Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 415 Jose Ventura Lasara 17:40.6 5:54/M
2 2 623 Gael Gonzalez Vangurad Rembrandt 18:55.2 6:18/M
3 3 98 Juan Picasso Edinburg High School 19:21.8 6:27/M
4 (< 5) 349 Brandon Sauceda La Joya 19:35.2 6:32/M
5 4 625 Aaron Miranda Vangurad Rembrandt 19:44.1 6:35/M
6 5 96 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg High School 19:49.8 6:37/M
7 (< 5) 271 Gilberto Mares IDEA Pharr 19:58.7 6:40/M
8 (< 5) 434 Abraham Melendez Mission 20:05.5 6:42/M
9 (< 5) 298 Kevin Ramirez Jubilee Brownsville 20:14.8 6:45/M
10 6 94 Christopher Garcia Edinburg High School 20:18.8 6:46/M
11 7 154 Diego Requena Edinburg North 20:19.6 6:47/M
12 8 99 Monico Reyes Edinburg High School 20:25.1 6:48/M
13 9 62 Ezeqiel Castillo Edinburg Economedes 20:25.3 6:48/M
14 10 145 Rhyan Gutierrez Edinburg North 20:38.0 6:53/M
15 (< 5) 329 Christopher Sanchez La Feria 20:46.3 6:55/M
16 (< 5) 289 Oscar Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 20:51.8 6:57/M
17 11 503 Leo Bernal PSJA High 20:55.1 6:58/M
18 (< 5) 330 Eliazar Zepeda La Feria 20:56.8 6:59/M
19 12 46 Yahir Martinez Edinburg Economedes 20:59.7 7:00/M
20 (< 5) 432 Edrick Garcia Mission 21:08.2 7:03/M
21 (< 5) 16 Jonathan Cardona Brownsville St. Joseph 21:10.1 7:03/M
22 13 500 Adrian Alaniz PSJA High 21:11.8 7:04/M
23 14 63 Lorenzo Castillo Edinburg Economedes 21:14.0 7:05/M
24 15 617 Andrew Baxter Vangurad Rembrandt 21:17.1 7:06/M
25 16 587 azael salinas Vanguard Beethoven 21:21.4 7:07/M
26 17 585 Leo Longoria Vanguard Beethoven 21:32.4 7:11/M
27 18 398 Omar Solis La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:37.0 7:12/M
28 (< 5) 208 Alfonso Velasquez Hidalgo Early College 21:43.7 7:15/M
29 (< 5) 272 Osmar Ramirez IDEA Pharr 21:45.5 7:15/M
30 (< 5) 655 Christopher Hernandez Weslaco East 21:46.7 7:16/M
31 (< 5) 290 Jose Molina IDEA Weslaco 21:46.8 7:16/M
32 19 457 Abel Cavazos Progeso 21:50.8 7:17/M
33 20 146 Jonathan Jauregui Edinburg North 21:56.0 7:19/M
34 (< 5) 295 David Contreras Jubilee Brownsville 21:58.9 7:20/M
35 21 149 Omar Morin Edinburg North 22:02.5 7:21/M
36 (< 5) 219 Jeremy Ramos IDEA Mcallen 22:07.6 7:23/M
37 (< 5) 348 Francisco Gamez La Joya 22:14.6 7:25/M
38 22 140 Kevin Alvarez Edinburg North 22:16.8 7:26/M
39 (< 5) 327 Ryan Paredes La Feria 22:17.3 7:26/M
40 23 616 EDUARDO Arias Vangurad Rembrandt 22:18.5 7:26/M
41 24 458 David Hernandez Progeso 22:19.4 7:26/M
42 25 386 Jesus Dominguez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:22.3 7:27/M
43 26 630 Kristoff Vasquez Vangurad Rembrandt 22:35.2 7:32/M
44 27 396 Freddy Oviedo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:44.2 7:35/M
45 28 95 Diego Longoria Edinburg High School 22:44.5 7:35/M
46 (> 5) 144 Erick Gonzalez Edinburg North 22:46.3 7:35/M
47 29 60 Gilberto Avila Edinburg Economedes 22:50.4 7:37/M
48 30 588 Diego Salinas Vanguard Beethoven 22:51.9 7:37/M
49 (< 5) 209 Kaled Vargas IDEA Mcallen 22:52.2 7:37/M
50 (> 5) 618 Jonathan De Leon Vangurad Rembrandt 22:55.0 7:38/M
51 (< 5) 14 Salomon Najera Brownsville St. Joseph 22:55.7 7:39/M
52 31 385 Angel Delgado La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:55.9 7:39/M
53 (< 5) 430 Edu Alvarez Mission 22:56.8 7:39/M
54 32 399 Ruben Tijerina La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:59.3 7:40/M
55 (< 5) 656 David Kuri IDEA Mcallen 23:01.2 7:40/M
56 (< 5) 19 Julio Silguero Brownsville St. Joseph 23:04.6 7:42/M
57 (> 5) 619 Diego De Leon Espinoza Vangurad Rembrandt 23:07.8 7:43/M
58 33 601 Janhiel Nieto Vangurd Mozart 23:08.3 7:43/M
