CASA Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

August 13, 2022


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC


5k Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anyelin Sanchez 664 0 12 25:22.1 8:11/M
2 Daniel Vega 712 0 30 29:35.5 9:33/M
3 Iris Moreno 665 0 32 29:40.6 9:34/M
4 Linda Aleman 784 0 37 31:12.7 10:04/M
5 Andrea Garza 684 0 42 31:56.3 10:18/M
6 Alexis Villareal 769 0 44 32:26.4 10:28/M
7 Isabela Morales 696 0 53 33:37.3 10:51/M
8 Melissa De La Fuente 750 0 55 33:46.7 10:54/M
9 Reina Lemus 777 0 57 34:04.6 10:59/M
10 Lydia Aleman Edinburg 783 0 61 34:41.1 11:11/M
11 D'marcus Garza 778 0 63 35:02.7 11:18/M
12 Yara Corbitt 760 0 76 37:56.2 12:14/M
13 Zoe Meza 701 0 78 38:13.1 12:20/M
14 Klaudia Arregoitia 702 0 79 38:20.0 12:22/M
15 Beija Garcia Edinburg 738 0 83 39:12.1 12:39/M
16 Laura Meister 782 0 84 39:21.6 12:42/M
17 Arturo Zendeja 736 0 91 40:43.3 13:08/M
18 Amanda Ramirez Edinburg 689 0 93 41:10.7 13:17/M
19 Amanda Lee Cepeda 716 0 95 41:28.7 13:23/M
20 Aislyn Morales 697 0 98 42:04.0 13:34/M
21 Monica De Leon 762 0 99 42:50.3 13:49/M
22 Jazel Nunez 676 0 100 42:51.1 13:49/M
23 Lisda Lara Palmhurst 681 0 102 43:23.5 14:00/M
24 Geannie Matinez 743 0 103 44:22.6 14:19/M
25 Monica S Noriega 678 0 105 44:39.8 14:24/M
26 Norma Navarro 654 0 112 46:05.0 14:52/M
27 Kimberly Morales 699 0 122 46:58.7 15:09/M
28 Karim Ibarra 643 0 129 48:49.3 15:45/M
29 Esmeralda Ibarra 642 0 130 48:49.5 15:45/M
30 Ariatne Perales 776 0 133 50:20.1 16:14/M
31 Diniza Lazo 646 0 134 51:23.2 16:35/M
32 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 672 0 135 51:27.7 16:36/M
33 Betty Hinojosa 639 0 136 51:41.0 16:40/M
34 Monica Navarro 653 0 137 51:52.8 16:44/M
35 Gabriela Solis 641 0 138 52:02.9 16:47/M
36 Karina Estudillo 770 0 140 52:30.8 16:56/M
37 Felicia Villareal 767 0 141 52:31.5 16:56/M
38 Jacklyne Figueroa 700 0 145 54:06.3 17:27/M
39 Delia Loredo 694 0 147 54:43.3 17:39/M
40 Jennifer Moreno 663 0 149 55:00.4 17:45/M
41 Leni Cepeda Jr. 714 0 151 55:52.2 18:01/M
42 Elaine Moore 706 0 152 56:22.0 18:11/M
43 Graciela Cantu 724 0 154 56:50.1 18:20/M
44 Sebastion Martinez 650 0 157 57:33.3 18:34/M
45 Maria Nieto Weslaco 648 0 158 57:34.5 18:34/M
46 Marcos A. Martinez 655 0 160 57:46.3 18:38/M
47 Sandra Pantoja 666 0 161 57:48.7 18:39/M
48 Fidencio Martinez 656 0 163 58:09.3 18:45/M
49 Alexandra Garcia 758 0 165 58:39.9 18:55/M
50 Nahomi Ochoa 693 0 170 59:41.6 19:15/M
51 Celia Martinez 773 0 171 59:42.1 19:15/M
52 Rubi Can 638 0 173 59:43.6 19:16/M
53 Thelma Gamboa 680 0 174 1:00:47.4 19:36/M
54 Flor Rivera 674 0 175 1:00:48.2 19:37/M
55 Corina Gomez 662 0 178 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
56 Alma Montez 640 0 179 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
57 Nathan Pena 725 0 180 1:01:53.2 19:58/M
58 Zulema Ochoa 745 0 183 1:02:50.8 20:16/M
59 Joann Hernandez 742 0 184 1:02:54.3 20:17/M
60 Linda Silva 748 0 185 1:02:58.1 20:19/M
61 Judy Steger 677 0 188 1:03:40.7 20:32/M
62 Sandra L Torres 679 0 189 1:03:46.1 20:34/M
63 Amanda Garcia Edinburg 741 0 191 1:05:38.3 21:10/M
64 Irene Vasquez 749 0 192 1:05:40.9 21:11/M
65 Isabella Martinez 774 0 195 1:09:44.5 22:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frida Trevino Pharr 556 19 28 29:23.7 9:29/M
2 Victoria Gonzalez McAllen 559 12 101 43:22.3 13:59/M
3 Isabella Smith Edinburg 533 17 120 46:57.9 15:09/M
4 Kenya Rodriguez Edinburg 522 16 177 1:00:57.7 19:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Flores 401 29 39 31:21.7 10:07/M
