Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:30:18.0

Ave Time:18:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Alexis Rodriguez   1 1 16:35.2 16:35.2 0:00.0
2 132 Alexis Garcia   4 5 17:28.5 34:03.8 0:53.3
3 139 Jose Vera   12 17 18:14.6 52:18.5 1:39.3
4 133 Jeremy Garcia   21 38 18:49.2 1:11:07.7 2:14.0
5 131 Noaha Davila   27 65 19:10.2 1:30:18.0 2:34.9
6 138 Jacob Roman   More Than 5   20:35.4 1:50:53.4 4:00.1

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:31:00.6

Ave Time:18:12.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Christopher Velazquez   5 5 17:34.2 17:34.2 0:59.0
2 324 Evan Torres   8 13 17:45.8 35:20.1 1:10.5
3 323 Nathan Salinas   10 23 17:56.0 53:16.1 1:20.7
4 322 Noah Rosales   22 45 18:50.2 1:12:06.3 2:14.9
5 319 Bejamin Lara   24 69 18:54.2 1:31:00.6 2:18.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:32:01.6

Ave Time:18:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Jesus H Rodriguez   3 3 17:15.7 17:15.7 0:40.4
2 52 Miguel Barron   11 14 18:11.7 35:27.4 1:36.4
3 54 Rene Galvan   16 30 18:30.0 53:57.5 1:54.8
4 56 Jesus Morin   20 50 18:48.9 1:12:46.4 2:13.6
5 59 Francisco Torres   28 78 19:15.1 1:32:01.6 2:39.8
6 57 Eric Reyes   More Than 5   19:57.7 1:51:59.3 3:22.5
7 53 Randy Galvan   More Than 5   20:58.6 2:12:57.9 4:23.3

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:32:20.7

Ave Time:18:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 425 Josue Cisneros   9 9 17:47.6 17:47.6 1:12.3
2 426 Dario Nava   13 22 18:20.3 36:08.0 1:45.1
3 423 Rosbel Barrera   14 36 18:22.7 54:30.7 1:47.4
4 429 Leon Villarreal   23 59 18:51.4 1:13:22.2 2:16.2
5 428 Julian Rodriguez   25 84 18:58.5 1:32:20.7 2:23.2
6 427 Adrian Rodriguez   More Than 5   20:20.6 1:52:41.4 3:45.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.1

Ave Time:18:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Aaron Nava   2 2 16:45.3 16:45.3 0:10.0
2 647 Eric Davis   7 9 17:40.9 34:26.2 1:05.6
3 649 Adrianno Gonzalez   15 24 18:22.7 52:48.9 1:47.5
4 648 Octavian De La Serna   30 54 19:48.1 1:12:37.0 3:12.8
5 651 Daniel Martinez   35 89 20:17.1 1:32:54.1 3:41.8
6 650 Ivan Gonzalez   More Than 5   21:16.9 1:54:11.1 4:41.7
7 652 Evan Mascorro   More Than 5   21:24.9 2:15:36.0 4:49.6
8 657 Isaias Rivera   More Than 5   21:32.7 2:37:08.8 4:57.5

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:36:52.5

Ave Time:19:22.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Ronaldo Ramirez   6 6 17:36.5 17:36.5 1:01.3
2 381 Cristo Torres   17 23 18:34.9 36:11.5 1:59.6
3 375 Arturo Almanzan   29 52 19:40.7 55:52.2 3:05.5
4 376 Joseph Banda   36 88 20:25.9 1:16:18.2 3:50.6
5 377 Miguel Campos   37 125 20:34.3 1:36:52.5 3:59.1
6 382 Damien Vela   More Than 5   21:48.7 1:58:41.3 5:13.4

