City of Edinburg Firecracker Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 02, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5k Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz San Juan 544 18 5 22:27.6 7:15/M
2 Riana Rodriguez Edinburg 194 13 24 25:35.5 8:15/M
3 Jaquelyne Gonzalez Donna 124 15 29 25:58.1 8:23/M
4 Joselyn Gonzalez EDINBURG 565 19 50 29:16.9 9:26/M
5 Mayra Sandoval 511 13 52 30:08.3 9:43/M
6 Avery Ambriz Harlingen 549 12 59 31:36.1 10:12/M
7 Hope Cruz San Juan 545 16 71 33:47.8 10:54/M
8 BROOKE GARCIA edinburg 150 14 93 36:31.7 11:47/M
9 Riley Lara Alamo 169 17 100 36:53.5 11:54/M
10 Lucero Hernandez Edinburg 206 11 101 36:56.4 11:55/M
11 Kanani Raygoza Edinburg 175 13 104 37:23.6 12:04/M
12 Alexa Guajardo Mcallen 212 6 106 37:29.8 12:05/M
13 Ema Ramos Weslaco 102 18 115 38:24.5 12:23/M
14 Abril Analiz Castillo San Juan 56 11 120 38:41.3 12:29/M
15 Evelyn Alexia Sanchez Edinburg 560 13 127 39:25.8 12:43/M
16 Sibylla Alvarez PHARR 199 13 138 42:53.3 13:50/M
17 Randi Lara Alamo 163 16 142 44:30.1 14:21/M
18 Selena Lazo Chester 77 6 163 52:41.4 17:00/M
19 Aracely Ramirez Edinburg 100 15 170 54:39.9 17:38/M
20 Alexa Guajardo Mcallen 515 6 171 54:59.1 17:44/M
21 Riana Rodriguez Edinburg 205 13 184 58:10.8 18:46/M
22 Samantha Lopez Edinburg 204 19 185 58:11.2 18:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 sydney hernández edinburg 113 25 42 27:57.2 9:01/M
2 Paige Mata San Juan 553 24 49 29:05.3 9:23/M
3 Lyssa Garcia San Juan 557 25 65 32:25.4 10:27/M
4 Tony Acevedo Pharr 548 24 72 34:25.0 11:06/M
5 ISAMAR OCHOA EDINBURG 7 28 80 35:08.6 11:20/M
6 Gabriella Carrillo Pharr, Tx, 78577 134 25 85 35:35.2 11:29/M
7 MARIZA SAUCIER EDINBURG 579 28 87 35:48.7 11:33/M
8 SAMANTHA GARZA edinburg 70 23 121 38:42.3 12:29/M
9 MAXINE RODRIGUEZ EDINBURG 32 24 135 41:57.6 13:32/M
10 ANNETTE VALDEZ EDINBURG 19 27 153 48:59.0 15:48/M
11 BERENICE PADILLA MCALLEN 14 25 156 49:54.2 16:06/M
12 Merley Najera EDINBURG 575 27 164 52:42.4 17:00/M
13 Noelle Lazo Chester 79 28 165 52:55.1 17:04/M
14 Kerstin Ortiz McAllen 93 26 179 56:38.1 18:16/M
15 Merly Najera Weslaco 198 27 186 58:37.1 18:55/M
16 ABI VEGA EDINBURG 21 28 189 59:55.2 19:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yuliana Mares Medina Alamo 154 37 9 23:01.5 7:25/M
2 Maria Cruz Donna 127 37 11 23:19.1 7:31/M
3 Monic Galvan Weslaco 229 33 43 28:24.0 9:10/M
4 Leticia Gonzalez Alamo 155 37 45 28:50.3 9:18/M
5 Maria Cruz EDINBURG 566 37 63 32:21.6 10:26/M
6 Ana Castillo San Juan 58 36 69 33:13.7 10:43/M
7 ERIKA RODRIGUEZ Edinburg 146 37 74 34:51.4 11:15/M
8 Daysi Maldonado Edinburg 84 38 81 35:18.6 11:23/M
9 VIVIANA CABALLERO PHARR 28 34 90 36:11.8 11:40/M
10 Cristina Vasquez Alton 250 35 105 37:26.6 12:05/M