2 Desiree Padilla Edinburg 617 27 86 39:39.5 12:47/M
3 Marelyn Acuna Mission 615 25 153 56:31.9 18:14/M
4 Anissa Garcia 798 27 164 58:39.5 18:55/M
5 Claudia Perez McAllen 626 28 169 59:35.6 19:13/M
6 Brittany Cantu Edinburg 592 22 181 1:02:50.5 20:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ailynn Galvan 799 36 4 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Lucero Rodriguez Mcallen 536 33 5 22:20.4 7:12/M
3 Karla Salazar Hidalgo 585 38 23 28:13.5 9:06/M
4 Melanie Cano Pharr 542 39 25 28:30.1 9:12/M
5 Sylvia Izaguire 406 31 48 32:45.1 10:34/M
6 Yevirely Sifuentes San Juan 567 36 60 34:36.0 11:10/M
7 Deanah Chavez 789 38 66 35:43.8 11:31/M
8 Hilda Guerrero Mission 614 35 89 40:13.0 12:58/M
9 Margarita Balderas San juan 571 31 108 44:48.5 14:27/M
10 Lila Simmons Harlingen 576 31 114 46:13.0 14:55/M
11 Brenda Garcia Alton 546 39 119 46:57.3 15:09/M
12 Erika Alanis Pharr 555 39 123 47:02.4 15:10/M
13 Alejandra Martinez Edinburg 620 35 127 47:33.5 15:20/M
14 Julissa Reyes 800 37 132 49:48.3 16:04/M
15 Jennifer Briseno Pharr 568 30 142 53:10.6 17:09/M
16 Brianda Gutierrez Mcallen 581 32 146 54:21.4 17:32/M
17 Yazmin Castillo Alamo 578 31 155 57:07.6 18:25/M
18 Kristen Vela Edinburg 527 30 156 57:10.0 18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ileana Trinidad EDINBURG 566 47 27 29:10.9 9:25/M
2 Juana Herebia 661 43 49 32:52.5 10:36/M
3 Hilda Gonzalez McAllen 596 43 64 35:05.3 11:19/M
4 Noemi Gonzalez Edinburg 602 42 69 36:13.2 11:41/M
5 Crystal Bals Edinburg 584 43 70 36:13.4 11:41/M
6 Martha Lopez Mission 545 46 97 42:03.9 13:34/M
7 Alma Rangel Mission 605 46 109 44:57.4 14:30/M
8 Lucy Ann Wolthoff McAllen 575 42 115 46:15.1 14:55/M
9 Melissa Lopez McAllen 558 46 125 47:13.3 15:14/M
10 Zulema Garcia 408 47 128 48:34.9 15:40/M
11 Lydia Rodriguez 407 49 150 55:49.3 18:00/M
12 Mayra Gutierrez Edinburg 526 43 162 57:53.8 18:40/M
13 Rosalinda Cantu Edinburg 590 47 182 1:02:50.7 20:16/M
14 Blanca Garcia 795 40 186 1:03:06.9 20:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bergh Mission 622 51 31 29:40.5 9:34/M
2 Vilma Velasquez Mcallen 630 54 51 33:09.6 10:42/M
3 Sylvia Saenz Edinburg 619 59 58 34:07.3 11:00/M
4 Maria Meza Mission 613 55 88 40:12.3 12:58/M
5 Laurie Simmons Harlingen 577 59 116 46:15.2 14:55/M
6 Maria Elena Sanchez Edinburg 531 50 121 46:58.4 15:09/M
7 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 574 54 124 47:05.6 15:11/M
8 Julia Saenz Mission 582 51 126 47:31.2 15:20/M
9 Sofia Hernandez McAllen 618 51 139 52:30.0 16:56/M
10 Carmen Gonzalez McAllen 551 50 167 59:29.8 19:11/M
11 Marty Lazo 404 56 190 1:04:34.9 20:50/M
12 Yvette Padilla Edinburg 595 54 193 1:08:53.5 22:13/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Cazares Edinburg 634 66 104 44:36.2 14:23/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Izaguiree 761 0 8 23:12.1 7:29/M
2 Joseluis Morales 659 0 10 24:08.5 7:47/M
3 Daniel Torres 708 0 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
4 Christopher Hansen 781 0 15 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 Fernando Mancias 751 0 16 26:36.7 8:35/M
6 Abraham Izaguiree 763 0 19 27:24.5 8:50/M
7 Raul Gonzalez 731 0 21 28:03.6 9:03/M
8 Juan Martinez 735 0 29 29:26.1 9:30/M
9 Isaac Zavala 717 0 33 29:51.3 9:38/M
10 Christian Rosales 728 0 35 30:33.5 9:51/M
11 Rodolgo Ruiz 713 0 38 31:15.3 10:05/M
12 Carlos Ayala 772 0 41 31:52.6 10:17/M
