Friday Night Lights Bulldog's XC Invitatiional

August 19, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - 6 Harlingen South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:13:03.4

Ave Time:14:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Jessica Deleon   1 1 13:46.6 13:46.6 0:18.3
2 183 Evette Garcia   2 3 14:09.4 27:56.1 0:41.1
3 182 Camila Garcia   3 6 14:37.0 42:33.1 1:08.7
4 186 Aryanna Renteria   5 11 14:54.0 57:27.2 1:25.7
5 184 Victoria Garza   11 22 15:36.2 1:13:03.4 2:07.9
6 181 Madison Dossett   More Than 5   18:37.1 1:31:40.6 5:08.9

Team - 8 McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:15:31.5

Ave Time:15:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Gaby Silva   4 4 14:46.2 14:46.2 1:18.0
2 237 Sofia Rodriguez   6 10 14:54.1 29:40.4 1:25.8
3 232 Ena Garza   7 17 15:01.4 44:41.9 1:33.1
4 230 Emma Cantu   9 26 15:20.6 1:00:02.5 1:52.3
5 233 Anika Guerra   10 36 15:29.0 1:15:31.5 2:00.7
6 234 Ayla Guerra   More Than 5   16:02.3 1:31:33.9 2:34.0
7 238 Isabella Salinas   More Than 5   17:09.4 1:48:43.3 3:41.1

Team - 16 Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:21:01.4

Ave Time:16:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Juliet Krider   8 8 15:09.2 15:09.2 1:40.9
2 492 Edna Perez   12 20 16:15.5 31:24.7 2:47.2
3 484 Mya Alvarez   13 33 16:23.0 47:47.7 2:54.7
4 485 Alexa Chavez   14 47 16:24.4 1:04:12.2 2:56.1
5 488 Kimberly Gutierrez   17 64 16:49.2 1:21:01.4 3:20.9
6 491 Reina Lester   More Than 5   18:23.7 1:39:25.2 4:55.4
7 483 Jessica Urbina   More Than 5   19:11.1 1:58:36.3 5:42.8

Team - 12 Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:35:35.1

Ave Time:19:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Alexa Barragan   15 15 16:35.5 16:35.5 3:07.2
2 378 Claudette Lagunes   20 35 18:27.8 35:03.3 4:59.5
3 377 Miranda Garcia   22 57 20:03.1 55:06.4 6:34.8
4 379 Camila Medina   23 80 20:14.2 1:15:20.6 6:45.9
5 382 Mindy Vega   24 104 20:14.4 1:35:35.1 6:46.1

Team - 4 Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:37:39.0

Ave Time:19:31.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Riley Martinez   16 16 16:42.7 16:42.7 3:14.4
2 103 Mia Gonzalez   18 34 16:52.6 33:35.3 3:24.3
3 101 Kristina Castellanos   19 53 16:54.7 50:30.0 3:26.4
4 102 Samantha Enriquez   29 82 23:13.5 1:13:43.5 9:45.2
5 105 Zenaida Perez   30 112 23:55.4 1:37:39.0 10:27.1

Team - 13 Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:49:11.3

Ave Time:21:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Laura Lozano   21 21 19:53.7 19:53.7 6:25.4
2 408 Anahi Cazares   25 46 21:04.8 40:58.5 7:36.5
3 407 Itzel Arroyo   26 72 22:34.2 1:03:32.8 9:06.0
4 410 Miley Leal   27 99 22:43.2 1:26:16.1 9:14.9
5 412 Dayanara Rodriguez   28 127 22:55.2 1:49:11.3 9:26.9

Team - 5 Harlingen

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Abrianna Stubbs   Less Than 5   14:13.9 14:13.9 0:45.6
2 141 Katie Cartledge   Less Than 5   14:39.4 28:53.3 1:11.1
3 143 Karina Villarreal   Less Than 5   15:08.2 44:01.6 1:39.9

Team - 14 PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Sydney Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:56.0 14:56.0 1:27.7
2 438 Aurora Ortiz   Less Than 5   15:59.8 30:55.8 2:31.5
3 437 Kaylee Ibarra   Less Than 5   18:54.8 49:50.7 5:26.5

Team - 2 Browsnville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Ashley Pena   Less Than 5   13:28.2 13:28.2 0:00.0
2 40 Paola Teran   Less Than 5   13:41.2 27:09.5 0:13.0

Team - 3 Donna

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Valerie Mendoza   Less Than 5   18:57.7 18:57.7 5:29.4
2 65 Katia Renteria   Less Than 5   18:57.7 37:55.4 5:29.4

Team - 10 McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Astrid Soriano   Less Than 5   14:31.6 14:31.6 1:03.3
2 314 Amanda Torres   Less Than 5   18:13.8 32:45.4 4:45.5

Team - 17 St. Joseph

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Sarah Pirtle   Less Than 5   14:15.3 14:15.3 0:47.0
2 529 Leticia Salazar   Less Than 5   16:10.5 30:25.9 2:42.3