11 Amanda Enriquez Edinburg 191 33 114 38:22.4 12:23/M
12 Kimberly Najera Alamo 162 32 117 38:30.9 12:25/M
13 Graciela Gamez Edinburg 66 35 129 39:43.0 12:49/M
14 KRYSTAL ESCOBAR EDINBURG 35 34 131 39:43.9 12:49/M
15 Monic Galvan EDINBURG 564 33 143 44:43.8 14:25/M
16 Anne Gould Edinburg 227 37 154 49:26.0 15:57/M
17 Erica Gongora Pharr 71 35 159 51:39.9 16:40/M
18 Claudia Gutierrez Alton 551 36 182 57:06.6 18:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Pena Edinburg 96 45 7 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 Josie Espinosa WESLACO 156 46 21 25:14.1 8:08/M
3 Silvia Villegas Pharr 184 40 41 27:56.1 9:01/M
4 Marty Ramos 509 44 56 31:16.6 10:05/M
5 Ana Cristina Perea Monterrey 242 43 60 31:43.2 10:14/M
6 Shelly Duffy San Juan 552 43 62 32:11.4 10:23/M
7 Diana Navarro Pharr 90 44 83 35:28.8 11:26/M
8 Hilda Gonzalez McAllen 72 42 91 36:17.1 11:42/M
9 Cynthia Ramirez McAllen 98 41 94 36:34.8 11:48/M
10 Irene Gaona Weslaco 67 42 95 36:38.1 11:49/M
11 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 94 46 108 37:44.6 12:10/M
12 April Loya Weslaco 83 41 111 38:03.3 12:16/M
13 Isela Singleterry alamo 108 43 125 39:12.0 12:39/M
14 Evelia Sanchez Edinburg 107 41 149 47:19.3 15:16/M
15 Mari Garza Mission 69 40 152 48:42.4 15:43/M
16 Zulema Garcia Edinburg 118 47 157 50:28.7 16:17/M
17 YESENIA GURROLA PHARR 33 43 161 51:46.9 16:42/M
18 Cynthia Gonzalez PHARR 187 45 162 51:59.2 16:46/M
19 GUADALUPE GARCIA EDINBURG 12 45 180 56:47.1 18:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Aguilera edinburg 120 50 51 30:06.1 9:43/M
2 Diana Garza San Juan 4 53 86 35:42.9 11:31/M
3 Ana Alejos Weslaco 49 50 97 36:45.2 11:51/M
4 Alicia Garza Edinburg 43 55 119 38:38.7 12:28/M
5 Cindy Torres Edinburg 144 58 124 39:11.3 12:38/M
6 Maria Esquivel Garza Edinburg 235 52 128 39:39.0 12:47/M
7 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 197 54 134 41:40.4 13:26/M
8 Maria Cantu Edinburg 54 58 139 42:56.1 13:51/M
9 Mary Alaniz Edinburg 48 56 140 43:32.6 14:03/M
10 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco 209 58 141 43:47.8 14:07/M
11 rina casas edinburg 152 58 145 45:40.8 14:44/M
12 Araceli Ortiz Edinburg 26 53 148 46:52.4 15:07/M
13 JULIA CHARETTE SAN JUAN 34 52 160 51:46.8 16:42/M
14 Sylvia Salinas Mission 139 51 166 52:55.7 17:04/M
15 Alberta Ramirez Edinburg 99 58 175 55:30.6 17:54/M
16 Alicia Garza Edinburg 201 54 178 56:36.9 18:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ordaz Weslaco 91 65 103 37:18.0 12:02/M
2 Norma Farias Mission 65 62 158 51:39.5 16:40/M
3 Graciela Chavana Edinburg 60 60 173 55:05.7 17:46/M
4 Illiana Najera Alamo 167 62 190 59:58.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julius Contreras Mcallen 503 18 1 17:09.3 5:32/M
2 Jordan Gamez EDINBURG 562 17 3 22:20.6 7:12/M
