Lisa Shampoe 5K

Age Group Results

July 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Cavazos 464 17 8 20:55.5 6:45/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesly Villalobos 453 0 60 33:19.9 10:45/M
2 Blanca Villalobos 454 0 111 44:54.6 14:29/M
3 Katelyn De Hoyos 452 0 113 44:54.8 14:29/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Luna Alton 62 17 11 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg, Tx, 78539 32 19 15 23:16.4 7:30/M
3 Dolores Ramirez MISSION 91 13 16 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Denyse Anahi Cantu McAllen 148 14 26 25:19.8 8:10/M
5 Britney De La Cruz Palmview 20 18 48 30:58.7 9:59/M
6 Isabella Parker Mercedes 82 14 68 34:10.4 11:01/M
7 Alysa Munoz 486 18 72 34:30.6 11:08/M
8 Ashley Gomez 516 18 82 37:14.7 12:01/M
9 Lagrima Perwerff 517 18 83 37:15.8 12:01/M
10 Desiree Elizondo 481 18 89 39:06.4 12:37/M
11 Ashley Zaragoza Brownsville 155 15 134 51:09.6 16:30/M
12 Lily Gonzalez 476 14 160 1:03:58.1 20:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yuliana De La Cruz Edinburg 19 28 31 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Elizabeth Diaz Mission 25 27 43 29:50.7 9:37/M
3 Elizabeth Solis Palmview 115 27 61 33:36.0 10:50/M
4 Rebeca Farias 451 23 80 37:12.2 12:00/M
5 Yovanna De la cruz Mission 18 26 81 37:12.3 12:00/M
6 Cruz Garcia Pharr 37 27 105 42:26.2 13:41/M
7 Alannis Sanchez Villarreal Edinburg 106 21 106 42:26.5 13:41/M
8 Leslie Sanchez San Juan 104 22 114 45:02.2 14:32/M
9 Cesia Beltran McAllen 7 25 133 51:09.2 16:30/M
10 Mariana Martinez Mission 72 22 144 55:08.0 17:47/M
11 Yolanda De la Torre Brownsville 23 25 146 55:47.6 18:00/M
12 Karla Ramirez McAllen 92 21 148 57:19.6 18:29/M
13 Valeria Capuchino 449 28 163 1:04:44.7 20:53/M
14 Angelica Lara Mac Allen 53 22 177 1:11:22.4 23:01/M
15 Yaslin Donelli Arroyo Harligen 141 22 179 1:11:24.2 23:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar Hillman 116 33 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
2 Sarah Echavarria McAllen 27 33 19 23:43.5 7:39/M
3 Damaris Guadiana Brownsville 144 31 36 28:15.1 9:07/M
4 Jessie Obregon Alton 80 31 56 31:59.9 10:19/M
5 Judith Torres Palmview 16 32 62 33:45.2 10:53/M
6 Christina De La Rosa Edinburg 22 36 69 34:17.0 11:04/M
7 Veronica Flores Donna 30 36 73 34:55.8 11:16/M
8 Delfina Rivera Edinburg 151 30 74 35:00.3 11:17/M
9 Eva Yzaguirre Edinburg 129 39 79 37:07.6 11:58/M
10 Lydia De Leon McAllen 147 30 87 38:48.7 12:31/M
11 Jessica Salazar Brownsville 102 33 107 43:05.6 13:54/M
12 Abigail Alavarez 445 33 112 44:54.8 14:29/M
13 Jennifer Sifuentes Pharr 111 37 117 45:58.3 14:50/M
14 Victoria Lynn Hernandez San Benito 146 31 120 47:08.7 15:12/M
15 Karen Montoya McAllen 132 30 122 47:19.3 15:16/M
16 Marily Becerra McAllen 6 37 126 47:59.7 15:29/M
17 Lucy Perez Alton 86 37 129 49:18.0 15:54/M
18 Aileen Lara Mission 52 34 137 51:15.5 16:32/M
19 Helen Martin Mission 68 39 141 51:44.8 16:41/M
20 Michelle Garza Mission 41 33 145 55:47.5 18:00/M
21 Rosa Trevino Weslaco 134 30 156 1:01:16.3 19:46/M
22 Jenn Cadenas Harligen 135 35 157 1:01:17.6 19:46/M
23 Chanel Gonzalez 469 35 161 1:03:58.8 20:38/M
24 Miranda Campos Mercedes 9 34 168 1:05:36.1 21:10/M
25 Adriana Campos Mercedes 10 39 169 1:06:04.2 21:19/M
26 Erica Gongora Pharr 42 35 173 1:10:53.3 22:52/M
