Friday Night Lights Bulldog's XC Invitatiional

August 19, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 434 Aileen Quintero PSJA Memorial 12:40.1 6:20/M
2 2 370 Briley Gaona Mission Sharyland 13:09.7 6:35/M
3 (< 5) 99 Jacqueline Solis Edinburg Vela 13:15.5 6:38/M
4 3 138 Lairechka Rivero Harlingen 13:28.0 6:44/M
5 (< 5) 524 Amanda Hinojos St. Joseph 13:29.6 6:45/M
6 4 372 Estefania Rico Mission Sharyland 13:35.8 6:48/M
7 5 482 Whitney Sutton Sharyland Pioneer 13:44.6 6:52/M
8 6 436 Alexia Velasquez PSJA Memorial 13:57.9 6:59/M
9 (< 5) 206 Ximena Ventura Lasara 13:59.9 7:00/M
10 7 478 Analee Islas Sharyland Pioneer 14:01.4 7:01/M
11 8 311 Emily Olvera-Arias McAllen Rowe 14:08.9 7:04/M
12 9 310 Gabriela Moreno-Vasquez McAllen Rowe 14:10.5 7:05/M
13 10 228 Ilse Villela McAllen 14:10.8 7:05/M
14 11 275 Leah Heikes McAllen Memorial 14:15.0 7:08/M
15 12 312 Clarissa Salas McAllen Rowe 14:18.1 7:09/M
16 13 309 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen Rowe 14:26.9 7:13/M
17 14 374 Mackenzie Thomson Mission Sharyland 14:28.8 7:14/M
18 15 428 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial 14:29.4 7:15/M
19 16 430 Celestia Hurtado PSJA Memorial 14:30.1 7:15/M
20 17 479 Ariana Madrigal Sharyland Pioneer 14:33.6 7:17/M
21 18 139 Eva Sauceda Harlingen 14:35.7 7:18/M
22 19 429 Victoria Esparza PSJA Memorial 14:37.9 7:19/M
23 20 549 Mya Pugh Weslaco 14:44.5 7:22/M
24 (< 5) 527 Zoe Voreis St. Joseph 14:46.5 7:23/M
25 21 173 Vanessa Garcia Harlingen South 14:53.4 7:27/M
26 22 369 Fabiana De Leon Mission Sharyland 14:53.7 7:27/M
27 23 480 Jennifer Rivera Sharyland Pioneer 14:55.2 7:28/M
28 (< 5) 100 Destiny Trevino Edinburg Vela 15:03.0 7:32/M
29 24 477 Jayda Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 15:05.1 7:33/M
30 25 168 Luz Jimenez Harlingen South 15:08.4 7:34/M
31 26 371 Regina Pimentel Mission Sharyland 15:08.6 7:34/M
32 27 179 Sidni Wentz Harlingen South 15:17.1 7:39/M
33 (< 5) 526 Kylee Voreis St. Joseph 15:25.0 7:43/M
34 (< 5) 63 Victoria Lopez Donna 15:29.9 7:45/M
35 28 140 Mia Velez Harlingen 15:42.1 7:51/M
36 29 550 Maddison Turner Weslaco 15:45.7 7:53/M
37 30 277 Arleth Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 15:51.8 7:56/M
38 31 308 Sophia Alvarez McAllen Rowe 15:54.9 7:57/M
39 32 271 Daniela Elizondo McAllen Memorial 15:58.1 7:59/M
40 (< 5) 458 Aylin Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 16:05.4 8:03/M
41 33 123 Brandy Contreras Harlingen 16:07.9 8:04/M
42 (> 5) 426 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial 16:19.7 8:10/M
43 34 273 Ana Sofia Gomez McAllen Memorial 16:21.5 8:11/M
44 (> 5) 432 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 16:25.9 8:13/M
45 (< 5) 525 Sofia Pirtle St. Joseph 16:26.0 8:13/M
46 35 135 Angelina Guerrero Harlingen 16:31.1 8:16/M
47 (> 5) 132 Anisabella Cece Harlingen 16:39.4 8:20/M
48 (< 5) 457 Viviana Chavez PSJA Southwest 16:46.8 8:23/M
49 36 274 Rhianna Gonzalez McAllen Memorial 16:53.2 8:27/M
50 37 544 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 17:02.9 8:31/M
51 (< 5) 6 Alejandra Serrano Mendoza Brownsville Rivera 17:08.8 8:34/M
52 (> 5) 373 Fatima Soberon Mission Sharyland 17:16.9 8:38/M
53 (> 5) 427 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 17:22.8 8:41/M
54 38 175 Brie Morales Harlingen South 17:26.3 8:43/M
