Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 253 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 12:38.3 6:19/M
2 2 539 Aileen Quintero PSJA Memorial 12:56.4 6:28/M
3 3 256 Evelyn Zenteno IDEA Pharr 13:12.9 6:36/M
4 (< 5) 3 Amanda Hinojos Brownsville St. Joseph 13:32.4 6:46/M
5 4 304 Ximena Garcia La Feria 13:36.4 6:48/M
6 5 320 Karmen Quintanilla IDEA Mcallen 13:37.2 6:49/M
7 6 254 Deila Lozano IDEA Pharr 13:41.7 6:51/M
8 7 178 Joyce Ochoa Hidalgo Early College 13:52.3 6:56/M
9 8 251 Camila Alvarez IDEA Pharr 13:53.8 6:57/M
10 9 367 Samantha Jimenez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:53.9 6:57/M
11 10 307 Dora Mendez La Feria 13:54.0 6:57/M
12 11 542 Alexia Velazquez PSJA Memorial 14:05.6 7:03/M
13 12 33 Vanessa Dela cruz Edinburg Economedes 14:08.0 7:04/M
14 13 283 Lynzie Zapata IDEA Weslaco 14:11.8 7:06/M
15 (< 5) 576 nichole rocha Vanguard Beethoven 14:28.1 7:14/M
16 14 305 Ariana Herrera La Feria 14:35.1 7:18/M
17 15 113 Alexa Vargas Edinburg North 14:38.9 7:19/M
18 16 309 Jaclyn Valdez La Feria 14:42.7 7:21/M
19 17 637 Joanna Munoz Weslaco East 14:44.9 7:22/M
20 18 175 Lluvia Baraona Hidalgo Early College 14:51.3 7:26/M
21 19 75 Olivia Ruiz Edinburg High School 14:53.1 7:27/M
22 20 366 Natalia De Leon La Joya Juarez Lincoln 14:53.7 7:27/M
23 21 255 Stephany Macias IDEA Pharr 14:54.8 7:27/M
24 22 638 Bailey Pena Weslaco East 14:56.3 7:28/M
25 (< 5) 403 Ximena Ventura Lasara 14:57.8 7:29/M
26 23 533 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial 15:00.7 7:30/M
27 24 604 Nicole Arias Vangurad Rembrandt 15:01.6 7:31/M
28 (< 5) 575 Danille Rocha Vanguard Beethoven 15:02.1 7:31/M
29 25 299 Marie Cruz La Feria 15:05.0 7:33/M
30 (< 5) 7 Zoe Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 15:08.4 7:34/M
31 26 633 Mattie Castillo Weslaco East 15:09.9 7:35/M
32 27 105 Valeria Hernandez Edinburg North 15:13.1 7:37/M
33 28 534 Victoria Esparza PSJA Memorial 15:19.8 7:40/M
34 (< 5) 4 Eloisa Hinojosa Brownsville St. Joseph 15:22.7 7:41/M
35 29 177 Victoria Martinez Hidalgo Early College 15:23.5 7:42/M
36 30 104 Aideen Guerrero Edinburg North 15:24.8 7:42/M
37 31 358 Barbara Gurrola La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:26.3 7:43/M
38 (< 5) 333 Maritza Luna La Joya 15:27.5 7:44/M
39 32 535 Celestia Hurtado PSJA Memorial 15:29.0 7:45/M
40 33 631 Jasmine Alvarado Weslaco East 15:36.3 7:48/M
41 (> 5) 308 Amanda Paniagua La Feria 15:40.5 7:50/M
42 34 37 Jimena Pinon Edinburg Economedes 15:42.5 7:51/M
43 35 76 Mia Tijerina Edinburg High School 15:43.5 7:52/M
44 (> 5) 537 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 15:44.1 7:52/M
45 (< 5) 332 Guadalupe Armijo La Joya 15:45.9 7:53/M
46 36 73 Arleth Avila Edinburg High School 15:48.0 7:54/M
