156 54:47.0 17:40/M
10 Howard Hawbaker Mission 71 59 157 58:01.8 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Ahumada Edinburg 6 60 8 22:08.2 7:08/M
2 Fernando Mancías McAllen 196 68 21 26:16.9 8:29/M
3 Charlie De La Rosa Pharr 155 60 22 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 62 70 27 28:14.1 9:06/M
5 Joe Silver Foxx GaGarza Edinburg 41 65 56 32:18.9 10:25/M
6 George Bladey Pharr 17 70 93 38:04.7 12:17/M
7 Joseph O’Gwynn Harlingen 98 63 106 40:01.0 12:55/M
8 Mario A Garcia McAllen 193 61 145 52:48.5 17:02/M
 

1 Mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merissa Martinez Mcallen 141 16 1 53:40.9 53:41/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 178 178 1 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 201 201 2 47:57.0 15:28/M