Friday Night Lights Bulldog's XC Invitatiional

August 19, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:23:31.9

Ave Time:16:42.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Nathan Salinas   6 6 16:21.4 16:21.4 0:52.9
2 384 Patricio Garza   7 13 16:23.9 32:45.4 0:55.4
3 383 Leonardo Flores   9 22 16:38.7 49:24.1 1:10.2
4 387 Patricio Salinas   18 40 17:02.1 1:06:26.2 1:33.5
5 398 Allan Velasquez   19 59 17:05.7 1:23:31.9 1:37.2

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.0

Ave Time:16:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Weldon Smith   12 12 16:50.5 16:50.5 1:22.0
2 242 Miguel Corpus   13 25 16:51.4 33:42.0 1:22.9
3 240 Jacksen Ahlman   15 40 16:56.1 50:38.1 1:27.6
4 245 Sean Smith   17 57 16:59.2 1:07:37.4 1:30.7
5 244 Jack Gurwitz   22 79 17:16.6 1:24:54.0 1:48.1
6 243 Sergio Echavarria   More Than 5   17:43.3 1:42:37.4 2:14.8
7 241 Alex Corpus   More Than 5   21:51.7 2:04:29.1 6:23.2

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:25:16.1

Ave Time:17:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Ayden Granados   1 1 15:28.5 15:28.5 0:00.0
2 279 Diego DeLeon   3 4 16:05.6 31:34.1 0:37.1
3 284 Roehl Rodriguez   10 14 16:42.9 48:17.1 1:14.4
4 285 Asa Solis   34 48 18:18.5 1:06:35.6 2:50.0
5 283 Caleb Navarro   43 91 18:40.5 1:25:16.1 3:12.0
6 282 Demitry Grimaldo   More Than 5   18:45.2 1:44:01.3 3:16.7
7 286 Israel Tamez   More Than 5   19:27.6 2:03:28.9 3:59.1
8 287 Pablo Vargas   More Than 5   20:06.9 2:23:35.9 4:38.4
9 280 Connor Falcon   More Than 5   21:51.5 2:45:27.5 6:23.0

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:26:55.0

Ave Time:17:23.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Julius Contreras   4 4 16:13.4 16:13.4 0:44.9
2 320 Jose Garcia   16 20 16:58.6 33:12.1 1:30.1
3 323 Victor Solis   26 46 17:45.8 50:57.9 2:17.3
4 321 Eduardo Munoz   27 73 17:54.8 1:08:52.7 2:26.3
5 316 Alex Arias   28 101 18:02.2 1:26:55.0 2:33.7
6 322 Aaron Ortiz   More Than 5   20:17.1 1:47:12.1 4:48.5

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:26:22.8

Ave Time:17:16.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Dominick Luna   2 2 15:46.8 15:46.8 0:18.3
2 147 Zachary Lamar   20 22 17:08.5 32:55.3 1:39.9
3 145 Osbel Cisneros   23 45 17:19.0 50:14.3 1:50.5
4 144 Michael Ambrosi   25 70 17:29.1 1:07:43.5 2:00.6
5 150 Sigifredo Salinas   42 112 18:39.2 1:26:22.8 3:10.7
6 152 Gabriel Velez   More Than 5   18:55.4 1:45:18.3 3:26.9
7 151 Marco Vega   More Than 5   19:01.9 2:04:20.2 3:33.4
8 149 Fernando Quinatnilla   More Than 5   19:24.2 2:23:44.4 3:55.6

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:28:04.8

Ave Time:17:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Ethan De Leon   8 8 16:25.9 16:25.9 0:57.3
2 106 Marcelo Corbitt   11 19 16:47.1 33:13.0 1:18.6
3 110 Jayeth Lopez   21 40 17:10.8 50:23.8 1:42.2
4 113 Alan Reyes   33 73 18:17.9 1:08:41.8 2:49.4
5 109 Diego Garcia   51 124 19:23.0 1:28:04.8 3:54.5
6 107 Jaylen Davis   More Than 5   20:13.9 1:48:18.8 4:45.4
7 111 Jovany Marquez   More Than 5   23:20.4 2:11:39.2 7:51.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:30:36.1

