Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:42:40.2

Ave Time:20:32.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Juan Picasso   3 3 19:21.8 19:21.8 1:41.2
2 96 Nicholas Lopez   5 8 19:49.8 39:11.7 2:09.1
3 94 Christopher Garcia   6 14 20:18.8 59:30.6 2:38.2
4 99 Monico Reyes   8 22 20:25.1 1:19:55.7 2:44.4
5 95 Diego Longoria   28 50 22:44.5 1:42:40.2 5:03.8
6 100 Diego Sanchez   More Than 5   26:28.3 2:09:08.5 8:47.6

Team - Vangurad Rembrandt

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:44:50.4

Ave Time:20:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 623 Gael Gonzalez   2 2 18:55.2 18:55.2 1:14.6
2 625 Aaron Miranda   4 6 19:44.1 38:39.4 2:03.5
3 617 Andrew Baxter   15 21 21:17.1 59:56.6 3:36.5
4 616 EDUARDO Arias   23 44 22:18.5 1:22:15.2 4:37.9
5 630 Kristoff Vasquez   26 70 22:35.2 1:44:50.4 4:54.6
6 618 Jonathan De Leon   More Than 5   22:55.0 2:07:45.5 5:14.3
7 619 Diego De Leon Espinoza   More Than 5   23:07.8 2:30:53.3 5:27.1
8 624 Mario Luna   More Than 5   23:29.5 2:54:22.8 5:48.8
9 622 Rogelio Garza   More Than 5   24:46.7 3:19:09.5 7:06.0
10 627 Luis Nieto   More Than 5   24:48.7 3:43:58.3 7:08.1
11 621 Erick Garcia   More Than 5   26:31.0 4:10:29.4 8:50.4
12 626 Osvaldo Martinez   More Than 5   30:35.2 4:41:04.6 12:54.6

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:47:13.0

Ave Time:21:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Diego Requena   7 7 20:19.6 20:19.6 2:38.9
2 145 Rhyan Gutierrez   10 17 20:38.0 40:57.6 2:57.3
3 146 Jonathan Jauregui   20 37 21:56.0 1:02:53.6 4:15.3
4 149 Omar Morin   21 58 22:02.5 1:24:56.2 4:21.8
5 140 Kevin Alvarez   22 80 22:16.8 1:47:13.0 4:36.1
6 144 Erick Gonzalez   More Than 5   22:46.3 2:09:59.3 5:05.7
7 148 William Martinez   More Than 5   24:52.0 2:34:51.4 7:11.3
8 141 Marcus Brown   More Than 5   24:55.3 2:59:46.7 7:14.6
9 150 Jose Nino   More Than 5   25:54.9 3:25:41.6 8:14.2
10 153 Rolando Perez   More Than 5   26:08.2 3:51:49.9 8:27.6
11 151 Elijah Pena   More Than 5   26:59.2 4:18:49.2 9:18.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:49:43.2

Ave Time:21:56.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Ezeqiel Castillo   9 9 20:25.3 20:25.3 2:44.7
2 46 Yahir Martinez   12 21 20:59.7 41:25.1 3:19.0
3 63 Lorenzo Castillo   14 35 21:14.0 1:02:39.1 3:33.3
4 60 Gilberto Avila   29 64 22:50.4 1:25:29.5 5:09.7
5 64 Jorge Cruz   41 105 24:13.6 1:49:43.2 6:33.0
6 65 Diego Tijerina   More Than 5   30:43.9 2:20:27.2 13:03.3

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:52:38.8

Ave Time:22:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Omar Solis   18 18 21:37.0 21:37.0 3:56.3
2 386 Jesus Dominguez   25 43 22:22.3 43:59.3 4:41.6
3 396 Freddy Oviedo   27 70 22:44.2 1:06:43.5 5:03.5
4 385 Angel Delgado   31 101 22:55.9 1:29:39.5 5:15.3
5 399 Ruben Tijerina   32 133 22:59.3 1:52:38.8 5:18.6
6 393 Jovany Martinez   More Than 5   29:49.7 2:22:28.6 12:09.1

