Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varisty

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:49:21.4

Ave Time:21:52.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Juan Marchand   5 5 21:15.3 21:15.3 1:08.7
2 281 Raian Rivero   9 14 21:39.8 42:55.1 1:33.2
3 284 Joehazel Sauceda   12 26 21:58.7 1:04:53.9 1:52.1
4 274 Isaac Cano   15 41 22:10.4 1:27:04.3 2:03.8
5 282 Nestor Rodriguez   16 57 22:17.0 1:49:21.4 2:10.4
6 271 Derrick Aguilar   (20) (77) 23:05.6 2:12:27.0 2:59.0
7 273 Eric Buggs   (21) (98) 23:26.0 2:35:53.1 3:19.5
8 280 Guadalupe Reyes   More Than 7   23:34.7 2:59:27.9 3:28.2
9 283 Jesus Salinas   More Than 7   24:22.6 3:23:50.5 4:16.0

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:52:01.3

Ave Time:22:24.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Mario Quezada   3 3 20:37.0 20:37.0 0:30.4
2 18 Jordan Gonzalez   7 10 21:26.9 42:03.9 1:20.3
3 21 Juan Serrano   10 20 21:43.1 1:03:47.1 1:36.5
4 19 Omar Hinojosa   23 43 23:39.9 1:27:27.0 3:33.4
5 22 Osiel Soto   28 71 24:34.3 1:52:01.3 4:27.7

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:52:31.7

Ave Time:22:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Jose Resendiz   1 1 20:06.5 20:06.5 0:00.0
2 76 Braxton Carreon   2 3 20:31.6 40:38.2 0:25.0
3 81 Pedro Olivares   14 17 22:09.3 1:02:47.5 2:02.7
4 78 Kaledyn Espriella   24 41 23:42.2 1:26:29.7 3:35.6
5 77 Bibiano Duran   35 76 26:01.9 1:52:31.7 5:55.3
6 75 Oswaldo Ayala   (36) (112) 26:13.2 2:18:44.9 6:06.6
7 84 Ramon Zuniga   (37) (149) 26:13.2 2:44:58.1 6:06.6
8 82 Andrick Ponce   More Than 7   26:32.8 3:11:31.0 6:26.2

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:57:23.9

Ave Time:23:28.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Diego Sosa   4 4 20:55.4 20:55.4 0:48.8
2 58 Arturo Perez   8 12 21:38.5 42:33.9 1:31.9
3 55 Nehemias Lopez   11 23 21:52.8 1:04:26.8 1:46.2
4 54 Ari Hernandez   33 56 25:30.9 1:29:57.7 5:24.3
5 53 Tomas Guerra   42 98 27:26.1 1:57:23.9 7:19.5
6 56 Savir Molar   (45) (143) 28:01.5 2:25:25.4 7:55.0
7 52 Ricky Briones   (46) (189) 28:07.6 2:53:33.1 8:01.0
8 51 Octavio Balderas   More Than 7   30:02.0 3:23:35.2 9:55.5

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:57:50.7

Ave Time:23:34.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Aiden Tamayo   6 6 21:20.1 21:20.1 1:13.5
2 245 Robert Roberto) Martinez   17 23 22:18.6 43:38.8 2:12.0
3 248 Ramiro Flores   19 42 22:23.1 1:06:01.9 2:16.5
4 252 Diego Troncoso   30 72 24:55.3 1:30:57.3 4:48.7
5 249 Emiliano Hernandez   39 111 26:53.4 1:57:50.7 6:46.9

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:59:25.7

Ave Time:23:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Rolando Dominguez   18 18 22:22.9 22:22.9 2:16.3
2 170 Jose Diaz   22 40 23:39.5 46:02.4 3:32.9
3 181 Francisco Lucio   25 65 24:01.9 1:10:04.3 3:55.3
4 182 Eder Moreno   26 91 24:02.0 1:34:06.4 3:55.4
5 174 Hugo Hernandez   32 123 25:19.2 1:59:25.7 5:12.7

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 2:07:02.3

Ave Time:25:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Michael Sandate   13 13 21:59.6 21:59.6 1:53.0
2 113 Cesar Hinojosa   31 44 25:12.0 47:11.6 5:05.4
3 108 Dennis Loez   34 78 25:55.1 1:13:06.8 5:48.5
4 114 Juan Rodriguez   38 116 26:43.8 1:39:50.6 6:37.2
5 111 Joel Alejandro   41 157 27:11.6 2:07:02.3 7:05.1

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 2:10:57.5

Ave Time:26:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 324 Andres Sanchez   27 27 24:08.8 24:08.8 4:02.2
2 323 Diego Perez   29 56 24:38.9 48:47.8 4:32.4
3 322 Carson Garza   40 96 27:09.4 1:15:57.2 7:02.8
4 320 Noah Escamilla   43 139 27:27.9 1:43:25.2 7:21.3
5 321 Caleb Garcia   44 183 27:32.3 2:10:57.5 7:25.7

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Alan Camacho   Less Than 5   23:01.9 23:01.9 2:55.3
2 148 Bryan Valverde   Less Than 5   23:11.7 46:13.6 3:05.1
3 140 Eliazar Huerta   Less Than 5   23:18.8 1:09:32.5 3:12.3

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Julio Silguero   Less Than 5   22:32.1 22:32.1 2:25.5
2 215 Mauricio A Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:56.6 45:28.8 2:50.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Manuel Bella   Less Than 5   22:31.2 22:31.2 2:24.6
2 378 Jose Ponce   Less Than 5   25:20.6 47:51.9 5:14.1
3 376 Ian Cisneros   Less Than 5   25:31.5 1:13:23.5 5:25.0
4 377 Anthony Pena   Less Than 5   29:28.1 1:42:51.6 9:21.5