3 Solomon Lazo Chester 78 15 12 23:30.0 7:35/M
4 XAVIER Hernandez Alamo 550 13 14 23:51.7 7:42/M
5 Anthony Contreras Mcallen 504 19 22 25:30.0 8:14/M
6 Omar Lazo Chester 76 16 23 25:34.5 8:15/M
7 Robert Jimenez PHARR 563 15 30 26:02.6 8:24/M
8 Randy Lara EDINBURG 561 16 40 27:50.1 8:59/M
9 Saul Gonzalez EDINBURG 567 17 48 29:02.5 9:22/M
10 Ayden Sandoval EDINBURG 571 12 55 31:16.2 10:05/M
11 Bryan Rodriguez Alamo 158 17 66 32:44.3 10:34/M
12 Eric Salsido EDINBURG 570 19 70 33:42.4 10:52/M
13 Jorden Gamez Alamo 164 17 73 34:31.3 11:08/M
14 Aiden Aguinaga San Juan 558 9 77 35:05.6 11:19/M
15 Adrian Almendarez Edinburg 123 14 99 36:52.5 11:54/M
16 Aiden Aguinaga Edcouch 170 9 109 37:52.1 12:13/M
17 Ulysses Lazo Chester 81 10 126 39:15.3 12:40/M
18 Hondo Pena Edinburg 95 17 133 41:31.5 13:24/M
19 Aj Sadndoval EDINBURG 569 18 146 45:43.0 14:45/M
20 Cristofer Solis Donna 189 11 147 46:47.0 15:05/M
21 Carlos Cantu Pharr 138 16 167 52:56.1 17:05/M
22 Roberto Jr. Castillo San Juan 55 14 169 54:38.1 17:37/M
DQ Christopher Garcia Edinburg 222 16 DQ --- 7:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabas Alfaro Edinburg 147 29 18 24:05.0 7:46/M
2 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 110 20 26 25:42.6 8:17/M
3 Noah Chavana Edinburg 62 22 33 26:23.4 8:31/M
4 Orlando Cano Edinburg 140 23 34 26:24.3 8:31/M
5 Javier Garza Jr. Edinburg 44 28 35 26:33.5 8:34/M
6 Juan Sanchez San Juan 556 21 46 28:53.4 9:19/M
7 Mark Torres Edinburg 143 23 47 28:54.4 9:19/M
8 Uriel Martinez Donna 190 27 54 30:33.2 9:51/M
9 Juan Sanchez Edinburg 231 21 61 31:51.9 10:16/M
10 Antonio Medina Edinburg 129 21 76 34:53.0 11:15/M
11 Oscar Tamez Donna 188 27 78 35:05.8 11:19/M
12 Sabas Alfaro Pharr 136 29 110 37:55.0 12:14/M
13 Omar Mora Edinburg 116 27 132 40:33.2 13:05/M
14 Javier Jr. Garza Edinburg 203 28 177 56:36.6 18:15/M
15 Eric Garza Edinburg 202 25 181 56:57.8 18:22/M
16 BENJAMIN MOLINA EDINBURG 20 26 187 59:46.3 19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Moncivais Alamo 121 36 4 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Eder Ramos Harlingen 508 37 6 22:30.9 7:15/M
3 Eleazar Perales San Juan 220 37 10 23:19.0 7:31/M
4 CARLOS GARZA SAN JUAN 505 33 19 24:22.9 7:52/M
5 M Angel Reyes Edinburg 151 38 27 25:47.2 8:19/M
6 Jose Gutierrez Edinburg 74 38 31 26:07.8 8:25/M
7 Carlos Guajardo Mcallen 148 37 37 27:28.0 8:52/M
8 JOHNNY AMARO EDINBURG 2 37 53 30:27.7 9:49/M
9 Pedro Saurez 514 32 58 31:16.9 10:05/M
10 PETER HERMIDA EDINBURG 29 33 67 32:59.3 10:38/M
11 Austin Plier 513 30 82 35:21.8 11:24/M
12 Roberto Sr. Castillo San Juan 57 39 84 35:34.5 11:28/M
13 Saíd Lazo Chester 80 38 92 36:31.2 11:47/M
14 Jose Balderas Pharr 122 32 112 38:13.4 12:20/M
15 Erik Enriquez Edinburg 192 34 113 38:22.3 12:23/M