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:37:57.1

Ave Time:19:35.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Ezekiel Gracia   18 18 18:39.7 18:39.7 2:04.4
2 183 Mike Banda   26 44 19:07.1 37:46.8 2:31.8
3 191 Troy Sanchez   31 75 19:54.8 57:41.6 3:19.5
4 189 Joaquin Rosales   33 108 20:05.8 1:17:47.4 3:30.5
5 186 Santiago Hernandez   34 142 20:09.6 1:37:57.1 3:34.3
6 184 Ailton Cardenas   More Than 5   20:22.0 1:58:19.1 3:46.7
7 187 Luis Lozano   More Than 5   21:43.4 2:20:02.6 5:08.1
8 188 Gabriel OrdoƱez   More Than 5   22:03.0 2:42:05.6 5:27.8
9 190 Andres Ruiz   More Than 5   23:37.8 3:05:43.5 7:02.5

Team - South Texas ISD World Scholars

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:48:55.4

Ave Time:21:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 557 Edgar Moreno   19 19 18:43.2 18:43.2 2:08.0
2 560 Anthony Trujillo   32 51 20:03.7 38:47.0 3:28.5
3 561 Gabriel Trujillo   38 89 22:07.8 1:00:54.8 5:32.5
4 558 Harris Pebley   39 128 23:29.7 1:24:24.6 6:54.5
5 554 Felipe Camacho   40 168 24:30.7 1:48:55.4 7:55.5
6 559 Alejandro Torres   More Than 5   25:01.1 2:13:56.5 8:25.8

Team - IDEA Alamo

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Max Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:35.0 19:35.0 2:59.8
2 217 Gabriel Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:54.2 39:29.2 3:18.9
3 214 Marvin Arguilo   Less Than 5   21:23.7 1:00:53.0 4:48.4
4 216 Ricardo Galvan   Less Than 5   25:52.4 1:26:45.4 9:17.2

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 David Villegas   Less Than 5   18:09.8 18:09.8 1:34.6
2 267 Kevin Gomez   Less Than 5   18:24.4 36:34.2 1:49.1
3 266 Pablo Castro   Less Than 5   19:24.7 55:58.9 2:49.4
4 269 Pablo Romero   Less Than 5   20:33.6 1:16:32.6 3:58.4

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Enrique Perez   Less Than 5   17:28.3 17:28.3 0:53.1
2 302 Jaciel Rosas   Less Than 5   21:00.7 38:29.1 4:25.4
3 301 Jiovanni Valdez   Less Than 5   22:54.4 1:01:23.5 6:19.2
4 303 Brandon Rodriguez   Less Than 5   23:53.6 1:25:17.2 7:18.3

Team - Jubilee Brownsville

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Ricardo Castillo   Less Than 5   19:02.0 19:02.0 2:26.7
2 294 Martin Sanchez   Less Than 5   23:49.6 42:51.6 7:14.3
3 293 Jose Fernandez   Less Than 5   24:53.3 1:07:45.0 8:18.0

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Jorge Albores   Less Than 5   18:05.2 18:05.2 1:30.0
2 15 Alejandro Ramirez   Less Than 5   20:13.0 38:18.3 3:37.8

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Darian Serna   Less Than 5   18:35.2 18:35.2 1:59.9
2 89 Mario Garza   Less Than 5   23:14.4 41:49.6 6:39.1

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Alvaro Vasquez   Less Than 5   19:51.2 19:51.2 3:16.0
2 286 Javed Montes   Less Than 5   20:06.8 39:58.0 3:31.5

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 347 Daniel Ramirez   Less Than 5   19:43.5 19:43.5 3:08.3
2 346 Hector Perez   Less Than 5   25:18.2 45:01.8 8:43.0

Team - Progeso

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Jesus Gonzalez   Less Than 5   18:40.2 18:40.2 2:04.9
2 453 Jonathan Jaramillo   Less Than 5   18:49.5 37:29.7 2:14.2

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 499 Jose Zuniga   Less Than 5   17:51.1 17:51.1 1:15.8
2 497 Darien Coronado   Less Than 5   18:33.9 36:25.0 1:58.6

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Juan Martinez   Less Than 5   24:46.1 24:46.1 8:10.8