Weslaco Cross Country Invitational

August 13, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 186 Yazmin Guerra PSJA Southwest 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 1 126 Alexis Fonseca Harlingen South 20:28.4 6:36/M
3 2 90 Juliana Garcia Harlingen High 20:46.9 6:42/M
4 3 92 Ayianna Olivas Harlingen High 21:10.1 6:50/M
5 4 131 Arriana Rodriguez Harlingen South 21:31.3 6:57/M
6 5 127 Aliyah Fonseca Harlingen South 21:34.3 6:58/M
7 6 158 Hayley Botello Laredo Martin 21:56.7 7:05/M
8 7 163 Kassandra Mata Laredo Martin 21:59.0 7:05/M
9 (< 5) 11 Brissa Stinson Brownsville Hanna 22:04.6 7:07/M
10 8 71 Adriana Noyola Edinburg High 22:23.1 7:13/M
11 9 70 Denae Arellano Edinburg High 22:27.5 7:15/M
12 10 91 Mia Martinez Harlingen High 22:32.3 7:16/M
13 11 248 Christa Cavazos Weslaco 22:39.9 7:19/M
14 12 288 Raven Ozuna Weslaco East 22:41.5 7:19/M
15 13 94 Annabel Reyes Harlingen High 22:42.5 7:20/M
16 14 69 Fernanda Montalvo Edinburg High 22:51.1 7:22/M
17 15 213 Nadine Molina Sharyland Pioneer 22:51.9 7:23/M
18 16 252 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 22:52.7 7:23/M
19 (< 5) 8 Emillie Mireles Brownsville Hanna 22:55.8 7:24/M
20 (< 5) 172 Stephanie Ruiz Los Fresnos 23:01.3 7:26/M
21 (< 5) 170 Nataly Garica Los Fresnos 23:07.8 7:28/M
22 17 160 Jennifer Espinoza Laredo Martin 23:10.0 7:28/M
23 18 249 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 23:17.4 7:31/M
24 (< 5) 187 Mia Picazo Santa Maria 23:20.9 7:32/M
25 19 215 Alexis Villegas Sharyland Pioneer 23:26.0 7:34/M
26 20 95 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen High 23:33.3 7:36/M
27 21 214 Ketny Nicoleau Sharyland Pioneer 23:37.0 7:37/M
28 (> 5) 93 Irene Ramirez Harlingen High 23:38.4 7:38/M
29 (< 5) 10 Alexandra Ramirez Brownsville Hanna 23:41.2 7:38/M
30 22 210 Emma Gaither Sharyland Pioneer 23:42.7 7:39/M
31 23 129 Sophia Jimenez Harlingen South 23:43.9 7:39/M
32 24 162 Dayanara Ibarra Laredo Martin 23:51.4 7:42/M
33 25 287 Tea Martinez Weslaco East 24:02.7 7:45/M
34 26 211 Alexzia Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 24:04.9 7:46/M
35 (< 5) 9 Daisy Morales Brownsville Hanna 24:05.7 7:46/M
36 27 132 Damaris Solis Harlingen South 24:08.4 7:47/M
37 28 289 Andrea Quintero Weslaco East 24:08.5 7:47/M
38 29 286 Melody Herrera Weslaco East 24:10.3 7:48/M
39 30 73 Rebeca Hernandez Edinburg High 24:31.8 7:55/M
40 31 250 Amara Gomez Weslaco 24:36.1 7:56/M
41 (< 5) 19 Chelsea Solitaire Brownsville Lopez 24:38.1 7:57/M
42 32 45 Aileen Campos Donna 24:39.8 7:57/M
43 33 50 Summer Ramirez Donna 24:49.0 8:00/M
44 (> 5) 212 Portia Johnson Sharyland Pioneer 24:53.3 8:02/M
45 (> 5) 128 Luz Jimenes Harlingen South 25:08.4 8:07/M
46 34 253 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 25:16.0 8:09/M
