Edinburg High XC Invitational

August 27, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 130 Diego Torres Edinburg North 11:22.8 5:41/M
2 (< 5) 421 Anthony Picazo Mission 11:27.3 5:44/M
3 2 128 Ciro Obed Rodriguez Edinburg North 11:46.5 5:53/M
4 (< 5) 345 Leanthony Sauceda La Joya 12:04.7 6:02/M
5 3 129 Marvin Sanchez Edinburg North 12:19.1 6:10/M
6 4 125 Adrian Laque Edinburg North 12:29.2 6:15/M
7 5 490 Endray Cantu PSJA High 12:48.9 6:24/M
8 6 258 Luis Acosta IDEA Pharr 12:52.9 6:26/M
9 (< 5) 646 Kaleb Rivas Weslaco East 12:54.3 6:27/M
10 (< 5) 448 Randy Vela Progeso 13:03.2 6:32/M
11 7 123 Derek Dianas Edinburg North 13:51.1 6:56/M
12 (< 5) 238 Justin Espinoza IDEA Elsa 14:01.8 7:01/M
13 8 496 Mario Zamora PSJA High 14:02.5 7:01/M
14 (< 5) 342 Marco Gandaria La Joya 14:03.7 7:02/M
15 (> 5) 124 Angel Garcia Edinburg North 14:03.9 7:02/M
16 (< 5) 285 David Zapata IDEA Weslaco 14:04.3 7:02/M
17 (< 5) 344 Brandon Perez La Joya 14:10.3 7:05/M
18 9 494 Alan Quintanilla PSJA High 14:13.0 7:07/M
19 (< 5) 369 Andres Cruzalez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 14:13.9 7:07/M
20 10 261 Jacob Escobedo IDEA Pharr 14:15.0 7:08/M
21 11 260 Raul Delgado IDEA Pharr 14:19.3 7:10/M
22 (< 5) 215 Israel Martinez IDEA Mcallen 14:22.4 7:11/M
23 (< 5) 9 Julian Kuri Brownsville St. Joseph 14:27.0 7:14/M
24 12 491 Issac Enriquez PSJA High 14:29.0 7:15/M
25 13 489 Franklin Brown PSJA High 14:34.5 7:17/M
26 (< 5) 163 Joshua Ortiz Harvest Christian Academy 14:42.6 7:21/M
27 (< 5) 447 Javier Tijerina Progeso 14:54.2 7:27/M
28 (< 5) 368 Jorge Adame La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:07.5 7:34/M
29 14 263 Fernando Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 15:17.1 7:39/M
30 15 264 Manuel Hernandez IDEA Pharr 15:17.5 7:39/M
31 (< 5) 164 Marcos Reyes Harvest Christian Academy 15:17.9 7:39/M
32 (> 5) 493 Nathan Gomez PSJA High 15:23.4 7:42/M
33 (< 5) 8 Allen Hobbs Brownsville St. Joseph 15:27.7 7:44/M
34 (> 5) 259 Gael Barrios IDEA Pharr 15:34.4 7:47/M
35 (< 5) 371 Rodrigo Juarez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:56.8 7:58/M
36 (< 5) 317 Yensyn Lopez La Feria 15:59.1 8:00/M
37 (< 5) 239 Kevin Mendoza IDEA Elsa 16:02.7 8:01/M
38 (< 5) 446 Juan Cruz Progeso 16:35.1 8:18/M
39 (< 5) 284 Angel garcia IDEA Weslaco 16:40.6 8:20/M
40 (> 5) 495 Max Roque PSJA High 16:43.5 8:22/M
41 (> 5) 265 Alfonso Herrera IDEA Pharr 16:59.6 8:30/M
42 (< 5) 222 Adan Marroquin IDEA Mcallen 17:01.0 8:31/M
43 (< 5) 85 Angel Ibarra Edinburg High School 19:20.9 9:40/M
44 (> 5) 262 Emiliano Garcia IDEA Pharr 20:07.3 10:04/M