59 (< 5) 288 Damion Bauer IDEA Weslaco 23:09.4 7:43/M
60 34 456 Logan Aguilar Progeso 23:09.5 7:43/M
61 35 461 Michael Rodriguez Progeso 23:16.9 7:46/M
62 36 512 Eluide Gonzalez PSJA High 23:20.0 7:47/M
63 (< 5) 220 Jormain Ramos IDEA Mcallen 23:20.8 7:47/M
64 (< 5) 291 Valentin Pena IDEA Weslaco 23:21.1 7:47/M
65 (> 5) 624 Mario Luna Vangurad Rembrandt 23:29.5 7:50/M
66 37 598 Leonardo Delgado Vangurd Mozart 23:30.1 7:50/M
67 38 599 Levi Fonseca Vangurd Mozart 23:38.2 7:53/M
68 (< 5) 326 Estefano De Leon La Feria 23:38.2 7:53/M
69 39 602 Oliver Pineda Vangurd Mozart 23:46.2 7:55/M
70 (< 5) 244 Angel Rangel IDEA Elsa 23:59.8 8:00/M
71 40 459 David Martinez Progeso 24:12.1 8:04/M
72 41 64 Jorge Cruz Edinburg Economedes 24:13.6 8:05/M
73 42 505 Balde Cantu PSJA High 24:18.6 8:06/M
74 43 410 Gavino Gutierrez Lasara 24:18.7 8:06/M
75 (< 5) 297 Jose Lara Jubilee Brownsville 24:23.2 8:08/M
76 44 510 Jonathan Gaarcia PSJA High 24:26.5 8:09/M
77 (< 5) 246 Sergio Saldana IDEA Elsa 24:36.8 8:12/M
78 45 412 Jason Mendo Lasara 24:39.0 8:13/M
79 46 408 Emmanuel Garcez Lasara 24:42.1 8:14/M
80 47 409 Rolan Guerra Lasara 24:43.5 8:15/M
81 (> 5) 622 Rogelio Garza Vangurad Rembrandt 24:46.7 8:16/M
82 (< 5) 198 Santiago Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 24:48.5 8:16/M
83 (> 5) 627 Luis Nieto Vangurad Rembrandt 24:48.7 8:16/M
84 (> 5) 148 William Martinez Edinburg North 24:52.0 8:17/M
85 (> 5) 141 Marcus Brown Edinburg North 24:55.3 8:18/M
86 (< 5) 165 Noel Cardenas Harvest Christian Academy 25:24.4 8:28/M
87 (< 5) 563 John Luna South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:27.7 8:29/M
88 (< 5) 30 Porter Salinas Donna IDEA Academy 25:30.4 8:30/M
89 (> 5) 150 Jose Nino Edinburg North 25:54.9 8:38/M
90 (> 5) 414 Matthew Tamez Lasara 25:55.5 8:39/M
91 (> 5) 515 Joseph Lucio PSJA High 26:00.9 8:40/M
92 (> 5) 153 Rolando Perez Edinburg North 26:08.2 8:43/M
93 48 578 Adrian Armendiz Vanguard Beethoven 26:26.7 8:49/M
94 (> 5) 100 Diego Sanchez Edinburg High School 26:28.3 8:49/M
95 (> 5) 621 Erick Garcia Vangurad Rembrandt 26:31.0 8:50/M
96 (< 5) 18 Diego Sanchez Brownsville St. Joseph 26:36.6 8:52/M
97 (< 5) 296 Christian Gonzalez Jubilee Brownsville 26:45.9 8:55/M
98 (> 5) 517 Pedro Ortiz PSJA High 26:51.8 8:57/M
99 (< 5) 343 Carlos Guzman La Joya 26:55.5 8:59/M
100 (> 5) 151 Elijah Pena Edinburg North 26:59.2 9:00/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 5) 504 Francisco Borrego PSJA High 27:12.5 9:04/M
102 49 581 Iann garcia Vanguard Beethoven 27:50.5 9:17/M
103 (< 5) 654 Andrew Esparza Weslaco East 28:27.7 9:29/M
104 (< 5) 31 Cesario Silva Donna IDEA Academy 28:47.7 9:36/M
105 (< 5) 167 Juan Roberto Zavedra Harvest Christian Academy 28:48.5 9:36/M
106 (< 5) 245 Derrick Rangel IDEA Elsa 29:12.7 9:44/M
107 (> 5) 393 Jovany Martinez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 29:49.7 9:57/M
108 (< 5) 29 Randy Rosales Donna IDEA Academy 29:51.9 9:57/M
109 (< 5) 28 Jacob Carranza Donna IDEA Academy 30:10.4 10:03/M
110 (> 5) 626 Osvaldo Martinez Vangurad Rembrandt 30:35.2 10:12/M
111 (> 5) 65 Diego Tijerina Edinburg Economedes 30:43.9 10:15/M
112 (< 5) 166 Mathew Garza Harvest Christian Academy 32:03.5 10:41/M
113 (< 5) 562 Trey Garza South Texas ISD World Scholars 32:34.7 10:52/M
114 50 600 Ethan Montelongo Vangurd Mozart 32:44.2 10:55/M
115 (> 5) 522 Sergio Tinajero PSJA High 33:12.0 11:04/M
116 (< 5) 436 Cesar Sauceda Mission 35:15.7 11:45/M
117 (< 5) 565 Emmanuel Martinez South Texas ISD World Scholars 35:18.2 11:46/M
118 (< 5) 564 Carlos Martinez South Texas ISD World Scholars 35:18.3 11:46/M