47 (> 5) 209 Sara Escobar Sharyland Pioneer 25:17.7 8:10/M
48 35 285 Mareli Cuellar Weslaco East 25:33.9 8:15/M
49 (< 5) 171 Tiffany Rivera Los Fresnos 25:34.6 8:15/M
50 (< 5) 31 Laisha Abundis Brownsville Pace 25:36.9 8:16/M
51 36 72 Bianka Garcia Edinburg High 25:47.0 8:19/M
52 (> 5) 208 Joule Cavazos Sharyland Pioneer 25:57.6 8:22/M
53 (> 5) 216 Emely Yanez Sharyland Pioneer 26:10.3 8:27/M
54 (> 5) 130 Anahi Posada Harlingen South 26:21.0 8:30/M
55 37 47 Aicha Garza Donna 26:42.4 8:37/M
56 (> 5) 255 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 27:01.1 8:43/M
57 (> 5) 207 Whitney Sutton Sharyland Pioneer 27:15.0 8:47/M
58 38 155 Abril Blanco Laredo Martin 27:29.3 8:52/M
59 39 51 Samara Rodriguez Donna 27:42.9 8:56/M
60 40 48 Jayleen Garza Donna 28:21.1 9:09/M
61 (> 5) 251 Jayda Hough Weslaco 28:25.3 9:10/M
62 (> 5) 44 Elva Acuna Donna 29:13.5 9:26/M
63 (> 5) 49 Lizette Hernandez Donna 30:56.8 9:59/M
64 (< 5) 32 Jocelyn Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 31:09.6 10:03/M
65 (> 5) 52 Marlene Yanez Donna 32:00.9 10:20/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 89 Brianna Venegas Harlingen High 14:12.3 7:06/M
2 2 86 Lairechka Rivero Harlingen High 14:31.5 7:16/M
3 3 74 Azaliah Torres Edinburg High 14:45.3 7:23/M
4 4 182 Emily Pena PSJA Southwest 14:49.5 7:25/M
5 (< 5) 24 Nereida De La O Brownsville Lopez 14:54.9 7:27/M
6 5 180 Daniela Maldonado PSJA Southwest 15:05.2 7:33/M
7 (< 5) 154 Jennifer Alvarez Laredo Martin 15:11.4 7:36/M
8 6 183 Mariela Pena PSJA Southwest 15:16.0 7:38/M
9 (< 5) 3 Karina Cordova Brownsville Hanna 15:29.9 7:45/M
10 7 202 Analee Islas Sharyland Pioneer 15:37.9 7:49/M
11 (< 5) 167 Brittany Rivera Los Fresnos 15:40.1 7:50/M
12 8 75 Audrey Cubria Edinburg High 15:47.0 7:54/M
13 9 242 Madelynn Cantu Weslaco 15:48.8 7:54/M
14 (< 5) 1 Larissa Araiza Brownsville Hanna 15:51.7 7:56/M
15 10 181 Lucero Medrano PSJA Southwest 15:54.5 7:57/M
16 11 87 Eva Sauceda Harlingen High 16:03.4 8:02/M
17 (< 5) 5 Valentina Mireles Brownsville Hanna 16:09.9 8:05/M
18 12 125 Sidni Wentz Harlingen South 16:15.4 8:08/M
19 13 283 Bailey Pena Weslaco East 16:19.3 8:10/M
20 14 280 Maya Gomez Weslaco East 16:19.3 8:10/M
21 15 77 Ally Adame Edinburg High 16:30.7 8:15/M
22 16 205 Jennifer Rivera Sharyland Pioneer 16:37.3 8:19/M
23 17 195 Juliet Krider Sharyland Pioneer 16:39.1 8:20/M
24 18 284 Gabriela Quintanilla Weslaco East 16:41.0 8:21/M
25 19 124 Mya Velasquez Harlingen South 16:46.5 8:23/M
26 20 247 Sofia Flores Weslaco 16:51.3 8:26/M
27 21 88 Mia Velez Harlingen High 16:54.7 8:27/M
28 22 190 Jayda Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 17:03.6 8:32/M
29 23 78 Olivia Ruiz Edinburg High 17:17.4 8:39/M
30 24 118 Vanessa Garcia Harlingen South 17:17.5 8:39/M