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:54:12.2

Ave Time:22:50.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Leo Bernal   11 11 20:55.1 20:55.1 3:14.4
2 500 Adrian Alaniz   13 24 21:11.8 42:06.9 3:31.2
3 512 Eluide Gonzalez   36 60 23:20.0 1:05:27.0 5:39.4
4 505 Balde Cantu   42 102 24:18.6 1:29:45.7 6:38.0
5 510 Jonathan Gaarcia   44 146 24:26.5 1:54:12.2 6:45.8
6 515 Joseph Lucio   More Than 5   26:00.9 2:20:13.2 8:20.3
7 517 Pedro Ortiz   More Than 5   26:51.8 2:47:05.0 9:11.1
8 504 Francisco Borrego   More Than 5   27:12.5 3:14:17.5 9:31.8
9 522 Sergio Tinajero   More Than 5   33:12.0 3:47:29.5 15:31.3

Team - Progeso

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:54:48.9

Ave Time:22:57.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Abel Cavazos   19 19 21:50.8 21:50.8 4:10.1
2 458 David Hernandez   24 43 22:19.4 44:10.2 4:38.7
3 456 Logan Aguilar   34 77 23:09.5 1:07:19.7 5:28.8
4 461 Michael Rodriguez   35 112 23:16.9 1:30:36.7 5:36.3
5 459 David Martinez   40 152 24:12.1 1:54:48.9 6:31.5

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 2:00:03.0

Ave Time:24:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 azael salinas   16 16 21:21.4 21:21.4 3:40.7
2 585 Leo Longoria   17 33 21:32.4 42:53.8 3:51.8
3 588 Diego Salinas   30 63 22:51.9 1:05:45.7 5:11.2
4 578 Adrian Armendiz   48 111 26:26.7 1:32:12.5 8:46.0
5 581 Iann garcia   49 160 27:50.5 2:00:03.0 10:09.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:56:04.1

Ave Time:23:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Jose Ventura   1 1 17:40.6 17:40.6 0:00.0
2 410 Gavino Gutierrez   43 44 24:18.7 41:59.3 6:38.0
3 412 Jason Mendo   45 89 24:39.0 1:06:38.4 6:58.3
4 408 Emmanuel Garcez   46 135 24:42.1 1:31:20.5 7:01.4
5 409 Rolan Guerra   47 182 24:43.5 1:56:04.1 7:02.9
6 414 Matthew Tamez   More Than 5   25:55.5 2:21:59.6 8:14.8

Team - Vangurd Mozart

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 2:06:47.3

Ave Time:25:21.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Janhiel Nieto   33 33 23:08.3 23:08.3 5:27.7
2 598 Leonardo Delgado   37 70 23:30.1 46:38.4 5:49.4
3 599 Levi Fonseca   38 108 23:38.2 1:10:16.7 5:57.5
4 602 Oliver Pineda   39 147 23:46.2 1:34:03.0 6:05.6
5 600 Ethan Montelongo   50 197 32:44.2 2:06:47.3 15:03.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Jonathan Cardona   Less Than 5   21:10.1 21:10.1 3:29.4
2 14 Salomon Najera   Less Than 5   22:55.7 44:05.8 5:15.1
3 19 Julio Silguero   Less Than 5   23:04.6 1:07:10.4 5:23.9
4 18 Diego Sanchez   Less Than 5   26:36.6 1:33:47.1 8:55.9

