Superhero 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 23, 2022


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Alcantar 8 9 1 62 38:01.5 12:16/M
2 Alyssa Gonzalez 173 15 1 67 39:54.7 12:52/M
3 JOLYN NORIEGA 90 18 1 71 40:59.3 13:13/M
4 Liberty Olivarez 98 13 1 74 41:16.7 13:19/M
5 Aracely Ramirez 167 15 1 104 50:18.5 16:14/M
6 Abril Castillo 27 11 3 105 50:18.7 81:08/M
7 Sammy Flores 166 10 3 113 52:12.3 84:12/M
8 Jubilee Olivarez 97 14 1 114 52:13.5 16:51/M
9 Alyssa Barrios 18 11 1 120 54:59.5 17:44/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 karina martinez mcallen 77 28 1 7 22:00.1 7:06/M
2 Deyla Rodriguez San Juan 121 21 1 14 25:41.1 8:17/M
3 Karen Martinez 82 28 1 21 28:30.4 9:12/M
4 April Valdez 144 27 1 24 29:24.9 9:29/M
5 Frida Trevino 138 19 1 31 30:16.1 9:46/M
6 Dayana Torres Mission 136 23 1 32 30:21.8 9:47/M
7 Evelyn Saucedo 130 21 1 49 34:08.4 11:01/M
8 Alexandria Cerda 33 28 1 60 38:01.3 12:16/M
9 Brisa Molina 88 29 1 61 38:01.4 12:16/M
10 Alyssa Cavazos Edinburg 30 29 1 73 41:09.5 13:16/M
11 Kate Rojas 123 21 1 83 43:51.3 14:09/M
12 Janelle Pena 108 22 1 86 44:09.8 14:15/M
13 Cassandra Garza Mcallen 51 24 1 90 46:42.0 15:04/M
14 Ruby Saucedo 163 24 1 100 48:36.9 15:41/M
15 Lysandra Cavazos 32 29 1 102 50:02.1 16:08/M
16 Brittany Salinas Mercedes 126 26 1 110 51:55.0 16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANA CASTILLO 28 36 1 16 25:53.3 8:21/M
2 daniela Estevane Weslaco 45 32 1 18 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Jessie Obregon 94 31 1 22 28:43.1 9:16/M
4 Saida Sanchez 129 34 1 39 31:59.0 10:19/M
5 Cynthia Salinas Pharr 165 31 1 40 32:05.4 10:21/M
6 Tania Olvera 101 33 1 47 33:54.9 10:56/M
7 Kare Segoviano 131 39 1 54 35:45.0 11:32/M
8 Jessica Villareal 175 39 1 56 36:11.7 11:40/M
9 Rhonda Medrano 83 36 1 57 36:11.8 11:40/M
10 Biel Balderas 12 36 1 66 39:49.8 12:51/M
11 Norma Limon Pharr 73 32 1 75 41:31.8 13:24/M
12 Clarissa Castro 29 35 1 82 43:24.6 14:00/M
13 Vanessa Mercado 84 39 1 88 45:22.4 14:38/M
14 Erika Alanis 4 39 1 89 46:37.0 15:02/M
15 Lizzet Garza McAllen 50 33 1 91 46:43.5 15:04/M
16 CRYSTAL VALENZUELA 145 31 1 92 47:20.7 15:16/M
17 Idalia Salinas 128 37 1 97 47:48.5 15:25/M
18 Monica Alcala 7 32 1 98 47:48.8 15:25/M
19 Leticia Licea McAllen 71 38 1 101 49:30.9 15:58/M
20 Victoria Vasquez 150 38 1 107 50:36.2 16:19/M
21 Yetszy Herrera 64 33 1 111 52:09.6 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Limon 179 48 1 15 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg 76 47 1 29 29:49.8 9:37/M
3 Cynthia Herrera Mission 65 46 1 64 38:39.7 12:28/M
4 Vilma Barrera 14 44 1 65 39:04.7 12:36/M
5 Ana Cavazos Weslaco 31 48 1 68 39:54.9 12:52/M
6 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 99 40 1 69 39:58.8 12:54/M
7 MONICA NORIEGA Pharr 91 48 1 72 40:59.4 13:13/M
8 Rocio Duran Pharr 171 41 1 76 41:34.1 13:25/M
9 Nancy Salinas 125 48 1 78 42:06.3 13:35/M
10 Jeanette Garza 49 45 1 85 44:01.2 14:12/M
11 Elda Barrios 15 44 1 108 51:30.0 16:37/M
12 Gabriela Chavez 37 43 1 112 52:10.6 16:50/M
13 Sylvia Chavez Edinburg 38 48 1 117 52:55.3 17:04/M
14 Luz Velma 152 43 1 118 53:27.5 17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Silvas 132 51 1 28 29:42.4 9:35/M