31 25 179 Viviana Chavez PSJA Southwest 17:40.5 8:50/M
32 26 79 Kenia Islas Edinburg High 17:51.0 8:56/M
33 27 276 Jasmine Alvarado Weslaco East 17:52.8 8:56/M
34 28 279 Judith Gomez Weslaco East 17:58.8 8:59/M
35 (< 5) 2 Kevelin Carrillo Quiroz Brownsville Hanna 18:07.5 9:04/M
36 29 244 Maddison Turner Weslaco 18:07.6 9:04/M
37 30 197 Mya Alvarez Sharyland Pioneer 18:08.3 9:04/M
38 (> 5) 184 Aylin Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 18:13.0 9:07/M
39 31 84 Miranda Garza Harlingen High 18:18.8 9:09/M
40 (< 5) 168 Brooklyn Strader Los Fresnos 18:29.1 9:15/M
41 (> 5) 76 Paloma Pozos Edinburg High 18:29.4 9:15/M
42 32 245 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 18:32.3 9:16/M
43 (> 5) 192 Kaitlyn Garza Sharyland Pioneer 18:42.0 9:21/M
44 33 246 Alexandra Davila Weslaco 18:45.6 9:23/M
45 (> 5) 275 Katelynn Pena Weslaco East 18:48.6 9:24/M
46 (< 5) 166 Hanna Rendon Los Fresnos 18:56.0 9:28/M
47 (> 5) 198 Ashley Cervantes Sharyland Pioneer 19:07.8 9:34/M
48 (> 5) 274 Mattie Castillo Weslaco East 19:22.1 9:41/M
49 (< 5) 41 Alyssa Garcia Donna 19:39.0 9:50/M
50 (< 5) 42 Jade Mendez Donna 19:57.9 9:59/M
51 (< 5) 165 Sanayah Gutierrez Los Fresnos 20:16.0 10:08/M
52 (> 5) 278 Aris Cabrera Weslaco East 20:22.8 10:11/M
53 (< 5) 157 Natalie Saucedo Laredo Martin 20:30.0 10:15/M
54 34 121 Brie Morales Harlingen South 20:39.4 10:20/M
55 (> 5) 243 Mia Casanova Weslaco 21:33.4 10:47/M
56 (< 5) 153 Riana Aguilar Laredo Martin 21:37.5 10:49/M
57 35 122 Sylvia Quintanilla Harlingen South 22:13.5 11:07/M
58 (> 5) 196 Jessica Urbina Sharyland Pioneer 22:32.8 11:16/M
59 (> 5) 85 Margaux Loya Harlingen High 24:30.9 12:15/M
0 46 Jireh Dena Donna    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 113 Jessica Deleon Harlingen South 15:03.3 7:32/M
2 (< 5) 114 Evette Garcia Harlingen South 15:20.0 7:40/M
3 (< 5) 80 Katie Cartledge Harlingen High 15:57.0 7:59/M
4 (< 5) 116 Camila Hernandez Harlingen South 16:14.2 8:07/M
5 (< 5) 81 Abrianna Stubbs Harlingen High 16:26.0 8:13/M
6 (< 5) 117 Aryanna Renteria Harlingen South 16:38.5 8:19/M
7 (< 5) 29 Jaslene Sanchez Brownsville Pace 17:03.6 8:32/M
8 1 152 Adreanne Mata Laredo Martin 17:22.3 8:41/M
9 2 156 Melissa Guzman Laredo Martin 17:50.5 8:55/M
10 (< 5) 82 Karina Villarreal Harlingen High 18:10.0 9:05/M
11 (< 5) 38 Victoria Lopez Donna 18:22.6 9:11/M
12 3 149 Abigail Garcia Laredo Martin 18:23.0 9:12/M
13 (< 5) 30 Yeritza Torres Brownsville Pace 18:33.3 9:17/M
14 (< 5) 28 Stephanie Ramirez Brownsville Pace 18:40.8 9:20/M
15 (< 5) 27 Crystal Carrillo Brownsville Pace 19:00.0 9:30/M
16 (< 5) 39 Katia Renteria Donna 19:10.0 9:35/M
17 4 148 Eleonora Benavides Laredo Martin 25:17.7 12:39/M
18 5 151 Gena Martinez Laredo Martin 32:21.3 16:11/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 108 Dominic Luna Harlingen High 16:56.9 5:28/M
