Friday Night Lights Bulldog's XC Invitatiional

August 19, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.6

Ave Time:19:02.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Tristan Garcia   3 3 18:08.1 18:08.1 0:56.8
2 350 Andrew Cortez   6 9 18:56.8 37:04.9 1:45.6
3 356 Ryan Trevino   7 16 19:08.4 56:13.4 1:57.1
4 349 Ramsey Castaneda   11 27 19:26.2 1:15:39.6 2:15.0
5 353 Bryan Rodriguez   13 40 19:32.0 1:35:11.6 2:20.8
6 348 Carlos Cantu   More Than 5   19:44.1 1:54:55.7 2:32.8
7 355 Jesus Sanchez   More Than 5   20:13.1 2:15:08.9 3:01.9
8 352 Robert Jimenez   More Than 5   20:15.3 2:35:24.2 3:04.0
9 354 Ivan Sanchez   More Than 5   20:47.3 2:56:11.6 3:36.1

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:36:22.5

Ave Time:19:16.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 249 Dylan Benavidez   4 4 18:22.0 18:22.0 1:10.8
2 256 Ricardo Salinas   9 13 19:18.3 37:40.4 2:07.1
3 251 Santiago Echeverry   10 23 19:24.0 57:04.5 2:12.8
4 255 Jake Romero   12 35 19:28.5 1:16:33.1 2:17.3
5 247 Lucio Aquilles   15 50 19:49.4 1:36:22.5 2:38.2
6 248 Andres Barrera   More Than 5   19:56.1 1:56:18.7 2:44.9
7 250 Rafael Castaneda   More Than 5   20:41.2 2:17:00.0 3:30.0
8 252 Aaron Estrada   More Than 5   20:56.4 2:37:56.4 3:45.2

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:42:30.1

Ave Time:20:30.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Christopher Tudor   2 2 17:58.9 17:58.9 0:47.6
2 395 David Rico   8 10 19:12.4 37:11.3 2:01.2
3 391 Andres Esquivel   22 32 21:01.2 58:12.6 3:50.0
4 393 Gael Heredia   25 57 21:35.1 1:19:47.7 4:23.9
5 390 Luis Cortez   32 89 22:42.3 1:42:30.1 5:31.1
6 397 Tristan Vega   More Than 5   27:43.2 2:10:13.3 10:31.9

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:43:29.7

Ave Time:20:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 John Krider-Gonzalez   17 17 20:20.6 20:20.6 3:09.4
2 509 Jaden Garcia   18 35 20:22.4 40:43.0 3:11.2
3 519 Camilo Del Angel   19 54 20:23.6 1:01:06.6 3:12.3
4 512 James Krider-Gonzalez   23 77 21:09.9 1:22:16.5 3:58.6
5 510 Heriberto Hernandez   24 101 21:13.1 1:43:29.7 4:01.9
6 516 Gabriel Sandoval   More Than 5   21:57.2 2:05:27.0 4:46.0
7 508 Joshua Gaither   More Than 5   22:21.4 2:27:48.4 5:10.2
8 514 Grant Lester   More Than 5   22:33.0 2:50:21.5 5:21.8
9 521 Roman Garza   More Than 5   24:36.7 3:14:58.3 7:25.5
10 515 Patricio Romero   More Than 5   24:52.6 3:39:50.9 7:41.3
11 504 William Ashley   More Than 5   26:51.8 4:06:42.8 9:40.6
12 507 Desi (Desiderio Escobar   More Than 5   27:14.9 4:33:57.7 10:03.7

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:46:04.0

Ave Time:21:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 Dante Rodriguez   5 5 18:35.4 18:35.4 1:24.2
2 335 Daniel Ryan Alvarez   14 19 19:43.4 38:18.9 2:32.2
3 328 Rohan Cisneros   16 35 20:00.9 58:19.8 2:49.7
4 330 Tyler De La Cruz   33 68 23:08.9 1:21:28.8 5:57.7
5 326 Justin Badillo   39 107 24:35.2 1:46:04.0 7:24.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:47:15.8

