Dia de las Madres 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

May 08, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Analyssa Arteaga Edinburg 17 9 26 29:22.4 9:29/M
2 Viktorya Ramirez Edinburg 302 9 28 29:30.0 9:31/M
3 Larissa Perez Pharr 301 12 35 31:22.0 10:07/M
4 Aracely Ramirez Edinburg 187 15 70 36:18.4 11:43/M
5 Niah Gonzalez Edinburg 93 5 93 39:24.1 12:43/M
6 Monsserath Chavez Weslaco 40 17 109 42:26.5 13:41/M
7 Alyssa Galvan Galvan Edinburg 70 19 111 43:34.4 14:03/M
8 Dayanara Salinas Rima 220 16 122 44:10.6 14:15/M
9 Marisol Garcia 322 8 134 45:26.7 14:40/M
10 Amy Trevino 326 19 137 46:12.2 14:54/M
11 Lily Rodriguez Edinburg 207 12 184 53:17.9 17:12/M
12 Abril Analiz Castillo San Juan 37 11 187 53:54.9 17:24/M
13 Maileny Garza Rio grande city 85 10 190 54:20.6 17:32/M
14 Hailey Garcia Roma 76 18 209 57:29.5 18:33/M
15 Angelica Rodriguez Pharr 212 19 237 1:05:38.0 21:10/M
16 Hailey Reyes mission 200 8 248 1:08:28.2 22:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Perez Edinburg 182 28 13 25:48.6 8:20/M
2 Karen Morales Alamo 161 29 24 28:59.2 9:21/M
3 Jazmin Coronado Progreso 48 26 41 32:32.0 10:30/M
4 Melissa Gallegos Mission 69 29 74 36:55.7 11:55/M
5 Ana Loyola Edinburg 135 27 77 37:29.0 12:06/M
6 Jessica Galindo 314 26 78 37:40.4 12:09/M
7 Kerstin Ortiz Mcallen 174 26 117 43:45.3 14:07/M
8 Edith Martinez Pharr 154 24 128 45:18.1 14:37/M
9 Berenice Martinez Pharr Tx 78577 148 22 129 45:18.2 14:37/M
10 Maria Martinez Pharr Tx 78577 146 28 130 45:18.3 14:37/M
11 Alba Martinez San Juan 153 26 131 45:19.5 14:37/M
12 Laura Betancourt Edinburg 23 26 148 49:06.6 15:51/M
13 Mariana Martinez Mission 156 21 181 53:03.8 17:07/M
14 Kimberly Rodriguez Austin 204 27 192 55:19.1 17:51/M
15 Lillian Loucks Lewisville 133 27 205 56:57.7 18:22/M
16 Miriam Ontiveros Mission 298 29 213 59:17.5 19:08/M
17 Devany Medrano-Davila Alamo 159 25 215 59:18.1 19:08/M
18 Yazmin Hernandez Mission 104 23 223 1:03:43.9 20:34/M
19 Izabel Hernandez Mission 107 20 226 1:03:55.0 20:37/M
20 Lizette Hernandez Mission 106 22 227 1:03:56.5 20:38/M
21 Jennifer Gonzales Raymondville 88 28 229 1:04:51.6 20:55/M
22 Priscilla Rodriguez Pharr 209 24 239 1:05:51.1 21:15/M
23 Stephanie Gonzalez Mission 92 29 247 1:08:27.5 22:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Quintero Pharr 184 34 8 25:06.3 8:06/M
2 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 296 37 11 25:31.7 8:14/M
3 Andrea Guerra McAllen 96 30 16 27:19.5 8:49/M
4 Cynthia Torres San Juan 245 36 18 27:33.6 8:53/M
5 ANA CASTILLO San Juan 32 36 21 28:25.7 9:10/M
6 Veronica McCann 323 31 30 30:07.1 9:43/M
7 Gabby Ortiz Edinburg 173 34 32 30:47.2 9:56/M
8 Gloria Black Edinburg 282 31 33 31:03.6 10:01/M
9 Iris Aguilar Mission 4 36 36 31:40.3 10:13/M
10 Adriana Gonzales La Villa 89 38 44 32:56.6 10:38/M
11 Marissa Segura McAllen 225 32 46 33:24.3 10:47/M
