Weslaco Cross Country Invitational

August 13, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:47.2

Ave Time:18:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Dominic Luna   1 1 16:56.9 16:56.9 0:00.0
2 106 Osbel Cisneros   5 6 18:24.5 35:21.4 1:27.5
3 105 Michael Ambrosi   7 13 18:37.1 53:58.6 1:40.2
4 107 Zachary Lamar   9 22 19:00.4 1:12:59.0 2:03.5
5 111 Marco Vega   14 36 19:48.2 1:32:47.2 2:51.3
6 110 Sigifredo Salinas   More Than 5   20:02.1 1:52:49.4 3:05.2
7 112 Gabriel Velez   More Than 5   20:06.7 2:12:56.1 3:09.7
8 109 Fernando Quinatnilla   More Than 5   21:42.5 2:34:38.7 4:45.6

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:36:59.6

Ave Time:19:23.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Joshua Rodriguez   6 6 18:32.8 18:32.8 1:35.8
2 268 Mario Garza   8 14 18:57.0 37:29.9 2:00.1
3 265 David Castro   13 27 19:44.7 57:14.6 2:47.8
4 264 Draven Blake   15 42 19:48.2 1:17:02.9 2:51.3
5 267 Dimas Gallegos   17 59 19:56.7 1:36:59.6 2:59.7
6 266 Ricardo De La Rosa   More Than 5   20:18.4 1:57:18.1 3:21.5
7 270 Nathaniel Reynoso   More Than 5   21:29.1 2:18:47.2 4:32.2
8 273 Ethan Urbina   More Than 5   23:58.5 2:42:45.8 7:01.6
9 272 Trevor Turner   More Than 5   24:11.5 3:06:57.3 7:14.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:37:43.4

Ave Time:19:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Aaron Nava   2 2 17:06.5 17:06.5 0:09.5
2 295 Eric Davis   4 6 18:01.1 35:07.7 1:04.2
3 297 Adrianno Gonzalez   10 16 19:32.0 54:39.7 2:35.1
4 296 Octavian De La Serna   24 40 21:13.4 1:15:53.2 4:16.5
5 299 Evan Mascorro   25 65 21:50.2 1:37:43.4 4:53.3
6 298 Ivan Gonzalez   More Than 5   22:06.4 1:59:49.8 5:09.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:39:14.8

Ave Time:19:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Ryan Servantes   3 3 17:19.6 17:19.6 0:22.6
2 234 Alek Gamez   19 22 20:14.0 37:33.6 3:17.0
3 238 Sebastian Lugo   20 42 20:25.2 57:58.8 3:28.2
4 235 Izhaid Gamez   21 63 20:36.4 1:18:35.2 3:39.5
5 233 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   22 85 20:39.5 1:39:14.8 3:42.6
6 237 Javier Lopez   More Than 5   21:13.5 2:00:28.3 4:16.5
7 236 Noah Hernandez   More Than 5   21:16.3 2:21:44.6 4:19.3
8 232 Jorge Castanada   More Than 5   22:11.4 2:43:56.0 5:14.4
9 240 Oliver Ramos   More Than 5   22:22.5 3:06:18.5 5:25.5

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:46:07.8

Ave Time:21:13.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Daniel Hernandez   11 11 19:42.4 19:42.4 2:45.5
2 68 Josue Hernandez   12 23 19:43.7 39:26.2 2:46.7
3 66 Christopher Garcia   16 39 19:54.2 59:20.4 2:57.3
4 63 Joaquin Corrales   26 65 22:48.3 1:22:08.8 5:51.4
5 64 Luciano Esqueda-Go   28 93 23:59.0 1:46:07.8 7:02.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:57:58.5

Ave Time:23:35.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Robert Nieto   18 18 20:11.3 20:11.3 3:14.4
2 175 James Garcia   23 41 20:45.6 40:57.0 3:48.7
3 174 Robert Errisuriz   27 68 23:19.7 1:04:16.8 6:22.8
4 178 Edson Vargas Mora   29 97 26:04.6 1:30:21.4 9:07.7
5 177 Jose Ponce   30 127 27:37.1 1:57:58.5 10:40.1