2 2 300 Aaron Nava Weslaco East 17:06.5 5:31/M
3 3 241 Ryan Servantes Sharyland Pioneer 17:19.6 5:35/M
4 (< 5) 17 Ethan Perez Brownsville Hanna 17:50.2 5:45/M
5 4 295 Eric Davis Weslaco East 18:01.1 5:49/M
6 5 106 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen High 18:24.5 5:56/M
7 6 271 Joshua Rodriguez Weslaco 18:32.8 5:59/M
8 7 105 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen High 18:37.1 6:00/M
9 (< 5) 16 Carlos Montes Brownsville Hanna 18:57.0 6:07/M
10 8 268 Mario Garza Weslaco 18:57.0 6:07/M
11 9 107 Zachary Lamar Harlingen High 19:00.4 6:08/M
12 10 297 Adrianno Gonzalez Weslaco East 19:32.0 6:18/M
13 11 67 Daniel Hernandez Donna 19:42.4 6:21/M
14 12 68 Josue Hernandez Donna 19:43.7 6:22/M
15 13 265 David Castro Weslaco 19:44.7 6:22/M
16 14 111 Marco Vega Harlingen High 19:48.2 6:23/M
17 15 264 Draven Blake Weslaco 19:48.2 6:23/M
18 16 66 Christopher Garcia Donna 19:54.2 6:25/M
19 17 267 Dimas Gallegos Weslaco 19:56.7 6:26/M
20 (> 5) 110 Sigifredo Salinas Harlingen High 20:02.1 6:28/M
21 (> 5) 112 Gabriel Velez Harlingen High 20:06.7 6:29/M
22 18 176 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 20:11.3 6:31/M
23 19 234 Alek Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 20:14.0 6:32/M
24 (> 5) 266 Ricardo De La Rosa Weslaco 20:18.4 6:33/M
25 (< 5) 144 John Haraway Harlingen South 20:20.1 6:34/M
26 20 238 Sebastian Lugo Sharyland Pioneer 20:25.2 6:35/M
27 21 235 Izhaid Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 20:36.4 6:39/M
28 22 233 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez Sharyland Pioneer 20:39.5 6:40/M
29 23 175 James Garcia Los Fresnos 20:45.6 6:42/M
30 24 296 Octavian De La Serna Weslaco East 21:13.4 6:51/M
31 (> 5) 237 Javier Lopez Sharyland Pioneer 21:13.5 6:51/M
32 (> 5) 236 Noah Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 21:16.3 6:52/M
33 (> 5) 270 Nathaniel Reynoso Weslaco 21:29.1 6:56/M
34 (> 5) 109 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen High 21:42.5 7:00/M
35 25 299 Evan Mascorro Weslaco East 21:50.2 7:03/M
36 (> 5) 298 Ivan Gonzalez Weslaco East 22:06.4 7:08/M
37 (> 5) 232 Jorge Castanada Sharyland Pioneer 22:11.4 7:09/M
38 (> 5) 240 Oliver Ramos Sharyland Pioneer 22:22.5 7:13/M
39 26 63 Joaquin Corrales Donna 22:48.3 7:21/M
40 (< 5) 145 Obed Johnston Harlingen South 23:01.9 7:26/M
41 (< 5) 15 Matthew Mancias Brownsville Hanna 23:14.6 7:30/M
42 27 174 Robert Errisuriz Los Fresnos 23:19.7 7:32/M
43 (> 5) 273 Ethan Urbina Weslaco 23:58.5 7:44/M
44 28 64 Luciano Esqueda-Go Donna 23:59.0 7:44/M
45 (> 5) 272 Trevor Turner Weslaco 24:11.5 7:48/M
46 (< 5) 147 Nevan Nieto Harlingen South 25:27.9 8:13/M
47 29 178 Edson Vargas Mora Los Fresnos 26:04.6 8:25/M