13 Jonathan Hernandez 730 0 43 32:24.9 10:27/M
14 Tristan Guerra 754 0 45 32:34.5 10:30/M
15 Christian Morales 660 0 46 32:35.9 10:31/M
16 Gabriel Alvarado 720 0 56 34:02.4 10:59/M
17 Luis Oyervides 729 0 62 34:44.2 11:12/M
18 David Gutierrez 734 0 65 35:29.2 11:27/M
19 Fernando Lara 673 0 72 36:37.2 11:49/M
20 Juan Antonio Leanos 727 0 85 39:23.5 12:42/M
21 Tommy Martinez 744 0 94 41:26.3 13:22/M
22 Terry Gonzalez 691 0 113 46:06.5 14:52/M
23 Matt Wolthoff 780 0 117 46:17.2 14:56/M
24 Juan Garza 756 0 131 49:21.7 15:55/M
25 Juan Morales 695 0 143 53:15.9 17:11/M
26 Tim Ramirez 688 0 148 54:46.9 17:40/M
27 Michael Luna 757 0 166 58:45.3 18:57/M
28 Joshua Galvan 667 0 172 59:43.1 19:16/M
29 Edgar Garcia 671 0 187 1:03:11.9 20:23/M
30 Victor Martinez 779 0 194 1:08:58.1 22:15/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mercelo Corbitt 759 15 1 17:32.7 5:39/M
2 Nicholas Lopez 669 14 2 20:15.6 6:32/M
3 Joshua Rivera Edinburg 554 6 74 37:31.0 12:06/M
4 Jose Solis Edinburg 532 18 77 37:57.5 12:15/M
5 Javier Trevino Pharr 557 15 81 38:55.2 12:33/M
6 Abraham Del moral Mcallen 579 11 111 45:51.7 14:47/M
7 Uriel Solis Alton 547 11 118 46:56.4 15:08/M
8 Luis Morales 403 16 159 57:42.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Chlastawa McAllen 627 24 3 21:24.7 6:54/M
2 Hector Guzman Mission 635 22 6 22:21.9 7:13/M
3 Brandon Lau 786 26 17 26:46.3 8:38/M
4 Anthony Castillo 793 25 40 31:47.1 10:15/M
5 Alejandro Velasquez McAllen 629 29 50 33:03.5 10:40/M
6 Ivan Ramirez 78516 621 25 80 38:28.6 12:25/M
7 Sean Colunga McAllen 625 24 168 59:35.0 19:13/M
8 Jacob Ramon Edinburg 561 25 176 1:00:57.5 19:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Huerta Nudding 75877 624 32 7 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Danny Rangel 719 32 9 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Jiovanny Perez 409 30 11 24:36.4 7:56/M
4 Armando Oyervides 411 32 14 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Alfred Montonaro 787 33 20 27:54.8 9:00/M
6 Eric Flores 402 30 24 28:27.0 9:11/M
7 Maria Martinez 796 33 26 29:10.7 9:25/M
8 Rebecca Chavez 788 36 67 35:44.3 11:32/M
9 alberto Lozano 791 33 68 36:05.4 11:38/M
10 Jesús Briseno Mcallen 580 36 106 44:43.1 14:25/M
11 JJ Rivas San juan 572 35 107 44:45.1 14:26/M
12 Bobby Lopez 790 35 144 53:45.2 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omar Quintanilla 410 46 18 26:53.8 8:40/M
2 Gabriel Moralez McAllen 606 41 22 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Arnold Sepulveda 740 43 47 32:36.8 10:31/M
4 Alfredo Serrata Mission 607 41 52 33:36.2 10:50/M
5 Victor Zavala Mission 603 49 54 33:42.0 10:52/M
6 Emilio Santos 670 45 73 37:07.9 11:58/M
7 Miguel Rivera Alton 548 41 75 37:36.5 12:08/M
8 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 611 43 96 41:45.5 13:28/M
9 Alfredo Galan 792 43 110 45:49.8 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Gonzalez MISSION 569 56 34 30:06.0 9:43/M
2 Vicente Garza Falfurrias 565 59 36 30:47.3 9:56/M
3 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 573 54 87 39:59.8 12:54/M
4 Jorge Saenz Mission 583 58 90 40:18.8 13:00/M
5 Romeo Cantu 794 56 92 41:01.8 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Cazares Edinburg 633 68 59 34:11.1 11:02/M
2 Joseph O'Gwynn Harlingen 537 63 71 36:25.3 11:45/M
3 Bob Galligan Weslaco 623 80 82 38:57.7 12:34/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 797 797 1 38:31.2 12:25/M
2 Unknown Chip: 0037c7dde 90001 2 56:50.5 18:20/M