12 Barbara Ceres McAllen 38 38 50 33:45.3 10:53/M
13 Mayra Martínez Pharr 151 38 57 34:48.3 11:14/M
14 America N Garcia Edinburg 73 39 59 35:22.2 11:25/M
15 Natalie Caceres-Flores alamo 26 34 60 35:23.4 11:25/M
16 Michelle Drake Spring 57 32 62 35:28.7 11:27/M
17 Grace Martinez McAllen 157 32 63 35:46.1 11:32/M
18 Yevirely Sifuentes San Juan 228 35 65 35:53.8 11:35/M
19 Aracely Uribe Harlingen 247 32 73 36:50.4 11:53/M
20 Myriam Flores Pharr 64 39 75 37:02.0 11:57/M
21 alma parra donna 299 36 80 37:59.5 12:15/M
22 Soledad Contreras Edinburg Texas 78542 42 38 85 38:44.2 12:30/M
23 Samantha Sanchez 331 31 89 39:16.7 12:40/M
24 Brenda Guerrero Alamo 98 34 90 39:20.2 12:41/M
25 Karla Garza Rio Grande City 84 37 94 39:36.1 12:46/M
26 Angie Aguado Brownsville 3 39 96 39:58.0 12:54/M
27 Brenda Maldonado Edinburg 141 33 99 41:10.9 13:17/M
28 Christina Torres McAllen 242 39 104 41:39.7 13:26/M
29 Jessica Vela Alamo 254 39 108 42:25.0 13:41/M
30 Adriana Uribe Donna 309 39 127 44:56.5 14:30/M
31 Monica Fuentes McAllen 66 39 133 45:25.6 14:39/M
32 Stephanie Ibarra 321 30 135 45:27.2 14:40/M
33 Patricia Iracheta Mission 287 33 141 47:11.9 15:14/M
34 Arely Martinez Donna 143 31 145 48:16.7 15:34/M
35 Iliana Rodriguez Elsa 303 35 164 51:28.1 16:36/M
36 Lidya Flores Edinburg 63 39 166 51:30.4 16:37/M
37 Erica Torres Edinburg 243 37 167 51:31.5 16:37/M
38 Chely Vega Edinburg 253 33 170 52:02.0 16:47/M
39 Berenice Solis Rio Grande City 233 33 171 52:04.3 16:48/M
40 Melissa Ruiz Mercedes 218 35 173 52:29.7 16:56/M
41 Aide Tijerina Mcallen 237 37 179 52:55.2 17:04/M
42 Chelsea Morin Mcallen 166 33 182 53:06.3 17:08/M
43 Amanda De Leon Garcia San Juan 54 32 188 54:10.0 17:28/M
44 Britannie Segura Edinburg 224 33 194 55:34.1 17:56/M
45 San Juanita Flores Mission 65 34 198 56:03.3 18:05/M
46 ROXANA RAMON MISSION 190 37 199 56:03.8 18:05/M
47 Stephanie Escamilla Mission 60 36 203 56:44.2 18:18/M
48 Elena Olvera Bay City 297 39 206 56:59.2 18:23/M
49 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 112 33 228 1:04:42.7 20:52/M
50 Letty J Vasquez Edinburg 252 37 230 1:04:58.4 20:58/M
51 Adriana Jaramillo San Antonio 114 39 232 1:05:03.0 20:59/M
52 Crystal Perez Edinburg 183 35 233 1:05:04.1 20:59/M
53 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 24 32 236 1:05:32.2 21:08/M
54 Tiffany Gonzalez McAllen 95 36 242 1:07:36.7 21:49/M
55 Jennifer Lozano McAllen 138 38 243 1:07:38.9 21:49/M
56 Jeniffer Cabrera 317 33 245 1:08:10.1 21:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Doster Mcallen 56 43 3 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 ANNETTE ZAVALA Mission 265 48 15 27:06.7 8:45/M
3 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 260 40 20 28:09.8 9:05/M
4 Yadira Zapata McAllen 312 41 23 28:42.5 9:16/M
5 Linda Cavazos Castillo Edinburg 283 44 27 29:23.3 9:29/M
6 Irene Rodriguez Raymondville 305 43 34 31:06.7 10:02/M