16 Matias Maldonado Edinburg 85 38 130 39:43.7 12:49/M
17 Heriberto Villarreal DONNA 499 33 144 44:59.3 14:31/M
18 John Gould Edinburg 226 34 155 49:27.1 15:57/M
19 San juana Dela cruz Donna 115 37 183 57:24.3 18:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Villiegas 172 42 2 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Eli Cantu Donna 125 43 13 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Tony Resendez Mission 182 41 16 23:52.8 7:42/M
4 Luis Ovalle Phar 185 47 17 23:59.2 7:44/M
5 Jose Maldonado 440 41 20 24:40.1 7:57/M
6 Mario Calzada Monterrey 241 47 25 25:37.2 8:16/M
7 Espinosa Sergio EDINBURG 572 41 36 26:49.5 8:39/M
8 Joe Villegas Pharr 183 42 38 27:33.5 8:53/M
9 Ramrio Garza Edinburg 211 48 39 27:41.4 8:56/M
10 Juan Raygoza Edinburg 174 44 44 28:46.3 9:17/M
11 Angel Martinez Edinburg 506 43 57 31:16.7 10:05/M
12 Armando Aguilar Weslaco 46 49 64 32:23.6 10:27/M
13 Mario Calzada Edingburg 248 47 68 33:08.9 10:41/M
14 Eduardo Rodriguez Cantu Alamo 168 47 88 35:59.7 11:36/M
15 Michael Martinez Weslaco 87 42 96 36:38.6 11:49/M
16 Adan Guerrero Edinburg 73 49 98 36:49.3 11:53/M
17 Elvis Arellano Weslaco 51 40 137 42:52.2 13:50/M
18 Johnny Garcia Edinburg 119 47 168 53:29.5 17:15/M
19 Tony Resendez EDINBURG 193 41 172 54:59.3 17:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Baez San Juan 219 58 8 22:53.9 7:23/M
2 OSCAR DE AQUINO Edinburg 63 59 32 26:15.7 8:28/M
3 Aureliano Martinez Edinburg 88 58 75 34:52.3 11:15/M
4 MAURICE ALLYENE MCALLEN 37 54 102 37:16.0 12:01/M
5 Manny Portillo Weslaco 195 54 107 37:37.8 12:08/M
6 Bill Pressel Harlingen 97 57 116 38:29.6 12:25/M
7 Armando Godoy Garcia McAllen 68 50 118 38:35.0 12:27/M
8 Rogelio Reyna Mission 103 52 122 38:54.6 12:33/M
9 Jesse Pena Edinburg 132 52 136 42:35.4 13:44/M
10 robert casas edinburg 153 55 151 48:16.2 15:34/M
11 Eli Rodriguez Weslaco 210 54 174 55:07.5 17:47/M
12 Paul Najera Alamo 166 58 188 59:48.8 19:17/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Navarro Pharr 89 60 15 23:52.7 7:42/M
2 Ruben Ahumada Edinburg 47 60 28 25:47.8 8:19/M
3 Larry Balli Edinburg 230 71 79 35:07.6 11:20/M
4 Gabe LOZANO edinburg 507 65 89 36:04.8 11:38/M
5 Robert Ordaz Weslaco 92 66 123 39:03.6 12:36/M
6 Adan Rodriguez San Juan 554 66 150 48:08.7 15:32/M
7 David Chavana Edinburg 61 69 176 56:24.9 18:12/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 157 157 1 26:45.9 8:38/M
2 Unknown Partic. 90001 90001 2 28:24.5 9:10/M
3 Unknown Partic. 510 510 3 30:08.1 9:43/M
4 Unknown Partic. 90002 90002 4 36:42.8 11:50/M
5 Unknown Partic. 112 112 5 39:05.9 12:36/M
6 Unknown Partic. 145 145 6 40:16.7 12:59/M
7 Unknown Partic. 208 208 7 43:30.8 14:02/M
8 Unknown Partic. 200 200 8 45:57.2 14:49/M
9 Unknown Partic. 225 225 9 49:38.4 16:01/M