Ave Time:18:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Joshua Rodriguez   24 24 17:20.2 17:20.2 1:51.7
2 556 Joshua Martinez   29 53 18:03.8 35:24.1 2:35.3
3 551 Draven Blake   30 83 18:04.9 53:29.0 2:36.4
4 553 Ricardo De La Rosa   38 121 18:31.3 1:12:00.4 3:02.8
5 552 David Castro   41 162 18:35.7 1:30:36.1 3:07.2
6 557 Nathaniel Reynoso   More Than 5   19:34.9 1:50:11.1 4:06.4
7 554 Dimas Gallegos   More Than 5   20:08.6 2:10:19.7 4:40.1
8 559 Trevor Turner   More Than 5   20:46.8 2:31:06.6 5:18.3
9 560 Ethan Urbina   More Than 5   22:26.9 2:53:33.5 6:58.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:31:59.9

Ave Time:18:23.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Ryan Servantes   5 5 16:18.0 16:18.0 0:49.5
2 499 Sebastian Lugo   36 41 18:26.0 34:44.1 2:57.5
3 496 Izhaid Gamez   44 85 18:41.6 53:25.7 3:13.1
4 498 Javier Lopez   47 132 18:52.6 1:12:18.3 3:24.1
5 494 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   54 186 19:41.5 1:31:59.9 4:13.0
6 497 Noah Hernandez   More Than 5   19:58.8 1:51:58.7 4:30.2
7 495 Alek Gamez   More Than 5   20:33.9 2:12:32.6 5:05.4
8 493 Jorge Castaneda   More Than 5   20:47.6 2:33:20.3 5:19.1
9 501 Oliver Ramos   More Than 5   21:14.8 2:54:35.1 5:46.3
10 500 Fernando Ramirez   More Than 5   23:58.3 3:18:33.5 8:29.8

Team - Browsnville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.1

Ave Time:19:00.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Nicholas Sullins   14 14 16:52.2 16:52.2 1:23.7
2 43 Noah Reyes   37 51 18:28.4 35:20.7 2:59.9
3 42 Carlos Martinez   49 100 19:18.4 54:39.1 3:49.9
4 41 Luke Blackmon   53 153 19:39.3 1:14:18.5 4:10.8
5 45 Rene Villarreal   55 208 20:43.6 1:35:02.1 5:15.1

Team - St. Joseph

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:35:20.0

Ave Time:19:04.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Alejandro Ramirez   31 31 18:08.9 18:08.9 2:40.4
2 530 Jorge Albores   32 63 18:15.2 36:24.1 2:46.7
3 532 Mauricio Gonzalez Trevino   45 108 18:44.3 55:08.5 3:15.8
4 531 Juan Gonzalez Trevino   46 154 18:48.6 1:13:57.2 3:20.1
5 533 Salomon Najera   57 211 21:22.8 1:35:20.0 5:54.3

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:41:46.4

Ave Time:20:21.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Yahir Pena   35 35 18:20.9 18:20.9 2:52.3
2 467 Adrian Zumaya   40 75 18:33.3 36:54.2 3:04.8
3 462 Justin Garcia   48 123 19:05.3 55:59.5 3:36.8
4 466 Josue Ramirez   58 181 22:16.1 1:18:15.7 6:47.6
5 460 Andy Calderon   59 240 23:30.6 1:41:46.4 8:02.1
6 461 Angel Campos   More Than 5   24:41.4 2:06:27.8 9:12.9

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:42:16.3

Ave Time:20:27.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Christopher Garcia   39 39 18:31.6 18:31.6 3:03.1
2 71 Josue Hernandez   50 89 19:21.8 37:53.5 3:53.3
3 70 Daniel Hernandez   52 141 19:38.3 57:31.9 4:09.8
4 66 Joaquin Corrales   56 197 21:01.8 1:18:33.7 5:33.3
5 78 Manuel Reyes   60 257 23:42.6 1:42:16.3 8:14.1

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 John Haraway   Less Than 5   18:47.1 18:47.1 3:18.6
2 187 Esteban Aguilar   Less Than 5   21:04.5 39:51.7 5:36.0
3 192 Neven Nieto   Less Than 5   21:23.5 1:01:15.2 5:55.0

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Dominick Gomez   Less Than 5   18:00.5 18:00.5 2:32.0
2 442 Jesus Pequeno   Less Than 5   18:43.5 36:44.0 3:15.0
3 441 Joshua Martinez   Less Than 5   20:31.8 57:15.8 5:03.3

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Abraham Hinojosa   Less Than 5   23:07.0 23:07.0 7:38.5
2 413 Joshua Dennett   Less Than 5   24:03.5 47:10.6 8:35.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Miguel Lagunes   Less Than 5   23:57.3 23:57.3 8:28.7