47 37 634 Judith Gomez Weslaco East 15:50.9 7:55/M
48 38 282 Kayla Zapata IDEA Weslaco 15:51.6 7:56/M
49 (> 5) 541 Ximena Rosales PSJA Memorial 15:54.0 7:57/M
50 (< 5) 6 Kylee Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 15:54.2 7:57/M
51 (> 5) 640 Gabriela Quintanilla Weslaco East 15:54.9 7:57/M
52 39 34 Nazareth Garcia Edinburg Economedes 15:55.7 7:58/M
53 40 114 Jenisa Vera Edinburg North 15:59.2 8:00/M
54 41 274 Anna Elliott IDEA Weslaco 16:04.3 8:02/M
55 42 474 Debanhi Garcia PSJA High 16:04.3 8:02/M
56 43 182 Aylin Saucedo Hidalgo Early College 16:09.7 8:05/M
57 44 32 Karen Barbosa Edinburg Economedes 16:09.9 8:05/M
58 45 102 Haylee De La Rosa Edinburg North 16:18.0 8:09/M
59 46 180 Yadira Perez Hidalgo Early College 16:22.5 8:11/M
60 47 38 Britney Salazar Edinburg Economedes 16:23.3 8:12/M
61 (> 5) 176 Arene Chuck Hidalgo Early College 16:25.8 8:13/M
62 (> 5) 310 Melissa Zapata La Feria 16:28.1 8:14/M
63 (> 5) 181 Cassandra Prishker Hidalgo Early College 16:29.6 8:15/M
64 48 354 Jennifer Lopez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 16:31.0 8:16/M
65 49 281 Erika Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 16:32.5 8:16/M
66 50 74 Paloma Pozos Edinburg High School 16:32.7 8:16/M
67 (< 5) 235 Isela Chavez IDEA Elsa 16:32.9 8:16/M
68 (> 5) 639 Katelynn Pena Weslaco East 16:33.0 8:17/M
69 51 279 Alina Sarinana IDEA Weslaco 16:43.6 8:22/M
70 (> 5) 275 Yuridia Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 16:45.7 8:23/M
71 52 77 Azaliah Torres Edinburg High School 16:53.8 8:27/M
72 (> 5) 179 Nathalie Ozuna Hidalgo Early College 17:00.4 8:30/M
73 53 476 Kassandra Gonzalez PSJA High 17:03.7 8:32/M
74 (> 5) 531 Natalie Carrizales PSJA Memorial 17:06.2 8:33/M
75 (< 5) 23 Lunna Villalobos Donna IDEA Academy 17:12.0 8:36/M
76 (< 5) 234 Henessi Alvarado IDEA Elsa 17:16.2 8:38/M
77 (> 5) 276 Jocelyn Estrada IDEA Weslaco 17:20.1 8:40/M
78 (> 5) 528 Frances Barraza PSJA Memorial 17:21.8 8:41/M
79 (> 5) 280 Daisy Silva IDEA Weslaco 17:25.4 8:43/M
80 54 591 Constansa Angeles IDEA Mcallen 17:26.0 8:43/M
81 (> 5) 39 Luna Vicente Edinburg Economedes 17:36.6 8:48/M
82 (> 5) 306 Angela Lara La Feria 17:44.7 8:52/M
83 (> 5) 632 Aris Cabrera Weslaco East 17:45.8 8:53/M
84 55 352 Johana Garcia La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:52.7 8:56/M
85 56 328 Victoria Torres IDEA Mcallen 17:57.9 8:59/M
86 (> 5) 532 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 18:01.1 9:01/M
87 (< 5) 545 Majiola Zayed South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:05.0 9:03/M
88 57 478 Casey Lopez PSJA High 18:09.3 9:05/M
89 (> 5) 529 Yamileth Briseno PSJA Memorial 18:11.3 9:06/M