27 Annette Lara McAllen 50 35 178 1:11:22.4 23:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 126 40 37 28:15.9 9:07/M
2 Vita Villanueva 465 40 38 28:17.7 9:07/M
3 Guadalupe Guadalupe 463 48 54 31:55.8 10:18/M
4 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 118 44 58 32:59.9 10:38/M
5 Irene Gaona Weslaco 36 43 59 33:16.3 10:44/M
6 Rachel Bravo San Juan 8 41 63 33:49.8 10:55/M
7 Sarah Martin Mission 69 46 71 34:27.1 11:07/M
8 Michele Sweet Pharr 117 47 84 38:20.5 12:22/M
9 Adela Martinez McAllen 71 47 94 39:40.7 12:48/M
10 Michelle Babot Statesboro 5 41 96 40:27.6 13:03/M
11 Denyse Cantu McAllen 142 41 100 40:56.3 13:12/M
12 Monica Garza 520 43 116 45:12.8 14:35/M
13 Ethel Treviņo Mission 121 46 121 47:18.9 15:15/M
14 Marina De La Cruz Palmview 21 48 124 47:44.9 15:24/M
15 Mary Alice Villarreal Donna 125 44 142 53:26.2 17:14/M
16 Marta Lopez McAllen 59 44 149 57:19.6 18:29/M
17 Dina Garcia Alamo 139 44 152 58:32.3 18:53/M
18 Maria Mandes McAllen 66 47 154 1:00:31.4 19:31/M
19 Nena De Leon Mission 24 47 158 1:03:21.3 20:26/M
20 Sonia Trevino Mission 120 46 159 1:03:21.5 20:26/M
21 Carmen Garza 450 40 162 1:04:44.3 20:53/M
22 Rosie Reyes Edinburg 93 45 164 1:05:26.8 21:06/M
23 Erica Ysasi Raymondville 128 44 171 1:08:41.8 22:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rocio Reyes Edinburg 137 52 46 30:17.8 9:46/M
2 Sara Luna Alton 64 51 86 38:47.7 12:31/M
3 Dora Hinojosa Mission 46 57 95 40:15.0 12:59/M
4 Jo Lumbreras Edinburg 61 53 118 46:37.9 15:02/M
5 Jenny Seigrist GAINESVILLE 110 51 123 47:35.4 15:21/M
6 Lupita Morales Mission 76 53 139 51:29.4 16:36/M
7 Imelda Hernandez San Benito 143 53 140 51:37.3 16:39/M
8 Irene Snell Alamo 114 57 165 1:05:27.4 21:07/M
9 Olga Salinas Alamo 103 52 166 1:05:27.9 21:07/M
10 Adelina LIMON McAllen 57 54 174 1:10:53.6 22:52/M
11 Adriana Lara Mcallen 51 55 175 1:10:55.0 22:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL SCHACH Palmhurst 108 63 108 43:58.7 14:11/M
2 Darla Yanez Mission 133 66 115 45:02.9 14:32/M
3 Aurora Ramirez Donna 89 64 131 49:58.6 16:07/M
4 Lorie Gonzalez McAllen 45 60 150 58:05.6 18:44/M
5 Norma Farias Mission 29 62 176 1:11:11.6 22:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Hernandez 468 18 1 16:33.5 5:20/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hetler 441 0 127 48:33.8 15:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronaldo Ramirez MISSION 90 15 2 19:29.4 6:17/M
2 Josue Cantu Mission 136 12 5 20:40.1 6:40/M
3 Paulino Rosas 462 18 6 20:42.1 6:41/M
4 Benny Lozano San Juan 60 16 14 23:06.2 7:27/M
5 Jorge Guajardo 484 18 27 26:35.8 8:35/M
6 Jesus Luna Alton 63 16 28 26:36.8 8:35/M
7 Jullian Santiago 494 18 41 29:13.6 9:25/M
8 Aaron Solis 495 18 42 29:26.6 9:30/M
9 Antonio Torress McAllen 157 16 47 30:23.7 9:48/M
10 Rogelio Rivera 492 18 51 31:20.7 10:06/M
11 Osvaldo Torres 496 18 53 31:52.3 10:17/M
12 Jose Salinas 493 18 55 31:57.7 10:18/M
13 Justin Vergara Rio Grande 156 15 77 36:22.7 11:44/M
14 Adrian Nunez 488 18 78 37:01.4 11:56/M
15 Jaziel Rios 491 18 88 38:50.0 12:32/M
16 Matthew Garza 483 18 90 39:07.4 12:37/M
17 Samuel Garcia Roma 153 18 91 39:10.6 12:38/M
18 Scott Flores 482 18 92 39:17.1 12:40/M
19 Alexis Quintillie 490 18 97 40:38.6 13:06/M
20 Pedro Valdez 497 18 98 40:39.7 13:07/M
21 Andres Cantu 479 18 99 40:47.8 13:09/M
