Retro Run 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

July 23, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-99
Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 San Juanita Leal 78539 41 16 4 18:34.8 6:00/M
2 Sarah Luna Alton 46 17 12 21:00.3 6:47/M
3 Cecilia Cavazos Mcallen 8 17 16 21:35.2 6:58/M
4 Brenda Lozano Edinburg 44 39 19 21:59.3 7:06/M
5 Juan Diego Pioneer 116 17 20 22:05.4 7:08/M
6 Alexis Villegas Pioneer 114 17 21 22:06.8 7:08/M
7 Kathryn Howell Mission 35 66 23 22:29.0 7:15/M
8 Dolores Ramirez MISSION 67 13 24 22:31.8 7:16/M
9 Aarmarie Ebarb Weslaco 105 17 26 22:49.0 7:22/M
10 lauren ochoa mission 60 16 27 22:49.0 7:22/M
11 Ketny Nicoleu Pioneer 117 17 28 22:49.4 7:22/M
12 Francesca Alvarado Edinburg 3 17 29 23:07.1 7:27/M
13 briley gaona mcallen 23 15 30 23:08.0 7:28/M
14 Kailey Kaufman Mission 38 16 31 23:15.0 7:30/M
15 Nadine Molina Pioneer 112 17 34 23:28.5 7:34/M
16 Dianett Garcia Donna 29 18 35 23:29.8 7:35/M
17 Christa Cavazos Weslaco 107 17 36 23:46.5 7:40/M
18 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 104 17 37 24:00.5 7:45/M
19 Larissa Rosales Mission 78 17 38 24:49.5 8:00/M
20 Sara Escobar Mission 17 14 39 24:49.8 8:01/M
21 Mikaela Segundo Mission Texas 78574 84 15 40 25:12.1 8:08/M
22 Maddison Turner Weslaco 109 17 41 26:13.1 8:27/M
23 Jennifer Rivera Alton 71 14 42 26:23.4 8:31/M
24 Alexzia Gamez Mission 19 15 43 26:28.3 8:32/M
25 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 106 17 45 27:02.3 8:43/M
26 Analee Islas Mcallen 36 14 46 27:10.0 8:46/M
27 Kaitlyn Garza Pioneer 115 17 47 27:16.2 8:48/M
28 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 110 17 48 27:20.9 8:49/M
29 Gabriella Ramirez Weslaco 64 14 50 28:41.7 9:15/M
30 Adara Garza Pioneer 113 17 51 28:50.7 9:18/M
31 Jacqueline Morin Edcouch 58 12 52 28:50.8 9:18/M
32 Nazareth Garcia Edinburg 26 16 55 29:48.7 9:37/M
33 Joanne Morin Brownsville 56 53 58 30:54.5 9:58/M
34 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 95 44 60 31:20.0 10:06/M
35 Erica Ysasi Raymondville 100 44 61 31:28.6 10:09/M
36 Alyssa Ayala weslaco 111 17 62 31:37.8 10:12/M
37 Emily Mafle Mission 47 14 63 31:48.3 10:16/M
38 Rosalinda Ramirez Weslaco 65 39 64 32:36.6 10:31/M
39 Giselle Ramirez Weslaco 66 12 65 32:57.0 10:38/M
40 Irene Gaona WESLACO 22 43 66 33:03.7 10:40/M
41 Sarah Longoria Edinburg 42 28 68 34:16.6 11:03/M
42 Sophia Zuniga Mission 102 17 70 34:36.5 11:10/M
43 Dora Ruiz Palmview 80 47 71 34:49.7 11:14/M
44 Martha Eliz Edinburg 15 33 72 34:57.6 11:17/M
45 Sarah Martin Mission 48 46 74 35:17.9 11:23/M
46 Melissa Serrano Edinburg 88 45 75 36:35.6 11:48/M
47 Priscilla Villarreal Mcallen 98 32 77 40:32.8 13:05/M
48 Mia Casanova Weslaco 108 17 78 40:33.2 13:05/M
49 Yatzin Garcia Palmview 27 38 80 42:26.1 13:41/M
50 Yolanda Medrano McAllen 53 62 81 46:01.8 14:51/M
51 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 54 67 82 47:22.5 15:17/M
52 Mayra Serrano Edinburg 86 23 84 53:22.6 17:13/M
53 Sarah Martin Mission 49 46 85 56:09.0 18:07/M
54 Maritza Garcia Donna 30 47 87 57:44.0 18:37/M
55 Laura Sarinana Mission, TX 82 33 89 58:16.3 18:48/M
56 Fran Stickle McAllen 92 60 90 58:16.7 18:48/M
57 Rebecca Leal Palmhurst 40 45 91 58:17.0 18:48/M
58 Yaritza Garcia Donna 32 20 92 1:03:49.3 20:35/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris San Martin Mission 20 15 1 17:26.4 5:38/M
2 Alexis Rodríguez Edinburg 74 16 2 17:35.5 5:41/M
3 Fernando Ramirez McAllen 69 17 3 17:37.9 5:41/M
4 Joshua Rodriguez weslaco 72 14 5 18:35.2 6:00/M
5 Ronaldo Ramirez MISSION 68 15 6 18:50.4 6:05/M
6 Draven Blake Weslaco 7 15 7 18:54.8 6:06/M
7 Roberto Nieto Brownsville 59 14 8 19:43.1 6:22/M
8 Elias Moran Edinburg 55 40 9 20:15.0 6:32/M
9 Alejandro Cisneros McAllen 11 17 10 20:35.4 6:39/M
10 Jesus Morin Edcouch 57 15 11 20:48.1 6:43/M
11 Evan Mascorro Weslaco 52 17 13 21:02.1 6:47/M
12 Tyseon Slaughter McAllen 89 23 14 21:10.0 6:50/M
13 Axel Romero Pharr 76 45 15 21:20.0 6:53/M
14 Alek Gamez Mission 21 15 17 21:55.8 7:04/M
15 Ricardo Soto Edinburg 91 50 18 21:56.3 7:05/M
16 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 99 20 22 22:15.5 7:11/M
17 Oliver Ramos 78504 70 16 25 22:39.1 7:18/M
18 Jorge Roura Edinburg 79 26 32 23:22.8 7:33/M
19 Ryan Dandurand Harlingen 13 15 33 23:28.4 7:34/M
20 Jose Villarreal Mcallen 96 34 44 26:50.6 8:40/M
21 Santos Guerra San Juan 34 15 49 28:14.2 9:07/M
22 Desi Escobar Mission 16 15 53 29:21.4 9:28/M
23 Andres Cavazos Mcallen 9 17 54 29:47.7 9:37/M
24 Melvin Scruggs McAllen 83 21 56 29:59.6 9:41/M
25 Andy Zamora Edinburg 101 36 57 30:04.5 9:42/M
26 Sabas Alfaro Edinburg 2 29 59 31:14.2 10:05/M
27 Jaime Suarez McAllen 93 21 67 33:51.6 10:55/M
28 Christian Serrano Edinburg 87 11 69 34:25.5 11:06/M
29 George Bladey Pharr 6 70 73 35:08.4 11:20/M
30 Armando Garcia Mcallen 25 50 76 36:58.4 11:56/M
31 Ivan Villarreal Mcallen 97 9 79 42:00.3 13:33/M
32 Fernando Izaguirre McAllen 37 59 83 47:34.7 15:21/M
33 Robert Garcia Donna 31 57 86 57:43.6 18:37/M
34 Robert Lubin Garcia Donna 28 10 88 58:05.2 18:44/M