2 Ana Alejos Pharr 9 50 1 42 32:42.4 10:33/M
3 Maria Teresa Duran 44 57 1 53 35:38.1 11:30/M
4 Kristen Romero 124 50 1 81 43:05.8 13:54/M
5 Elma Charles 35 59 1 84 43:55.6 14:10/M
6 Susan Trevino Edinburg 140 53 1 87 45:20.4 14:37/M
7 Connie Gonzalez 53 51 1 99 48:09.2 15:32/M
8 Alberta Ramirez 168 58 1 103 50:17.1 16:13/M
9 Mona Salinas Mercedes 127 52 1 109 51:54.4 16:45/M
10 Francesca Barbin 13 59 1 115 52:39.5 16:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Kawamura Spring Branch 69 64 1 80 42:17.2 13:38/M
2 Olga Villescas 78577 155 63 1 95 47:43.8 15:24/M
3 Judy Kawamura-Gonzalez 70 70 1 116 52:54.4 17:04/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Cervantes 34 15 1 5 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Jonah Hernandez 62 18 1 13 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Javier Trevino Edinburg 178 15 1 45 33:28.6 10:48/M
4 Cristian Zenteno 159 17 1 52 35:28.2 11:26/M
5 Romeo Rojas 122 17 1 63 38:38.3 12:28/M
6 JJ Guzman 60 14 1 70 40:08.3 12:57/M
7 Justice Olivarez 96 4 1 93 47:22.0 15:17/M
8 Andrew Barrios 17 17 1 119 54:59.0 17:44/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hernandez 61 28 1 1 18:43.3 6:02/M
2 Sergio Munoz 174 28 1 2 18:56.9 6:06/M
3 Lorenzo Villalpando 154 26 1 6 21:42.3 7:00/M
4 Matthew Garcia 46 28 1 8 22:21.0 7:13/M
5 PABLO Gonzalez McAllen 54 27 1 12 24:59.5 8:04/M
6 Hector Sanchez McAllen 177 25 1 27 29:37.2 9:33/M
7 Steven Martinez 81 19 1 30 30:04.5 9:42/M
8 Alberto Vasquez Alamo 149 29 1 33 30:22.5 9:48/M
9 Elijah Ozuna 104 19 1 36 30:42.2 9:54/M
10 Frank Hernandez 162 24 1 51 34:40.3 11:11/M
11 Hector Casillas 25 26 1 58 37:13.2 12:00/M
12 Nick Pena 107 23 1 77 42:01.8 13:33/M
13 Anthony Carrillo 23 26 1 79 42:07.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Alonso Valle 78503 146 37 1 4 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 156 32 1 10 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Alex Ochoa 22 38 1 19 27:32.2 8:53/M
4 Roberto Castillo 26 39 1 20 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Roberto Padron 105 36 1 26 29:34.0 9:32/M
6 Eduardo Charry 36 32 1 35 30:40.6 9:54/M
7 Franky Acevedo 2 31 1 41 32:14.6 10:24/M
8 Jose Briseno Rocha 20 32 1 43 33:00.7 10:39/M
9 Michael Lopez 74 38 1 48 33:57.6 10:57/M
10 Donny Villareal 176 39 1 55 36:11.0 11:40/M
11 Eric Martinez 79 30 1 96 47:45.5 15:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez 172 46 1 3 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 Jonathan Stoops 133 40 1 9 24:24.2 7:52/M
3 Aaron Robledo 118 42 1 17 25:54.2 8:21/M
4 Rigoberto Reyes Raymondville 117 46 1 25 29:29.1 9:31/M
5 Michael Martinez Weslaco 161 42 1 38 31:25.2 10:08/M
6 Marcus Saucedo 164 47 1 44 33:05.7 10:40/M
7 Larry Olivarez Weslaco 100 46 1 94 47:22.8 15:17/M
8 Steven Martinez 80 46 1 106 50:23.0 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rios Edinburg 170 58 1 23 28:48.6 9:17/M
2 Francisco Rocha Mission 119 51 1 34 30:34.1 9:52/M
3 William Pressel Harlingen 110 57 1 50 34:40.0 11:11/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie de la Rosa Pharr 41 60 1 11 24:48.9 8:00/M
2 Luis De leon Edunbug 42 61 1 37 31:05.7 10:02/M
3 Wayne Ames 10 60 1 46 33:40.6 10:52/M
4 Raul Alcala 6 62 1 59 37:50.4 12:12/M