7 Alma Limon Almao 290 48 37 31:46.8 10:15/M
8 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 267 42 39 32:23.6 10:27/M
9 TeresaFatima Moreno McAllen 295 46 40 32:30.4 10:29/M
10 Lissette Echevierria 320 43 42 32:36.2 10:31/M
11 Claudia Lozano Mcallen 136 45 47 33:26.6 10:47/M
12 April Loya Weslaco 134 41 49 33:33.1 10:49/M
13 Rita Coronado Mcallen 49 43 53 34:16.4 11:03/M
14 Cynthia Alaniz Pharr, TX 5 40 54 34:16.9 11:04/M
15 Teri Sipes Edinburg 231 45 55 34:17.0 11:04/M
16 Lettie Hernandez Edcouch 103 47 58 35:18.8 11:24/M
17 Maria Ortiz Edinburg 175 48 64 35:51.6 11:34/M
18 Rachel Bravo San Juan 25 41 66 35:59.6 11:37/M
19 Rosie Olmeda Weslaco 170 49 69 36:16.7 11:42/M
20 Elsa Gonzalez Edinburg 91 49 72 36:47.3 11:52/M
21 Claudia Chavez Weslaco 39 40 79 37:43.9 12:10/M
22 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 7 40 82 38:07.6 12:18/M
23 Mary Nunez Rio Hondo 168 42 87 39:04.3 12:36/M
24 Carolina Hernandez Edinburg 110 45 91 39:20.2 12:41/M
25 Melissa Silva Alamo 229 49 100 41:20.0 13:20/M
26 Yesenia Treviño Mission 246 45 101 41:23.7 13:21/M
27 Melissa Alejandro Weslaco 9 46 102 41:34.2 13:25/M
28 Yara Corbitt EDINBURG 45 42 105 41:55.8 13:32/M
29 Violet Arenas Mcallen 14 48 120 43:55.9 14:10/M
30 Mari Pardo Alcatraz St 178 45 124 44:19.8 14:18/M
31 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 189 49 125 44:29.4 14:21/M
32 Sandra Garcia Roma 77 46 136 45:58.5 14:50/M
33 Maggie Gamez Pharr 286 46 138 46:12.8 14:54/M
34 Stephanie Leal Edinburg 289 46 140 47:11.7 15:13/M
35 Erica Lechuga McAllen 121 40 143 47:53.3 15:27/M
36 Noelia Avila Pharr 19 49 144 48:01.4 15:30/M
37 Nadia Ramos Edinburg 191 48 153 50:38.8 16:20/M
38 Miriam Tijerina San Juan 238 45 155 50:59.4 16:27/M
39 Maricela Reyes Elsa 198 47 161 51:11.6 16:31/M
40 Lorena Solis 78582 234 40 168 51:42.7 16:41/M
41 Mona Avila Edinburg 18 48 176 52:31.6 16:57/M
42 Lucia Reyes Edinburg 199 48 177 52:32.2 16:57/M
43 Alysha Castillo Edinburg 34 40 189 54:11.0 17:29/M
44 Christina Arredondo Mission 15 43 196 55:57.2 18:03/M
45 Vivianna Moreno Mission 163 41 197 55:57.3 18:03/M
46 Rosa Singleterry Edinburg 230 43 200 56:16.4 18:09/M
47 Aidee Ortiz Edinburg 176 40 201 56:29.9 18:14/M
48 Angie Espinoza San Juan 62 46 207 57:11.4 18:27/M
49 Alicia Martinez Progreso 144 46 210 58:07.9 18:45/M
50 Christina Soto Edinburg 236 44 211 58:23.5 18:50/M
51 Alma Carranza Mcallen 30 45 212 59:15.3 19:07/M
52 Hope Pequño San Juan 181 41 214 59:17.5 19:08/M
53 Melissa Hernandez Edinburg 100 42 216 1:02:47.1 20:15/M
54 Mary Alice Villarrral Donna 261 44 219 1:03:04.5 20:21/M
55 Rebecca Pequeno Palmhurst 300 49 224 1:03:45.1 20:34/M
56 Ester Pequeno Mission 180 44 225 1:03:47.3 20:35/M
57 Shauna Hernandez Edinburg 102 41 234 1:05:23.4 21:06/M
58 Veronica Watts Edinburg 262 45 235 1:05:23.5 21:06/M
59 Rebeca Rodriguez Pharr Tx 78577 211 49 238 1:05:41.1 21:11/M
