Weslaco Cross Country Invitational

August 13, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:50:45.4

Ave Time:22:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Juliana Garcia   2 2 20:46.9 20:46.9 0:21.8
2 92 Ayianna Olivas   3 5 21:10.1 41:57.1 0:45.0
3 91 Mia Martinez   10 15 22:32.3 1:04:29.4 2:07.2
4 94 Annabel Reyes   13 28 22:42.5 1:27:12.0 2:17.4
5 95 Stephanie Suarez   20 48 23:33.3 1:50:45.4 3:08.2
6 93 Irene Ramirez   More Than 5   23:38.4 2:14:23.8 3:13.3

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:51:26.5

Ave Time:22:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Alexis Fonseca   1 1 20:28.4 20:28.4 0:03.3
2 131 Arriana Rodriguez   4 5 21:31.3 41:59.7 1:06.2
3 127 Aliyah Fonseca   5 10 21:34.3 1:03:34.0 1:09.2
4 129 Sophia Jimenez   23 33 23:43.9 1:27:18.0 3:18.8
5 132 Damaris Solis   27 60 24:08.4 1:51:26.5 3:43.3
6 128 Luz Jimenes   More Than 5   25:08.4 2:16:34.9 4:43.3
7 130 Anahi Posada   More Than 5   26:21.0 2:42:56.0 5:55.9

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:58:26.6

Ave Time:23:41.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Hayley Botello   6 6 21:56.7 21:56.7 1:31.6
2 163 Kassandra Mata   7 13 21:59.0 43:55.7 1:33.9
3 160 Jennifer Espinoza   17 30 23:10.0 1:07:05.8 2:44.9
4 162 Dayanara Ibarra   24 54 23:51.4 1:30:57.2 3:26.3
5 155 Abril Blanco   38 92 27:29.3 1:58:26.6 7:04.2

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:58:00.7

Ave Time:23:36.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Adriana Noyola   8 8 22:23.1 22:23.1 1:58.0
2 70 Denae Arellano   9 17 22:27.5 44:50.7 2:02.4
3 69 Fernanda Montalvo   14 31 22:51.1 1:07:41.9 2:26.0
4 73 Rebeca Hernandez   30 61 24:31.8 1:32:13.7 4:06.7
5 72 Bianka Garcia   36 97 25:47.0 1:58:00.7 5:21.8

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:57:42.7

Ave Time:23:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Nadine Molina   15 15 22:51.9 22:51.9 2:26.8
2 215 Alexis Villegas   19 34 23:26.0 46:17.9 3:00.9
3 214 Ketny Nicoleau   21 55 23:37.0 1:09:55.0 3:11.9
4 210 Emma Gaither   22 77 23:42.7 1:33:37.7 3:17.6
5 211 Alexzia Gamez   26 103 24:04.9 1:57:42.7 3:39.8
6 212 Portia Johnson   More Than 5   24:53.3 2:22:36.0 4:28.2
7 209 Sara Escobar   More Than 5   25:17.7 2:47:53.7 4:52.6
8 208 Joule Cavazos   More Than 5   25:57.6 3:13:51.3 5:32.5
9 216 Emely Yanez   More Than 5   26:10.3 3:40:01.7 5:45.2
10 207 Whitney Sutton   More Than 5   27:15.0 4:07:16.7 6:49.9

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:58:42.4

Ave Time:23:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Christa Cavazos   11 11 22:39.9 22:39.9 2:14.8
2 252 Kaylee Munoz   16 27 22:52.7 45:32.7 2:27.6
3 249 Aamarie Ebarb   18 45 23:17.4 1:08:50.1 2:52.3
4 250 Amara Gomez   31 76 24:36.1 1:33:26.3 4:11.0
5 253 Leilani Saenz   34 110 25:16.0 1:58:42.4 4:50.9
6 255 Laila Vallejo   More Than 5   27:01.1 2:25:43.5 6:36.0
7 251 Jayda Hough   More Than 5   28:25.3 2:54:08.9 8:00.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 2:00:37.2

Ave Time:24:07.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Raven Ozuna   12 12 22:41.5 22:41.5 2:16.4
2 287 Tea Martinez   25 37 24:02.7 46:44.3 3:37.6
3 289 Andrea Quintero   28 65 24:08.5 1:10:52.9 3:43.4
4 286 Melody Herrera   29 94 24:10.3 1:35:03.2 3:45.2
5 285 Mareli Cuellar   35 129 25:33.9 2:00:37.2 5:08.8