Ave Time:21:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Jose Ventura   1 1 17:11.2 17:11.2 0:00.0
2 212 Max Hernandez   20 21 20:23.7 37:34.9 3:12.5
3 211 Gavino Gutierrez   31 52 22:34.9 1:00:09.9 5:23.7
4 209 Rolan Guerra   36 88 23:32.3 1:23:42.2 6:21.1
5 213 Jason Mendo   37 125 23:33.6 1:47:15.8 6:22.4
6 214 Marco Ornellas   More Than 5   24:31.9 2:11:47.8 7:20.7
7 208 Emmanuel Garcez   More Than 5   25:04.0 2:36:51.8 7:52.8
8 216 Felix Zuniga   More Than 5   27:12.7 3:04:04.6 10:01.5
9 207 John JR Adame   More Than 5   28:06.8 3:32:11.4 10:55.6
10 210 Emilio Gutierrez   More Than 5   28:23.9 4:00:35.4 11:12.7

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:53:02.6

Ave Time:22:36.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Cantu Jorge   26 26 21:43.7 21:43.7 4:32.5
2 82 Anthony Villanueva   27 53 21:46.2 43:29.9 4:35.0
3 76 Luis Homero Conde Meza   28 81 21:48.5 1:05:18.5 4:37.3
4 74 Luis Fernando Reyes   29 110 21:53.5 1:27:12.1 4:42.3
5 72 Sergio Benavidez   40 150 25:50.5 1:53:02.6 8:39.3
6 75 Bryan Garcia   More Than 5   26:45.8 2:19:48.5 9:34.6
7 81 Adrian Salazar   More Than 5   27:06.7 2:46:55.2 9:55.5

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:54:19.7

Ave Time:22:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Eric Mata   21 21 20:55.0 20:55.0 3:43.8
2 196 Diego Jimenez   30 51 22:17.0 43:12.0 5:05.8
3 194 Noah Escamilla   34 85 23:16.2 1:06:28.3 6:05.0
4 198 Andres Sanchez   35 120 23:18.2 1:29:46.5 6:06.9
5 195 Carson Garza   38 158 24:33.1 1:54:19.7 7:21.9

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Diego Macias   Less Than 5   18:26.3 18:26.3 1:15.1
2 11 Jose Caballero   Less Than 5   19:07.2 37:33.6 1:56.0
3 15 Juan Regalado   Less Than 5   21:51.4 59:25.0 4:40.2
4 12 Nestor Estrada   Less Than 5   24:46.3 1:24:11.4 7:35.1

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Ryan Dandurand   Less Than 5   19:07.2 19:07.2 1:56.0
2 153 Julian Cortez   Less Than 5   22:09.3 41:16.5 4:58.1
3 158 Jesus Salinas   Less Than 5   22:40.5 1:03:57.1 5:29.3
4 155 Levi Fuentes   Less Than 5   24:15.2 1:28:12.4 7:04.0

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 Benancio Lozano   Less Than 5   20:04.9 20:04.9 2:53.6
2 445 Jose Ochoa   Less Than 5   23:05.4 43:10.3 5:54.2
3 446 Diego Saucedo   Less Than 5   23:09.9 1:06:20.2 5:58.7
4 443 Emmanuel DeLeon   Less Than 5   27:26.3 1:33:46.5 10:15.1

Team - Browsnville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Hans Meyer   Less Than 5   19:50.6 19:50.6 2:39.4
2 47 Robert (Roberto Martinez   Less Than 5   20:44.7 40:35.4 3:33.5
3 51 Diego Troncoso   Less Than 5   22:59.9 1:03:35.3 5:48.7

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Ernesto Perales   Less Than 5   26:01.5 26:01.5 8:50.3
2 418 Joel Elizondo   Less Than 5   27:28.0 53:29.6 10:16.8
3 417 Esequiel Casillas   Less Than 5   29:59.9 1:23:29.5 12:48.6

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Austin Cervantes   Less Than 5   22:48.4 22:48.4 5:37.1
2 563 Joe Figueroa   Less Than 5   23:14.3 46:02.7 6:03.1
3 564 Jason Martinez   Less Than 5   25:22.6 1:11:25.4 8:11.4

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Gabriel Morales   Less Than 5   20:18.8 20:18.8 3:07.5
2 115 Diego Camarena   Less Than 5   20:52.3 41:11.1 3:41.1

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Caleb Guerra   Less Than 5   19:17.2 19:17.2 2:06.0
2 288 Eric Castillo   Less Than 5   28:27.5 47:44.8 11:16.3