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 John Haraway   Less Than 5   20:20.1 20:20.1 3:23.1
2 145 Obed Johnston   Less Than 5   23:01.9 43:22.0 6:04.9
3 147 Nevan Nieto   Less Than 5   25:27.9 1:08:49.9 8:31.0
4 143 Caleb Garcia   Less Than 5   29:01.8 1:37:51.8 12:04.9

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Ethan Perez   Less Than 5   17:50.2 17:50.2 0:53.3
2 16 Carlos Montes   Less Than 5   18:57.0 36:47.3 2:00.0
3 15 Matthew Mancias   Less Than 5   23:14.6 1:00:01.9 6:17.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:53:17.0

Ave Time:22:39.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 John Krider-Gonzalez   1 1 21:49.4 21:49.4 0:37.9
2 221 Julio Castaneda   2 3 21:53.8 43:43.2 0:42.3
3 226 James Krider-Gonzalez   3 6 22:35.1 1:06:18.4 1:23.6
4 224 Heriberto Hernandez   6 12 23:27.9 1:29:46.3 2:16.4
5 225 Gamez Jacob   7 19 23:30.6 1:53:17.0 2:19.1
6 228 Grant Lester   More Than 5   24:37.2 2:17:54.3 3:25.7
7 231 Gabriel Sandoval   More Than 5   25:35.0 2:43:29.3 4:23.5
8 223 Desiderio Escobar   More Than 5   30:46.2 3:14:15.6 9:34.7

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 2:16:12.8

Ave Time:27:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Anthony Villanueva   4 4 22:58.9 22:58.9 1:47.4
2 59 Luis Fernando Reyes   5 9 23:16.3 46:15.2 2:04.8
3 61 Cantu Jorge   8 17 25:57.9 1:12:13.1 4:46.4
4 57 Luis Homero Conde Meza   9 26 27:10.8 1:39:24.0 5:59.3
5 58 Alfonso Dominguez   10 36 36:48.8 2:16:12.8 15:37.3

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Pedro Olivarez   Less Than 5   22:45.3 22:45.3 1:33.8
2 21 Nehemiah Garcia   Less Than 5   22:46.6 45:31.9 1:35.1
3 22 Bibiano Duran   Less Than 5   25:59.9 1:11:31.8 4:48.4
4 23 Oswaldo Ayala   Less Than 5   29:24.0 1:40:55.9 8:12.5

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 141 Eric Mata   Less Than 5   23:37.5 23:37.5 2:26.0
2 142 Andres Sanchez   Less Than 5   25:16.1 48:53.6 4:04.6
3 139 Noah Escamilla   Less Than 5   25:20.1 1:14:13.7 4:08.6
4 140 Carson Garza   Less Than 5   30:33.9 1:44:47.7 9:22.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Daniel Martinez   Less Than 5   21:42.9 21:42.9 0:31.4
2 293 Isaias Rivera   Less Than 5   22:00.3 43:43.2 0:48.8
3 291 Christopher Hernandez   Less Than 5   23:37.8 1:07:21.1 2:26.3

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Ezekiel Mondragon   Less Than 5   22:20.7 22:20.7 1:09.2
2 36 Gerardo Garza-Rodriguez   Less Than 5   31:29.6 53:50.4 10:18.1

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Ryan Dandurand   Less Than 5   21:11.4 21:11.4 0:00.0
2 102 Jesus Salinas   Less Than 5   25:40.3 46:51.8 4:28.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Joe Figueroa   Less Than 5   25:22.3 25:22.3 4:10.8
2 263 Jason Martinez   Less Than 5   32:09.3 57:31.6 10:57.8

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Ari Hernandez   Less Than 5   28:45.0 28:45.0 7:33.5