Operation Life Saver 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

August 20, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-99
Women: 0- 0 1-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Garza 107 0 78 53:32.6 17:16/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney de la Cruz Mission, Tx, 78572 53 1 17 29:14.0 9:26/M
2 Gabriela Cavazos Edinburg, Texas 78541 11 1 18 29:36.0 9:33/M
3 Aubrey Elbert Alton 30 1 19 29:47.8 9:37/M
4 Joanna Walker Mcallen 70 56 20 29:49.3 9:37/M
5 Angie Guiterrez Alton 66 1 21 30:19.0 9:47/M
6 Jessie Obregon Alton 39 31 22 30:19.0 9:47/M
7 Esther Ybarra 108 1 24 31:49.8 10:16/M
8 Yovanna De La Cruz Mission 61 26 25 31:53.0 10:17/M
9 Grace Martinez Mcallen 19 32 26 33:22.4 10:46/M
10 Vilma Toledo Mcallen 86 54 28 33:27.6 10:48/M
11 Valeria De Leon Pharr 90 1 29 34:08.0 11:01/M
12 Janice Wills Mission 34 58 33 35:42.0 11:31/M
13 Melissa De La Fuente Mcallen 67 40 34 36:17.9 11:43/M
14 Sabriina Sabrina San Juan 78 1 36 36:41.6 11:50/M
15 Linda Govan Mcallen 29 53 37 36:46.3 11:52/M
16 Cynthia Herrera 105 1 39 37:16.0 12:01/M
17 Leticia Sihalla Round Rock 3 53 40 38:15.3 12:20/M
18 Lio Gomez Mcallen 85 1 41 38:26.0 12:24/M
19 Rita Coronado Mcallen 20 44 42 38:49.8 12:32/M
20 Veronica Rinehart Mcallen 36 57 43 39:03.9 12:36/M
21 Elizabeth Perez Missuon 5 48 44 39:24.2 12:43/M
22 Priscilla K. Edinburg 49 1 46 39:55.6 12:53/M
23 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 18 40 47 40:38.3 13:07/M
24 Rosa Reyes Edinburg 44 45 48 40:40.1 13:07/M
25 Rebecca Raleigh Mission 48 42 50 42:28.9 13:42/M
26 Sanjuanita Q.garcía Mission 6 62 51 42:28.9 13:42/M
27 Lizette Garza Edinburg 80 1 53 43:13.1 13:56/M
28 Cassandra Garza Edinburg 75 1 54 43:13.5 13:57/M
29 Arely Martinez Donna 64 32 55 43:22.3 13:59/M
30 Lourdes De La Fuente Mcallen 81 38 59 44:49.7 14:28/M
31 Sadie Villarreal Edinburg 1 27 60 44:49.8 14:28/M
32 Gissellle Razo 109 1 61 44:54.0 14:29/M
33 Dora Espinoza La Joya 13 1 62 46:25.8 14:59/M
34 Andrea Beuthin Edinburg 63 28 63 46:37.0 15:02/M
35 Lucero Rodriguez Mission 10 1 64 47:50.3 15:26/M
36 Jennifer Morales Edinburg 27 44 66 48:47.0 15:44/M
37 Alyssa Brook 101 1 67 48:55.1 15:47/M
38 Irene Snell Alamo 45 57 70 51:34.6 16:38/M
39 Nellie Antolin La Joya 12 1 71 52:38.0 16:59/M
40 Mona Salinas San Juan 89 1 72 52:38.2 16:59/M
41 Veronica Ramirez Mission 83 1 73 52:38.9 16:59/M
42 Courtney Courtney Mission 77 1 74 52:43.8 17:01/M
43 Nicole Gonzales Mcallen 25 48 76 53:22.9 17:13/M
44 Brittney Salinas 104 1 77 53:31.7 17:16/M
45 Angelia Wing Edinburg 37 45 79 55:33.0 17:55/M
46 Lorie Gonzalez Mcallen 56 61 80 55:33.1 17:55/M
47 Ruby Contreras Edinburg 76 1 81 57:35.4 18:35/M
48 Leticia Licea Harlingen 73 1 82 58:15.2 18:47/M
49 Brenda Leyva Álamo 50 1 83 1:02:57.8 20:19/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronaldo Rodriguez Mission 46 15 1 17:31.1 5:39/M
2 Albert Licona Weslaco 55 28 2 20:23.2 6:35/M
3 Brando Ramirez 103 20 3 20:38.4 6:40/M
4 Nicholas Lopez Mcallen 71 15 4 21:17.5 6:52/M
5 Aaron Villareal Mission 28 1 5 21:55.0 7:04/M
6 Alonso VAalle Harlingen 72 1 6 22:13.3 7:10/M
7 Osbaldo Campos Mcallen 59 31 7 22:36.7 7:18/M
8 Samuel Mendoza Mission 60 28 8 22:59.0 7:25/M
9 David Rodriguez Mcallen 54 45 9 23:28.0 7:34/M
10 Americo Ortiz Pharr 41 37 10 23:51.5 7:42/M
11 Eduardo Gonzales 106 32 11 25:12.7 8:08/M
12 Juan Rico Weslaco 57 1 12 27:07.4 8:45/M
13 Charlie De la rosa Mission 84 60 13 27:51.8 8:59/M
14 Robert Espinoza Harlingen 14 1 14 27:54.1 9:00/M
15 Ruben Reyes Edinburg 43 46 15 27:58.5 9:01/M
16 Miguel Reyes Mission 47 1 16 29:01.6 9:22/M
17 Gregory Hobbs Mcallen 21 34 23 30:20.4 9:47/M
18 Alejandro Velasquez Mcallen 87 29 27 33:26.7 10:47/M
19 Juan Cazares Edinburg 82 68 30 34:10.9 11:02/M
20 Franky Acevedo Alton 40 32 31 34:11.8 11:02/M
21 Andres Garcia 102 1 32 35:20.9 11:24/M
22 Carmel Treto Harlingen 4 60 35 36:30.4 11:47/M
23 Osvaldo Araiza Mission 88 1 38 36:47.4 11:52/M
24 Bob Gallagan Pharr 9 70 45 39:48.3 12:50/M
25 Larry Olivarez Weslaco 17 46 49 42:07.4 13:35/M
26 Kate Rojas Weslaco 16 21 52 42:42.1 13:46/M
27 Kenneth Jones Mission 23 68 56 44:23.0 14:19/M
28 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 68 43 57 44:25.4 14:20/M
29 Biel Balderas Mission 62 1 58 44:46.0 14:26/M
30 Hector Guerrero Pharr , Tx. 78577 7 56 65 48:10.2 15:32/M
31 Reto Carmel 92 1 68 49:38.5 16:01/M
32 Rubio Carmen Weslaco 65 1 69 51:11.0 16:31/M
33 David Wing Edinburg 38 63 75 53:08.7 17:09/M
34 Carlos E Gutierrez Mcallen 69 46 84 1:06:50.3 21:34/M