90 (> 5) 530 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial 18:23.8 9:12/M
91 (< 5) 544 Ashley Guerrero South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:31.2 9:16/M
92 (> 5) 103 Brittany Diaz Edinburg North 18:40.4 9:20/M
93 58 592 Fatima Huesca IDEA Mcallen 18:49.0 9:25/M
94 (> 5) 110 Sara Pena Edinburg North 18:50.7 9:25/M
95 (> 5) 540 Jade Rocha PSJA Memorial 18:56.7 9:28/M
96 (< 5) 440 Navy Vasquez Progeso 18:59.6 9:30/M
97 (> 5) 115 Ixel Zuniga Edinburg North 19:00.4 9:30/M
98 59 477 Deborah Longoria PSJA High 19:03.5 9:32/M
99 (> 5) 359 Natalia Melchor La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:05.7 9:33/M
100 (< 5) 334 Camila TreviƱo La Joya 19:13.1 9:37/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 5) 300 Gianna Flores La Feria 19:19.6 9:40/M
102 (< 5) 20 Jeraldine Acosta Donna IDEA Academy 19:22.4 9:41/M
103 (< 5) 237 Emery Villalpando IDEA Elsa 19:25.0 9:43/M
104 (> 5) 538 Itzamar Melendez PSJA Memorial 19:36.1 9:48/M
105 (> 5) 106 Sarah Luna Edinburg North 19:41.2 9:51/M
106 (> 5) 252 Yareli Castellanos IDEA Pharr 19:49.4 9:55/M
107 (< 5) 543 Ocean Casanova South Texas ISD World Scholars 19:56.5 9:58/M
108 (> 5) 278 Norma Jean Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 19:57.1 9:59/M
109 60 608 Galilea Gutierrez Vangurad Rembrandt 20:11.1 10:06/M
110 61 318 Isabella Puldo IDEA Mcallen 20:28.3 10:14/M
111 62 481 Eliana Orta PSJA High 20:37.9 10:19/M
112 (< 5) 21 Anahi De La Rosa Donna IDEA Academy 20:37.9 10:19/M
113 (> 5) 472 Azul Carillo PSJA High 20:41.5 10:21/M
114 (> 5) 112 Maritza Solis Edinburg North 21:39.2 10:50/M
115 63 609 Abigail Luna Vangurad Rembrandt 21:56.3 10:58/M
116 64 595 Karina Hernandez Vangurd Mozart 21:56.9 10:58/M
117 (< 5) 402 Liana Gonzalez Lasara 22:03.9 11:02/M
118 65 612 Celeste Pena Vangurad Rembrandt 22:08.9 11:04/M
119 66 589 Ana Barajas Vangurd Mozart 22:15.3 11:08/M
120 (> 5) 321 Guliana Rodriguez IDEA Mcallen 22:27.7 11:14/M
121 67 610 Daniela Martinez Vangurad Rembrandt 22:29.6 11:15/M
122 68 594 Ethelind Elizondo Vangurd Mozart 22:35.4 11:18/M
123 (> 5) 109 Valeria Ortiz Edinburg North 22:39.5 11:20/M
124 69 597 Evelyn Zamora Vangurd Mozart 22:51.1 11:26/M
125 (< 5) 22 Raeleen Dena Donna IDEA Academy 23:03.2 11:32/M
126 (> 5) 111 Clarissa Puentes Edinburg North 23:34.7 11:47/M
127 (< 5) 573 Miley Quintanilla Vanguard Beethoven 23:36.8 11:48/M
128 70 596 Faith Mathis Vangurd Mozart 24:09.0 12:05/M
129 (> 5) 593 Alondra Correa Vangurd Mozart 24:29.4 12:15/M
130 (> 5) 35 Evely Herrera Edinburg Economedes 25:46.7 12:53/M
131 (> 5) 611 Miley Ocana Vangurad Rembrandt 26:14.0 13:07/M
132 (> 5) 606 Andrea Garcia Vangurad Rembrandt 26:51.9 13:26/M
133 (> 5) 607 Charley Gonzalez Vangurad Rembrandt 27:06.1 13:33/M