Run for Life 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-99
5K Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Tristan Mcallen 31 28 14 26:19.9 8:30/M
2 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 32 40 24 29:12.8 9:25/M
3 Priscilla Saenz McAllen 23 36 25 29:42.6 9:35/M
4 Linda Moncada Mission 14 21 27 30:14.1 9:45/M
5 Aileen Santos Pharr 25 22 29 30:32.3 9:51/M
6 Erika M Ramirez McAllen 58 46 30 31:32.3 10:10/M
7 Ava Valdez Edinburg 56 13 31 31:53.3 10:17/M
8 Irene Gaona Weslaco 8 42 35 33:58.6 10:58/M
9 Lilia Blanco 90006 39 36 33:59.1 10:58/M
10 Sarai Cantu Alamo 2 24 37 35:09.5 11:20/M
11 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 22 59 43 43:02.7 13:53/M
12 Erica Y Raymondville 45 44 45 43:31.5 14:02/M
13 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg 50 19 47 44:40.7 14:25/M
14 DORA ESPINOZA Mission 5 65 48 45:42.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan DeLeon Edinburg 59 16 1 18:05.8 5:50/M
2 David Zuniga Mission 35 45 2 19:10.8 6:11/M
3 Christian Martinez Pharr 39 30 3 19:23.1 6:15/M
4 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 41 28 4 19:47.6 6:23/M
5 Elias Moran 90004 40 5 20:21.4 6:34/M
6 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 33 19 6 22:18.0 7:12/M
7 Hector Gandara 67 40 7 22:45.6 7:21/M
8 Jorge Falcon 90005 39 8 23:35.4 7:37/M
9 David Rodríguez Alton 42 44 9 23:57.6 7:44/M
10 Orlando Vázquez Alton 38 59 10 24:04.3 7:46/M
11 Chip Borrego McAllen 36 38 11 24:36.0 7:56/M
12 Omar Reyes 68 27 12 25:16.3 8:09/M
13 Kevin Gongora Mission 10 31 13 25:51.1 8:20/M
14 Robert Espinoza Mission 6 65 15 26:20.2 8:30/M
15 David Villalobos Mission 54 38 16 27:06.5 8:45/M
16 Andy Zamora Edinburg 34 35 17 27:17.6 8:48/M
17 William Steele Harlingen 29 25 18 27:36.6 8:54/M
18 Guillermo A. Tijerina 66 11 19 27:47.2 8:58/M
19 Guillermo Tijerina Edinburg 30 44 20 27:58.3 9:01/M
20 Elías Quintanilla McAllen 57 53 21 28:02.9 9:03/M
21 Adan Gallegos Mission 43 28 22 28:45.0 9:16/M
22 Eric Piater Weslaco 20 44 23 28:50.6 9:18/M
23 Jonathan Havnar 62 32 26 29:46.6 9:36/M
24 Eleazar Solis Mcallen 28 35 28 30:20.4 9:47/M
25 John Paul Escobedo Mcallen 47 44 32 32:17.7 10:25/M
26 David Lopez Raymondville 46 46 33 33:03.9 10:40/M
27 Luis De leon Edinburg 55 61 34 33:42.4 10:52/M
28 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 11 67 38 35:29.9 11:27/M
29 Juan Saul Urbina Mission 44 15 39 36:14.3 11:41/M
30 Joseph OGwynn Harlingen 17 63 40 38:37.7 12:28/M
31 Stylianos Sideris Edinburg 27 51 41 40:14.9 12:59/M
32 Bob Galligan Weslaco 7 80 42 40:56.8 13:13/M
33 Jesus Miranda Peñitas 13 59 44 43:15.2 13:57/M
34 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 51 43 46 44:40.1 14:25/M
35 Christopher Echavarria 63 23 49 55:26.1 17:53/M
36 Mario Echavarria 64 68 50 55:34.5 17:56/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 003870641 90003 1 34:48.0 11:14/M