55 (> 5) 433 Itzamar Melendez PSJA Memorial 17:27.3 8:44/M
56 (> 5) 133 Miranda Garza Harlingen 17:32.5 8:46/M
57 39 222 Ezra Cavazos McAllen 17:38.0 8:49/M
58 (> 5) 368 Myrtha Campos Mission Sharyland 17:38.6 8:49/M
59 (> 5) 424 Frances Barraza PSJA Memorial 17:48.1 8:54/M
60 (< 5) 31 Desiree Garza Browsnville Veterans Memorial 17:53.7 8:57/M
61 (< 5) 35 Alexandria Paredes Browsnville Veterans Memorial 17:55.3 8:58/M
62 40 221 Briana Bentura McAllen 18:05.1 9:03/M
63 (> 5) 375 Raissa Torres-Martinez Mission Sharyland 18:17.4 9:09/M
64 41 227 Alani Torres McAllen 18:18.9 9:09/M
65 42 223 Alexa Fredrick McAllen 18:19.2 9:10/M
66 (< 5) 62 Jade Mendez Donna 18:19.7 9:10/M
67 43 547 Alexa Davila Weslaco 18:30.1 9:15/M
68 (< 5) 406 Genesis Sanchez Pharr Valley View 18:36.2 9:18/M
69 (> 5) 435 Jade Rocha PSJA Memorial 18:40.1 9:20/M
70 (> 5) 276 Addison Ortiz McAllen Memorial 18:42.6 9:21/M
71 44 546 Mia Casanova Weslaco 18:53.5 9:27/M
72 (> 5) 367 Yhoalibeth Alvarez Mission Sharyland 19:00.2 9:30/M
73 (> 5) 425 Yamileth Briseno PSJA Memorial 19:00.2 9:30/M
74 (> 5) 545 Madelynn Cantu Weslaco 19:12.0 9:36/M
75 (< 5) 29 Cassandra De La Pena Browsnville Veterans Memorial 19:35.7 9:48/M
76 (< 5) 5 Melanie Landaverde Brownsville Rivera 19:41.7 9:51/M
77 (< 5) 98 Alexis Artiaga Edinburg Vela 19:49.4 9:55/M
78 (< 5) 204 Liana Gonzalez Lasara 19:52.1 9:56/M
79 (< 5) 405 Valeria Reyes Pharr Valley View 20:13.4 10:07/M
80 45 174 Demi Lopez Harlingen South 20:26.1 10:13/M
81 (> 5) 176 Sylvia Quintanilla Harlingen South 20:28.6 10:14/M
82 (> 5) 476 Elise Estrella Sharyland Pioneer 21:52.1 10:56/M
83 (> 5) 431 Mia Ibarra PSJA Memorial 22:28.5 11:14/M
84 (> 5) 481 Monique Rodriguez Sharyland Pioneer 22:59.5 11:30/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 215 Jose Ventura Lasara 17:11.2 5:44/M
2 2 396 Christopher Tudor Mission Sharyland 17:58.9 6:00/M
3 3 351 Tristan Garcia Mercedes 18:08.1 6:03/M
4 4 249 Dylan Benavidez McAllen 18:22.0 6:07/M
5 (< 5) 13 Diego Macias Brownsville Rivera 18:26.3 6:09/M
6 5 334 Dante Rodriguez McAllen Rowe 18:35.4 6:12/M
7 6 350 Andrew Cortez Mercedes 18:56.8 6:19/M
8 (< 5) 154 Ryan Dandurand Harlingen 19:07.2 6:22/M
9 (< 5) 11 Jose Caballero Brownsville Rivera 19:07.2 6:22/M
10 7 356 Ryan Trevino Mercedes 19:08.4 6:23/M
11 8 395 David Rico Mission Sharyland 19:12.4 6:24/M
12 (< 5) 292 Caleb Guerra McAllen Memorial 19:17.2 6:26/M
13 9 256 Ricardo Salinas McAllen 19:18.3 6:26/M
14 10 251 Santiago Echeverry McAllen 19:24.0 6:28/M
15 11 349 Ramsey Castaneda Mercedes 19:26.2 6:29/M
16 12 255 Jake Romero McAllen 19:28.5 6:30/M
17 13 353 Bryan Rodriguez Mercedes 19:32.0 6:31/M
18 14 335 Daniel Ryan Alvarez McAllen Rowe 19:43.4 6:34/M
19 (> 5) 348 Carlos Cantu Mercedes 19:44.1 6:35/M
20 15 247 Lucio Aquilles McAllen 19:49.4 6:36/M
21 (< 5) 48 Hans Meyer Browsnville Veterans Memorial 19:50.6 6:37/M
22 (> 5) 248 Andres Barrera McAllen 19:56.1 6:39/M
23 16 328 Rohan Cisneros McAllen Rowe 20:00.9 6:40/M
24 (< 5) 444 Benancio Lozano PSJA Memorial 20:04.9 6:42/M
25 (> 5) 355 Jesus Sanchez Mercedes 20:13.1 6:44/M
26 (> 5) 352 Robert Jimenez Mercedes 20:15.3 6:45/M
27 (< 5) 118 Gabriel Morales Edinburg Vela 20:18.8 6:46/M
28 17 513 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 20:20.6 6:47/M
29 18 509 Jaden Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 20:22.4 6:47/M