60 Erica Soliz Edinburg 235 47 244 1:08:09.7 21:59/M
61 Sujeth Rodriguez Mcallen 206 44 249 1:09:48.2 22:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Morin Brownsville 165 52 29 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Gracie Sanchez Mission 223 54 56 34:21.4 11:05/M
3 Dolores Garcia Roma 74 52 68 36:11.7 11:41/M
4 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 185 54 76 37:08.2 11:59/M
5 Yvonne Zamora Mission 263 51 86 38:48.4 12:31/M
6 Dora Hinojosa Mission 111 57 92 39:21.1 12:42/M
7 Zeida Rodriguz Weslaco 215 51 103 41:36.3 13:25/M
8 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 196 59 107 42:16.3 13:38/M
9 Leticia Serna Pharr Tx 78577 227 55 118 43:48.4 14:08/M
10 Delma Vallejo Weslaco 251 50 123 44:13.3 14:16/M
11 Jo Lumbreras Edinburg 139 53 126 44:38.6 14:24/M
12 Mercedes Martinez Pharr Tx 78577 147 56 132 45:20.3 14:38/M
13 Leticia Galindo Mission 67 59 139 46:33.7 15:01/M
14 Maria Robledo Edinburg 202 50 146 48:22.9 15:36/M
15 Cecilia Alegria Harlingen 8 55 150 49:54.5 16:06/M
16 Rina Casas Edinburg 31 57 154 50:39.4 16:20/M
17 Maria Cantu Edinburg 28 57 156 51:06.0 16:29/M
18 Micaela Reyes Elsa 197 51 157 51:06.3 16:29/M
19 Clarice De La Fuente Rio Hondo 52 55 159 51:07.1 16:29/M
20 Ruby Orenday Edinburg 172 50 160 51:07.8 16:30/M
21 Aleida Avila Edinburg 20 51 174 52:30.4 16:56/M
22 Beatriz Moralez Edinburg Texas 78542 162 53 175 52:30.7 16:56/M
23 Modesta Martinez San Juan 155 55 178 52:36.5 16:58/M
24 Luci Rodriguez Edinburg 208 50 185 53:21.0 17:13/M
25 Alberta Ramirez Edinburg 186 58 186 53:39.3 17:19/M
26 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 203 54 193 55:19.2 17:51/M
27 Erica Torres Edinburg 241 51 217 1:03:01.5 20:20/M
28 Maria M Gaytan Edinburg 87 57 231 1:05:01.4 20:59/M
29 Cyndy Rendon Edinburg 195 58 241 1:07:12.3 21:41/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 97 61 12 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Francisca Loa Edinburg 123 73 38 32:20.2 10:26/M
3 Elisa Garcia Mcallen 75 60 52 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Martha Vergara Edinburg 259 62 67 36:09.3 11:40/M
5 Debi Maqueda McAllen, tc 78503 293 60 71 36:36.2 11:48/M
6 Alicia Cerda Weslaco 284 65 84 38:12.6 12:20/M
7 Maggie Cantu La Villa 29 60 88 39:06.7 12:37/M
8 Peggy Kawamura Spring Branch 119 64 119 43:53.4 14:09/M
9 Yolanda Medrano McAllen 158 62 121 44:07.3 14:14/M
10 Helen Ayala Weslaco 21 76 142 47:13.7 15:14/M
11 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 216 64 147 48:45.3 15:44/M
12 Oliva Martinez Weslaco 145 68 151 50:27.5 16:17/M
13 Olga Mejorado La Feria 160 67 152 50:37.8 16:20/M
14 Elia Jasso Edinburg 115 67 162 51:25.2 16:35/M
15 San Juanita Ruiz Mercedes 219 61 172 52:29.7 16:56/M
16 Paula Martinez Donna 149 69 180 52:57.3 17:05/M
17 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 120 68 183 53:12.0 17:10/M