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Porter Salinas   Less Than 5   25:30.4 25:30.4 7:49.7
2 31 Cesario Silva   Less Than 5   28:47.7 54:18.1 11:07.1
3 29 Randy Rosales   Less Than 5   29:51.9 1:24:10.0 12:11.2
4 28 Jacob Carranza   Less Than 5   30:10.4 1:54:20.5 12:29.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Oscar Mendoza   Less Than 5   20:51.8 20:51.8 3:11.1
2 290 Jose Molina   Less Than 5   21:46.8 42:38.6 4:06.1
3 288 Damion Bauer   Less Than 5   23:09.4 1:05:48.1 5:28.8
4 291 Valentin Pena   Less Than 5   23:21.1 1:29:09.3 5:40.5

Team - Jubilee Brownsville

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Kevin Ramirez   Less Than 5   20:14.8 20:14.8 2:34.2
2 295 David Contreras   Less Than 5   21:58.9 42:13.8 4:18.2
3 297 Jose Lara   Less Than 5   24:23.2 1:06:37.1 6:42.6
4 296 Christian Gonzalez   Less Than 5   26:45.9 1:33:23.0 9:05.2

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Christopher Sanchez   Less Than 5   20:46.3 20:46.3 3:05.6
2 330 Eliazar Zepeda   Less Than 5   20:56.8 41:43.1 3:16.1
3 327 Ryan Paredes   Less Than 5   22:17.3 1:04:00.4 4:36.6
4 326 Estefano De Leon   Less Than 5   23:38.2 1:27:38.6 5:57.5

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Abraham Melendez   Less Than 5   20:05.5 20:05.5 2:24.9
2 432 Edrick Garcia   Less Than 5   21:08.2 41:13.7 3:27.5
3 430 Edu Alvarez   Less Than 5   22:56.8 1:04:10.6 5:16.2
4 436 Cesar Sauceda   Less Than 5   35:15.7 1:39:26.3 17:35.0

Team - South Texas ISD World Scholars

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 John Luna   Less Than 5   25:27.7 25:27.7 7:47.0
2 562 Trey Garza   Less Than 5   32:34.7 58:02.4 14:54.0
3 565 Emmanuel Martinez   Less Than 5   35:18.2 1:33:20.6 17:37.5
4 564 Carlos Martinez   Less Than 5   35:18.3 2:08:39.0 17:37.7

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Jeremy Ramos   Less Than 5   22:07.6 22:07.6 4:26.9
2 209 Kaled Vargas   Less Than 5   22:52.2 44:59.9 5:11.6
3 656 David Kuri   Less Than 5   23:01.2 1:08:01.1 5:20.5
4 220 Jormain Ramos   Less Than 5   23:20.8 1:31:22.0 5:40.2

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 165 Noel Cardenas   Less Than 5   25:24.4 25:24.4 7:43.7
2 167 Juan Roberto Zavedra   Less Than 5   28:48.5 54:12.9 11:07.9
3 166 Mathew Garza   Less Than 5   32:03.5 1:26:16.5 14:22.8

Team - IDEA Elsa

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Angel Rangel   Less Than 5   23:59.8 23:59.8 6:19.2
2 246 Sergio Saldana   Less Than 5   24:36.8 48:36.6 6:56.1
3 245 Derrick Rangel   Less Than 5   29:12.7 1:17:49.3 11:32.0

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Brandon Sauceda   Less Than 5   19:35.2 19:35.2 1:54.5
2 348 Francisco Gamez   Less Than 5   22:14.6 41:49.8 4:33.9
3 343 Carlos Guzman   Less Than 5   26:55.5 1:08:45.3 9:14.8

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Alfonso Velasquez   Less Than 5   21:43.7 21:43.7 4:03.0
2 198 Santiago Hernandez   Less Than 5   24:48.5 46:32.2 7:07.8

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Gilberto Mares   Less Than 5   19:58.7 19:58.7 2:18.1
2 272 Osmar Ramirez   Less Than 5   21:45.5 41:44.3 4:04.9

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Christopher Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:46.7 21:46.7 4:06.0
2 654 Andrew Esparza   Less Than 5   28:27.7 50:14.4 10:47.0