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 2:12:15.4

Ave Time:26:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 45 Aileen Campos   32 32 24:39.8 24:39.8 4:14.7
2 50 Summer Ramirez   33 65 24:49.0 49:28.9 4:23.9
3 47 Aicha Garza   37 102 26:42.4 1:16:11.3 6:17.3
4 51 Samara Rodriguez   39 141 27:42.9 1:43:54.3 7:17.8
5 48 Jayleen Garza   40 181 28:21.1 2:12:15.4 7:56.0
6 44 Elva Acuna   More Than 5   29:13.5 2:41:28.9 8:48.4
7 49 Lizette Hernandez   More Than 5   30:56.8 3:12:25.8 10:31.7
8 52 Marlene Yanez   More Than 5   32:00.9 3:44:26.7 11:35.8

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Brissa Stinson   Less Than 5   22:04.6 22:04.6 1:39.5
2 8 Emillie Mireles   Less Than 5   22:55.8 45:00.4 2:30.7
3 10 Alexandra Ramirez   Less Than 5   23:41.2 1:08:41.7 3:16.1
4 9 Daisy Morales   Less Than 5   24:05.7 1:32:47.4 3:40.6

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Stephanie Ruiz   Less Than 5   23:01.3 23:01.3 2:36.2
2 170 Nataly Garica   Less Than 5   23:07.8 46:09.2 2:42.7
3 171 Tiffany Rivera   Less Than 5   25:34.6 1:11:43.8 5:09.5

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Laisha Abundis   Less Than 5   25:36.9 25:36.9 5:11.8
2 32 Jocelyn Rodriguez   Less Than 5   31:09.6 56:46.5 10:44.5

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Chelsea Solitaire   Less Than 5   24:38.1 24:38.1 4:13.0

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Yazmin Guerra   Less Than 5   20:25.1 20:25.1 0:00.0

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Mia Picazo   Less Than 5   23:20.9 23:20.9 2:55.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:18:45.9

Ave Time:15:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Emily Pena   4 4 14:49.5 14:49.5 0:37.1
2 180 Daniela Maldonado   5 9 15:05.2 29:54.7 0:52.8
3 183 Mariela Pena   6 15 15:16.0 45:10.8 1:03.6
4 181 Lucero Medrano   10 25 15:54.5 1:01:05.4 1:42.2
5 179 Viviana Chavez   25 50 17:40.5 1:18:45.9 3:28.1
6 184 Aylin Rodriguez   More Than 5   18:13.0 1:36:59.0 4:00.6

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:20:00.9

Ave Time:16:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Brianna Venegas   1 1 14:12.3 14:12.3 0:00.0
2 86 Lairechka Rivero   2 3 14:31.5 28:43.9 0:19.1
3 87 Eva Sauceda   11 14 16:03.4 44:47.4 1:51.0
4 88 Mia Velez   21 35 16:54.7 1:01:42.1 2:42.3
5 84 Miranda Garza   31 66 18:18.8 1:20:00.9 4:06.4
6 85 Margaux Loya   More Than 5   24:30.9 1:44:31.9 10:18.5

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:22:11.5

Ave Time:16:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Azaliah Torres   3 3 14:45.3 14:45.3 0:32.9
2 75 Audrey Cubria   8 11 15:47.0 30:32.3 1:34.6
3 77 Ally Adame   15 26 16:30.7 47:03.1 2:18.3
4 78 Olivia Ruiz   23 49 17:17.4 1:04:20.5 3:05.0
5 79 Kenia Islas   26 75 17:51.0 1:22:11.5 3:38.6
6 76 Paloma Pozos   More Than 5   18:29.4 1:40:40.9 4:17.0

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:24:06.4

Ave Time:16:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Analee Islas   7 7 15:37.9 15:37.9 1:25.5
2 205 Jennifer Rivera   16 23 16:37.3 32:15.3 2:24.9
3 195 Juliet Krider   17 40 16:39.1 48:54.4 2:26.7
4 190 Jayda Garcia   22 62 17:03.6 1:05:58.0 2:51.2
5 197 Mya Alvarez   30 92 18:08.3 1:24:06.4 3:55.9
6 192 Kaitlyn Garza   More Than 5   18:42.0 1:42:48.4 4:29.6
7 198 Ashley Cervantes   More Than 5   19:07.8 2:01:56.2 4:55.4
8 196 Jessica Urbina   More Than 5   22:32.8 2:24:29.0 8:20.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:25:11.4