18 Sylvia De Leon Pharr 53 69 191 54:25.1 17:33/M
19 Belma Gonzalez Mission 94 67 195 55:56.8 18:03/M
20 Nina Escamilla Mission 61 60 202 56:43.6 18:18/M
21 Maria Onelia Castillo Weslaco 33 62 208 57:15.6 18:28/M
22 Aurora Ramirez Donna 188 64 218 1:03:01.7 20:20/M
23 Margarita Valdez Weslaco 248 67 220 1:03:08.3 20:22/M
24 Sylvia Rendon Edinburg 194 61 240 1:07:11.2 21:40/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcelo Corbitt EDINBURG 43 14 1 18:19.0 5:55/M
2 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 125 14 2 20:23.8 6:35/M
3 Diego Arteaga Edinburg 16 11 9 25:13.0 8:08/M
4 Matthew Corbitt EDINBURG 44 11 25 29:15.6 9:26/M
5 Mauricio Rodriguez 324 12 81 38:00.6 12:16/M
6 Juan Roberto Castillo San Juan 35 14 98 40:57.6 13:13/M
7 To:Gramma Rosie Garcia Pharr 81 16 106 42:02.0 13:34/M
8 Nahum Garcia Pharr 78 12 113 43:37.2 14:04/M
9 To Ama: Nelly Garcia Pharr 82 7 115 43:37.8 14:04/M
10 Jayden Torres Edinburg 244 9 165 51:30.3 16:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Vera Donna 257 28 6 24:36.1 7:56/M
2 Cameron MacDonald Pharr 140 26 7 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Hector Sanchez Mcallen 222 25 43 32:44.0 10:34/M
4 Robert Rodriguez 333 24 61 35:23.8 11:25/M
5 Zachary Ozuna Lewisville 177 26 204 56:56.9 18:22/M
6 Victor Hernandez Mission 105 21 222 1:03:40.5 20:32/M
7 Andres Eduardo Hernandez Edinburg 101 20 246 1:08:23.7 22:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JJ Hernandez Edinburg, Texas 78539 108 34 4 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 David Maqued Mcallen 291 30 14 27:00.9 8:43/M
3 Roberto Castillo San Juan 36 39 22 28:28.3 9:11/M
4 Jason Cuevas McAllen 285 35 31 30:46.8 9:56/M
5 Omar Fuentes 313 32 48 33:30.3 10:48/M
6 Rene Garza Jr Weslaco 86 38 51 34:02.9 10:59/M
7 To:Rosario (My Garcia Pharr 83 39 114 43:37.3 14:04/M
8 Lee Roy Rodriguez Donna 210 33 250 1:19:17.9 25:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rodriguez 319 44 5 23:38.9 7:38/M
2 Ruben Martinez Edinburg 152 42 10 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Jose Olvera Bay City 171 40 19 27:55.9 9:01/M
4 Ruben Diaz Weslaco 55 45 83 38:11.7 12:19/M
5 VICTOR ZAVALA Mission 266 49 95 39:50.9 12:51/M
6 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 71 43 112 43:34.6 14:03/M
7 Roberto Rodriguez 325 48 116 43:39.5 14:05/M
8 Stuart Rutland Houston 307 47 163 51:27.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 205 54 110 42:50.3 13:49/M
2 Fernando Izaguirre McAllen 113 59 149 49:53.0 16:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Maqueda McAllen, tc 78503 292 65 17 27:31.3 8:53/M
2 Toyo Kawamura 90003 67 45 33:21.1 10:46/M
3 Gerardo Galindo Mission 68 61 97 40:28.2 13:03/M
4 Argelio Jasso Edinburg 116 66 158 51:07.1 16:29/M
5 Ernesto Vergara Edinburg 258 62 169 51:58.4 16:46/M
6 Juventino Valdez Jr. Weslaco 249 68 221 1:03:08.8 20:22/M