Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 136 Alexis Rodriguez Edinburg North 16:35.2 5:32/M
2 2 653 Aaron Nava Weslaco East 16:45.3 5:35/M
3 3 58 Jesus H Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 17:15.7 5:45/M
4 (< 5) 107 Enrique Perez IDEA Mcallen 17:28.3 5:49/M
5 4 132 Alexis Garcia Edinburg North 17:28.5 5:50/M
6 5 325 Christopher Velazquez La Feria 17:34.2 5:51/M
7 6 380 Ronaldo Ramirez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:36.5 5:52/M
8 7 647 Eric Davis Weslaco East 17:40.9 5:54/M
9 8 324 Evan Torres La Feria 17:45.8 5:55/M
10 9 425 Josue Cisneros Mission 17:47.6 5:56/M
11 (< 5) 499 Jose Zuniga PSJA High 17:51.1 5:57/M
12 10 323 Nathan Salinas La Feria 17:56.0 5:59/M
13 (< 5) 11 Jorge Albores Brownsville St. Joseph 18:05.2 6:02/M
14 (< 5) 270 David Villegas IDEA Pharr 18:09.8 6:03/M
15 11 52 Miguel Barron Edinburg Economedes 18:11.7 6:04/M
16 12 139 Jose Vera Edinburg North 18:14.6 6:05/M
17 13 426 Dario Nava Mission 18:20.3 6:07/M
18 14 423 Rosbel Barrera Mission 18:22.7 6:08/M
19 15 649 Adrianno Gonzalez Weslaco East 18:22.7 6:08/M
20 (< 5) 267 Kevin Gomez IDEA Pharr 18:24.4 6:08/M
21 16 54 Rene Galvan Edinburg Economedes 18:30.0 6:10/M
22 (< 5) 497 Darien Coronado PSJA High 18:33.9 6:11/M
23 17 381 Cristo Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:34.9 6:12/M
24 (< 5) 92 Darian Serna Edinburg High School 18:35.2 6:12/M
25 18 185 Ezekiel Gracia Hidalgo Early College 18:39.7 6:13/M
26 (< 5) 451 Jesus Gonzalez Progeso 18:40.2 6:13/M
27 19 557 Edgar Moreno South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:43.2 6:14/M
28 20 56 Jesus Morin Edinburg Economedes 18:48.9 6:16/M
29 21 133 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 18:49.2 6:16/M
30 (< 5) 453 Jonathan Jaramillo Progeso 18:49.5 6:17/M
31 22 322 Noah Rosales La Feria 18:50.2 6:17/M
32 23 429 Leon Villarreal Mission 18:51.4 6:17/M
33 24 319 Bejamin Lara La Feria 18:54.2 6:18/M
34 25 428 Julian Rodriguez Mission 18:58.5 6:20/M
35 (< 5) 292 Ricardo Castillo Jubilee Brownsville 19:02.0 6:21/M
36 26 183 Mike Banda Hidalgo Early College 19:07.1 6:22/M
37 27 131 Noaha Davila Edinburg North 19:10.2 6:23/M
38 28 59 Francisco Torres Edinburg Economedes 19:15.1 6:25/M
39 (< 5) 266 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 19:24.7 6:28/M
40 (< 5) 218 Max Hernandez IDEA Alamo 19:35.0 6:32/M
41 29 375 Arturo Almanzan La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:40.7 6:34/M
42 (< 5) 347 Daniel Ramirez La Joya 19:43.5 6:35/M
43 30 648 Octavian De La Serna Weslaco East 19:48.1 6:36/M
44 (< 5) 287 Alvaro Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 19:51.2 6:37/M
45 (< 5) 217 Gabriel Hernandez IDEA Alamo 19:54.2 6:38/M
46 31 191 Troy Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 19:54.8 6:38/M
47 (> 5) 57 Eric Reyes Edinburg Economedes 19:57.7 6:39/M
48 32 560 Anthony Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 20:03.7 6:41/M
49 33 189 Joaquin Rosales Hidalgo Early College 20:05.8 6:42/M
50 (< 5) 286 Javed Montes IDEA Weslaco 20:06.8 6:42/M
51 34 186 Santiago Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 20:09.6 6:43/M
52 (< 5) 15 Alejandro Ramirez Brownsville St. Joseph 20:13.0 6:44/M
53 35 651 Daniel Martinez Weslaco East 20:17.1 6:46/M
54 (> 5) 427 Adrian Rodriguez Mission 20:20.6 6:47/M
55 (> 5) 184 Ailton Cardenas Hidalgo Early College 20:22.0 6:47/M
56 36 376 Joseph Banda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:25.9 6:49/M
57 (< 5) 269 Pablo Romero IDEA Pharr 20:33.6 6:51/M
58 37 377 Miguel Campos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:34.3 6:51/M
59 (> 5) 138 Jacob Roman Edinburg North 20:35.4 6:52/M
60 (> 5) 53 Randy Galvan Edinburg Economedes 20:58.6 7:00/M
61 (< 5) 302 Jaciel Rosas IDEA Mcallen 21:00.7 7:00/M
62 (> 5) 650 Ivan Gonzalez Weslaco East 21:16.9 7:06/M
63 (< 5) 214 Marvin Arguilo IDEA Alamo 21:23.7 7:08/M
64 (> 5) 652 Evan Mascorro Weslaco East 21:24.9 7:08/M
65 (> 5) 657 Isaias Rivera Weslaco East 21:32.7 7:11/M
66 (> 5) 187 Luis Lozano Hidalgo Early College 21:43.4 7:14/M
67 (> 5) 382 Damien Vela La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:48.7 7:16/M
68 (> 5) 188 Gabriel OrdoƱez Hidalgo Early College 22:03.0 7:21/M
69 38 561 Gabriel Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 22:07.8 7:23/M
70 (< 5) 301 Jiovanni Valdez IDEA Mcallen 22:54.4 7:38/M
71 (< 5) 89 Mario Garza Edinburg High School 23:14.4 7:45/M
72 39 558 Harris Pebley South Texas ISD World Scholars 23:29.7 7:50/M
73 (> 5) 190 Andres Ruiz Hidalgo Early College 23:37.8 7:53/M
74 (< 5) 294 Martin Sanchez Jubilee Brownsville 23:49.6 7:57/M
75 (< 5) 303 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA Mcallen 23:53.6 7:58/M
76 40 554 Felipe Camacho South Texas ISD World Scholars 24:30.7 8:10/M
77 (< 5) 25 Juan Martinez Donna IDEA Academy 24:46.1 8:15/M
78 (< 5) 293 Jose Fernandez Jubilee Brownsville 24:53.3 8:18/M
79 (> 5) 559 Alejandro Torres South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:01.1 8:20/M
80 (< 5) 346 Hector Perez La Joya 25:18.2 8:26/M
81 (< 5) 216 Ricardo Galvan IDEA Alamo 25:52.4 8:37/M