Ave Time:17:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Bailey Pena   13 13 16:19.3 16:19.3 2:06.9
2 280 Maya Gomez   14 27 16:19.3 32:38.7 2:06.9
3 284 Gabriela Quintanilla   18 45 16:41.0 49:19.7 2:28.6
4 276 Jasmine Alvarado   27 72 17:52.8 1:07:12.5 3:40.4
5 279 Judith Gomez   28 100 17:58.8 1:25:11.4 3:46.4
6 275 Katelynn Pena   More Than 5   18:48.6 1:44:00.0 4:36.2
7 274 Mattie Castillo   More Than 5   19:22.1 2:03:22.2 5:09.7
8 278 Aris Cabrera   More Than 5   20:22.8 2:23:45.0 6:10.4

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:28:05.7

Ave Time:17:37.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Madelynn Cantu   9 9 15:48.8 15:48.8 1:36.4
2 247 Sofia Flores   20 29 16:51.3 32:40.1 2:38.9
3 244 Maddison Turner   29 58 18:07.6 50:47.8 3:55.3
4 245 Alyssa Ayala   32 90 18:32.3 1:09:20.1 4:19.9
5 246 Alexandra Davila   33 123 18:45.6 1:28:05.7 4:33.2
6 243 Mia Casanova   More Than 5   21:33.4 1:49:39.2 7:21.0

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:33:12.5

Ave Time:18:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Sidni Wentz   12 12 16:15.4 16:15.4 2:03.0
2 124 Mya Velasquez   19 31 16:46.5 33:01.9 2:34.1
3 118 Vanessa Garcia   24 55 17:17.5 50:19.4 3:05.1
4 121 Brie Morales   34 89 20:39.4 1:10:58.9 6:27.0
5 122 Sylvia Quintanilla   35 124 22:13.5 1:33:12.5 8:01.1

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Karina Cordova   Less Than 5   15:29.9 15:29.9 1:17.6
2 1 Larissa Araiza   Less Than 5   15:51.7 31:21.6 1:39.3
3 5 Valentina Mireles   Less Than 5   16:09.9 47:31.6 1:57.5
4 2 Kevelin Carrillo Quiroz   Less Than 5   18:07.5 1:05:39.1 3:55.1

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Brittany Rivera   Less Than 5   15:40.1 15:40.1 1:27.7
2 168 Brooklyn Strader   Less Than 5   18:29.1 34:09.2 4:16.7
3 166 Hanna Rendon   Less Than 5   18:56.0 53:05.3 4:43.6
4 165 Sanayah Gutierrez   Less Than 5   20:16.0 1:13:21.3 6:03.6

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Jennifer Alvarez   Less Than 5   15:11.4 15:11.4 0:59.0
2 157 Natalie Saucedo   Less Than 5   20:30.0 35:41.4 6:17.6
3 153 Riana Aguilar   Less Than 5   21:37.5 57:19.0 7:25.1

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 41 Alyssa Garcia   Less Than 5   19:39.0 19:39.0 5:26.7
2 42 Jade Mendez   Less Than 5   19:57.9 39:37.0 5:45.6

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Nereida De La O   Less Than 5   14:54.9 14:54.9 0:42.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:51:15.0

Ave Time:22:15.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Adreanne Mata   1 1 17:22.3 17:22.3 2:19.0
2 156 Melissa Guzman   2 3 17:50.5 35:12.9 2:47.2
3 149 Abigail Garcia   3 6 18:23.0 53:35.9 3:19.7
4 148 Eleonora Benavides   4 10 25:17.7 1:18:53.7 10:14.4
5 151 Gena Martinez   5 15 32:21.3 1:51:15.0 17:17.9

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Jaslene Sanchez   Less Than 5   17:03.6 17:03.6 2:00.3
2 30 Yeritza Torres   Less Than 5   18:33.3 35:36.9 3:29.9
3 28 Stephanie Ramirez   Less Than 5   18:40.8 54:17.8 3:37.5
4 27 Crystal Carrillo   Less Than 5   19:00.0 1:13:17.8 3:56.6

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Jessica Deleon   Less Than 5   15:03.3 15:03.3 0:00.0
2 114 Evette Garcia   Less Than 5   15:20.0 30:23.3 0:16.6
3 116 Camila Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:14.2 46:37.6 1:10.9
4 117 Aryanna Renteria   Less Than 5   16:38.5 1:03:16.1 1:35.2

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Katie Cartledge   Less Than 5   15:57.0 15:57.0 0:53.7
2 81 Abrianna Stubbs   Less Than 5   16:26.0 32:23.1 1:22.7
3 82 Karina Villarreal   Less Than 5   18:10.0 50:33.1 3:06.6

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Victoria Lopez   Less Than 5   18:22.6 18:22.6 3:19.3
2 39 Katia Renteria   Less Than 5   19:10.0 37:32.6 4:06.6