30 19 519 Camilo Del Angel Sharyland Pioneer 20:23.6 6:48/M
31 20 212 Max Hernandez Lasara 20:23.7 6:48/M
32 (> 5) 250 Rafael Castaneda McAllen 20:41.2 6:54/M
33 (< 5) 47 Robert (Roberto Martinez Browsnville Veterans Memorial 20:44.7 6:55/M
34 (> 5) 354 Ivan Sanchez Mercedes 20:47.3 6:56/M
35 (< 5) 115 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 20:52.3 6:57/M
36 21 197 Eric Mata Harlingen South 20:55.0 6:58/M
37 (> 5) 252 Aaron Estrada McAllen 20:56.4 6:59/M
38 22 391 Andres Esquivel Mission Sharyland 21:01.2 7:00/M
39 23 512 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 21:09.9 7:03/M
40 24 510 Heriberto Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 21:13.1 7:04/M
41 25 393 Gael Heredia Mission Sharyland 21:35.1 7:12/M
42 26 77 Cantu Jorge Donna 21:43.7 7:15/M
43 27 82 Anthony Villanueva Donna 21:46.2 7:15/M
44 28 76 Luis Homero Conde Meza Donna 21:48.5 7:16/M
45 (< 5) 15 Juan Regalado Brownsville Rivera 21:51.4 7:17/M
46 29 74 Luis Fernando Reyes Donna 21:53.5 7:18/M
47 (> 5) 516 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyland Pioneer 21:57.2 7:19/M
48 (< 5) 153 Julian Cortez Harlingen 22:09.3 7:23/M
49 30 196 Diego Jimenez Harlingen South 22:17.0 7:26/M
50 (> 5) 508 Joshua Gaither Sharyland Pioneer 22:21.4 7:27/M
51 (> 5) 514 Grant Lester Sharyland Pioneer 22:33.0 7:31/M
52 31 211 Gavino Gutierrez Lasara 22:34.9 7:32/M
53 (< 5) 158 Jesus Salinas Harlingen 22:40.5 7:34/M
54 32 390 Luis Cortez Mission Sharyland 22:42.3 7:34/M
55 (< 5) 562 Austin Cervantes Weslaco 22:48.4 7:36/M
56 (< 5) 51 Diego Troncoso Browsnville Veterans Memorial 22:59.9 7:40/M
57 (< 5) 445 Jose Ochoa PSJA Memorial 23:05.4 7:42/M
58 33 330 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 23:08.9 7:43/M
59 (< 5) 446 Diego Saucedo PSJA Memorial 23:09.9 7:43/M
60 (< 5) 563 Joe Figueroa Weslaco 23:14.3 7:45/M
61 34 194 Noah Escamilla Harlingen South 23:16.2 7:45/M
62 35 198 Andres Sanchez Harlingen South 23:18.2 7:46/M
63 36 209 Rolan Guerra Lasara 23:32.3 7:51/M
64 37 213 Jason Mendo Lasara 23:33.6 7:51/M
65 (< 5) 155 Levi Fuentes Harlingen 24:15.2 8:05/M
66 (> 5) 214 Marco Ornellas Lasara 24:31.9 8:11/M
67 38 195 Carson Garza Harlingen South 24:33.1 8:11/M
68 39 326 Justin Badillo McAllen Rowe 24:35.2 8:12/M
69 (> 5) 521 Roman Garza Sharyland Pioneer 24:36.7 8:12/M
70 (< 5) 12 Nestor Estrada Brownsville Rivera 24:46.3 8:15/M
71 (> 5) 515 Patricio Romero Sharyland Pioneer 24:52.6 8:18/M
72 (> 5) 208 Emmanuel Garcez Lasara 25:04.0 8:21/M
73 (< 5) 564 Jason Martinez Weslaco 25:22.6 8:28/M
74 40 72 Sergio Benavidez Donna 25:50.5 8:37/M
75 (< 5) 420 Ernesto Perales Pharr Valley View 26:01.5 8:41/M
76 (> 5) 75 Bryan Garcia Donna 26:45.8 8:55/M
77 (> 5) 504 William Ashley Sharyland Pioneer 26:51.8 8:57/M
78 (> 5) 81 Adrian Salazar Donna 27:06.7 9:02/M
79 (> 5) 216 Felix Zuniga Lasara 27:12.7 9:04/M
80 (> 5) 507 Desi (Desiderio Escobar Sharyland Pioneer 27:14.9 9:05/M
81 (< 5) 443 Emmanuel DeLeon PSJA Memorial 27:26.3 9:09/M
82 (< 5) 418 Joel Elizondo Pharr Valley View 27:28.0 9:09/M
83 (> 5) 397 Tristan Vega Mission Sharyland 27:43.2 9:14/M
84 (> 5) 207 John JR Adame Lasara 28:06.8 9:22/M
85 (> 5) 210 Emilio Gutierrez Lasara 28:23.9 9:28/M
86 (< 5) 288 Eric Castillo McAllen Memorial 28:27.5 9:29/M
87 (< 5) 417 Esequiel Casillas Pharr Valley View 29:59.9 10:00/M