Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 121 San Juanita Leal Edinburg North 17:46.5 5:56/M
2 2 315 Liana Navarro La Feria 19:10.7 6:24/M
3 3 43 Maddison Surita Edinburg Economedes 19:26.7 6:29/M
4 4 316 Mia Trevino La Feria 21:00.1 7:00/M
5 5 314 Cierra Garcia La Feria 21:01.0 7:00/M
6 6 40 Francesca Alvarado Edinburg Economedes 21:04.8 7:02/M
7 7 41 Herminia Corado Edinburg Economedes 21:14.2 7:05/M
8 (< 5) 257 Ana Ximena Loya IDEA Pharr 21:20.5 7:07/M
9 8 82 Fernanda Montalvo Edinburg High School 21:26.2 7:09/M
10 9 312 Mia Cerda La Feria 21:33.9 7:11/M
11 10 313 Leandra Fernandez La Feria 21:40.8 7:14/M
12 11 83 Adriana Noyola Edinburg High School 21:55.5 7:19/M
13 12 78 Denae Arellano Edinburg High School 21:59.4 7:20/M
14 13 644 Raven Ozuna Weslaco East 22:02.5 7:21/M
15 (> 5) 311 Lindsey Cantu La Feria 22:18.7 7:26/M
16 (< 5) 483 Alysen Flores PSJA High 22:35.0 7:32/M
17 14 116 Emily Acuna Edinburg North 22:41.8 7:34/M
18 15 643 Tea Martinez Weslaco East 22:49.3 7:36/M
19 16 642 Melody Herrera Weslaco East 23:04.6 7:42/M
20 17 44 Magdalena Torres Edinburg Economedes 23:24.9 7:48/M
21 18 641 Mareli Cuellar Weslaco East 23:31.9 7:51/M
22 (< 5) 487 Hannah Silva PSJA High 23:33.8 7:51/M
23 (< 5) 338 Briseyda Rendon La Joya 23:36.7 7:52/M
24 (< 5) 341 Asante Stewart La Joya 23:37.9 7:53/M
25 (< 5) 441 Syann Alaniz Progeso 23:38.3 7:53/M
26 (< 5) 339 Iris Romero La Joya 23:41.4 7:54/M
27 19 42 Christina Herrera Edinburg Economedes 23:42.9 7:54/M
28 (< 5) 486 Fiorela Scarlet Si PSJA High 23:49.7 7:57/M
29 20 80 Bianka Garcia Edinburg High School 23:59.4 8:00/M
30 21 81 Rebeca Hernandez Edinburg High School 24:00.6 8:00/M
31 22 645 Andrea Quintero Weslaco East 24:12.0 8:04/M
32 23 118 Kaylee Andrade Edinburg North 24:49.9 8:17/M
33 (< 5) 210 Jackie Guajardo IDEA Alamo 25:18.0 8:26/M
34 (< 5) 108 Sandra Torres IDEA Mcallen 26:43.1 8:54/M
35 24 119 Jackie Brown Edinburg North 26:44.7 8:55/M
36 25 553 Angelina Villalobos South Texas ISD World Scholars 26:53.9 8:58/M
37 26 550 Sierra Mendez South Texas ISD World Scholars 27:38.7 9:13/M
38 27 117 Samantha Aguilar Edinburg North 28:35.0 9:32/M
39 (> 5) 122 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez Edinburg North 28:50.3 9:37/M
40 (< 5) 335 Isabella Cisneros La Joya 29:56.5 9:59/M
41 28 547 Allyson Gutierrez South Texas ISD World Scholars 30:37.2 10:12/M
42 29 552 Sierra Padilla South Texas ISD World Scholars 30:42.5 10:14/M
43 30 546 Amor Avendano South Texas ISD World Scholars 31:05.3 10:22/M
44 (> 5) 548 Faith Jackson South Texas ISD World Scholars 31:11.3 10:24/M
45 (> 5) 551 Victoria Newton South Texas ISD World Scholars 31:22.4 10:27/M
46 (> 5) 120 Kimberly Guzman Edinburg North 31:24.3 10:28/M