48 30 177 Jose Ponce Los Fresnos 27:37.1 8:55/M
49 (< 5) 143 Caleb Garcia Harlingen South 29:01.8 9:22/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 100 Ryan Dandurand Harlingen High 21:11.4 6:50/M
2 (< 5) 292 Daniel Martinez Weslaco East 21:42.9 7:00/M
3 1 227 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 21:49.4 7:02/M
4 2 221 Julio Castaneda Sharyland Pioneer 21:53.8 7:04/M
5 (< 5) 293 Isaias Rivera Weslaco East 22:00.3 7:06/M
6 (< 5) 37 Ezekiel Mondragon Brownsville Pace 22:20.7 7:13/M
7 3 226 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 22:35.1 7:17/M
8 (< 5) 20 Pedro Olivarez Brownsville Lopez 22:45.3 7:20/M
9 (< 5) 21 Nehemiah Garcia Brownsville Lopez 22:46.6 7:21/M
10 4 62 Anthony Villanueva Donna 22:58.9 7:25/M
11 5 59 Luis Fernando Reyes Donna 23:16.3 7:30/M
12 6 224 Heriberto Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 23:27.9 7:34/M
13 7 225 Gamez Jacob Sharyland Pioneer 23:30.6 7:35/M
14 (< 5) 141 Eric Mata Harlingen South 23:37.5 7:37/M
15 (< 5) 291 Christopher Hernandez Weslaco East 23:37.8 7:37/M
16 (> 5) 228 Grant Lester Sharyland Pioneer 24:37.2 7:57/M
17 (< 5) 142 Andres Sanchez Harlingen South 25:16.1 8:09/M
18 (< 5) 139 Noah Escamilla Harlingen South 25:20.1 8:10/M
19 (< 5) 262 Joe Figueroa Weslaco 25:22.3 8:11/M
20 (> 5) 231 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyland Pioneer 25:35.0 8:15/M
21 (< 5) 102 Jesus Salinas Harlingen High 25:40.3 8:17/M
22 8 61 Cantu Jorge Donna 25:57.9 8:23/M
23 (< 5) 22 Bibiano Duran Brownsville Lopez 25:59.9 8:23/M
24 9 57 Luis Homero Conde Meza Donna 27:10.8 8:46/M
25 (< 5) 13 Ari Hernandez Brownsville Hanna 28:45.0 9:16/M
26 (< 5) 23 Oswaldo Ayala Brownsville Lopez 29:24.0 9:29/M
27 (< 5) 140 Carson Garza Harlingen South 30:33.9 9:52/M
28 (> 5) 223 Desiderio Escobar Sharyland Pioneer 30:46.2 9:56/M
29 (< 5) 36 Gerardo Garza-Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 31:29.6 10:10/M
30 (< 5) 263 Jason Martinez Weslaco 32:09.3 10:22/M
31 10 58 Alfonso Dominguez Donna 36:48.8 11:53/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 98 Rain Ribero Harlingen High 12:47.8 6:24/M
2 1 133 Aj Leal Harlingen South 13:14.0 6:37/M
3 (< 5) 97 John Allen Harlingen High 13:32.9 6:46/M
4 2 134 Francisco Orozco Harlingen South 13:42.5 6:51/M
5 3 135 Corey Portales Harlingen South 13:45.2 6:53/M
6 (< 5) 96 Derrick Aguilar Harlingen High 14:29.9 7:15/M
7 4 136 Trey Rodriguez Harlingen South 14:30.6 7:15/M
8 (< 5) 12 Robert Garza Brownsville Hanna 14:35.0 7:18/M
9 5 137 Santiago Santillan Harlingen South 15:24.5 7:42/M
10 (< 5) 34 Marcus Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 15:30.0 7:45/M
11 (< 5) 54 Victor Manuel Cantu Donna 16:04.5 8:02/M
12 (< 5) 53 Jose Aguirre Donna 18:00.0 9:00/M
13 (< 5) 257 Miguel Chuca Weslaco 20:12.1 10:06/M