Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:06:03.0

Ave Time:13:12.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Jorge Castro   1 1 12:06.7 12:06.7 0:00.0
2 68 Diego Guerra   2 3 12:26.7 24:33.4 0:19.9
3 67 Jonathan Gomez   3 6 12:39.9 37:13.3 0:33.1
4 73 Guadalupe Valenciano   4 10 14:08.2 51:21.6 2:01.5
5 69 Esteban Juarez   5 15 14:41.4 1:06:03.0 2:34.7

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:24:12.4

Ave Time:16:50.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 101 Fernando Mancilla   6 6 14:47.1 14:47.1 2:40.4
2 100 Nathan Gonzalez   7 13 16:51.2 31:38.4 4:44.5
3 104 Marcus Rodriguez   8 21 16:59.9 48:38.4 4:53.2
4 102 Francisco Mendieta   9 30 17:14.0 1:05:52.4 5:07.2
5 105 Fabian Solis   10 40 18:20.0 1:24:12.4 6:13.2

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Mauricio Noyola   Less Than 5   14:31.5 14:31.5 2:24.8
2 10 Aaron Vasquez   Less Than 5   16:04.6 30:36.2 3:57.9

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Robert Garza   Less Than 5   15:00.3 15:00.3 2:53.6
2 43 Roy Compean   Less Than 5   15:39.2 30:39.6 3:32.5

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Jose Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:37.4 14:37.4 2:30.7
2 126 Jonathan Arellano   Less Than 5   15:24.3 30:01.8 3:17.6
3 127 Manuel Mendieta   Less Than 5   26:07.0 56:08.8 14:00.2

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Guerrero Marcos   Less Than 5   12:35.2 12:35.2 0:28.4
2 167 Jose Cardenas   Less Than 5   13:43.4 26:18.6 1:36.7

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Jonathan Cardona   Less Than 5   13:38.6 13:38.6 1:31.8
2 208 Allen Hobbs   Less Than 5   16:00.5 29:39.1 3:53.7
3 210 Frank Wood   Less Than 5   16:00.9 45:40.1 3:54.2
4 209 Julian Kuri   Less Than 5   16:14.3 1:01:54.4 4:07.6

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Zeviel Pineda   Less Than 5   18:33.0 18:33.0 6:26.2

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Trey Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:21.6 14:21.6 2:14.9
2 311 Santiago Santillan   Less Than 5   14:53.2 29:14.8 2:46.4

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Jose Figueroa   Less Than 5   16:55.9 16:55.9 4:49.2
2 361 Ethan Bordes   Less Than 5   17:41.0 34:36.9 5:34.2