22 Diego Diaz 480 18 101 41:17.2 13:19/M
23 Isarel Nicnor 487 18 132 51:09.2 16:30/M
24 Steven Perles 489 18 135 51:13.9 16:31/M
25 Jesse Solis 500 18 138 51:18.4 16:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 131 28 3 19:30.7 6:17/M
2 Tyseon Slaughter McAllen 112 23 9 21:00.6 6:46/M
3 Jonathan Jimenez Edinburg 152 28 13 22:36.9 7:17/M
4 Emilio Cruz 473 23 33 27:24.4 8:50/M
5 Melvin Scruggs jr McAllen 109 21 45 30:16.0 9:46/M
6 Jamie Suarez 518 21 57 32:58.1 10:38/M
7 Sabas Alfaro Edinburg 2 29 67 34:09.4 11:01/M
8 Tomas Corona McAllen 15 24 76 36:18.0 11:43/M
9 Ahyir Hernandez McAllen 149 20 136 51:14.0 16:32/M
10 Justin Gongora San Juan 43 22 143 53:57.1 17:24/M
11 Albert LIMON McAllen 56 29 147 56:05.6 18:05/M
12 Carlos Alberto Arroyo Escobar Brownsville 4 22 180 1:11:24.6 23:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Nam Mcallen 79 32 7 20:45.0 6:42/M
2 Drazen Petrovic McAllen 87 38 17 23:31.8 7:35/M
3 Nick Smith McAllen 113 32 24 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Alberto Rodriguez 477 33 25 25:16.4 8:09/M
5 Hermilo Herrera McAllen 154 30 32 27:15.5 8:47/M
6 david sandoval McAllen 107 38 34 27:31.1 8:53/M
7 Guadalupe Sanchez 444 33 35 27:33.1 8:53/M
8 Edgar Alonzo McAllen 3 31 65 34:03.8 10:59/M
9 Franky Acevedo Alton 1 31 66 34:05.3 11:00/M
10 Daniel Rocha Pharr 97 39 75 36:01.2 11:37/M
11 Avery Luengo McAllen 150 30 93 39:18.2 12:41/M
12 Antonio Lara jr McAllen 54 37 125 47:47.1 15:25/M
13 Richard Garcia Edinburg 138 30 130 49:45.6 16:03/M
14 Jorge Hinojosa McAllen 47 34 151 58:05.8 18:44/M
15 Javier Campos Jr. Mercedes 11 34 167 1:05:34.9 21:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Moran Edinburg 77 40 4 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Axel Romero PHARR 100 45 10 21:05.7 6:48/M
3 David Rodriguez Alton 130 45 21 24:16.4 7:50/M
4 Eric Piater Weslaco 88 45 39 28:22.3 9:09/M
5 Ricardo Dorbecker McAllen 26 48 49 31:11.6 10:04/M
6 Jody Tittle Mission 119 49 50 31:20.4 10:06/M
7 William Parker Mercedes 81 41 70 34:18.7 11:04/M
8 Arnulfo Perez Lytle 85 43 85 38:45.6 12:30/M
9 Ricardo Rivera Brownsville 95 43 102 41:21.2 13:20/M
10 Diomar Galvan Edinburg, Tx, 78539 33 43 109 44:06.1 14:14/M
11 Saul Gutierrez Mission 140 46 153 58:33.2 18:53/M
12 Juan Galvan Mercedes 34 40 170 1:06:04.5 21:19/M
13 David Lopez Raymondville 58 46 172 1:08:43.5 22:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando De La Cerda Jr McAllen 17 52 12 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Frank Mora Mission 75 52 20 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 Juan Antonio Gonzalez Mc Allen 44 56 22 24:46.0 7:59/M
4 Orlando Vazquez Alton 122 59 23 24:53.5 8:02/M
5 Ricardo Medrano Mission 73 52 29 26:59.8 8:42/M
6 Felix Ramirez 466 50 30 27:12.3 8:46/M
7 Hector Velarde Edinburg 123 55 44 30:04.0 9:42/M
8 Francisco Rocha Mission 96 51 52 31:32.3 10:10/M
9 Jesus Miranda Peņitas 74 59 103 41:24.8 13:21/M
10 Benny Martinez McAllen 70 50 110 44:41.0 14:25/M
11 Gregorio Hernandez Jr San Benito 145 53 128 49:00.3 15:48/M
12 Alejandrina Contreras McAllen 14 55 155 1:00:32.2 19:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Barcenas 443 61 40 28:44.7 9:16/M
2 Joe Garza Mission 40 62 64 33:50.1 10:55/M
3 Bob Galligan Weslaco 31 80 104 42:25.9 13:41/M
4 William W Jensen Alton 48 63 119 46:47.2 15:05/M